Posted : 9th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
            2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
         05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

                             PROVISIONAL ELIMINATION RESULTS
                             ===============================
              DISCIPLINE : FORMULA
              DIVISION   : MEN                             COMPETITORS :113
              SERIES#    :  7
              DISCARDS#  :  2
--------------------------------------------------------Races-------------------------------------
Plc Sail No  Competitor              Born Cat.Plc Total   01    02    03    04    05    06    07
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
001 POL-10   Brzozowski Wojtek         76 S 001    3,5   6,0   0,7   0,7   0,7   4,0   0,7   0,7
002 FRA-192  Albeau Antoine            72 S 002    6,1   2,0   3,0   2,0   2,0   0,7   0,7   0,7
003 USA-34   Buzianis Micah            70 S 003    7,4  21,0   2,0   2,0   0,7   0,7   4,0   2,0
004 GBR-83   Williams Ross             80 S 004    8,4   0,7   4,0   0,7   2,0   3,0   2,0   3,0
005 ARG-3    Costa Hoevel Gonzalo      80 S 005   12,7   4,0   0,7   3,0   9,0   2,0   9,0   3,0
006 AUS-0    Allen Steve               73 S 006   13,0   5,0   2,0   3,0   3,0   6,0   3,0   2,0
007 ITA-1    Cucchi Andrea             75 S 007   17,7   0,7   4,0   4,0   5,0   4,0   8,0   5,0
008 ISV-1    Boulon Devon              82 S 008   20,0   6,0   8,0   5,0   3,0   3,0   5,0   4,0
009 ISV-11   Diaz Jimmy                68 M 001   23,0   OCS  19,0   4,0   5,0   5,0   2,0   7,0
010 POL-16   Polanowski Michal         83 S 009   24,0  20,0   3,0   5,0  10,0   7,0   5,0   4,0
011 POL-13   Guzdek Jakub              83 S 010   29,0   4,0   5,0  13,0   4,0   5,0  11,0  11,0
012 NED-57   van der Steen Ben         79 S 011   30,0   8,0  26,0   9,0   8,0   2,0   7,0   5,0
013 DEN-111  Vesterstrom Jesper        76 S 012   32,0   BFD  19,0  10,0   6,0   7,0   3,0   6,0
014 FRA-421  Quentel Julien            86 Y 001   34,0   3,0  11,0   7,0   4,0  10,0  10,0  12,0
015 NED-13   Littel Dennis             81 S 013   34,0  29,0   7,0   6,0   8,0   9,0   4,0  11,0
016 POL-126  Miarczynski Przemek       79 S 014   36,0   2,0  10,0   9,0   7,0   8,0  15,0  12,0
017 BRA-999  Schurmann Wilhelm         76 S 015   40,0   7,0   6,0  10,0  15,0  11,0   8,0   9,0
018 FRA-5    Renard Florent            84 S 016   41,0  10,0  14,0  11,0   7,0   9,0   7,0   8,0
019 POL-127  Miarczynski Jarek         78 S 017   41,0   3,0   9,0   8,0  22,0  12,0   9,0  16,0
020 POL-11   Hlavaty Pawel             79 S 018   42,0   7,0   DNF  22,0  11,0   8,0   6,0  10,0
021 ITA-120  Diethelm Patrik           72 S 019   48,0  16,0  12,0  12,0  13,0  10,0   6,0   8,0
022 GBR-56   Atkinson Keith            83 S 020   51,0   5,0   7,0  14,0   9,0  16,0  17,0   DNF
023 ITA-3    Beverino Davide           81 S 021   51,0  18,0  10,0  11,0   DNF   6,0  11,0  13,0
