25th of October 2010, Brazil, Fortaleza Grand Prix

FW Ranking

updated 25.10.2010

===========================================================================
Place Name First Name Sail No Total Pts
===========================================================================
1 dos Reis Paulo BRA-3333 277.50
2 Schurmann Wilhelm BRA-999 263.50
3 Preiss Janis LAT-23 178.00
4 Ervin Martin EST-202 175.50
5 Martinho Miguel Nuno POR-5 174.50
6 Miarczynski Przemek POL-126 160.00
6 Ferlet Xavier GBR-451 160.00
8 Mokrzycki Hubert POL-25 159.50
9 Gresevicius Gediminas LTU-76 138.50
10 Browne Gabriel BRA-50 136.50
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Albeau Antoine FRA-192 132.00
12 Menegatti Alberto ITA-456 130.00
13 Moliusis Arvydas LTU-789 124.50
14 Kaasik Erno EST-2 120.50
15 Dale Ansis LAT-13 120.00
15 Gresevicius Mantas LTU-13 120.00
17 Kaju John EST-24 119.50
18 Molder Toomas EST-44 118.50
19 Williams Ross GBR-83 118.00
20 Martinez del Cerro Fernando ESP-71 116.00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
21 Korczycki Filip POL-555 114.00
21 Bouman Casper NED-52 114.00
23 Kaar Henri EST-311 112.50
24 Hlavaty Pawel POL-11 112.00
25 Smiltenieks Maris LAT-68 111.50
26 Allen Steve AUS-0 110.00
27 Liutkus Giedrius LTU-11 108.50
28 Warembourg Nicolas FRA-531 104.00
29 Kriukelis Mindaugas LTU-646 103.50
30 Poltruk Gunnar EST-789 103.00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
31 Brzozowski Wojtek POL-10 100.00
32 Le Guen Damien FRA-586 98.00
32 Omanbriedis Ricards LAT-48 98.00
34 Sliuburys Andrius LTU-153 96.50
35 Leontjevs Aleksandrs LAT-107 94.50
36 Dagan Arnon ISR-1 94.00
37 Mroczynski Wojciech POL-48 93.50
38 Strauss Bruno LAT-134 92.50
39 Costa Hoevel Gonzalo ARG-3 92.00
40 Buzianis Micah USA-34 90.00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
41 Isaac Matheus BRA-767 88.00
42 Niine Urmas EST-555 87.50
43 Rencis Janis LAT-0 85.50
44 Cousin Alexandre FRA-75 84.00
44 Treggiari Luciano ITA-5 84.00
46 Littel Dennis NED-13 82.00
47 Birzulis Maris LAT-11 80.50
48 Fleury Yoann FRA-730 80.00
49 Guzdek Jakub POL-13 78.00
50 McGain Phil AUS-7 76.50
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
51 Aftowicz Michal POL-243 76.00
51 Isaac Carlos Alberto BRA-768 76.00
53 Piasecki Jacek POL-13 74.50
54 Ahlig Gillermo URU-29 74.00
55 Zelcs Romualds LAT-25 73.50
56 Abram Nahuel ARG-14 72.00
57 Vitols Kristaps LAT-313 70.50
58 Akmentins Rihards LAT-30 68.50
59 Liepins Agnis LAT-90 68.00
59 Murgio Marcos ARG-81 68.00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
61 Le Metayer Aurelien FRA-105 67.50
62 Besse Seth USA-64 66.00
62 Saubidet Raul ARG-0 66.00
64 Vettik Alar EST-167 65.00
65 Grobins Martins LAT-777 64.50
65 Runge Timo EST-233 64.50
67 Diez Jose ARG-43 64.00
67 Sjostedt Ulf SWE-8 64.00
69 Jasiunas Rytis LTU-799 63.00
70 Bazyli Michal POL-44 62.50
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
71 Mirel Al USA-882 61.50
72 Radkowski Chris USA-18 60.00
72 Vesterstrom Jesper DEN-111 60.00
74 Bodner Steve USA-4 58.50
75 Waerzegger Christoper BEL-29 58.00
75 Ania Barrachina Pablo ESP-16 58.00
77 Sylvester Steve S3 57.00
78 Herman Eduardo CHI-11 56.00
79 Christianson Eric 44 55.50
80 Rutkowski Maciej POL-23 55.00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
81 Langer Vincent GER-122 54.50
82 Wells David 46 54.00
82 Bonomi Matias ARG-51 54.00
84 Purcell Tom 13 52.50
85 Zavala Castro Cesar Hugo CHI-1 52.00
85 Vain Madis EST-73 52.00
87 Kornum Sebastian DEN-24 51.50
88 Pietrasik Michal POL-192 51.00
88 Percey Mike VYV 51.00
90 Acevedo Alvaro ARG-317 50.00
90 Lipasti Antti FIN-101 50.00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
92 Zahedi Soheli A 49.50
93 Burmann Raoul EST-5 49.00
93 Kivistik Erki EST-209 49.00
95 Bamer Ben 22 48.00
95 Abete Martin USA-03 48.00
97 Macke Andreas G42 46.50
98 Sieminski Przemek POL-239 46.00
98 Pikul Ryszard POL-40 46.00
98 Sarlo Alejandro URU-1 46.00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
101 Sipavicius Karolis LTU-1001 45.00
101 Gardiner Chris FL77 45.00
103 Paakkonen Oskari FIN-46 44.50
104 Farias Ignacio ARG-43 44.00
105 Bonello Peter AE 1 43.50
105 Justesen Christian DEN-26 43.50
107 Polanowski Michael POL-16 43.00
108 Zammitto Gustavo ARG-11 42.00
108 Marques Miguel ESP-15 42.00
108 Ahearn Cullen 163 42.00
111 Fernandez Garcia Ignatio ESP-158 41.50
111 Kajakas Aivar EST-69 41.50
113 Kern Ron USA-K 40.50
114 Ghelfa Gustavo URU-5 40.00
115 Hernandez Carlos ESP-921 39.50
116 Rathle Jean Z 39.00
117 Smeds Anders FIN-312 38.50
117 Peterson Talis LAT-119 38.50
119 Konieczny Lukasz POL-320 38.00
119 Consorte Fernando ARG-373 38.00
121 Gintas Lapenas LTU-89 37.50
121 Anders Castro Hugo ESP-88 37.50
121 Kashy David USA VA9 37.50
121 Masserini Massimo ITA-7 37.50
121 Jakobsen Danni DEN-64 37.50
126 Swiety Andrzej POL-3 36.50
127 Uronen Lasse FIN-196 36.00
128 Ioannis Chrisochou GRE-4 35.50
128 Correia Pedro POR-7 35.50
130 Ward Jason AUS-20 34.50
131 Marques Raul ARG-15 34.00
132 Seeberg Olaf SWE-52 33.50
133 Wylde Macrae USA-543 33.00
134 Ania Barrachiina Oscar ESP-161 32.50
134 Zupping Herki EST-25 32.50
136 Berkelis Robertas LTU-127 32.00
136 Dyburys Mantas LTU-99 32.00
136 Ohaco Jean Baptiste CHI-50 32.00
136 Gutierrez Alvaro ESP-121 32.00
136 Sulinski Jan POL-180 32.00
141 Watermeyer Jay 45 31.50
141 Truumes Neeme EST-264 31.50
143 Kruppa Nikolaj DEN-4 31.00
144 Mik Matti EST-361 30.50
145 Galdos Alvaro PER-66 30.00
145 Larsen Kasper DEN-11 30.00
145 Yen Royce USA-86 30.00
148 Psicas Christos GRE-25 29.50
148 LĂśken Anders NOR-12 29.50
150 Oldak Artur POL-252 29.00
151 Pawlak Piotr POL-0 28.50
151 Perez Tavis US 208 28.50
151 Pinheiro Mathias BRA-5 28.50
151 Lafuente Ivan Pastor ESP-7 28.50
155 Robledo Barcia Francisco ESP-321 28.00
155 Galdame Guillermo ARG-377 28.00
157 Preuit Lyn 246 27.00
157 Mratovic Luka CRO-751 27.00
159 Grzymalski Piotr POL-259 26.50
159 Vieito Cobian Tomas ESP-11 26.50
161 Avila Santiago ARG-309 26.00
161 Cortez Vasco Paulo POR-6 26.00
161 Fronsdal Magne NOR-4 26.00
164 Vidakovic Stojan SLO-5 25.50
164 Whidden Rick USA-712 25.50
166 Olsen Kristian NOR-110 25.00
166 Kwiek Bartlomiej POL-1111 25.00
166 Gili Rico Oriol ESP-5 25.00
166 Oxholm Eirik NOR-34 25.00
166 Mik Roland EST-36 25.00
171 Sempere Vidal Alberto ESP-333 24.50
171 Vlaxakis Dimitrios GRE-7 24.50
173 Nikas Marios GRE-15 24.00
173 Montovan Eduardo Hugo ARG-171 24.00
173 Krey Sondre NOR-75 24.00
173 Wilkens Helge GER-63 24.00
173 Sabater Morante Jordi ESP-606 24.00
173 Emser Austin 739 24.00
173 Kurczewski Radosław POL-75 24.00
180 Lavicky Karel CZE-130 23.50
180 Tertre Toran Alfonso ESP-3 23.50
180 Jasiunas Arnoldas LTU-797 23.50
183 Szymajda Pawel POL-156 22.50
183 Flessner Bernd GER-16 22.50
183 Olinger Lynn 21 22.50
183 Begalli Marco ITA-415 22.50
183 Biljman Oliver CRO-7 22.50
183 Grzegorczyk Robert POL-700 22.50
189 Zobel Balmes Eric ESP-107 22.00
189 Berlengi Ante CRO-96 22.00
189 Bertholo Bruno POR-78 22.00
189 Munoz Jorge CHI-88 22.00
189 Frai Christos GRE-969 22.00
194 Navarro Serrano Eduardo ESP-711 21.50
194 Skarlatos Nikos GRE-28 21.50
194 Skrepek Jan CZE-78 21.50
197 Rott Jan CZE-3 21.00
197 Soares Pedro POR-24 21.00
197 Pavuls Uldis LAT-88 21.00
197 Eimind Vegard Johan NOR-0 21.00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
201 Beverino Andrea ITA-9 20.50
201 Tzanis Konstantinos GRE-1001 20.50
201 Kir Milan CZE-1 20.50
201 Keskkula Aivar EST-32 20.50
205 de Andres Castro Jaime ESP-85 20.00
205 Neuman Lukas CZE-177 20.00
205 Zavala Pablo Andres CHI-33 20.00
205 Poser Frederik DEN-80 20.00
205 Lourantos Tassos GRE-3 20.00
205 Chaveca Vasco Salvador POR-6 20.00
211 Jose Sabio Francisco ESP-999 19.50
211 Fazeli Saba 696 19.50
211 Reuscher Malte ITA-7777 19.50
211 Kampouropoulos Nikos GRE-2000 19.50
211 Hrdina Patrik CZE-17 19.50
216 Nybo Christian NOR-53 19.00
216 Prati Francesco ITA-93 19.00
216 Erades Bisquert Juan ESP-923 19.00
216 Zima Jakub CZE-777 19.00
216 Mattes Fabian GER-202 19.00
221 Pugliese Giuseppe ITA-521 18.50
221 Elua Pinin Alejandro ESP-115 18.50
221 Kordel Sebastian GER-220 18.50
224 Standhardt Denis GER-189 18.00
224 Billinghurst Guillermo ARG-407 18.00
224 Kalvik Karl Magnus NOR-62 18.00
224 Farigu Maurizio ITA-189 18.00
224 Klopocinski Maciej POL-211 18.00
224 Cipots Kaspars LAT-55 18.00
224 Peer Gary US 008 18.00
224 Sladky Martin CZE-4 18.00
224 Catalan Rodrigo ESP-515 18.00
233 Molnar Akos HUN-5 17.50
233 Doppenberg Dirk NED-51 17.50
233 Blanco Miguez Aitor ESP-13 17.50
236 Thorkaas Knut NOR-94 17.00
236 Bartolini Roberto ITA-299 17.00
236 Stepanek Jan CZE-73 17.00
236 Carmona van Kempen Pablo ESP-1 17.00
236 Muller Philipp GER-100 17.00
241 Aberg Robert SWE-13 16.50
241 Wijas Grzegorz POL-333 16.50
241 Alcazar Rodriquez Alejandro ESP-2 16.50
241 Postol Przemyslaw POL-42 16.50
241 Pierani Roberto ITA-91 16.50
241 Borash Myles US-213 16.50
241 Grosso Luis Vierna ESP-102 16.50
241 Jelinek Jakub CZE-119 16.50
249 Giovini Alessandro ITA-196 16.00
249 Netik Pavel CZE-116 16.00
249 Came Manuel URU-911 16.00
249 Asmussen Gunnar GER-88 16.00
249 Depoorter Ruelle Victor ESP-969 16.00
