Posted : 9th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
  2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
  05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

                             POVISIONAL RACE RESULTS
                             =======================
              DISCIPLINE   : FORMULA
              DIVISION     : MEN
              GROUP        : BLUE ROUND 3
              COMPETITORS# :  56
              RACE#        : 008
              DATE         : 09/06/2005
              WIND         :       knots 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Plc Sail No          Competitor                 Board/Sail           Cat. Points  Info
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 001 POL-10    Brzozowski Wojtek              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     0,7
 002 AUS-0     Allen Steve                    Fanatic/Neil Pryde        S     2,0
 003 GBR-83    Williams Ross                  Starboard/Gaastra         S     3,0
 004 NED-13    Littel Dennis                  F2/Maui Sails             S     4,0
 005 ITA-1     Cucchi Andrea                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     5,0
 006 POL-16    Polanowski Michal              Starboard/Severne         S     6,0
 007 NED-34    Keet Adri                      F2/North Sails            M     7,0
 008 GER-319   Wilhelm Toni                   Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     8,0
 009 FRA-17    Pelleau Gerald                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     9,0
 010 POL-11    Hlavaty Pawel                  Starboard/Severne         S    10,0
 011 ITA-456   Menegatti Alberto              F2/Gaastra                S    11,0
 012 FRA-421   Quentel Julien                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    12,0
 013 POL-127   Miarczynski Jarek              Starboard/Naish           S    13,0
 014 ITA-3     Beverino Davide                Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    14,0
 015 DEN-288   Larsen Kasper                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    15,0
 016 FRA-15    Jauffroy Erwan                 F2/North Sails            S    16,0
 017 NOR-110   Olsen Kristian                 Starboard/Gaastra         M    17,0
 018 ESP-71    Martinez del Cerro Fernando    Starboard/Severne         S    18,0
 019 POL-320   Konieczny Lukasz               Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    19,0
 020 FRA-531   Warembourg Nicolas             Lorch/Gaastra             S    20,0
 021 CZE-711   Toth Martin                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    21,0
 022 GBR-56    Atkinson Keith                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    22,0
 023 AUT-30    Poltenstein Markus             AHD/Neil Pryde            M    23,0
 024 POR-5     Martinho Miguel Nuno           Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    24,0
 025 FRA-99    Questel Antoine                AHD/Gaastra               S    25,0
 026 AUS-080   Morris Brett                   Starboard/Severne/NP      M    26,0
 027 POL-180   Dudzinski Adam                 Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    27,0
 028 NOR-91    Rudihaugen Svein Ivar          Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    28,0
 029 POR-78    Bertolo Bruno                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    29,0
 030 GRE-22    Fragos George                  Exocet/Aerotech           S    30,0
 031 POL-220   Rutkowski Leszek               Starboard/Severne         Y    31,0
 032 DEN-115   Toennesen Allan                Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    32,0
 033 DEN-87    Havn Peter                     Starboard/Neil Pryde,Gaas S    33,0
 034 POL-147   Puchalski Michael              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    34,0
 035 FRA-30    Nagy Tom                       Exocet/Neil Pryde         S    35,0
 036 EST-202   Ervin Martin                   Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    36,0
 037 BUL-2     Nanev Vesselin                 Starboard/Gaastra         Y    37,0
 038 BUL-21    Yovtchev Peter                 Starboard/Gaastra         S    38,0
 039 SVK-1     Divinec Branislav              Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    39,0
 040 ITA-977   Greco Giuseppe                 Starboard/Gaastra         M    40,0
 041 POL-192   Pietrasik Michal               Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    41,0
 042 NOR-28    Gangdal Terje                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    42,0
 043 GBR-13    Sims Williams Hugh             Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    43,0
 044 POL-31    Kapuscinski Rafal              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    44,0
 045 ITA-92    Franchini Giovanni             Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    45,0
 046 EST-311   Kaar Henri                     Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    46,0
 047 DEN-333   Lovbjerg Rasmus                AHD/Neil Pryde            Y    47,0
 048 NOR-20    Jacobsen Kjell Strand          F2/Neil Pryde             M    48,0
 049 POL-997   Kakol Bartek                   Starboard/Gaastra         Y    49,0
 050 ITA-961   Lamonaca Gerardo               Fnatic/Simmer Sails       M    50,0
 051 EST-222   Mottus Tony                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    51,0
 DNF BEL-101   de Wannemaeker Nick            Starboard/Naish           Y    58,0
 DNF FIN-12    Paju Jani                      Lorch/Windwing            S    58,0
 DNF FRA-5     Renard Florent                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    58,0
 DNF GRE-71    Papaspirou John                Starboard/Severne         S    58,0
 DNF TUR-1     Icingir Ertugrul               F2/Neil Pryde,North       S    58,0
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport