Posted : 11th of May 2006

Portugal, Portimao, 08-13 May '06
        2006 Portimao FW European Championships
         Portugal, 8-13 May 2006

                   PROVISIONAL FINISHING ORDER
                   ===========================
         Finish No: 01                 Date: 11/05/2006
         =============                 ================
         Discipline: FORMULA
         Race Group: BLUE Race#: 001   Division:  M
         Place: Portimao               Wind:  knots 
         Start: 18:52                  End: 19:03
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seq# Plc  Sail No      Competitor                     Info Protest Div. Cat.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
001  001  GBR-83    Williams Ross                                    M    S
002  002  FRA-192   Albeau Antoine                                   M    S
003  003  POL-10    Brzozowski Wojtek                                M    S
004  004  POL-25    Mokrzycki Hubert                                 M    S
005  005  FRA-531   Warembourg Nicolas                               M    S
006  006  NED-13    Littel Dennis                                    M    S
007  007  ARG-3     Costa Hoevel Gonzalo                             M    S
008  008  FRA-421   Quentel Julien                                   M    S
009  009  BEL-7     Somers Pascal                                    M    Y
010  010  FRA-30    Nagy Tom                                         M    S
011  011  ESP-71    Martinez del Cerro Fernando                      M    S
012  012  DEN-81    Rasmussen Kasper                                 M    S
013  013  FRA-99    Questel Antoine                                  M    S
014  014  EST-311   Kaar Henri                                       M    S
015  015  POL-23    Rutkowski Maciej                                 M    Y
016  016  GBR-451   Ferlet Xavier                                    M    M
017  017  DEN-288   Larsen Kasper                                    M    S
018  018  ISV-1     Boulon Devon                                     M    S
019  019  EST-202   Ervin Martin                                     M    M
020  020  LAT-13    Dale Ansis                                       M    M
021  021  POL-555   Korczycki Filip                                  M    S
022  022  FRA-755   Malaper Johann                                   M    Y
023  023  BRA-74    Melo Fabio                                       M    S
024  024  ESP-80    Vincente Garcia Francisco                        M    Y
025  025  EST-47    Peedimaa Juhan                                   M    S
026  026  FIN-312   Smeds Anders                                     M    M
027  027  DEN-87    Havn Peter                                       M    S
028  028  BRA-100   Souza Luis                                       M    M
029  029  POL-243   Aftowicz Michal                                  M    Y
030  030  EST-2     Kaasik Erno                                      M    S
031  031  ESP-116   Suarez Ania Hugo                                 M    Y
032  032  POR-6     Cheveca Vasco Salvador                           M    S
033  033  EST-206   Lissanov Viktor                                  M    Y
034  034  POL-40    Pikul Ryszard                                    M    M
035  035  SVK-1     Divinec Branislav                                M    M
036  036  POR-4     Fonseca Luis                                     M    S
037  DNF  BRA-50    Browne Gabriel                                   M    Y
038  DNF  DEN-166   Olsen Emil                                       M    Y
039  DNF  DEN-195   Baerentzen Henrik                                M    S
040  DNF  DEN-221   Larsen Rune                                      M    S
041  DNF  EST-24    Kaju John                                        M    Y
042  DNF  FIN-46    Paakkonen Oskari                                 M    S
043  DNF  FIN-66    Tornwall Jon                                     M    S
044  DNF  GBR-32    Jones Richard                                    M    Y
045  DNF  GER-194   Naumann Michael                                  M    S
046  DNF  ITA-7777  Reuscher Malte                                   M    Y
047  DNF  NED-57    van der Steen Ben                                M    S
048  DNF  POL-739   Hronowski Patryk                                 M    Y
049  DNF  POR-7     Correia Pedro                                    M    S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------




         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport