Posted : 13th of May 2006

Portugal, Portimao, 08-13 May '06
         2006 Portimao FW European Championships
         Portugal, 8-13 May 2006

              LIST OF COMPETITORS IN THE GROUP BLUE
              =====================================

         Division: MEN                 Group:    A002
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Seq#Sail No  First Name      Name               Div. Cat.  Country
-------------------------------------------------------------------
001 ARG-3    Gonzalo         Costa Hoevel        M    S    ARG
002 AUS-0    Steve           Allen               M    S    AUS
003 AUS-120  Sean            O'Brien             M    S    AUS
004 BEL-101  Nick            de Wannemaeker      M    S    BEL
005 BEL-3    Wolfgang        Verlaeckt           M    S    BEL
006 BEL-7    Pascal          Somers              M    Y    BEL
007 BRA-2497 Victor          Melo                M    S    BRA
008 BRA-50   Gabriel         Browne              M    Y    BRA
009 BRA-74   Fabio           Melo                M    S    BRA
010 BRA-999  Wilhelm         Schurmann           M    S    BRA
011 BUL-8    Vesselin        Nanev               M    Y    BUL
012 DEN-13   Kurosh          Kiani               M    S    DEN
013 DEN-166  Emil            Olsen               M    Y    DEN
014 DEN-288  Kasper          Larsen              M    S    DEN
015 DEN-50   Kristian        Lindekilde          M    S    DEN
016 DEN-51   Thomas          Svendsen            M    S    DEN
017 ESP-80   Francisco       Vincente Garcia     M    Y    ESP
018 EST-2    Erno            Kaasik              M    S    EST
019 EST-202  Martin          Ervin               M    M    EST
020 FIN-46   Oskari          Paakkonen           M    S    FIN
021 FIN-66   Jon             Tornwall            M    S    FIN
022 FRA-531  Nicolas         Warembourg          M    S    FRA
023 GBR-183  Ian             Jones               M    M    GBR
024 GBR-32   Richard         Jones               M    Y    GBR
025 GBR-451  Xavier          Ferlet              M    M    GBR
026 GBR-555  Charles         Riach               M    Y    GBR
027 GBR-56   Keith           Atkinson            M    S    GBR
028 GBR-83   Ross            Williams            M    S    GBR
029 GER-122  Vincent         Langer              M    S    GER
030 IRL-13   Joe             Gallagher           M    S    IRL
031 ISV-1    Devon           Boulon              M    S    USA
032 ITA-456  Alberto         Menegatti           M    S    ITA
033 ITA-7777 Malte           Reuscher            M    S    ITA
034 LAT-11   Maris           Birzulis            M    S    LAT
035 LAT-13   Ansis           Dale                M    M    LAT
036 LAT-23   Janis           Preiss              M    S    LAT
037 NED-13   Dennis          Littel              M    S    NED
038 NED-57   Ben             van der Steen       M    S    NED
039 POL-11   Pawel           Hlavaty             M    S    POL
040 POL-127  Jarek           Miarczynski         M    S    POL
041 POL-18   Robert          Baldyga             M    Y    POL
042 POL-239  Przemyslaw      Sieminski           M    Y    POL
043 POL-243  Michal          Aftowicz            M    Y    POL
044 POR-11   Rui             Silva               M    M    POR
045 POR-31   Miguel          Marques             M    S    POR
046 POR-4    Luis            Fonseca             M    S    POR
047 POR-78   Bruno           Bertolo             M    M    POR
048 POR-8    Joao            Santos              M    M    POR
049 SVK-1    Branislav       Divinec             M    M    SVK
-------------------------------------------------------------------
             Powered by PRO-IV Modern Software for Modern Sport