1st of September 2010

Updated FW Ranking 2010 (without Croatian Champs)

updated 01.09.2010


updated 01.09.2010
(without Croatian Championship)

==========================================================================
Place Name First Name Sail No Total Pts
==========================================================================
1 Schurmann Wilhelm BRA-999 252.50
2 dos Reis Paulo BRA-3333 207.00
3 Preiss Janis LAT-23 178.00
4 Ervin Martin EST-202 175.50
5 Miarczynski Przemek POL-126 160.00
6 Mokrzycki Hubert POL-25 159.50
7 Ferlet Xavier GBR-451 139.00
8 Martinho Miguel Nuno POR-5 135.00
9 Albeau Antoine FRA-192 132.00
10 Moliusis Arvydas LTU-789 124.50
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Kaasik Erno EST-2 120.50
12 Gresevicius Mantas LTU-13 120.00
12 Dale Ansis LAT-13 120.00
12 Gresevicius Gediminas LTU-76 120.00
15 Kaju John EST-24 119.50
16 Molder Toomas EST-44 118.50
17 Williams Ross GBR-83 118.00
18 Bouman Casper NED-52 114.00
18 Korczycki Filip POL-555 114.00
20 Kaar Henri EST-311 112.50
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
21 Hlavaty Pawel POL-11 112.00
22 Smiltenieks Maris LAT-68 111.50
23 Allen Steve AUS-0 110.00
24 Liutkus Giedrius LTU-11 108.50
25 Menegatti Alberto ITA-456 106.00
26 Warembourg Nicolas FRA-531 104.00
27 Kriukelis Mindaugas LTU-646 103.50
28 Poltruk Gunnar EST-789 103.00
29 Brzozowski Wojtek POL-10 100.00
30 Le Guen Damien FRA-586 98.00
30 Omanbriedis Ricards LAT-48 98.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
32 Sliuburys Andrius LTU-153 96.50
33 Browne Gabriel BRA-50 96.00
34 Leontjevs Aleksandrs LAT-107 94.50
35 Dagan Arnon ISR-1 94.00
36 Mroczynski Wojciech POL-48 93.50
37 Strauss Bruno LAT-134 92.50
38 Costa Hoevel Gonzalo ARG-3 92.00
39 Buzianis Micah USA-34 90.00
40 Martinez del Cerro Fernando ESP-71 88.50
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
41 Niine Urmas EST-555 87.50
42 Rencis Janis LAT-0 85.50
43 Cousin Alexandre FRA-75 84.00
44 Littel Dennis NED-13 82.00
45 Birzulis Maris LAT-11 80.50
46 Fleury Yoann FRA-730 80.00
47 Guzdek Jakub POL-13 78.00
48 McGain Phil AUS-7 76.50
49 Ahlig Gillermo URU-29 74.00
50 Zelcs Romualds LAT-25 73.50
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
51 Abram Nahuel ARG-14 72.00
52 Vitols Kristaps LAT-313 70.50
53 Isaac Matheus BRA-767 70.00
54 Akmentins Rihards LAT-30 68.50
55 Liepins Agnis LAT-90 68.00
55 Murgio Marcos ARG-81 68.00
57 Le Metayer Aurelien FRA-105 67.50
58 Saubidet Raul ARG-0 66.00
58 Besse Seth USA-64 66.00
60 Vettik Alar EST-167 65.00
61 Runge Timo EST-233 64.50
61 Grobins Martins LAT-777 64.50
63 Diez Jose ARG-43 64.00
64 Jasiunas Rytis LTU-799 63.00
65 Isaac Carlos Alberto BRA-768 62.00
66 Mirel Al USA-882 61.50
67 Radkowski Chris USA-18 60.00
67 Vesterstrom Jesper DEN-111 60.00
69 Aftowicz Michal POL-243 59.00
70 Bodner Steve USA-4 58.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
71 Waerzegger Christoper BEL-29 58.00
72 Sylvester Steve S3 57.00
73 Herman Eduardo CHI-11 56.00
74 Christianson Eric 44 55.50
75 Langer Vincent GER-122 54.50
76 Wells David 46 54.00
76 Bonomi Matias ARG-51 54.00
78 Sjostedt Ulf SWE-8 53.50
79 Purcell Tom 13 52.50
80 Vain Madis EST-73 52.00
80 Zavala Castro Cesar Hugo CHI-1 52.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
82 Kornum Sebastian DEN-24 51.50
83 Pietrasik Michal POL-192 51.00
83 Percey Mike VYV 51.00
85 Piasecki Jacek POL-13 50.50
86 Lipasti Antti FIN-101 50.00
86 Acevedo Alvaro ARG-317 50.00
88 Zahedi Soheli A 49.50
88 Treggiari Luciano ITA-55 49.50
90 Kivistik Erki EST-209 49.00
90 Burmann Raoul EST-5 49.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
92 Abete Martin USA-03 48.00
92 Bamer Ben 22 48.00
94 Bazyli Michal POL-44 46.50
94 Macke Andreas G42 46.50
96 Sarlo Alejandro URU-1 46.00
96 Pikul Ryszard POL-40 46.00
96 Sieminski Przemek POL-239 46.00
99 Gardiner Chris FL77 45.00
99 Sipavicius Karolis LTU-1001 45.00
------------------------------------------------------------------------
101 Paakkonen Oskari FIN-46 44.50
102 Farias Ignacio ARG-43 44.00
