Posted : 13th of May 2006

Portugal, Portimao, 08-13 May '06
         2006 Portimao FW European Championships
         Portugal, 8-13 May 2006

                             FINAL RESULTS YOUTH - EUROPEANS
                             ===============================
              DISCIPLINE : FORMULA
              DIVISION   : YOUTH                            COMPETITORS : 19
              SERIES#    :  3
              DISCARDS#  :
--------------------------------------------------------Races-------------
Plc Sail No  Competitor / Sponsors   Born Cat.Plc Total   01    02    03
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
001 BUL-8    Nanev Vesselin            87 Y 001   43,0  27,0  10,0   6,0 
             Sailing Club Pomorie
002 BEL-7    Somers Pascal             87 Y 002   45,0   9,0  22,0  14,0 
             Neil Pryde,AHD,Protest, Noordzee
003 FRA-755  Malaper Johann            87 Y 003   63,0  22,0  26,0  15,0 
             Bic Sport
004 POL-23   Rutkowski Maciej          91 Y 004   73,0  15,0  45,0  13,0 
             STARBOARD, NAISH, DEEMEED
005 ESP-16   Ania Barrachina Pablo     89 Y 005   80,0   DNF  19,0  11,0 
             Alquimia Tecnica Burrina, Starboard, Severne,Julbo, Navman
006 GBR-622  Higham Chris              90 Y 006   91,0   BFD  20,0  21,0 
             Boardwise - UK
007 ESP-80   Vincente Garcia Francisco 90 Y 007   92,0  24,0   DNF  18,0 
             Starboard,Severne Sails, Eolo W. Julbo
008 ESP-116  Suarez Ania Hugo          90 Y 008   97,0  31,0  43,0  23,0 
             Alquimia Tecnica, CWBURRINA, Severne, Julbo
009 GBR-555  Riach Charles             88 Y 009   99,0  33,0  16,0   DNF 
             Boardwise, Carsington Cottages
010 GBR-323  Simpson Daniel            90 Y 010  102,0  37,0  15,0   DNF 
             Ultra-Sports, Offshore Sports, Surfkraft,Bloc
011 POL-18   Baldyga Robert            88 Y 011  105,0   BFD   5,0   DNF 
             Naish, Quiksilver, Mercedes Benz,Mojsiuk, Port Lotniczy Szczecin
012 GBR-32   Jones Richard             90 Y 012  110,0   DNF  35,0  25,0 

             Starboard, Tushingham,Sola,Boardwise,Intuition,Scott USA,Surfcraft.
013 EST-222  Mottus Tony               91 Y 013  115,0  39,0  26,0   DNF 
             Extreme sport,Oxbow,Neil Pryde, Starboard
014 POL-739  Hronowski Patryk          88 Y 014  118,0   DNF   DNF  18,0 
             Naish,Hestia
015 EST-206  Lissanov Viktor           89 Y 015  122,0  33,0  39,0   DNF 
             TAHTREKLAM, EXTREME SPORT, OXBOW
016 POL-243  Aftowicz Michal           91 Y 016  129,0  29,0   DNF   DNF 
             LORCH, DEEMEED
017 POL-239  Sieminski Przemyslaw      88 Y 017  132,0  32,0   BFD   DNF 
             Starboard,North Sails
018 DEN-166  Olsen Emil                88 Y 018  140,0   DNF  40,0   DNF 
             Lorchboards
019 EST-24   Kaju John                 91 Y 019  142,0   DNF  42,0   DNF 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport