13th of April 2014

FW Ranking 2013/2014

updated 07.04.2014

================================================================================
Place Name First Name Sail No total
================================================================================
1 Preiss Janis LAT-23 333,00
2 Brault Valentin FRA-823 317,50
3 Kornum Sebastian DEN-24 289,50
4 Dale Ansis LAT-13 287,50
5 Korczycki Filip POL-555 284,50
6 Birzulis Maris LAT-11 275,00
7 Allen Steve AUS-0 244,50
8 Sieminski Przemek POL-239 234,00
9 Mroczynski Wojciech POL-48 232,50
10 Warembourg Nicolas FRA-531 224,00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Moliusis Arvydas LTU-789 219,00
12 Kaju John EST-24 218,00
12 Polanowski Michael POL-16 218,00
14 Bouman Casper NED-52 216,00
15 Ervin Martin EST-202 203,00
16 Rutkowski Maciej POL-23 197,50
17 Jasiunas Rytis LTU-799 196,00
18 Dagan Arnon ISR-1 190,00
19 Kask Peeter EST-12 181,50
20 Hoewel Gonzalo Costa ARG-3 166,50
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21 Kaasik Erno EST-2 165,50
22 Rencis Janis LAT-0 163,00
23 O'Brien Sean AUS-120 156,00
24 Justesen Christian DEN-26 152,50
25 Liutkus Giedrius LTU-11 152,00
26 Sjostedt Ulf SWE-8 148,50
27 Briggs James GBR-91 147,50
28 Browne Gabriel BRA-50 142,00
29 Mik Roland EST-36 141,50
30 Koerdel Sebastian GER-220 136,50
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31 Stauffacher Richard SUI-31 130,00
32 Zoonekynd Edwy FRA-1642 129,50
33 Abram Nahuel ARG-1 128,00
34 Runge Timo EST-233 125,00
35 Martinho Miguel Nuno POR-5 123,00
36 Zelcs Romualdas LAT-25 122,00
37 Mokrzycki Hubert POL-25 121,00
38 Saarm Karl-Erik EST-228 120,50
39 Gronguist Joel FIN-2 120,00
40 Begalli Marco ITA-415 118,00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41 Albeau Antoine FRA-192 114,00
42 Kriukelis Mindaugas LTU-646 107,00
43 Morris Brett AUS-8 106,00
44 Strauss Bruno LAT-134 102,00
45 Williams Ross GBR-83 102,00
46 Zelcs Raimonds LAT-27 100,50
47 Cousin Alexandre FRA-752 100,00
48 Langer Vincent GER-122 97,00
49 Aftowicz Michal POLL-83 90,00
50 Iachino Matteo ITA-140 88,00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
51 Kivi Tristen Erik EST-347 87,00
52 Schurmann Wilhelm BRA-999 84,00
53 Bitenieks Roberts LAT-162 83,00
54 Fleury Yoann FRA-730 82,00
55 Kaikull Artur EST-134 78,00
56 Keidans Kristaps LAT-28 77,50
57 Mratovic Lukasz CRO-751 76,00
57 Peterson Talis LAT-119 76,00
59 Niine Urmas EST-555 73,50
60 Franchini Giovanni ITA-92 73,00
60 Solidakis Vassilis GRE-19 73,00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
62 Martinez del Cerro Fernando ESP-71 72,00
63 Lichocik Krzysztof POL-313 71,50
64 Conde Ricardo BRA-8 70,00
65 Le Gallois Loic FRA-55 70,00
65 Skarlatos Nikos GRE-28 70,00
67 Belli Ludovico USA-45 66,50
68 Gresevicius Gediminas LTU-76 65,00
69 Voverys Paulins LTU-718 63,00
70 Berkelis Robertas LTU-127 62,00
70 Reuscher Malte ITA-7777 62,00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
72 Bernotas Juozas LTU-14 60,00
73 Omanbriedis Ricards LAT-48 59,50
74 Vlachakis Dimitros GRE-7 59,00
75 Gumennyy Anton RUS-745 58,50
76 Sipavicius Karolis LTU-1001 56,00
76 Vidacovic Stojan SLO-5 56,00
78 Hrdina Patrik CZE-17 54,00
79 Venturini Leonardo BRA-114 52,50
80 de Jong Teade NED-777 50,00
