12th of September 2014

FW World Ranking

Without Nordic Championships (no results submitted)
European Cup 2014 Final Ranking available here.
=========================================================================

Place Name First Name Sail No Pts
=========================================================================
1 Preiss Janis LAT-23 402,00
2 Moliusis Arvydas LTU-789 232,50
3 Kaju John EST-24 228,00
4 Kask Peeter EST-12 189,00
5 Gresevicius Gediminas LTU-76 177,50
6 Korczycki Filip POL-555 171,00
7 Saarm Karl-Erik EST-228 166,00
8 Bouman Casper NED-52 162,00
9 Kornum Sebastian DEN-24 154,00
10 Kriukelis Mindaugas LTU-646 150,00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Leontjev Aleksandrs LAT-107 147,00
12 Liutkus Giedrius LTU-11 146,00
13 Sieminski Przemek POL-239 144,50
14 Langer Vincent GER-122 144,00
15 Warembourg Nicolas FRA-531 138,50
16 Rencis Janis LAT-0 131,00
17 Ervin Martin EST-202 125,00
18 Allen Steve AUS-0 124,00
19 Zelcs Raimonds LAT-27 122,00
20 Polanowski Michael POL-16 113,00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
21 Jasiunas Rytis LTU-799 111,00
22 Kaasik Erno EST-2 106,00
23 Skarlatos Nikos GRE-28 103,00
23 Urmas Niine EST-555 103,00
25 Koerdel Sebastian GER-220 94,50
26 Williams Ross GBR-83 92,00
27 Kivi Tristen Erik EST-347 89,50
28 Justesen Christian DEN-26 88,00
29 Berkelis Robertas LTU-127 87,00
30 Daldorf Igmar NED-191 85,50
------------------------------------------------------------------------
31 Zelcs Romualdas LAT-25 85,00
32 Dale Ansis LAT-13 82,00
33 Remmel Andreas EST-2331 80,00
34 Cousin Alexandre FRA-752 79,50
35 Hoewel Gonzalo Costa ARG-3 78,00
35 Runge Timo EST-233 78,00
35 Stauffacher Richard SUI-31 78,00
35 Zoonekynd Edwy FRA-1642 78,00
39 Solidakis Vassilis GRE-19 77,00
40 Mroczynski Wojciech POL-48 76,00
------------------------------------------------------------------------
41 Dagan Arnon ISR-1 74,00
42 Keidans Kristaps LAT-28 73,00
43 de Jong Teade NED-777 72,50
44 Asmussen Gunnar GER-88 72,00
44 Bochnia Jan-Moritz GER-495 72,00
44 Poltruk Gunnar EST-789 72,00
47 Mattes Fabian GER-202 71,00
48 Wilkens Helge GER-63 71,00
49 Birzulis Maris LAT-11 68,00
50 Ferin Andrea ITA-1111 67,50
------------------------------------------------------------------------
51 Zima Jakub CZE-777 64,50
52 Browne Gabriel BRA-50 64,00
52 Mokrzycki Hubert POL-25 64,00
54 Le Metayer Aurelien FRA-105 63,00
55 Mueller Dennis GER-89 62,00
56 Marotti Enrico CRO-401 61,50
57 Peterons Talis LAT-119 60,00
58 Rutkowski Maciej POL-23 58,00
59 Bandel Florian GER-11 57,00
59 Moeller Jens GER-95 57,00
59 Masio Ajlaz SLO-30 57,00
62 Le Gallois Loic FRA-55 55,50
63 Delle Leon GER-6 54,00
63 Schurmann Wilhelm BRA-999 54,00
65 Gustin Bosjan SLO-7 52,50
65 O'Brien Sean AUS-120 52,00
67 Sipavicius Karolis LTU-1001 51,00
68 Isaac Matheus BRA-767 50,00
69 Molnar Akos HUN-5 49,50
70 Johnk Felix GER-143 49,00
71 Brault Valentin FRA-823 48,00
72 Begalli Marco ITA-415 46,50
73 Martinho Miguel Nuno POR-5 46,00
74 Treggiari Luciano ITA-5 45,00
75 Martinez del Cerro Fernando ESP-71 44,00
76 Hrdina Patrik CZE-17 43,50
77 Gumennyy Anton RUS-745 41,00
78 Ponseti Luis GER-293 40,00
78 Timme Bernd GER-1961 40,00
80 Horky Adam CZE-10 39,00
81 Sjostedt Ulf SWE-8 38,00
82 Louzek Karel CZE-34 37,50
83 Kivistk Erki EST-20 37,00
84 Hovda Moller Martin NOR-41 35,00
85 Klimaszyk Jan POL-9 35,00
85 Krauklis Kristians LAT-15 35,00
87 Swijnenburg Coen NED-262 34,50
88 Pockrandt Julien GER-287 34,00
89 Kampouropoulos Nikos GRE-2000 33,00
89 Kolodziej Filip POL-3333 33,00
89 Hoeler Peter AUT-31 33,00
92 Becker Michelle Antoine GER-277 32,00
92 Kaikull Artur EST-134 32,00
92 Konieczny Lukasz POL-320 32,00
95 Sladky Martin CZE-4 31,50
96 Gavrichenkov Grigoriy RUS-23 31,00
96 Jasiunas Arnoldas LTU-79 31,00
98 Dittrich Pawel POL-381 30,00
98 Glaser Thomas GER-25 30,00
98 Grobins Martins LAT-777 30,00
98 Mik Roland EST-36 30,00
98 Ufen Arno GER-23 30,00
------------------------------------------------------------------------
103 Banach Artur POL-94 29,00
103 Voelzke Kevin GER-502 29,00
105 Horvat Ziga SLO-277 28,50
106 Borgen Niklas DEN-322 28,00
106 Cobian Juan Vieito ESP-14 28,00