103 Justesen Christian DEN-26 43.50
103 Bonello Peter AE 1 43.50
105 Polanowski Michael POL-16 43.00
106 Ahearn Cullen 163 42.00
106 Zammitto Gustavo ARG-11 42.00
108 Kajakas Aivar EST-69 41.50
109 Kern Ron USA-K 40.50
110 Ghelfa Gustavo URU-5 40.00
111 Rathle Jean Z 39.00
112 Peterson Talis LAT-119 38.50
113 Konieczny Lukasz POL-320 38.00
113 Consorte Fernando ARG-373 38.00
115 Jakobsen Danni DEN-64 37.50
115 Gintas Lapenas LTU-89 37.50
115 Kashy David USA VA9 37.50
118 Swiety Andrzej POL-3 36.50
119 Rutkowski Maciej POL-23 36.00
119 Uronen Lasse FIN-196 36.00
121 Ioannis Chrisochou GRE-4 35.50
122 Ward Jason AUS-20 34.50
123 Marques Raul ARG-15 34.00
124 Wylde Macrae USA-543 33.00
125 Zupping Herki EST-25 32.50
126 Sulinski Jan POL-180 32.00
126 Berkelis Robertas LTU-127 32.00
126 Dyburys Mantas LTU-99 32.00
126 Ohaco Jean Baptiste CHI-50 32.00
130 Watermeyer Jay 45 31.50
130 Truumes Neeme EST-264 31.50
132 Ania Barrachina Pablo ESP-16 31.00
132 Kruppa Nikolaj DEN-4 31.00
134 Mik Matti EST-361 30.50
135 Galdos Alvaro PER-66 30.00
135 Larsen Kasper DEN-11 30.00
135 Yen Royce USA-86 30.00
138 Psicas Christos GRE-25 29.50
139 Oldak Artur POL-252 29.00
140 Perez Tavis US 208 28.50
140 Pawlak Piotr POL-0 28.50
142 Galdame Guillermo ARG-377 28.00
142 LĂśken Anders NOR-12 28.00
144 Preuit Lyn 246 27.00
145 Smeds Anders FIN-312 26.50
145 Grzymalski Piotr POL-259 26.50
147 Fronsdal Magne NOR-4 26.00
147 Avila Santiago ARG-309 26.00
149 Whidden Rick USA-712 25.50
150 Olsen Kristian NOR-110 25.00
150 Kwiek Bartlomiej POL-1111 25.00
150 Mik Roland EST-36 25.00
153 Vlaxakis Dimitrios GRE-7 24.50
154 Montovan Eduardo Hugo ARG-171 24.00
154 Emser Austin 739 24.00
154 Kurczewski Radosław POL-75 24.00
154 Nikas Marios GRE-15 24.00
154 Wilkens Helge GER-63 24.00
154 Krey Sondre NOR-75 24.00
160 Jasiunas Arnoldas LTU-797 23.50
161 Grzegorczyk Robert POL-700 22.50
161 Flessner Bernd GER-16 22.50
161 Olinger Lynn 21 22.50
161 Seeberg Olaf SWE-52 22.50
165 Munoz Jorge CHI-88 22.00
165 Frai Christos GRE-969 22.00
165 Bertholo Bruno POR-78 22.00
168 Skarlatos Nikos GRE-28 21.50
169 Soares Pedro POR-24 21.00
169 Pavuls Uldis LAT-88 21.00
169 Eimind Vegard Johan NOR-0 21.00
172 Keskkula Aivar EST-32 20.50
172 Tzanis Konstantinos GRE-1001 20.50
174 Chaveca Vasco Salvador POR-6 20.00
174 Zavala Pablo Andres CHI-33 20.00
174 Poser Frederik DEN-80 20.00
174 Lourantos Tassos GRE-3 20.00
178 Fazeli Saba 696 19.50
178 Kampouropoulos Nikos GRE-2000 19.50
180 Marques Miguel ESP-15 19.00
180 Mattes Fabian GER-202 19.00
180 Nybo Christian NOR-53 19.00
183 Kordel Sebastian GER-220 18.50
184 Peer Gary US 008 18.00
184 Standhardt Denis GER-189 18.00
184 Billinghurst Guillermo ARG-407 18.00
184 Cipots Kaspars LAT-55 18.00
184 Hernandez Carlos ESP-921 18.00
184 Klopocinski Maciej POL-211 18.00
190 Doppenberg Dirk NED-51 17.50
191 Muller Philipp GER-100 17.00
191 Thorkaas Knut NOR-94 17.00
191 Anders Castro Hugo ESP-88 17.00
194 Borash Myles US-213 16.50
194 Wijas Grzegorz POL-333 16.50
194 Postol Przemyslaw POL-42 16.50
197 Asmussen Gunnar GER-88 16.00
197 Fernandez Garcia Ignatio ESP-158 16.00
197 Came Manuel URU-911 16.00
200 Tarnowski Pawel POL-182 15.50
200 Ozols Maris LAT-40 15.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
202 Vrouvas Anastasios GRE-2 15.00
202 Catalan Rodrigo ESP-515 15.00
202 Marriott Karen 41 15.00
202 Oxholm Eirik NOR-34 15.00
202 Aeberli Daniel SUI-96 15.00
202 Dittrich Pawel POL-381 15.00
208 Muller Dennis GER-289 14.50
208 Blazowski Blazej POL-73 14.50
210 Leirvag Jan Frode NOR-48 14.00
210 Reibeiro Jose POR-20 14.00
210 Bandel Florian GER-383 14.00
210 Yannatos Dimitrios GRE-8 14.00
210 Vanni Federico URU-16 14.00
215 Behrends Thade GER-94 13.50
215 Norkus Martynas LTU-317 13.50
215 McGrath James MAC 13.50
218 Correia Pedro POR-7 13.00
218 Opitz Christian GER-69 13.00
218 Kobus Maciej POL-911 13.00
218 Strand Jacobsen Kjell NOR-20 13.00
222 Schmelzer Patrick GER-127 12.50
222 Stolarek Igor POL-113 12.50
222 Dionisis Tsaldaris GRE-356 12.50
