Posted : 11th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
 
        2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
         05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

                             O F F I C I A L  F I N A L  R E S U L T S
                             =========================================
              DISCIPLINE : FORMULA 
              DIVISION   : YOUTH           COMPETITORS : 19
              Races#     : 15              DISCARDS#  :  3
--------------------------------------------------------Races-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Plc Sail No  Competitor/Sponsors     Born Cat.Plc Total   01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Golden fleet
001 FRA-421  Quentel Julien            86 Y 001  120,0   3,0  11,0   7,0   4,0  10,0  10,0  12,0  12,0  19,0x 19,0  23,0x 19,0   9,0   4,0  27,0x
             NEILPRYDE,BIC SPORT,OXBOW,SELECT
002 POL-18   Baldyga Robert            88 Y 002  278,0  12,0   9,0  18,0   DNFx 17,0  28,0   DNFx 27,0  30,0  36,0  39,0  42,0x 17,0  11,0  34,0 
             Starboard,Deboichet,Mercedes Benz,Severne
003 POL-220  Rutkowski Leszek          87 Y 003  311,0  18,0  22,0  29,0  27,0  26,0  26,0  25,0  31,0  31,0  35,0x 33,0  43,0x 25,0  18,0  48,0x
             Starboard,Severne Sails
004 GER-202  Mattes Fabian             86 Y 004  371,0  12,0  15,0  39,0  31,0  43,0  23,0  31,0  35,0  47,0x 32,0  42,0   DNFx 33,0  35,0  47,0x
             Ultramarin,Reischmann,Bodymed
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Silver fleet
005 POL-180  Dudzinski Adam            86 Y 005  194,0  19,0  17,0   DNFx 32,0  31,0  43,0x 28,0  27,0   3,0   8,0  13,0   DNFx  3,0   3,0  10,0 
             Hestia,Billabong
006 POL-192  Pietrasik Michal          88 Y 006  228,7  24,0  18,0  37,0x 33,0  37,0  45,0x 37,0  41,0x 13,0  16,0  14,0  13,0   0,7  11,0  12,0 
             SECOM
007 BUL-2    Nanev Vesselin            87 Y 007  267,0  25,0  27,0  31,0  42,0x 43,0x 38,0x 36,0  37,0  15,0  11,0  11,0  25,0  15,0  16,0  18,0 
             BFV
008 NED-666  Bouman Markus             86 Y 008  298,7  22,0  30,0  17,0  15,0  40,0   DNFx 28,0   DNFx 19,0   DNFx  DNF   DNF   2,0  13,0   0,7 
             Starboard,Neil Pryde,Zemba,Rob'Carribean,Bodde Bouman Sportcenter
009 POL-739  Hronowski Patryk          88 Y 009  304,0  24,0  18,0  21,0  37,0  27,0   OCSx 42,0  37,0   2,0   4,0  12,0   DNFx  DNFx 24,0   DSQ 
             Hestia
010 BEL-7    Somers Pascal             87 Y 010  348,7  34,0  41,0  43,0   DNFx 38,0  31,0  36,0  41,0  20,0   0,7  20,0  15,0  29,0   DNFx  DNFx
             Neil Pryde,Zembla,Starboard
011 BUL-40   Ovodovsky Pavel           86 Y 011  377,0  33,0  36,0  48,0x  DNFx 46,0x 38,0  39,0  44,0  22,0  27,0  35,0  34,0  23,0  23,0  23,0 
             BSTC,ELS,Mausails,BF
012 BEL-101  de Wannemaeker Nick       86 Y 012  403,0  35,0  34,0  48,0  45,0  54,0x 50,0  44,0   DNFx 33,0  33,0  37,0  30,0   5,0   9,0   DNFx
             Naish, Starboard, Quiksilver,CSI,Land Rover
013 POL-0    Pawlak Piotr              87 Y 013  416,0  37,0  45,0  46,0  42,0  48,0x 39,0  47,0x 47,0x 25,0  30,0  39,0  32,0  12,0  42,0  27,0 

014 POL-232  Rutkowski Maciej          91 Y 014  434,0  33,0  33,0  47,0  50,0x 52,0x 42,0  48,0  48,0  28,0   RAFx 40,0  33,0  20,0  32,0  30,0 
             Severne Sails,Starboard
015 POL-239  Sieminski Przemyslaw      88 Y 015  464,0  40,0  40,0  49,0  51,0  53,0x 40,0  43,0  45,0   DSQx 32,0   OCSx 38,0  26,0  31,0  29,0 
             North Sails
016 POL-997  Kakol Bartek              88 Y 016  475,0   BFDx 44,0  44,0  46,0  50,0x 52,0x 43,0  49,0   DNE  43,0  38,0  35,0  19,0  30,0  28,0 
             Hestia
017 DEN-333  Lovbjerg Rasmus           87 Y 017  492,0  46,0   DNFx  DNFx 48,0  45,0   DNFx 42,0  47,0  33,0  39,0  42,0   DNF  31,0  38,0  25,0 
             Fjiniabank,Ostfyns El
018 POL-243  Aftowicz Michal           91 Y 018  534,0   DNFx 48,0  51,0x 50,0  51,0   DNFx 49,0  49,0  40,0  45,0  44,0  42,0  33,0  43,0  40,0 

019 EST-222  Mottus Tony               91 Y 019  541,0  43,0  49,0  54,0x 54,0x 57,0x 53,0  47,0  51,0  39,0  47,0  43,0  43,0  42,0  45,0  39,0 
             Extreme sport,Oxbow


   Race Director												      Chairman of the Jury