108 Gresevicius Mantas LTU-13 27,00
108 Hausberg Moritz GER-403 27,00
108 Coles David GBR-69 27,00
111 Bertholo Bruno POR-78 26,00
111 Jepsen Mads DEN-15 26,00
111 Menkevicius Audrius LTU-51 26,00
111 Swiety Andrzej POL-26 26,00
115 Klopocinski Maciej POL-211 25,00
115 Strauss Bruno LAT-134 25,00
117 Elholm Jensen Malthe DEN-96 24,00
117 Morris Brett AUS-8 24,00
117 Stolarz Jacek POL-248 24,00
117 Suelter Uwe GER-633 24,00
121 Lozynski Adam POL-2 23,00
121 Paakkonen Oskari FIN-46 23,00
121 Truumees Neeme EST-264 23,00
124 Kocjan Andrej SLO-1 22,50
125 Bucholz Slawomir POL-179 22,00
125 Dzirneks Krisjanis LAT-179 22,00
125 Villop Heiko EST-27 22,00
128 Chaveca Vasco POR-6 20,00
128 Joma Davidas Reinis LAT-103 20,00
130 Kaempe Sebastian DEN-105 19,00
130 Rinkevicius Arunas LTU-127 19,00
130 Slomski Tomasz POL-14 19,00
133 Schlapp Christian GER-683 18,00
134 Kasekivi Rainer EST-167 17,00
135 Schuster Mirko SUI-242 16,50
136 Baumanis Jekabs LAT-21 16,00
137 Bitenieks Roberts LAT-162 16,00
137 Gronguist Joel FIN-2 16,00
137 Jepsen Caspar DEN-35 16,00
137 Medeiros Mario POR-711 16,00
137 Poggemann Tim GER-130 16,00
137 Wroz Jacek POL-508 16,00
143 Banayan Ilya RUS-29 15,00
143 Baumgarts Markuss LAT-34 15,00
143 Gradauskas Robertas LTU-32 15,00
143 Lichocik Krzysztof POL-313 15,00
143 Prien Nicolas GER-7 15,00
143 Tornwall Jon FIN-66 15,00
143 Vanhoome Andrea BEL-26 15,00
143 Zarate Sebastian ARG-2 15,00
151 Kurzawski Andreas GER-370 14,00
151 Stolarz Michal POL-448 14,00
153 Zubari Shahar ISR-11 14,00
154 Jeramaz Vido CRO-10 13,50
154 Blinnikka Daniel FIN-5 13,00
154 Kaletka Michal POL-661 13,00
154 Neubert Alexander GER-294 13,00
154 Petrov Ivan RUS-1 13,00
154 Radeke Walter GER-519 13,00
154 Wloch Krzysztof POL-58 13,00
161 Nowak Jakub POL-67 12,00
161 Prangl Klaus AUT-110 12,00
161 Schrader Bodo GER-48 12,00
161 Uldis Pavuls LAT-88 12,00
165 Adamczyk Patryk POL-64 11,00
165 Smeds Anders FIN-312 11,00
165 Strom Dahl Kim DEN-125 11,00
165 Voverys Audrius LTU-717 11,00
169 Ernst Valentin GER-19 10,00
169 Huhtinen Markus FIN-10 10,00
169 Norkus Martynas LTU-317 10,00
169 Paustin Lars GER-1999 10,00
169 Soveta Marco POR-711 10,00
174 Frey Christos GRE-969 9,50
175 Blinnikka Juha FIN-6 9,00
175 Bongartz Oliver GER-59 9,00
175 Pertelson Marcus EST-121 9,00
175 Radecki Rafal POL-177 9,00
175 Timme Lasse GER-96 9,00
180 Aleksiejunas Vytis LTU-47 8,00
180 Estevez Morales Cristian ESP-4 8,00
180 Oborenko Andrey RUS-604 8,00
180 Schliemann Oliver-Tom GER-1001 8,00
184 van der Stel Cobus NED-818 7,50
185 Muitinieks Normunds LAT-75 7,00
185 Szymajda Pawel POL-156 7,00
187 Nikas Marios GRE-15 6,50
188 Heikkila Joonas FIN-400 6,00
188 Morais Joao Gil POR-23 6,00
188 Psychas Christos GRE-25 6,00
188 Taurins Ilmars LAT-7777 6,00
188 Werries Sebastian GER-273 6,00
188 Pasquini Roberto ITA-636 6,00
194 Roditis Jason GRE-200 5,50
195 Ahlborn Robert GER-991 5,00
195 Ferenczy Tibor AUS-1 5,00
195 Hartmann Andre GER-1313 5,00
195 Langbehn Bernd GER-701 5,00
195 Peltola Antti FIN-296 5,00
195 Reins Davids LAT-103 5,00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
201 Mertzmis Ioannis GRE-250 4,50
201 Marinovic Teo CRO-98 4,50
203 Jaager Meigo EST-156 4,00
203 Kaczmarek Jakub POL-253 4,00
203 Lima Mario POR-77 4,00
203 Oksa Ari FIN-999 4,00
203 Tzamarias Konstantinos GRE-34 4,00
203 Ukhanov Aleksander RUS-128 4,00
209 Alexopoulos Ioannis GRE-117 3,50
210 Blinnikka Benjamin FIN-65 3,00
210 Cipots Kaspans LAT-55 3,00
210 Dzirneks Martins LAT-1791 3,00
210 Junnikkala Juha FIN-83 3,00
210 Matysiak Maciej POL-123 3,00
210 Riihimaki Antti FIN-741 3,00
210 Sveide Martins LAT-53 3,00
210 Vecbastiks Davis LAT-297 3,00
210 Veidemanis Karlis LAT-6 3,00
210 Vrouvas Tassos GRE-2 3,00
210 Brett Morris AUS-8 3,00
210 Vidovic Anton CRO-717 3,00
222 Tsadaris Dionisis GRE-69 2,50
223 Burmann Racul EST-5 2,00
223 Nowak Tomasz POL-130 2,00
223 Salzirnis Oskars LAT-64 2,00
223 Souflis Leonids GRE-264 2,00
223 Vedeira Andre POR-79 2,00
228 Vivelis Dimitros GRE-79 1,50
229 Finos Giorgos GRE-123 1,00
229 Stathatos Christos GRE-99 1,00
=========================================================================