225 Barneix Mario URU-3 12.00
225 Monteiro Tiago POR-666 12.00
225 Steinstra John 54 12.00
225 Solidakis Vassilis GRE-19 12.00
225 Olsen Geir NOR-31 12.00
225 Schrader Bodo GER-48 12.00
231 Dreschner Wolfgang GER-3333 11.50
231 Szymajda Pawel POL-156 11.50
231 Logothetis Spyros GRE-5 11.50
234 Gutierrez Alvaro ESP-121 11.00
234 Nikolopoulos Antonis GRE-202 11.00
234 Volenec Joerg GER-29 11.00
234 Tetlak Marcin POl-316 11.00
234 Kalvik Karl Magnus NOR-62 11.00
234 Rinkevicius Arunas LTU-109 11.00
240 Anderson Andrew ELI-6 10.50
240 Karg Steven GER-12 10.50
240 Polycronopoulos Fanis GRE-89 10.50
240 Plassaras Panagiotis GRE-6969 10.50
240 Nanev Vesselin BUL-8 10.50
245 Roditis Jason GRE-200 10.00
245 Kalvik Sigurd NOR-262 10.00
245 Mirmiridis Ioannis GRE-19 10.00
245 Pavlenko Sergey RUS-10 10.00
245 Granados Dante ARG-333 10.00
245 Robledo Barcia Francisco ESP-321 10.00
245 Glaser Thomas GER-25 10.00
245 Kakoulidis Theodoros GRE-11 10.00
253 Dudzinski Witold POL-507 9.50
253 Michalk Frank GER-252 9.50
253 Zintovas Alexandros GRE-22 9.50
256 Hopstock Jens NOR-66 9.00
256 Ovodovsky Pavel BUL-40 9.00
256 Sradnick Wiebke GER-77 9.00
256 Ania Barrachiina Oscar ESP-161 9.00
256 Henry Jason 32 9.00
261 Pliakostathis Konstantinos GRE-737 8.50
261 Suelter Uwe GER-633 8.50
263 Nalian Gustavo URU-117 8.00
263 Alexopoulos Ioannis GRE-117 8.00
263 Tertre Toran Alfonso ESP-3 8.00
263 Gang Rolf Grauli NOR-27 8.00
263 Timme Bernd GER-1961 8.00
263 Kask Peeter EST-152 8.00
269 Montgomerie Robert USA-82 7.50
269 Antonatou Charalompia GRE-10 7.50
269 Schade Johannes GER-185 7.50
272 Nommik Peeter EST-80 7.00
272 Christofis Antonis GRE-77 7.00
272 Gereluk Vasiliy UKR-5 7.00
272 Nilsson Mats SWE-7777 7.00
272 Ting Chris AUS-5 7.00
272 Kaupo Rtsepp EST-383 7.00
272 Navarro Serrano Eduardo ESP-711 7.00
272 Braten Jan Erik NOR-64 7.00
272 Schlapp Christian GER-683 7.00
281 Avramopoulos Agelos GRE-2001 6.50
281 Wunderlich Tim GER-15 6.50
283 Nielsen Derek US-552 6.00
283 Pozolo Renato BRA-302 6.00
283 Szwajkosz Szczepan POL-225 6.00
283 Py Francisco ESP-165 6.00
283 Hinkofer Bernd GER-114 6.00
283 Jasiunas XXXArnoldas LTU-797 6.00
283 Santander Christian NOR-19 6.00
290 Radecki Rafal POL-177 5.50
290 Andrzejczak Krzysztof GER-5252 5.50
290 Ratsepp Kaupo EST-383 5.50
293 Grosso Luis Vierna ESP-102 5.00
293 Mertzmis Ioannis GRE-250 5.00
293 Underthun Eirik NOR-325 5.00
293 Vilop Heiko EST-217 5.00
293 Radeke Walter GER-519 5.00
293 Wroz Jacek POL-508 5.00
299 Boufis Theodoros GRE-11 4.50
299 Schusseler Frank GER-631 4.50
299 Koliopoylos Panagiotis GRE-291 4.50
299 Lichocik Krzysztof POL-313 4.50
299 Gray Stephen NZL-202 4.50
299 Bliouras Thomas GRE-100 4.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
305 Tzamarias Konstatinos GRE-529 4.00
305 Kolberg Glenn NOR-29 4.00
305 Cabrera Rodrigo CHI-0 4.00
305 Muller Daniel GER-269 4.00
305 Robleda Barcia Victor ESP-307 4.00
305 Triantafyllou Agelos GRE-55 4.00
305 Jankowiak Piotr POL-5 4.00
312 Voverys Audrius LTU-717 3.50
312 Doeker Ulrich GER-153 3.50
312 Petroyanis Gregorios GRE-1 3.50
315 Voverys Paulius LTU-718 3.00
315 Manoilov Emil BUL-11 3.00
315 Voss Jason 8 3.00
315 Lozano Begona Juan ESP-37 3.00
315 Ahlborn Robert GER-991 3.00
315 Thole Tim T 3.00
315 Kalafatis Nikolaos GRE-31 3.00
322 Toots Targo EST-345 2.50
322 Vagenas Michael GRE 2.50
322 Chesidov Ivalio BUL-117 2.50
322 Kringel Joachim GER-9999 2.50
322 Poupalos Alexandros GRE-414 2.50
327 Vulop Heiko EST-217 2.00
327 Gutiernet Pablo ARG-312 2.00
327 Chrzanowski Piotr POL-609 2.00
327 Johansen Torsten DEN-246 2.00
327 Vrublevskyy Dmytro UKR-8 2.00
327 del Sez Mascaray Cesar ESP-122 2.00
327 Hartmann Andre GER-1313 2.00
327 Ania Presa Angel ESP-1161 2.00
335 Harboe Mikael DEN-164 1.50
335 Kamcu Ferhat F 1.50
335 Recke Christian GER-556 1.50
338 Egeberg Nikolay NOR-337 1.00
338 Kozlovsky Alexander C1 1.00
338 Nicolaos Kakoulidis GRE-111 1.00
341 Ukhanow Alexander RUS-128 0.50
341 Angelov Peter BUL-7 0.50
===========================================================================

