6th of July 2013, Croatia, 2013 ‘ESET NOD32 Antivirus’ FORMULA WINDSURFING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP powered by NORT.d.o.o.

FW Ranking 2012-2013

Updated 05.07.2013

======================================================================
Place Name First Name Sail No Total pts
=====================================================================
1 Brault Valentin FRA-823 245,0
2 Allen Steve AUS-0 205,5
3 Ervin Martin EST-202 185,0
4 Preiss Janis LAT-23 173,0
5 Kaju John EST-24 153,5
6 Martinho Miguel Nuno POR-5 151,5
7 Schurmann Wilhelm BRA-999 147,0
7 Korczycki Filip POL-555 147,0
9 O'Brien Sean AUS-120 134,0
10 Williams Ross GBR-83 132,0
------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Martinez del Cerro Fernando ESP-71 130,0
12 Fleury Yoann FRA-730 129,0
13 Rencis Janis LAT-0 127,0
14 Vesterstrom Jesper DEN-111 121,5
15 Miarczynski Przemek POL-507 118,0
16 Kaasik Erno EST-2 117,5
17 Warembourg Nicolas FRA-531 116,0
17 Dale Ansis LAT-13 116,0
19 Brzozowski Wojtek POL-10 114,0
20 Birzulis Maris LAT-11 113,0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
21 Langer Vincent GER-122 112,0
22 Polanowski Michael POL-16 110,0
23 Browne Gabriel BRA-50 108,0
24 Kornum Sebastian DEN-24 106,0
25 Bouman Casper NED-52 104,0
26 Mokrzycki Hubert POL-25 100,0
27 Buzianis Micah USA-34 98,0
27 Le Gallois Loic FRA-55 98,0
29 Mroczynski Wojciech POL-48 94,0
30 Rutkowski Maciej POL-23 92,0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
30 Cousin Alexandre FRA-752 92,0
32 Jasiunas Rytis LTU-799 90,0
33 Sieminski Przemek POL-239 88,0
33 Moliusis Arvydas LTU-789 88,0
35 Mik Roland EST-36 79,5
36 Kriukelis Mindaugas LTU-646 79,0
37 Piasecki Jacek POL-13 74,0
38 Bernotas Juozas LTU-14 72,0
39 Gresevicius Gediminas LTU-76 70,0
40 Dagan Arnon ISR-1 68,0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
41 Begalli Marco ITA-415 67,0
42 Konieczny Lukasz POL-320 66,0
42 Kask Peeter EST-12 66,0
44 Morris Brett AUS-8 65,5
45 Justesen Christian DEN-26 64,5
46 Runge Timo EST-233 63,5
47 Walsh Steven AUS-55 63,0
48 Gresevicius Mantas LTU-13 62,0
49 Dunoyer Remi FRA-730 61,5
50 Baillie Luke AUS-833 60,0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
51 McIlveen Byron AUS-747 58,5
52 Molder Toomas EST-44 58,0
53 Mattes Fabian GER-202 56,0
54 Waerzeggers Christopher BEL-29 55,5
55 Niine Urmas EST-555 54,0
55 Hohnberg Nathan AUS-11 54,0
55 Wood Tm GBR-7 54,0
58 Saarm Karl-Erik EST-228 52,5
58 Nelson Mike AUS-12 52,5
60 Littel Dennis NED-13 52,0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
61 Strauss Bruno LAT-134 51,0
61 Ting Chris AUS-5 51,0
63 Griffiths Darryl AUS-049 48,0
64 Austin Nick AUS-151 46,5
65 Isaac Matheus BRA-767 46,0
66 Liutkus Giedrius LTU-11 46,0
67 Woodrow Anthony AUS-808 45,0
68 Abram Nahuel ARG-1 44,0
68 Zoonekynd Edwy FRA-1642 44,0
70 Bowness Wayne AUS-98 43,5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
71 Zelcs Raimonds LAT-27 42,0
71 Morrell Benjamin AUS-88 42,0
73 Murray Rick NED-13 40,5
74 Ferenczy Tibor AUS-1 39,0
75 Grobins Martins LAT-777 38,0
76 Morell Glenn AUS-83 37,5
77 Kaikull Artur EST-134 37,0
78 Healey Bruce AUS-9 36,0
79 Kasekivi Rainer EST-167 34,5
79 Vandervoort Mathew AUS-1X 34,5
-------------------------------------------------------------------
81 Sandos David NZL-46 33,0
82 Aleksandrs Ljeontiev LAT-107 32,0
82 Keidans Kristaps LAT-28 32,0
84 Howe David AUS-688 31,5
85 Jasiunas Arnoldas LTU-79 31,0
85 Verdiere Mathiew de FRA-418 31,0
85 Zelcs Romualdas LAT-25 31,0
88 Vacopoulos Andrew AUS-966 30,0
89 Thom Hayley NZL-7 28,5
90 Queournon Gerald FRA-53 28,0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
91 Briggs James GBR-91 27,0
91 Lucas Roger AUS-303 27,0
93 Fernandez Iglesias Marcos ESP-13 26,5
94 Peterson Talis LAT-119 26,5
94 Vitols Kristaps LAT-313 26,0
96 Kajakas Aivar EST-69 26,0
97 Fawkes Barry AUS-2111 25,5
98 Skarlatos Nikos GRE-28 25,0
99 Kocjan Andrej SLO-1 24,0
99 Truumees Neeme EST-264 24,0
99 Kivi Tristen Erik EST-347 24,0
99 Newman Christopher GBR-88 24,0
99 Saunders Mick AUS-149 24,0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
104 Gumennyy Anton RUS-745 23,0
104 Joma Davidas Reinis LAT-103 23,0
104 Menkevicius Audrius LTU-51 23,0
107 Methers Jamie AUS-128 22,5
108 Pinheiro Mathias BRA-5 22,0
109 Rinkevicius Arunas LTU-127 21,0
109 Sterling David AUS-2541 21,0
111 Zima Jakub CZE-777 20,0
111 Ribeiro Jose POR-20 20,0
111 Chaveca Vasco POR-6 20,0
111 Berkelis Robertas LTU-127 20,0
115 Turner Rick AUS-1053 19,5
116 Solidakis Vassilis GRE-19 19,0
117 Spirin Aleksandr RUS-22 18,0
