Posted : 8th of May 2006

Portugal, Portimao, 08-13 May '06
2006 Portimao FW European Championships
         Portugal, 8-13 May 2006

              L I S T  O F  C O M P E T I T O R S
              ===================================

         Division: MEN                 Country:  ALL
         Category: ALL

=============================================================================================================================
Seq#Sail No  First Name      Name           Nat. Div.Cat.       Sponsors
=============================================================================================================================
001 ARG-3    Gonzalo         Costa Hoevel   ARG  M S 80 Neil Pryde, F2, Deboichet
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
002 AUS-0    Steve           Allen          AUS  M S 73 Benzacne,Gaastra,Tabou,Deboichet
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
003 AUS-120  Sean            O'Brien        AUS  M S 84 Rubelli,Accelerade, Starboard, Goodtime, Neil Pryde, Surfshop
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
004 BEL-101  Nick            de Wannemaeker BEL  M S 86 F2,Naish, Quiksilver,CSI,FRONTLOOP,Land Rover,Ostend Surfing
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
005 BEL-3    Wolfgang        Verlaeckt      BEL  M S 84 Exocet,Neil Pryde,Oakley,ING
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
006 BEL-7    Pascal          Somers         BEL  M Y 87 Neil Pryde,AHD,Protest, Noordzee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
007 BRA-100  Luis            Souza          BRA  M M 65 Eles-Es
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
008 BRA-2497 Victor          Melo           BRA  M S 76 Starboard,Gaastra
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
009 BRA-25   Lucas           Fiuza          BRA  M S 82
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
010 BRA-50   Gabriel         Browne         BRA  M Y 91 KATANKA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
011 BRA-717  Tarso           Melo           BRA  M S 77
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
012 BRA-74   Fabio           Melo           BRA  M S 84
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
013 BRA-8    Ricardo         Conde          BRA  M M 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
014 BRA-999  Wilhelm         Schurmann      BRA  M S 76 Neil Pryde,Starboard,Oxbow,Oakley
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
015 BUL-8    Vesselin        Nanev          BUL  M Y 87 Sailing Club Pomorie
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
016 CZE-711  Martin          Toth           CZE  M M 70 Income Ltd, Bonver Wih a.S.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
017 DEN-111  Jesper          Vesterstrom    DEN  M S 76 Cottonfield,Ford Credit,Certina,Starboard,Neilpryde
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
018 DEN-115  Allan           Toennesen      DEN  M S 79
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
019 DEN-13   Kurosh          Kiani          DEN  M S 83 JacK&Jones, xboard.dk
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
020 DEN-166  Emil            Olsen          DEN  M Y 88 Lorchboards
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
021 DEN-195  Henrik          Baerentzen     DEN  M S 79 handyflyt.dk
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
022 DEN-221  Rune            Larsen         DEN  M S 77 H.I.Auto A/S, Hjemme Kobmanden
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
023 DEN-288  Kasper          Larsen         DEN  M S 76
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
024 DEN-50   Kristian        Lindekilde     DEN  M S 84 Quiksilver,Aalokkesholm,Odense Technickeskole,Anderup El-hus,
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
025 DEN-51   Thomas          Svendsen       DEN  M S 73 SURFLINE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
026 DEN-81   Kasper          Rasmussen      DEN  M S 82 Quicksilver
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
027 DEN-87   Peter           Havn           DEN  M S 78 P.H.Sejl
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
028 ESP-116  Hugo            Suarez Ania    ESP  M Y 90 Alquimia Tecnica, CWBURRINA, Severne, Julbo
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
029 ESP-141  Alberto         Cano           ESP  M S 76 RCNPP, BELLINI, FUN BOATS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
030 ESP-16   Pablo           Ania BarrachinaESP  M Y 89 Alquimia Tecnica Burrina, Starboard, Severne,Julbo, Navman
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
031 ESP-71   Fernando        Martinez del CeESP  M S 77
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
032 ESP-80   Francisco       Vincente GarciaESP  M Y 90 Starboard,Severne Sails, Elo W. Julbo
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
033 EST-2    Erno            Kaasik         EST  M S 71 Extreme Sport,Oxbow,Neil Pryde,Starboard
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
034 EST-202  Martin          Ervin          EST  M M 69 Extreme Sport
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
035 EST-206  Viktor          Lissanov       EST  M Y 89 TAHTREKLAM, EXTREME SPORT, OXBOW
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
036 EST-222  Tony            Mottus         EST  M Y 91 Extreme sport,Oxbow,Neil Pryde, Starboard
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
037 EST-24   John            Kaju           EST  M Y 91
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
038 EST-311  Henri           Kaar           EST  M S 75 Estonian Air, Exterme Sport, Tahtreklaam
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
039 EST-47   Juhan           Peedimaa       EST  M S 75 Extreme Sport,Chrysler
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
040 FIN-312  Anders          Smeds          FIN  M M 52 LORCH,TUSHINGHAM,WIFE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
041 FIN-46   Oskari          Paakkonen      FIN  M S 76 rautio.fi, BRIFIN IMPORT SPORTS, P.PAAKKONEN OY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
042 FIN-66   Jon             Tornwall       FIN  M S 73 surf.fi
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
043 FRA-105  Aurelien        Le Metayer     FRA  M S 81 Magic Surf,NeilPryde,Starboard,Hyundai,Aigle St Mato,Julbo,DaKine
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
044 FRA-192  Antoine         Albeau         FRA  M S 72 Neil Pryde,STARBOARD,Quiksilver,FORDLEASE,Deboichet
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
045 FRA-30   Tom             Nagy           FRA  M S 83 NAISH,SOORUZ,Yacht Club Cannes,Select
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
046 FRA-421  Julien          Quentel        FRA  M S 86 Neil Pryde, Starboard,Deboichet,Kahonaa-Kaenon
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
047 FRA-531  Nicolas         Warembourg     FRA  M S 81 GAASTRA,TABOU,Select,Rip Curl, OGS Voile
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
048 FRA-755  Johann          Malaper        FRA  M Y 87 Bic Sport
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
049 FRA-99   Antoine         Questel        FRA  M S 84 Tabou, Gaastra, Nautix,Microfix,Sooruz,Ile de St.Barthelemy,ENV
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
050 GBR-183  Ian             Jones          GBR  M M 59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
051 GBR-32   Richard         Jones          GBR  M Y 90 Starboard, Tushingham
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
052 GBR-323  Daniel          Simpson        GBR  M Y 90 Ultra-Sports, Offshore Sports, Surfkraft,Bloc
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
053 GBR-451  Xavier          Ferlet         GBR  M M 66 Sola,Starboard,Neil Pryde
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
054 GBR-555  Charles         Riach          GBR  M Y 88 Boardwise, Carsington Cottages
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
055 GBR-56   Keith           Atkinson       GBR  M S 83 Starboard,Bilbo's Design,Physioactive, FIT.TO.PERFORM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
056 GBR-622  Chris           Higham         GBR  M Y 90 Boardwise - UK
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
057 GBR-83   Ross            Williams       GBR  M S 80 Gaastra,Tabou, O'Neill
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
058 GER-122  Vincent         Langer         GER  M S 86 Simmer,Starboard,Tekkno,Bayer,O'Neil, G-Shock
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
059 GER-194  Michael         Naumann        GER  M S 80 Gun Sails,Lorch,Hurricane Fins,Fysio,Olympus
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
060 IRL-13   Joe             Gallagher      IRL  M S 85 North Sails,Starboard,The Bay Shop,Rusheen Bay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
061 ISR-1    Arnon           Dagan          ISR  M S 77 Red Bull,No Fear,Fanatic,Neil Pryde, Deboichet
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
062 ITA-233  Cesare          Cortesi        ITA  M M 69 Dolby Blus,The Mistral Australian,
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
063 ITA-3    Davide          Beverino       ITA  M S 81 Starwagen,Birdi Fins,F2 Gaastra,
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