254 Myska Filip CZE-333 15.50
254 Tarnowski Pawel POL-182 15.50
254 Ozols Maris LAT-40 15.50
254 Volpini Andrea ITA-251 15.50
258 Marriott Karen 41 15.00
258 Gaggiotti Giacomo ITA-55 15.00
258 Divinec Branislav SVK-1 15.00
258 Bostrom Per SWE-92 15.00
258 Aeberli Daniel SUI-96 15.00
258 Conde Ricardo BRA-8 15.00
258 Dittrich Pawel POL-381 15.00
258 de la Figuera Rafael ESP-441 15.00
258 Vrouvas Anastasios GRE-2 15.00
267 Muller Dennis GER-289 14.50
267 Blazowski Blazej POL-73 14.50
267 Raska Marek CZE-76 14.50
267 Aragona Salvatore ITA-28 14.50
271 Lozano Begona Juan ESP-37 14.00
271 Reibeiro Jose POR-20 14.00
271 Bandel Florian GER-383 14.00
271 Marotti Enrico CRO-401 14.00
271 Yannatos Dimitrios GRE-8 14.00
271 Vanni Federico URU-16 14.00
271 Doncel Garcia Gustavo ESP-11 14.00
271 Leirvag Jan Frode NOR-48 14.00
279 Boschetti Roberto ITA-872 13.50
279 Behrends Thade GER-94 13.50
279 Norkus Martynas LTU-317 13.50
279 McGrath James MAC 13.50
279 Martinez Cortegoso Jose ESP-1111 13.50
284 Wang_Hansen Sebastian NOR-772 13.00
284 Opitz Christian GER-69 13.00
284 Cortesi Cesare ITA-233 13.00
284 de Souza Jocelyn FRA-873 13.00
284 Martinez Fandino Javier ESP-210 13.00
284 Kobus Maciej POL-911 13.00
284 Strand Jacobsen Kjell NOR-20 13.00
284 Malik Roman SVK-35 13.00
292 Malingre Marino Alberto ESP-51 12.50
292 Miletic Danijel CRO-976 12.50
292 Pasquini Roberto ITA-636 12.50
292 Dionisis Tsaldaris GRE-356 12.50
292 del Sez Mascaray Cesar ESP-122 12.50
292 Schmelzer Patrick GER-127 12.50
292 Stolarek Igor POL-113 12.50
299 Barneix Mario URU-3 12.00
299 Lignola Carlo ITA-98 12.00
299 Solidakis Vassilis GRE-19 12.00
299 Jankowiak Piotr POL-5 12.00
299 Olsen Geir NOR-31 12.00
299 Garcia Arias David ESP-61 12.00
299 Schrader Bodo GER-48 12.00
299 Jeramaz Vido CRO-10 12.00
299 Pozolo Renato BRA-302 12.00
299 Monteiro Tiago POR-666 12.00
299 Ekstedt Johan SWE-64 12.00
299 Steinstra John 54 12.00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
311 Louzek Karel CZE-34 11.50
311 Zepponi Goran ITA-132 11.50
311 Sohlberg Jonas SWE-123 11.50
311 Logothetis Spyros GRE-5 11.50
311 Dreschner Wolfgang GER-3333 11.50
316 Tetlak Marcin POl-316 11.00
316 Nikolopoulos Antonis GRE-202 11.00
316 Volenec Joerg GER-29 11.00
316 Perrone Paolo ITA-316 11.00
316 Rinkevicius Arunas LTU-109 11.00
316 Ferenczy Tibor AUS-1 11.00
316 Nilsson Mats SWE-7777 11.00
323 Karg Steven GER-12 10.50
323 Ricci Alessandro ITA-3311 10.50
323 Nemeth Lehel SRB-111 10.50
323 Polycronopoulos Fanis GRE-89 10.50
323 Plassaras Panagiotis GRE-6969 10.50
323 Ania Presa Angel ESP-1161 10.50
323 Anderson Andrew ELI-6 10.50
323 Nanev Vesselin BUL-8 10.50
331 Lacerda Marcelo BRA-10 10.00
331 Granados Dante ARG-333 10.00
331 Errico Riccardo ITA-184 10.00
331 Glaser Thomas GER-25 10.00
331 Cipcic-Bragadin Hrvoje CRO-25 10.00
331 Kakoulidis Theodoros GRE-11 10.00
331 De La Campa Bernardez Abel ESP-1 10.00
331 Roditis Jason GRE-200 10.00
331 Kalvik Sigurd NOR-262 10.00
331 Mirmiridis Ioannis GRE-19 10.00
331 Pavlenko Sergey RUS-10 10.00