19th of June 2017Agenda for 2017 AGM of the IWA Class

Will be held on Thursday 29th June 2017, after racing. Venue and Time: TBC (posted on the ONB), Santa Croce, Italy.

15th of June 2017Wojciech Brzozowski wins the ERGO Hestia European Championships

POL 10 is one step closer to claiming the title after winning in Sopot.

5th of June 2017Vincent Langer becomes Formula Windsurfing World Champion 2017

14 races on five event days is the result of the 2017 Formula Windsurfing World Championships that took place during the Multivan Summer Opening on Sylt.

2nd of June 2017Notice of 2017 AGM in Santa Croce, Italy

The meeting is scheduled for the evening of Thursday 29th June - but it will be confirmed when the Agenda is published on or around 15th June.

2nd of June 2017An Interview with Steve Allen

Steve Allen (AUS-0) who has been one of the worldwide top windsurfers for over 20 years.

24th of May 2017AICW withdrew the number of ITA 872

Roberto Boschetti "Bosco" died 16th September 2015 during a short ride in MTB.

24th of May 20172017 Youth & Masters World Championships remainder

A reminder to all Formula racers regarding the 2017 Youth & Masters World Championships.

24th of May 2017ERGO Hestia Championships - press conference

ERGO Hestia Championships is the first in a series of three events of the Formula Windsurfing European Championships.

18th of April 2017Sopot ready to welcome Formula Windsurfers

Formula Windsurfing is coming back to Poland for the Europeans.

3rd of April 2017ERGO Hestia Formula Windsurfing European Championships – Poland

In the upcoming season of 2017, Sopot Sailing Club ERGO Hestia will once again host a European-level event. This time the Europeans, which are set to take place from the 11th to 15th of June 2017.