064 ITA-415  Marco           Begalli        ITA  M M 66 Matador,North Sails,Exocet, AWC
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
065 ITA-456  Alberto         Menegatti      ITA  M S 85 F2,Quiksilver,Tretingrana,North Sails,Trentino Spa,Deboichet,CST
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
066 ITA-56   Massimo         Colombi        ITA  M M 56 Wind Snack "Elba"
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
067 ITA-7777 Malte           Reuscher       ITA  M Y 90 Fanatic,Maui Sails Wind Snack Elba
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
068 LAT-11   Maris           Birzulis       LAT  M S 75 Burusports,Oxbow
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
069 LAT-13   Ansis           Dale           LAT  M M 67 Extreme Sports,
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
070 LAT-23   Janis           Preiss         LAT  M S 76 ELKO,Burusports,Oxbow
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
071 NED-103  Marc            De Jong        NED  M S 75
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
072 NED-13   Dennis          Littel         NED  M S 81 Denmar Design,Oxbow,F2,Maui Sails,www.windsurfteam.com, Ion
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
073 NED-57   Ben             van der Steen  NED  M S 79 Exocet,Naish,Deboichet,Bonk,ProLimit,Bonk
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
074 POL-10   Wojtek          Brzozowski     POL  M S 76 Starboard,Neil Pryde,Toyota,LOT,Starboard,Deboichet,Cottonfield
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
075 POL-11   Pawel           Hlavaty        POL  M S 79
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
076 POL-126  Przemek         Miarczynski    POL  M S 79 Quiksilver,Naish,F2,Hestia
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
077 POL-127  Jarek           Miarczynski    POL  M S 78 F2,Quiksilver,Naish,Hestia
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
078 POL-18   Robert          Baldyga        POL  M Y 88 Naish, Quiksilver, Mercedes Benz,Mojsiuk, Port Lotniczy, Szczecin
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
079 POL-180  Adam            Dudzinski      POL  M S 86 BillaBong, SKA Hestia Sopot, ABC Windsurfing
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
080 POL-23   Maciej          Rutkowski      POL  M Y 91
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
081 POL-239  Przemyslaw      Sieminski      POL  M Y 88 Starboard,North Sails
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
082 POL-243  Michal          Aftowicz       POL  M Y 91
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
083 POL-25   Hubert          Mokrzycki      POL  M S 82 Gaasta, Tabou,www.FOKAWEAR.COM
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
084 POL-40   Ryszard         Pikul          POL  M M 64 Mama&Tata
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
085 POL-555  Filip           Korczycki      POL  M S 82 KOLASTYNA,Quiksilver
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
086 POL-739  Patryk          Hronowski      POL  M Y 88 Naish,Hestia
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
087 POR-11   Rui             Silva          POR  M M 69
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
088 POR-31   Miguel          Marques        POR  M S 75
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
089 POR-4    Luis            Fonseca        POR  M S 72 CNP,Oaklay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
090 POR-5    Miguel Nuno     Martinho       POR  M S 76 Starboard,Neil Pryde,Quiksilver,Volkswagen,Oakley
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
091 POR-6    Vasco Salvador  Cheveca        POR  M S 75
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
092 POR-7    Pedro           Correia        POR  M S 73 Starboard,Severne
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
093 POR-78   Bruno           Bertolo        POR  M M 70 Alhandra Sporting Club
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
094 POR-8    Joao            Santos         POR  M M 64 Starboard, wINDSURF pOINT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
095 SVK-1    Branislav       Divinec        SVK  M M 64 Kelly's Bicycles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
096 SWE-30   Marcus          Richardson     SWE  M M 62 Surbutiken,Kronopila
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
097 ISV-1    Devon           Boulon         USA  M S 82 Hansen Sails,F2,Deboichet, F2 Clothing
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
098 ISV-2    Michael         Porter         USA  M M 59 F2,Neil Pryde,Streamlined,Deboichet,VeluaO,Quik Silver
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------