024 ITA-456  Menegatti Alberto         85 S 022   54,0  13,0  16,0  23,0   6,0  17,0  12,0   7,0
025 NED-52   Bouman Casper             85 S 023   59,0   9,0   8,0  12,0  16,0  14,0  20,0  20,0
026 ITA-415  Begalli Marco             66 M 002   59,0   DNF  21,0   6,0  12,0   DSQ  10,0  10,0
027 FRA-15   Jauffroy Erwan            81 S 024   60,0  14,0   6,0  13,0  13,0  14,0  24,0  20,0
028 GBR-52   Ellis Daniel              78 S 025   65,0  15,0  15,0  14,0  10,0  11,0  19,0  23,0
029 POR-5    Martinho Miguel Nuno      76 S 026   65,0  13,0   5,0  20,0  31,0  13,0  19,0  15,0
030 GBR-5    Lever Jamie               74 S 027   67,0   DNF  11,0   8,0  18,0  12,0   DNF  18,0
031 POL-25   Mokrzycki Hubert          82 S 028   68,0  15,0  27,0   7,0  16,0  16,0  16,0  14,0
032 CAN-33   Plavsic Zac               83 S 029   69,0   9,0  13,0  25,0  12,0  13,0   DNF  22,0
033 POR-78   Bertolo Bruno             70 S 030   69,0   8,0  14,0  12,0  20,0  15,0  33,0  40,0
034 FRA-17   Pelleau Gerald            72 S 031   75,0  23,0  24,0  27,0  14,0  18,0  14,0   6,0
035 GER-319  Wilhelm Toni              83 S 032   76,0  17,0  25,0  15,0  19,0  15,0  15,0  14,0
036 ESP-71   Martinez del Cerro Fernan 77 S 033   79,0  32,0  31,0  21,0  11,0  16,0  13,0  18,0
037 FRA-531  Warembourg Nicolas        81 S 034   81,0  11,0  38,0  15,0  16,0  22,0  18,0  21,0
038 DEN-4    Kruppa Nikolaj            75 S 035   83,0  27,0  23,0  16,0  19,0  21,0  14,0  13,0
039 NED-34   Keet Adri                 69 M 003   87,0  19,0   DSQ  16,0  17,0  22,0  16,0  19,0
040 POL-18   Baldyga Robert            88 Y 002   87,0  12,0   9,0  19,0   DNF  17,0  30,0   DNF
041 FRA-105  Le Metayer Aurelien       81 S 036   88,0   BFD  17,0  19,0  25,0  23,0  13,0  16,0
042 BEL-3    Verlaeckt Wolfgang        84 S 037   92,0  16,0  16,0  29,0  23,0  18,0  31,0  19,0
043 NED-1    Van Dijk Joeri            83 S 038   93,0   OCS  12,0  20,0  14,0  20,0  37,0  27,0
044 DEN-288  Larsen Kasper             76 S 039   95,0   RAF  26,0   OCS  20,0  19,0  21,0   9,0
045 FRA-99   Questel Antoine           84 S 040   97,0  14,0  20,0  24,0  23,0  20,0  20,0   DNF
046 GBR-53   Jackson Alan              78 S 041  100,0  22,0  20,0  30,0  24,0  26,0  17,0  17,0
047 NED-97   van Koolwijk Roy          82 S 042  104,0  11,0  13,0  28,0   DNF  24,0  28,0  31,0
048 EST-2    Kaasik Erno               71 S 043  104,0  32,0  32,0  28,0  17,0  42,0  12,0  15,0
049 EST-202  Ervin Martin              69 M 004  110,0  21,0  22,0  24,0  25,0  23,0  22,0  22,0
050 NED-666  Bouman Markus             86 Y 003  114,0  22,0  30,0  18,0  15,0  40,0   DNF  29,0
051 GER-202  Mattes Fabian             86 Y 004  115,0  12,0  15,0  40,0  31,0  43,0  25,0  32,0
052 POL-220  Rutkowski Leszek          87 Y 005  118,0  18,0  22,0  29,0  27,0  26,0  26,0  26,0
053 AUT-30   Poltenstein Markus        68 M 005  118,0  40,0  35,0  16,0  26,0  24,0  25,0  27,0