342 Brea Garrido Pablo ESP-109 9.50
342 Michalk Frank GER-252 9.50
342 Wallin Jonathan SWE-2 9.50
342 Ferraro Luigi Emilio ITA-80 9.50
342 Zintovas Alexandros GRE-22 9.50
342 Dudzinski Witold POL-507 9.50
342 Jovanovic Zivojin SRB-557 9.50
349 Erd Sebastian BRA-867 9.00
349 Sradnick Wiebke GER-77 9.00
349 Enriquez Garcia Javier ESP-123 9.00
349 Henry Jason 32 9.00
349 Mika Radek CZE-1111 9.00
349 Ovodovsky Pavel BUL-40 9.00
349 Hopstock Jens NOR-66 9.00
349 Nerhagen Daniel SWE-31 9.00
349 Natali Giorgio ITA-296 9.00
358 Altmann Tomas CZE-11 8.50
358 Suelter Uwe GER-633 8.50
358 Westerberg Jan SWE-402 8.50
358 Petracca Romeo ITA-270 8.50
358 Coles Dave GBR-1000 8.50
358 Pliakostathis Konstantinos GRE-737 8.50
364 Alexopoulos Ioannis GRE-117 8.00
364 Koblasa Lokas CZE-14 8.00
364 Cederblad Anders SWE-811 8.00
364 Gang Rolf Grauli NOR-27 8.00
364 Campos Rodriguez Hugo ESP-117 8.00
364 Timme Bernd GER-1961 8.00
364 Fabrizi Lucio ITA-49 8.00
364 Kask Peeter EST-152 8.00
364 Melo Victor Carneiro BRA-2497 8.00
364 Underthun Eirik NOR-325 8.00
364 Nalian Gustavo URU-117 8.00
375 Taboada Banda Daniel ESP-153 7.50
375 Schade Johannes GER-185 7.50
375 Franchini Giovanni ITA-92 7.50
375 Wallblom Mattias SWE-73 7.50
375 Gajic Zoran SRB-101 7.50
375 Montgomerie Robert USA-82 7.50
375 Antonatou Charalompia GRE-10 7.50
382 Nommik Peeter EST-80 7.00
382 Melo Fabio BRA-74 7.00
382 Mariotti Alessandro ITA-912 7.00
382 Coves Montesinos Rafael ESP-184 7.00
382 Braten Jan Erik NOR-64 7.00
382 Schlapp Christian GER-683 7.00
382 Gibson Tim GBR-40 7.00
382 Christofis Antonis GRE-77 7.00
382 Gereluk Vasiliy UKR-5 7.00
382 Ting Chris AUS-5 7.00
382 Kaupo Rtsepp EST-383 7.00
382 Novotny Filip CZE-88 7.00
394 Ugolini Mateo ITA-26 6.50
394 Wunderlich Tim GER-15 6.50
394 Bajorunas Sigitas LTU-565 6.50
394 Puh Spela SLO-37 6.50
394 Ameijenga Mosquera Carlos ESP-202 6.50
394 Avramopoulos Agelos GRE-2001 6.50
400 Py Francisco ESP-165 6.00
400 Liesen Jonas SWE-212 6.00
400 Hinkofer Bernd GER-114 6.00
400 Jasiunas XXXArnoldas LTU-797 6.00
400 Olheiro Felipe BRA-48 6.00
400 Divis Ivo CZE-12 6.00
400 Santander Christian NOR-19 6.00
400 Szwajkosz Szczepan POL-225 6.00
400 Nielsen Derek US-552 6.00
400 Cicerone Michele ITA-96 6.00
400 Ferrero Agustin ESP-280 6.00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
411 Radecki Rafal POL-177 5.50
411 Ferran David BRA-25 5.50
411 Andrzejczak Krzysztof GER-5252 5.50
411 Ratsepp Kaupo EST-383 5.50
411 Lindqvist Fredric SWE-90 5.50
411 Michalak Jacek ITA-826 5.50
411 Kudlacek Pavel CZE-5 5.50
411 Villar Freire Carlos ESP-113 5.50
419 Keseg Djula SRB-3 5.00
419 Radeke Walter GER-519 5.00
419 Feitosa Diego BRA-866 5.00
419 Bokell Mikael SWE-301 5.00
419 Otosh Marcelo BRA-54 5.00
419 Walker Jamie GBR-211 5.00
419 Bolla Gian Ottavio ITA-334 5.00
419 Wroz Jacek POL-508 5.00
419 Vilop Heiko EST-217 5.00
419 Garcia Royo Jamie ESP-3071 5.00
419 Mertzmis Ioannis GRE-250 5.00
430 Koliopoylos Panagiotis GRE-291 4.50
430 Rola Lourenco BRA-96 4.50
430 Toth Martin CZE-7 4.50
430 Lichocik Krzysztof POL-313 4.50
