Champions

Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2022
Country: ITA
Venue: Torbole
GOLD
Nico GOYARD
SILVER
Thomas GOYARD
BRONZE
Elia COLOMBO
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2022
Country: ITA
Venue: Torbole
GOLD
Sofia RENNA
SILVER
Linda OPRANDI
BRONZE
Jana SLATVOVA
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2021
Country: POR
Venue: Azores
GOLD
Nico GOYARD
SILVER
Thomas GOYARD
BRONZE
Luuc VAN OPZEELAND
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2020
Country: SUI
Venue: Silvaplana
GOLD
Nico GOYARD
SILVER
Prezmyslaw MIARCZYNSKI
BRONZE
Pierre MORTEFON
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2020
Country: SUI
Venue: Silvaplana
GOLD
Helene NOESMOEN
SILVER
Maja DZIARNOWSKA
BRONZE
Lilian DE GEUS
Full Results
Event: South Americans
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2019
Country: BRA
Venue: Buzios, Rio de Janeiro
GOLD
RODOLFO MARIOZI
SILVER
APOLONIO CARVALHO
BRONZE
ANDRE MACIEL
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2019
Country: POR
Venue: Portimao
GOLD
Janis PREISS
SILVER
Miguel MARTINHO
BRONZE
Martin ERVIN
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2018
Country: POR
Venue: Portimao
GOLD
Steve ALLEN
SILVER
Alexandre COUSIN
BRONZE
Janis PREISS
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2017
Country: GER
Venue: Sylt
GOLD
Vincent LANGER
SILVER
Steve ALLEN
BRONZE
Alexandre COUSIN
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2016
Country: POR
Venue: Azores
GOLD
Alexandre COUSIN
SILVER
Sebastian KOERDEL
BRONZE
Casper BOUMAN
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2015
Country: POR
Venue: Azores
GOLD
Gonzalo COSTA HOEVEL
SILVER
Janis PREISS
BRONZE
Sebastian KORNUM
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2014
Country: POR
Venue: Azores
GOLD
Ross WILLIAMS
SILVER
Steve ALLEN
BRONZE
Gonzalo COSTA HOEVEL
Full Results
Event: South Americans
Division: Women
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2013
Country: ARG
Venue: Peru Beach, Buenos Aires
GOLD
GONZALO COSTA HOEVEL
SILVER
GABRIEL BROWNE
BRONZE
NAHUEL ABRAM
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2013
Country: CRO
Venue: Viganj
GOLD
Casper BOUMAN
SILVER
Gonzalo COSTA HOEVEL
BRONZE
Steve ALLEN
Full Results
Event: South Americans
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2012
Country: ARG
Venue: Mendoza
GOLD
GONZALO COSTA HOEVEL
SILVER
PAULO DOS REIS
BRONZE
WILHELM SCHURMANN
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2012
Country: LAT
Venue: Liepaja
GOLD
Ross WILLIAMS
SILVER
Steve ALLEN
BRONZE
Przemek MIARCYNSKI
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2012
Country: LAT
Venue: Liepaja
GOLD
Agnieszka PIETRASIK
SILVER
Maja DZIARNOWSKA
BRONZE
Agnieszka BILSKA
Full Results
Event: South Americans
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2011
Country: BRA
Venue: Fortaleza
GOLD
GABRIEL BROWNE
SILVER
PAULO DOS REIS
BRONZE
VICTOR MELO
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2011
Country: PUR
Venue: San Juan
GOLD
Antoine ALBEAU
SILVER
Amon DAGAN
BRONZE
Gabriel BROWNE
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2011
Country: PUR
Venue: San Juan
GOLD
Marion LEPERT
SILVER
Morane DEMONT
BRONZE
Alex MORALES
Full Results
Event: South Americans
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2010
Country: URU
Venue: Puerto del Buceo, Montevideo
GOLD
PAULO DOS REIS
SILVER
WILHELM SCHUMANN
BRONZE
GONZALO COSTA HOEVEL
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2010
Country: ARG
Venue: Mendoza
GOLD
Antoine ALBEAU
SILVER
Paulo DOS REIS
BRONZE
Ross WILLIAMS
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2010
Country: ARG
Venue: Mendoza
GOLD
Marta HLAVATY
SILVER
Morane DEMONT
BRONZE
Farrah HALL
Full Results
Event: South Americans
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2009
Country: ARG
Venue: Mendoza
GOLD
WILHELM SCHURMANN
SILVER
PAULO DOS REIS
BRONZE
GONZALO COSTA HOEVEL
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2009
Country: ESP
Venue: Santa Pola
GOLD
Steve ALLEN
SILVER
Wojtek BRZOZOWSKI
BRONZE
Przemek MIARCYNSKI
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2009
Country: ESP
Venue: Santa Pola
GOLD
Marta HLAVATY
SILVER
Allison SHREEVE
BRONZE
Morane DEMONT
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2008
Country: POR
Venue: Portimao
GOLD
Wojtek BRZOZOWSKI
SILVER
Gonzalo COSTA HOEVEL
BRONZE
Michal POLANOWSKI
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2008
Country: POR
Venue: Portimao
GOLD
Marta HLAVATY
SILVER
Allison SHREEVE
BRONZE
Olga MASLIVETS
Full Results
Event: South Americans
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2007
Country: COL
Venue: Calima Lake
GOLD
GONZALO COSTA HOEVEL
SILVER
WILHELM SCHURMANN
BRONZE
JEAN PAUL LIECHTI
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2007
Country: BRA
Venue: Fortaleza
GOLD
Antoine ALBEAU
SILVER
Steve ALLEN
BRONZE
Gonzalo COSTA HOEVEL
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2006
Country: KOR
Venue: Gangneung
GOLD
Steve ALLEN
SILVER
Julien QUENTEL
BRONZE
Antoine ALBEAY
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Women
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2006
Country: KOR
Venue: Gangneung
GOLD
Allison SHREEVE
SILVER
Yshie ISHINODA
BRONZE
Sarah HEBERT
Full Results
Event: Worlds
Division: Men
Class: Formula Windsurfing
Year: 2005
Country: AUS
Venue: Melbourne
GOLD
Antoine ALBEAU
SILVER
Wojtek BRZOZOWSKI
BRONZE
Gonzalo COSTA HOEVEL
Full Results
Go to Top