80 de Verdiere Mathiew FRA-418 50,00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
82 Colombo Elia SUI-63 49,00
83 Treggiari Luciano ITA-5 48,00
84 Vesterstrom Jesper DEN-111 48,00
85 Joma Davidas Reinis LAT-103 46,50
86 Bahmann Heintz GER-490 46,00
86 Eliens Pieter NED-538 46,00
88 Kir Milan CZE-1 46,00
89 Kajakas Aivas EST-69 42,00
90 Leontjev Aleksandrs LAT-107 41,50
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
91 Baillie Luke AUS-833 37,50
91 Glaser Thomas GER-25 37,50
93 Colombo Andrea SUI-631 37,00
94 Krauklis Kristians LAT-15 37,00
94 Murgio Marcos ARG-143 37,00
94 Remmel Andreas EST-2331 37,00
97 Colombo Matteo SUI-163 36,00
98 Gradauskas Robertas LTU-32 35,00
99 Parker SAM AUS-3 34,50
100 Imhof Kurt SUI-71 34,00
100 Maslo Aljaz SLO-30 34,00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
102 Kern Ron USA-K 33,50
103 Bertholo Bruno POR-78 33,00
103 Frank Christopher ITA-211 33,00
103 Uldis Pavuls LAT-88 33,00
106 Monteiro Martim POR-13 32,00
106 Martinez Fernando 42 32,00
108 Pinheiro Mathias BRA-5 32,00
109 Ferenczy Tibor AUS-1 31,50
110 McIlveen Byron AUS-747 31,50
111 Chaveca Vasco POR-6 30,00
111 Doppenberg Dirk NED-51 30,00
111 Jasiunas Arnoldas LTU-79 30,00
111 Murray Rick NED-13 30,00
115 Ribeiro Jose POR-20 29,00
115 Mocchi Dario ITA-8080 29,00
117 Hohnberg Nathan AUS-11 28,50
118 Fonseca Luis POR-4 28,00
118 Grobins Martins LAT-777 28,00
118 Horler Peter AUT-31 28,00
118 Keet Adri NED-34 28,00
122 Monteiro Jose Pedro POR-3 27,00
122 Embroise Pierre FRA-82 27,00
122 Floyd Steve AUS-222 27,00
122 Neumann Lukas CZE-177 27,00
126 Lucio Fabrizi ITA-49 26,00
127 Birkner Bautista Saubidet ARG-0 25,50
127 Ting Chris AUS-5 25,50
129 Serrano Eduaedo Navarro ESP-711 25,00
129 Guggi Eric SUI-22 25,00
129 Isaac Carlos Alberto BRA-768 25,00
132 Morais Marco Gil POR-9 24,00
132 Bostjan Gustin SLO-7 24,00
132 Bowness Nathan AUS-70 24,00
132 Fabrizi Lucio ITA-49 24,00
132 Hoewel Rodrigo Costa ARG-13 24,00
137 Smeds Anders FIN-312 23,50
138 Pinheiro Pedro POR-2 23,00
138 Asars Uldis LAT-77 23,00
138 Bordoni Marco SUI-140 23,00
141 Toran Alfonso Tertre ESP-3 22,00
141 Isaac Matheus BRA-767 22,00
141 Schliemann Oliver-Tom GER-1001 22,00
141 Stepanek Jan CZE-73 22,00
145 Asmussen Gunnar GER-88 21,50
146 Santos Joao POR-8 21,00
146 Lord Justin AUS-38 21,00
146 Mattes Fabian GER-202 21,00
146 Mehl Sergio ARG-21 21,00
146 Orsatti Jan SUI-27 21,00
146 Timme Bernd GER-1961 21,00
152 Ahearn Justin USA-166 20,50
152 Bandel Florian GER-11 20,50
154 Pinar Jose Ochoa ESR-888 20,00
154 Dittrich Pawel POL-381 20,00
154 Doninelli Stefano SUI-277 20,00
154 Norkus Martynas LTU-317 20,00
154 Wijas Grzegorz POL-333 20,00
154 Zima Jakub CZE-777 20,00
160 Bonomi Matias ARG-51 19,50
160 Morell Glenn AUS-83 19,50
160 Sveide Martins LAT-53 19,50
160 Wilkens Helge GER-63 19,50
164 Bisquert Juan Erades ESP-923 19,00
165 Klopocinski Maciej POL-211 19,00
165 Marchegger Luis ITA-6 19,00
165 Menkevicius Audrius LTU-51 19,00
165 Volpini Andrea ITA-251 19,00
165 Zarbo Francesco SUI-53 19,00
170 Flessner Bernd GER-16 18,50
171 Morais Joao Gil POR-23 18,00
171 Behrends Thade GER-94 18,00
171 Bucholz Slawomir POL-179 18,00
171 Menegatti Alberto ITA-4 18,00
171 Munten John NED-30 18,00
171 Schenk Fabian SUI-76 18,00
171 Towndrow Murray AUS-720 18,00
178 Vonk Jordy NED-69 17,50
179 Pinheiro Francisco POR-27 17,00
179 Carcano Andrea ITA-166 17,00
179 Schrader Bodo GER-48 17,00
179 Swiety Andrzej POL-26 17,00
183 Bowness Wayne AUS-98 16,50
183 Gavrichenkov Grigoriy RUS-23 16,50
183 Goetzke Nikolas GER-80 16,50
183 Quarelo Humberto Gomez ARG-06 16,50
183 Waerzeggers Christopher BEL-29 16,50
188 Guimaraes Helder POR-17 16,00
188 Cicerone Michele ITA-96 16,00
188 Kampouropoulos Nikos GRE-2000 16,00
188 Kasekivi Rainer EST-167 16,00
188 Morales Alex USA-188 16,00
188 Mueller Philipp GER-100 16,00
188 Prangl Klaus AUT-110 16,00
188 Rinkevicius Arunas LTU-127 16,00
196 Standhardt Denis GER-189 15,50
197 Barcia Francisco Robleda ESP-321 15,00
197 Cobian Juan Vieito ESP-14 15,00
197 Cottone Claudio Andres ESP-188 15,00
197 Dolader Augustin Ferrero ESP-280 15,00
197 Fidalgo Simon Fernandez ESP-32 15,00
197 Garcia Ignacio Fernando ESP-6 15,00
197 Martins Guilherme POR-15 15,00
197 Meirinhos Ricardo POR-76 15,00
197 Moura Diogo Graca POR-72 15,00
197 Nogueira Jorge Manuel POR-19 15,00
197 Oliveira Luis POR-25 15,00
197 Postrana Fernando Calvo ESP-69 15,00
197 Souto Alfredo Rodrigues ESP 15,00
197 Vedeira Andre POR-79 15,00
197 Cucchi Andreas ITA-1 15,00
197 Frey Christos GRE-969 15,00
197 Konieczny Lukasz POL-320 15,00
197 Marquez Raul ARG-15 15,00
197 McGain Phil AUS-7 15,00
197 Morrell Benjamin AUS-88 15,00
197 Raila Mantas LTU-12 15,00
197 Zepponi Goran ITA-132 15,00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
219 Bolla Gian Ottavio ITA-334 14,00
220 Brzozowski Wojtek POL-10 14,00
220 Moeller Jens GER-95 14,00
220 Molnar Akos HUN-5 14,00
220 Polychronopoulos Fa GRE-89 14,00
224 Crivello Gonzalo USA-0313 13,50
224 Diez Jose ARG-11 13,50
224 Ferlet Xavier GBR-45 13,50
224 McDonald Clayton AUS-850 13,50
228 Bordoni Andrea SUI-144 13,00
228 Draschner Wolfgang GER-13 13,00
228 Tzollas Nikolaos GRE-48 13,00
231 Poggemann Tim GER-130 12,50
232 Heinzmann Guillermo ARG-577 12,00
232 Howe David AUS-688 12,00
232 Klimaszyk Jan POL-9 12,00
232 Roditis Jason GRE-200 12,00
232 Spadaro Stelio ITA-161 12,00
237 Mirel Al. USA-88 11,50
237 Suelter Uwe GER-633 11,50
239 Lacerda Marcelo BRA-10 11,00
23 Mertzmis Ioannis GRE-250 11,00
239 Perragaux Jean Mrc SUI-49 11,00
239 Wroz Jacek POL-508 11,00
243 Bochnia Jan-Moritz GER-495 10,50
243 Healey Bruce AUS-9 10,50
243 Kandus Christian ARG-88 10,50
243 Kapul Sergio USA-X 10,50
243 Zahedi Soheil A 10,50
248 Berlengi Ante CRO-96 10,00
248 Kaempe Sebastian DEN-105 10,00
248 Mahler Cedric SUI-106 10,00
248 Purcell Tom USA-13 10,00
248 Szymajda Pawel POL-156 10,00
248 Truumees Neeme EST-264 10,00
248 Tzanis Kostas GRE-1001 10,00
255 Daldorf Igmar NED-191 9,50
255 Lundquist Jack 170 9,50
257 Hassuna Ahmed USA-T 9,00
257 Pantano Pasquale ITA-321 9,00
257 Radkowski Chris USA-18 9,00
257 Saul Mariano ARG-86 9,00
257 Skanavis Konstantinos GRE-128 9,00
257 Werries Sebastian GER-273 9,00
263 Hao Lo Jun SIN-11 8,50
263 Radeke Walter GER-519 8,50
265 Bongartz Oliver GER-59 8,00
265 Brusomi Mauro ITA-57 8,00
265 Chrzanowski Piotr POL-609 8,00
265 Griffiths Darryl AUS-049 8,00
265 Kroustallis Paris GRE-247 8,00
265 Zarbo Francesco ITA-76 8,00