430 Gray Stephen NZL-202 4.50
430 Bliouras Thomas GRE-100 4.50
430 Hartwig Mats SWE-412 4.50
430 Boufis Theodoros GRE-11 4.50
430 Balducci Emanuele ITA-215 4.50
430 Schusseler Frank GER-631 4.50
430 Fernandez Iglesias Marcos ESP-317 4.50
441 Robleda Barcia Victor ESP-307 4.00
441 Triantafyllou Agelos GRE-55 4.00
441 Bacchelli Jacopo ITA-404 4.00
441 Petkovic Marko CRO-72 4.00
441 Catharino Marcio BRA-117 4.00
441 Cabrera Rodrigo CHI-0 4.00
441 Tzamarias Konstatinos GRE-529 4.00
441 Kolberg Glenn NOR-29 4.00
441 O'Brien Sean AUS-120 4.00
441 Fernandez Bas Inaki ESP-381 4.00
441 Bond Chris GBR-697 4.00
441 Muller Daniel GER-269 4.00
453 Scire Scappuzzo Giuseppe ITA-50 3.50
453 Torrisi Roberto ITA-102 3.50
453 Meroni Alberto ITA-1351 3.50
453 Round Liam GBR-948 3.50
453 Doeker Ulrich GER-153 3.50
453 Matteucci Sacha ITA-90 3.50
453 Petroyanis Gregorios GRE-1 3.50
453 Petroczy Balazs HUN-107 3.50
453 Marcio BRA-501 3.50
453 Nacci Ashley ITA-212 3.50
453 Voverys Audrius LTU-717 3.50
453 de Castro Garcia Pedro ESP-424 3.50
453 Svanvik Karl-Johan SWE-131 3.50
453 Bruno Luca ITA-323 3.50
453 Turco Ipplito ITA-72 3.50
468 Voss Jason 8 3.00
468 Northwood Gerry GBR-358 3.00
468 Divis Michal CZE-21 3.00
468 Raymundo Gabiel BRA-865 3.00
468 Ahlborn Robert GER-991 3.00
468 Thole Tim T 3.00
468 Kalafatis Nikolaos GRE-31 3.00
468 Holanda Marcelo BRA-2004 3.00
468 Voverys Paulius LTU-718 3.00
468 Manoilov Emil BUL-11 3.00
478 Lima Barbosa Andrey Halysson BRA-20 2.50
478 Kis Csaba HUN-224 2.50
478 Vagenas Michael GRE 2.50
478 Chesidov Ivalio BUL-117 2.50
478 Kringel Joachim GER-9999 2.50
478 Jones Richard GBR-32 2.50
478 Martinez Rivera Juan Pedro ESP-66 2.50
478 Poupalos Alexandros GRE-414 2.50
478 Toots Targo EST-345 2.50
478 Johannesson Bengt SWE-323 2.50
488 Dieter Walter AUT-200 2.00
488 Sundberg Bjorn SWE-282 2.00
488 Moura Wellington BRA-957 2.00
488 Boquimpani Sylvio BRA-122 2.00
488 Gutiernet Pablo ARG-312 2.00
488 Chrzanowski Piotr POL-609 2.00
488 Johansen Torsten DEN-246 2.00
488 Vrublevskyy Dmytro UKR-8 2.00
488 Hartmann Andre GER-1313 2.00
488 Pineiro Estrella Jaime ESP-381 2.00
488 Ingram Bob GBR-164 2.00
488 Vulop Heiko EST-217 2.00
500 Fernandez Gonzalez Alberto ESP-713 1.50
500 Recke Christian GER-556 1.50
500 Sugden Steve GBR-135 1.50
500 Harboe Mikael DEN-164 1.50
500 Marinovic Teo CRO-98 1.50
500 Kamcu Ferhat F 1.50
500 Peixoto Helio BRA-397 1.50
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
507 Videira Andre POR-79 1.00
507 Kozlovsky Alexander C1 1.00
507 Pitombo Daniel BRA-281 1.00
507 Nicolaos Kakoulidis GRE-111 1.00
507 Svensson Krister SWE-320 1.00
507 Varady Robert SVK-69 1.00
507 Egeberg Nikolay NOR-337 1.00
507 Nicholson Gavin GBR-210 1.00
515 Kiani Kurosh DEN-13 0.50
515 de Verdiere Matthieu GBR-1776 0.50
515 Ukhanow Alexander RUS-128 0.50
515 Borjesson Henrik SWE-212 0.50
515 Angelov Peter BUL-7 0.50
515 Gil Morais Marco POR-9 0.50
515 Moritz Reiner AUT-206 0.50
============================================================================

27th of April 2019Formula Foil European Championships - equipment limitations

This rule limits a competitor to the use of ONE (1) FOIL.

13th of February 20192019 Portimao Formula Championships

The International Formula Windsurfing Class return to Praia da Roche, Portimao, for 2 major championships.

4th of February 2019Australian 2019 Nationals

19th of October 20182018 Annual General Meeting minutes

The meeting was held on Wednesday 19th September 2018, Clube Naval Portimao.

9th of October 2018Committee changes ...

Following this years AGM Vasco Chaveca has decided to step down from the class committee.

20th of September 2018Two down and one more to go

After five days being patient paid off and we have our new Raceboard Masters and Formula Windsurfing world champions.

5th of September 2018AGM 2018 of the International Formula Windsurfing Class - Agenda

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING of the International Formula Windsurfing Class to be held on Wednesday 19th September 2018, after racing in Portimao, Portugal.

20th of August 2018Notice of 2018 AGM

The Annual General Meeting of the Formula Class will take place during the forthcoming World Championships in Portimao, Portugal on Wednesday, september 19th.

6th of July 2018Janis Preiss and Steve Allen win the European Championships

With one race to go both Janis and Steve have secured top spots in the championships for Formula Windsurfing and Formula Windsurfing FOIL.

25th of May 2018Data Protection Policy

We have rewritten our Privacy and Data Protection Policies to ensure that they clearly outline what data we gather.