Posted : 11th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
 
           2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
         05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

                             O F F I C I A L  F I N A L  R E S U L T S
                             =========================================
              DISCIPLINE : FORMULA
              DIVISION   : WOMEN OPEN           Group: GOLD    COMPETITORS : 10
              Races#     : 14
              DISCARDS#  :  3
--------------------------------------------------------Races-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Plc Sail No  Competitor/Sponsors     Born Cat.Plc Total   01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
001 AUS-911  Shreeve Allison           82 S 001   12,6   0,7   0,7   0,7   2,0   3,0x  3,0x  2,0   3,0x  0,7   3,0   0,7   0,7   0,7   0,7 
             F2, Deboichet, Malachi corp.,Neil Pryde,Zhik
002 GBR-95   Horwood Lucy              80 S 002   24,4   BFDx  5,0x  2,0   0,7   4,0   2,0   0,7   2,0   2,0   2,0   7,0x  2,0   3,0   4,0 
             North,Sola,Lizzard,Boardseeker.com,LivingWillHealthClubs,TWB
003 ITA-31   Fauster Verena            78 S 003   28,4   5,0x  7,0x  3,0   3,0   2,0   4,0   2,0   0,7   3,0   0,7   DNFx  4,0   4,0   2,0 
             F2,Gaastra,Deboichet,Circolo Surf Torbole
004 FRA-61   Hebert Sarah              84 S 004   31,4   4,0x  3,0   4,0   4,0   0,7   0,7   3,0   4,0   DNFx  4,0   6,0x  3,0   2,0   3,0 
             Starboard,Naish,Deboichet,Nautix,Oxbow
005 POL-111  Hlavaty Marta             83 S 005   47,0   2,0   2,0   5,0   5,0   5,0   5,0   5,0   5,0   5,0   6,0x  2,0   6,0x  8,0x  6,0 
             Hestia Sopot
006 POL-8    Klepacka Zofia            86 Y 001   52,0   3,0   4,0   6,0x  6,0x  6,0x  6,0   6,0   6,0   4,0   5,0   3,0   5,0   5,0   5,0 

007 POL126   Prygiel Katarzyna         76 S 006   77,0   6,0   6,0   9,0   DNFx 10,0x  9,0   7,0   7,0   9,0   DNFx  4,0   7,0   6,0   7,0 
             Stiefel
008 BUL-121  Mavrodieva Pepa           85 S 007   79,0   7,0   8,0x  7,0   8,0   7,0   8,0   RAFx  8,0   7,0   7,0   5,0   8,0   7,0   9,0x
             Starboard
009 POL-193  Pietrasik Agnieszka       90 J 001   90,0   8,0   9,0   8,0   7,0   8,0   7,0   8,0  10,0x  8,0   9,0   DNFx 10,0x 10,0   8,0 
             Aerotech sails, Starboard
010 DEN-14   Nielsen Henriette         77 S 008   95,0   9,0  10,0x 10,0x  9,0   9,0   DNFx  9,0   9,0   6,0   8,0   8,0   9,0   9,0  10,0 
             Neil Pryde, Starboard
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 Race Director                                                                                          Chairman of the Jury