271 Aued Roberto ARG-61 7,50
271 Bonello Peter AE1 7,50
271 Craven Adam AUS-032 7,50
271 Hausberg Moritz GER-403 7,50
271 John USA-285 7,50
276 Calvetti Matteo ITA-99 7,00
276 Deyk Adam POL-92 7,00
276 Matysiak Maciej POL-123 7,00
276 Meissgeier Klaus GER-771 7,00
276 Newman Christopher GBR-88 7,00
276 Purwitzer Marcus AUT-73 7,00
276 Radecki Rafal POL-177 7,00
276 Souflis Leonids GRE-264 7,00
276 Sowa Jaroslaw POL-168 7,00
276 Tetlak Marcin POL-316 7,00
276 Voverys Audrius LTU-717 7,00
276 Wrembel Andrzej POL-63 7,00
288 Arnold Yannick GER-1992 6,50
288 Barre Vincent 5495 6,50
290 Burkey Thomas AUS-3888 6,00
290 Dudzinski Witold POL-507 6,00
290 Garcia Jose Castor PUR-362 6,00
290 Gennari Pierluigi ITA-131 6,00
290 Johnk Felix GER-143 6,00
290 Kocjan Andrej SLO-1 6,00
290 Sarocco Alejandro ARG-236 6,00
290 Schenk Werner SUI-176 6,00
290 Schuiling Theo NED-106 6,00
290 Turco Ippolito ITA-72 6,00
290 Uronen Lasse FIN-196 6,00
290 Zucchi Amieto ITA-444 6,00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
302 Cipots Kaspans LAT-55 5,50
302 Miller Guy TX1 5,50
302 Reuter Philipp GER-961 5,50
305 Aleksiejunas Vytis LTU-47 5,00
305 Alexopoulos Ioannis GRE-117 5,00
305 Choo Joshua SIN-1 5,00
305 Kashy David USA-091 5,00
305 Lundquist Charlie 17 5,00
305 Tomita Ricardo BRA-2525 5,00
311 Bardon Martin ARG-53 4,50
311 Belli Antonio USA-107 4,50
311 Ford Timothy AUS-71 4,50
311 Kornas Bart 22B 4,50
311 Kumpel Philipp GER-555 4,50
311 Shirley Joshua 801 4,50
311 Spirin Aleksandr RUS-22 4,50
318 Giannatos Dimitrios GRE-8 4,00
318 Gonsalves Skip 3601 4,00
318 Hinkofer Bernd GER-166 4,00
318 Jekabsons Toms LAT-9 4,00
318 Ma Harold SIN-36 4,00
318 Muitinieks Normunds LAT-75 4,00
318 Neubert Alexander GER-294 4,00
318 Wood Tm GBR-7 4,00
318 Zupping Herki EST-25 4,00
327 Caswell Thomas USA-60 3,50
327 Didrigkeit Knut GER-464 3,50
327 Peer Gary US-008 3,50
330 Barros Luis USA-107 3,00
330 Bernau Alan US-111 3,00
330 Chejnacki Jarek USA-999 3,00
330 Hock Goh Thye SIN-8 3,00
330 Kurzawski Andreas GER-370 3,00
330 Lucas Roger AUS-303 3,00
330 Pfaffenbichler Peter AUT-84 3,00
330 Rogerio Rodrigo USA-RR 3,00
330 Rsychas Christos GRE-25 3,00
330 Susan Guilhermo ARG-27 3,00
330 Young Ian KZ-93 3,00
341 Ahlborn Robert GER-991 2,50
341 Ho Kit MAS-23 2,50
341 Mackenzie Tony 609 2,50
341 Py Michel USA-37 2,50
341 Wagner Don D1 2,50
346 Brunstain Christian GER-576 2,00
346 Cerchio John USA-285 2,00
346 Chong Tsong Wen SIN-506 2,00
346 Ferretto Renato ARG-113 2,00
346 Scott Justin 84 2,00
346 Skrepek Jan CZE-78 2,00
346 Smith Ray NZL-0 2,00
346 Steinwede Arno GER-3000 2,00
346 Vivelas Dimitros GRE-79 2,00
355 Austin Nick AUS-151 1,50
355 Balaguer Ramon Pastor PHI-66 1,50
355 Colombo Mariano ARG-11 1,50
355 Keidans Wong Ming HKG-4926 1,50
355 Malabolta Fabian ARG-97 1,50
355 Quinn Brendon USA-1010 1,50
355 Rodrigues Armando POR-44 1,50
355 Roth Joe US-500 1,50
355 Schulte Jorn GER-207 1,50
355 Thom Barry Pink 1,50
355 Waldo Chris 624 1,50
366 Herbert Liam L 1,00
366 Owen Eduardo 8 1,00
366 Ruther Jens GER-396 1,00
366 Triadafilou Aggelos GRE-55 1,00
366 van Berlo Kay NED-212 1,00
371 Baker Richard US-1063 0,50
371 Pasco Michael 93 0,50
=================================================================================

5th of July 2020Formula Foil World Championships - schedule change

The Vanora Engadinwind by Dakine now also includes the iQFOiL European Championships.

22nd of June 20202020 Engadinwind Festival programme update

The schedule for this championship now runs from 17th to 22nd August.

12th of May 2020Cancelation notice - 2020 Youth and Masters World Championships

Due to the outbreak of the COVID-19 pandemic the Polish Windsurfing Association (PSW) in agreement with the International Formula Windsurfing Class Association (IFWC) have been forced to cancel the 2020 Youth and Masters World Championships.

16th of March 2020Formula Foil South Americans a success

43 racers signed up for the first Formula Foil South American Championships hosted by the Asociacion Argentina de Windsurf on Lake Potrerillos, Mendoza, Argentina.

19th of December 2019FW Committee policy for 2020 – titles

The following world titles will be awarded at class championships in 2020 : Mens, Womens, Youth and Masters Formula Foil World Champion

8th of December 2019Vanora ENGADINWIND by Dakine will host the Formula Foil World Championship in 2020

From August 19th to 23rd wonderful valley of the Engadine, lake Silvaplana will be the place to be.

13th of November 2019iFoil - The Olympics 2024 and beyond

Starboard iFoil has been selected as the 2024 Olympic Equipment, replacing the RS:X equipment after the 2020 Olympic Games.

5th of November 2019Family power - Azores Windfoil Challenge

The names are always big at the Azores Windfoil Challenge and with foiling just around the corner at the Olympics, the 2nd edition of this open foil event could not be more exciting.

5th of November 2019World Sailing’s Annual Conference wraps up in Bermuda – iFoil confirmed for 2024

World Sailing's Annual General Meeting concluded the 2019 Annual Conference on Sunday 3 November in Bermuda.

18th of October 2019iFoil: The Beginning of a New Era?

We are after the Sea Trials at Lake Garda, Starboard Olympic Tender proposal the iFoil has been officially recommended by the Paris 2024 Windsurfer Evaluation Working Party of World Sailing.