117 Krauklis Kristians LAT-15 18,0
117 Bitenieks Roberts LAT-162 18,0
117 Whitford Cameron AUS-1258 18,0
121 Perez Roberto Ortiz ESP-41 17,5
122 Fragos George GRE-4 17,0
122 Lafuente Ivan Pastor ESP-7 17,0
124 O'Brien Laird AUS-1166 16,5
125 Kampouropoulos Nikos GRE-2000 16,0
126 Koerdel Sebastian GER-220 16,0
127 Gavrichenkov Grigoriy RUS-23 16,0
127 Norkus Martynas LTU-317 16,0
129 Alcazar Rodriquez Alejandro ESP-0 15,5
129 Remmel Andreas EST-2331 15,5
131 Vrouvas Anastasios GRE-2 15,0
131 Delgado Fernando ESP-71 15,0
131 Sakada Sakulfaeng THA-7 15,0
131 Whitford Jacob AUS-1363 15,0
135 Fernandez Garcia Nacho ESP-6 14,0
135 Giannatos Dimitrios GRE-8 14,0
135 Raila Mantas LTU-12 14,0
138 Maltas Ramon Pastor ESP-72 13,5
138 Christensen Chris AUS-611 13,5
138 Craven Adam AUS-032 13,5
138 Farley James AUS-173 13,5
138 Flanagan David AUS-057 13,5
138 Ford Timothy AUS-71 13,5
138 Kinch Niall AUS-270 13,5
138 Ma Harold SIN-36 13,5
138 Pullen Lewis AUS-080 13,5
138 Quirk Nathan AUS-728 13,5
138 Towndrow Murray AUS-720 13,5
149 Depoorter Ruelle Victor ESP-969 13,0
149 Lourados Anastasios GRE-3 13,0
149 Aleksiunas Vytis LTU-47 13,0
-------------------------------------------------------------------
152 Garcia Alejandro Doncel ESP-10 12,0
152 Psicas Christos GRE-25 12,0
152 Santos Joao POR-8 12,0
152 Panuthat Ruamsap THA-2 12,0
156 Anders Castro Hugo ESP-88 11,5
157 Avramopoulos Agelos GRE-6 11,0
157 Zobel Balmes Eric ESP-107 11,0
157 Zupping Herki EST-25 11,0
157 Marques Miquel ESP-15 11,0
161 de Andres Castro Jaime ESP-85 10,5
161 Ho Kit M-23 10,5
163 de la Figuera Rafael ESP-441 10,0
163 Omanbriedis Ricards LAT-48 10,0
163 Poupalos Alexandros GRE-414 10,0
163 Le Guen Damien FRA-86 10,0
167 Sabater Morante Jordi ESP-606 9,5
168 Katsios Alexis GRE-666 9,0
168 Suitt Pedro Pascual ESP-11 9,0
168 Jekabsons Toms LAT-9 9,0
168 Morais Marco Gil POR-9 9,0
168 Colombo Mariano ARG-11 9,0
173 Tertre Toran Alfonso ESP-3 8,5
173 Jaager Meigo EST-156 8,5
175 Frey Christos GRE-969 8,0
175 Ros Pardo Rafael ESP-91 8,0
175 Sipavicius Karolis LTU-1001 8,0
175 Vieito Cobian Tomas ESP-4 8,0
175 Kaver Andreas EST-107 8,0
175 Coles Dave GBR-69 8,0
175 Bernard Olivier FRA-29 8,0
175 Borges Pedro POR-41 8,0
183 Gallart Vinals Joan ESP-274 7,5
183 Chong Tsong Wen SIN-506 7,5
183 Khoo Timothy SIN-4 7,5
183 Lee Joshua 25 7,5
183 Ong David MB-7007 7,5
183 Yeap Leong Soon MAS-7 7,5
189 Jose Sabio Francisco ESP-999 7,0
189 Tsaldaris Dionisis GRE-356 7,0
189 Morais Joao Gil POR-23 7,0
189 Merceur Michel FRA-6 7,0
189 Sousa Marco POR-80 7,0
194 Carmona van Kempen Pablo ESP-108 6,5
194 Bond Chris GBR-98 6,5
194 Hansen Marcus 11 6,5
197 Korzhikov Vladimir RUS-120 6,0
197 Lozano Juan ESP-371 6,0
197 Roditis Jason GRE-200 6,0
197 Sjostedt Ulf SWE-8 6,0
197 Cipots Kaspans LAT-55 6,0
197 Martins Guilherme POR-15 6,0
197 Belli Ludovico FRA-045 6,0
------------------------------------------------------------------
204 Ochoa Pinar Jose Maria ESP-888 5,5
204 Keet Adri NED-34 5,5
206 Croustalis Paris GRE-247 5,0
206 Onts Pascual Molina ESP-2801 5,0
206 Keskkula Aivar EST-32 5,0
206 Kivistik Erki EST-20 5,0
206 Puidak Marcus EST-505 5,0
206 Toots Targo EST-345 5,0
206 Soveta Marco POR-71 5,0
206 Young Ian KZ-93 5,0
206 Zarate Sebastian FRA-2 5,0
215 Navarro Serrano Eduardo ESP-711 4,5
215 Clake Jason GBR-1515 4,5
217 Nikolopoulos Antonis GRE-208 4,0
217 Poltruk Gunnar EST-789 4,0
217 Collin de Verdiere Mathi FRA-418 4,0
217 Hernandez Carlos ESP-1 4,0
217 Van Hoe Geffrey BEL-6 4,0
217 Leal Rui POR-70 4,0
217 Muitinieks Normunds LAT-75 4,0
217 Thom Barry Pink 4,0
225 Erades Bisquert Juan ESP-923 3,5
225 Gibson Tim GBR-40 3,5
225 Gibson Owen GBR-56 3,5
225 Holliday Luke NZL-291 3,5
229 Ave Carlos ESP-95 3,0
229 del Barco Alvaro ESP-121 3,0
229 Ferrero Agustin ESP-280 3,0
229 Pastor Carralero Salvador ESP-57 3,0
229 Portilla Bedia Abel ESP-531 3,0
229 Tezanos Fausto ESP-305 3,0
229 Wallis Adrian GBR-28 3,0
229 Mackenzie Tony 609 3,0
229 Merceus Thomas FRA-600 3,0
238 Ingram Bob GBR-16 2,5
238 Cozzolino Antonio NZL-131 2,5
240 Mertzmis Ioannis GRE-250 2,0
240 Serrano Eduardo ESP-711 2,0
240 Vedeira Andre POR-79 2,0
240 Battye James GBR-939 2,0
240 Collin Xavier FRA-157 2,0
240 Kareckas Mindaugas LTU-959 2,0
240 Lima Mario POR-77 2,0
240 Smith Ray NZL-0 2,0
248 Palmer Mark GBR-1234 1,5
248 Croft Finn 110 1,5
250 Alexopoulos Ioannis GRE-117 1,0
250 Cibuls Valdis LAT-12 1,0
250 Northwood Gerry GBR-358 1,0
250 Gray Stephn NZL-202 1,0
254 Oun Henry EST-294 0,5
254 Pasco Michael 93 0,5
===================================================================

19th of October 20182018 Annual General Meeting minutes

The meeting was held on Wednesday 19th September 2018, Clube Naval Portimao.

9th of October 2018Committee changes ...

Following this years AGM Vasco Chaveca has decided to step down from the class committee.

20th of September 2018Two down and one more to go

After five days being patient paid off and we have our new Raceboard Masters and Formula Windsurfing world champions.

5th of September 2018AGM 2018 of the International Formula Windsurfing Class - Agenda

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING of the International Formula Windsurfing Class to be held on Wednesday 19th September 2018, after racing in Portimao, Portugal.

20th of August 2018Notice of 2018 AGM

The Annual General Meeting of the Formula Class will take place during the forthcoming World Championships in Portimao, Portugal on Wednesday, september 19th.

6th of July 2018Janis Preiss and Steve Allen win the European Championships

With one race to go both Janis and Steve have secured top spots in the championships for Formula Windsurfing and Formula Windsurfing FOIL.

25th of May 2018Data Protection Policy

We have rewritten our Privacy and Data Protection Policies to ensure that they clearly outline what data we gather.

30th of April 2018Hubert Mokrzycki from Poland claims title in Lagos

Congratulating the overall winner and Masters Champion Hubert Mokrzycki from Poland, and Youth Champion Fernando Lamadrid from Spain.

28th of April 2018Fabulous day 4 in Lagos

Despite a start delayed by one hour the race committee were able to complete a full day of racing on day 4 of the Lagos Formula Windsurfing Festival.

26th of April 2018A promising start in Lagos

A promising start to day 2 of the World Championships and Formula Festival hosted by Clube de Vela de Lagos.