27th of April 2019Formula Foil European Championships - equipment limitations

This rule limits a competitor to the use of ONE (1) FOIL.

13th of February 20192019 Portimao Formula Championships

The International Formula Windsurfing Class return to Praia da Roche, Portimao, for 2 major championships.

4th of February 2019Australian 2019 Nationals

19th of October 20182018 Annual General Meeting minutes

The meeting was held on Wednesday 19th September 2018, Clube Naval Portimao.

9th of October 2018Committee changes ...

Following this years AGM Vasco Chaveca has decided to step down from the class committee.

20th of September 2018Two down and one more to go

After five days being patient paid off and we have our new Raceboard Masters and Formula Windsurfing world champions.

5th of September 2018AGM 2018 of the International Formula Windsurfing Class - Agenda

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING of the International Formula Windsurfing Class to be held on Wednesday 19th September 2018, after racing in Portimao, Portugal.

20th of August 2018Notice of 2018 AGM

The Annual General Meeting of the Formula Class will take place during the forthcoming World Championships in Portimao, Portugal on Wednesday, september 19th.

6th of July 2018Janis Preiss and Steve Allen win the European Championships

With one race to go both Janis and Steve have secured top spots in the championships for Formula Windsurfing and Formula Windsurfing FOIL.

25th of May 2018Data Protection Policy

We have rewritten our Privacy and Data Protection Policies to ensure that they clearly outline what data we gather.