Posted : 9th of May 2006

Portugal, Portimao, 08-13 May '06
         2006 Portimao FW European Championships
         Portugal, 8-13 May 2006

              LIST OF COMPETITORS IN THE GROUP YELLOW
              =======================================

         Division: MEN                 Group:    B001
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Seq#Sail No  First Name      Name               Div. Cat.  Country
-------------------------------------------------------------------
001 AUS-0    Steve           Allen               M    S    AUS
002 AUS-120  Sean            O'Brien             M    S    AUS
003 BEL-101  Nick            de Wannemaeker      M    S    BEL
004 BEL-3    Wolfgang        Verlaeckt           M    S    BEL
005 BRA-2497 Victor          Melo                M    S    BRA
006 BRA-25   Lucas           Fiuza               M    S    BRA
007 BRA-717  Tarso           Melo                M    S    BRA
008 BRA-8    Ricardo         Conde               M    M    BRA
009 BRA-999  Wilhelm         Schurmann           M    S    BRA
010 BUL-8    Vesselin        Nanev               M    Y    BUL
011 CZE-711  Martin          Toth                M    M    CZE
012 DEN-111  Jesper          Vesterstrom         M    S    DEN
013 DEN-115  Allan           Toennesen           M    S    DEN
014 DEN-13   Kurosh          Kiani               M    S    DEN
015 DEN-50   Kristian        Lindekilde          M    S    DEN
016 DEN-51   Thomas          Svendsen            M    S    DEN
017 ESP-141  Alberto         Cano                M    S    ESP
018 ESP-16   Pablo           Ania Barrachina     M    Y    ESP
019 EST-222  Tony            Mottus              M    Y    EST
020 FRA-105  Aurelien        Le Metayer          M    S    FRA
021 GBR-183  Ian             Jones               M    M    GBR
022 GBR-323  Daniel          Simpson             M    Y    GBR
023 GBR-555  Charles         Riach               M    Y    GBR
024 GBR-56   Keith           Atkinson            M    S    GBR
025 GBR-622  Chris           Higham              M    Y    GBR
026 GER-122  Vincent         Langer              M    S    GER
027 IRL-13   Joe             Gallagher           M    S    IRL
028 ISR-1    Arnon           Dagan               M    S    ISR
029 ISV-2    Michael         Porter              M    M    USA
030 ITA-233  Cesare          Cortesi             M    M    ITA
031 ITA-3    Davide          Beverino            M    S    ITA
032 ITA-415  Marco           Begalli             M    M    ITA
033 ITA-456  Alberto         Menegatti           M    S    ITA
034 ITA-56   Massimo         Colombi             M    M    ITA
035 LAT-11   Maris           Birzulis            M    S    LAT
036 LAT-23   Janis           Preiss              M    S    LAT
037 NED-103  Marc            De Jong             M    S    NED
038 POL-11   Pawel           Hlavaty             M    S    POL
039 POL-126  Przemek         Miarczynski         M    S    POL
040 POL-127  Jarek           Miarczynski         M    S    POL
041 POL-18   Robert          Baldyga             M    Y    POL
042 POL-180  Adam            Dudzinski           M    S    POL
043 POL-239  Przemyslaw      Sieminski           M    Y    POL
044 POR-11   Rui             Silva               M    M    POR
045 POR-31   Miguel          Marques             M    S    POR
046 POR-5    Miguel Nuno     Martinho            M    S    POR
047 POR-78   Bruno           Bertolo             M    M    POR
048 POR-8    Joao            Santos              M    M    POR
049 SWE-30   Marcus          Richardson          M    M    SWE
-------------------------------------------------------------------