Posted : 9th of May 2006

Portugal, Portimao, 08-13 May '06
         2006 Portimao FW European Championships
         Portugal, 8-13 May 2006

              LIST OF COMPETITORS IN THE GROUP BLUE
              =====================================

         Division: MEN                 Group:    A001
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Seq#Sail No  First Name      Name               Div. Cat.  Country
-------------------------------------------------------------------
001 ARG-3    Gonzalo         Costa Hoevel        M    S    ARG
002 BEL-7    Pascal          Somers              M    Y    BEL
003 BRA-100  Luis            Souza               M    M    BRA
004 BRA-50   Gabriel         Browne              M    Y    BRA
005 BRA-74   Fabio           Melo                M    S    BRA
006 DEN-166  Emil            Olsen               M    Y    DEN
007 DEN-195  Henrik          Baerentzen          M    S    DEN
008 DEN-221  Rune            Larsen              M    S    DEN
009 DEN-288  Kasper          Larsen              M    S    DEN
010 DEN-81   Kasper          Rasmussen           M    S    DEN
011 DEN-87   Peter           Havn                M    S    DEN
012 ESP-116  Hugo            Suarez Ania         M    Y    ESP
013 ESP-71   Fernando        Martinez del Ce     M    S    ESP
014 ESP-80   Francisco       Vincente Garcia     M    Y    ESP
015 EST-2    Erno            Kaasik              M    S    EST
016 EST-202  Martin          Ervin               M    M    EST
017 EST-206  Viktor          Lissanov            M    Y    EST
018 EST-24   John            Kaju                M    Y    EST
019 EST-311  Henri           Kaar                M    S    EST
020 EST-47   Juhan           Peedimaa            M    S    EST
021 FIN-312  Anders          Smeds               M    M    FIN
022 FIN-46   Oskari          Paakkonen           M    S    FIN
023 FIN-66   Jon             Tornwall            M    S    FIN
024 FRA-192  Antoine         Albeau              M    S    FRA
025 FRA-30   Tom             Nagy                M    S    FRA
026 FRA-421  Julien          Quentel             M    S    FRA
027 FRA-531  Nicolas         Warembourg          M    S    FRA
028 FRA-755  Johann          Malaper             M    Y    FRA
029 FRA-99   Antoine         Questel             M    S    FRA
030 GBR-32   Richard         Jones               M    Y    GBR
031 GBR-451  Xavier          Ferlet              M    M    GBR
032 GBR-83   Ross            Williams            M    S    GBR
033 GER-194  Michael         Naumann             M    S    GER
034 ISV-1    Devon           Boulon              M    S    USA
035 ITA-7777 Malte           Reuscher            M    Y    ITA
036 LAT-13   Ansis           Dale                M    M    LAT
037 NED-13   Dennis          Littel              M    S    NED
038 NED-57   Ben             van der Steen       M    S    NED
039 POL-10   Wojtek          Brzozowski          M    S    POL
040 POL-23   Maciej          Rutkowski           M    Y    POL
041 POL-243  Michal          Aftowicz            M    Y    POL
042 POL-25   Hubert          Mokrzycki           M    S    POL
043 POL-40   Ryszard         Pikul               M    M    POL
044 POL-555  Filip           Korczycki           M    S    POL
045 POL-739  Patryk          Hronowski           M    Y    POL
046 POR-4    Luis            Fonseca             M    S    POR
047 POR-6    Vasco Salvador  Cheveca             M    S    POR
048 POR-7    Pedro           Correia             M    S    POR
049 SVK-1    Branislav       Divinec             M    M    SVK