054 SWE-30   Richardson Marcus         62 M 006  119,0  28,0  44,0  21,0  26,0  25,0  21,0  26,0
055 POL-320  Konieczny Lukasz          85 S 044  119,0  10,0  28,0  25,0  39,0  28,0  28,0   DNF
056 FRA-30   Nagy Tom                  83 S 045  120,0  31,0  24,0  18,0  24,0  24,0  36,0  30,0
057 FRA-8    Huguet Nicolas            76 S 046  122,0  20,0  32,0  30,0  29,0  27,0  22,0  24,0
058 NOR-12   Loeken Anders             68 M 007  123,0  39,0   DNF  23,0  21,0  19,0  27,0  33,0
059 NOR-110  Olsen Kristian            65 M 008  126,0  29,0  29,0  37,0  36,0  28,0  23,0  17,0
060 POL-180  Dudzinski Adam            86 Y 006  128,0  19,0  17,0   DNF  32,0  31,0  43,0  29,0
061 POL-739  Hronowski Patryk          88 Y 007  128,0  24,0  18,0  22,0  37,0  27,0   OCS  43,0
062 ITA-7    Masserini Massimo         63 M 009  131,0   BFD  31,0  31,0  27,0  25,0  23,0  25,0
063 POL-147  Puchalski Michael         83 S 047  135,0   DNF  29,0  32,0  22,0  47,0  27,0  25,0
064 DEN-115  Toennesen Allan           79 S 048  136,0  25,0  28,0  36,0  18,0  33,0  32,0  34,0
065 NOR-28   Gangdal Terje             72 S 049  142,0  42,0  46,0  27,0  29,0  32,0  31,0  23,0
066 ITA-147  Arciprete Emanuele        85 S 050  144,0  23,0  23,0  43,0  41,0  38,0  26,0  34,0
067 GRE-9    Kokalanis Byron           85 S 051  145,0  28,0  28,0  42,0  35,0  29,0  32,0  28,0
068 POL-192  Pietrasik Michal          88 Y 008  149,0  24,0  18,0  38,0  33,0  37,0  45,0  37,0
069 ITA-68   Morri Andrea              85 S 052  152,0   BFD  25,0  34,0  34,0  30,0  29,0  45,0
070 TUR-1    Icingir Ertugrul          75 S 053  154,0  17,0  33,0   OCS  33,0  29,0  42,0   DNF
071 FIN-12   Paju Jani                 76 S 054  155,0   DNF   DNF  26,0  21,0  21,0  29,0   DNF
072 CZE-711  Toth Martin               70 S 055  156,0  38,0  39,0  17,0   DSQ   OCS  34,0  28,0
073 DEN-50   Lindekilde Kristian       84 S 056  157,0  30,0  41,0  38,0  37,0  31,0   DNF  21,0
074 BUL-2    Nanev Vesselin            87 Y 009  157,0  25,0  27,0  31,0  42,0  43,0  38,0  36,0
075 DEN-81   Rasmussen Kasper          82 S 057  159,0  34,0  42,0   OCS  35,0  30,0  18,0   DNF
076 HUN-61   Glofak Oliver             71 S 058  161,0  37,0  30,0  33,0  28,0  49,0  33,0  41,0
077 NOR-91   Rudihaugen Svein Ivar     71 S 059  162,0  38,0  43,0  35,0  40,0  35,0  30,0  24,0
078 GRE-19   Solidakis Vassilis        75 S 060  166,0  26,0  37,0  34,0  38,0  33,0  43,0  36,0
079 ITA-6    Marchegger Luis           56 M 010  167,0  26,0   DNF  33,0  36,0  34,0  38,0   DNF
080 NED-538  Eliens Pieter             70 S 061  167,0   DNF  32,0  32,0  30,0  34,0   DNF  39,0
081 GBR-13   Sims Williams Hugh        82 S 062  168,0  27,0  36,0  36,0  30,0  40,0  39,0   DNF
082 DEN-51   Svendsen Thomas           73 S 063  172,0  39,0  40,0  41,0  39,0  35,0  24,0  35,0
083 BRA-100  Souza Luis                65 M 011  172,0  41,0  47,0  41,0  34,0  32,0  35,0  30,0
084 ITA-92   Franchini Giovanni        57 M 012  172,0  35,0  21,0  39,0  44,0  36,0  51,0  41,0
085 GRE-22   Fragos George             82 S 064  178,0  31,0  35,0   OCS  43,0  37,0  40,0  35,0
086 POL-31   Kapuscinski Rafal         73 S 065  179,0  41,0   DSQ  26,0  40,0  41,0  41,0  31,0
087 BEL-7    Somers Pascal             87 Y 010  184,0  34,0  41,0  44,0   DNF  38,0  34,0  37,0
088 AUS-080  Morris Brett              68 M 013  187,0   DNF  39,0  40,0  32,0  41,0  35,0   DNF
089 BUL-40   Ovodovsky Pavel           86 Y 011  195,0  33,0  36,0  48,0   DNF  46,0  40,0  40,0
090 GRE-89   Polychronopoulos Fanis    76 S 066  196,0  36,0  37,0  39,0  47,0  46,0   DNF  38,0
091 ITA-977  Greco Giuseppe            68 M 014  197,0  30,0  42,0  46,0  43,0  44,0   DNF  38,0
092 GRE-71   Papaspirou John           71 S 067  204,0   DNF   DNF  35,0  38,0  36,0  37,0   DNF
093 BRA-8    Conde Ricardo             61 M 015  204,0   DNF   DNF  43,0  44,0  39,0  36,0  42,0
094 EST-311  Kaar Henri                75 S 068  205,0  42,0  45,0  45,0  41,0  47,0  46,0  32,0
095 POL-232  Rutkowski Maciej          91 Y 012  207,0  33,0  33,0  48,0  50,0  52,0  44,0  49,0
096 BEL-101  de Wannemaeker Nick       86 Y 013  207,0  35,0  34,0  49,0  45,0  54,0  50,0  44,0
097 BUL-21   Yovtchev Peter            85 S 069  210,0  43,0  34,0  50,0   RAF   DNF  44,0  39,0
098 POL-0    Pawlak Piotr              87 Y 014  212,0  37,0  45,0  47,0  42,0  48,0  41,0  48,0
099 SVK-1    Divinec Branislav         64 M 016  213,0  44,0  38,0  42,0   DNF  44,0  49,0  45,0
100 POL-239  Sieminski Przemyslaw      88 Y 015  216,0  40,0  40,0  50,0  51,0  53,0  42,0  44,0
101 DEN-211  Larsen Rune               77 S 070  224,0  47,0  51,0  47,0  47,0  45,0  39,0  46,0
102 NOR-20   Jacobsen Kjell Strand     52 M 017  226,0  36,0  48,0  52,0  46,0  50,0   DNF  46,0
103 POL-997  Kakol Bartek              88 Y 016  227,0   BFD  44,0  44,0  46,0  50,0  52,0  43,0
104 DEN-87   Havn Peter                78 S 071  227,0   DNF  43,0  46,0   DNF   OCS  47,0  33,0
105 NOR-243  Kessel Morten             69 M 018  228,0   BFD  49,0  37,0  45,0  39,0   DNF   DNF
106 GRE-74   Gadolos Ioannis           74 S 072  237,0  45,0  46,0  49,0  48,0  49,0   DNF   DNF
107 DEN-333  Lovbjerg Rasmus           87 Y 017  239,0  46,0   DNF   DNF  48,0  45,0   DNF  42,0
108 AUT-555  Wimmer Peter              68 M 019  243,0   DNF   DNF  51,0  49,0  51,0  45,0  47,0
109 ITA-961  Lamonaca Gerardo          61 M 020  246,0  48,0  50,0  53,0  52,0  56,0  48,0  48,0
110 EST-222  Mottus Tony               91 Y 018  246,0  43,0  49,0  55,0  54,0  57,0  53,0  47,0
111 POL-243  Aftowicz Michal           91 Y 019  250,0   DNF  48,0  51,0  50,0  51,0   DNF  50,0
112 GER-125  Bongartz Oliver           75 S 073  258,0   DNF   DNF  45,0  49,0  48,0   DNF   DNF
113 ISV-2    Porter Michael            59 M 021  260,0   DNF  47,0  54,0  53,0  55,0   DNF  51,0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport