Posted : 9th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
  2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
  05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

                             POVISIONAL RACE RESULTS
                             =======================
              DISCIPLINE   : FORMULA
              DIVISION     : MEN
              GROUP        : YELLOW ROUND 3
              COMPETITORS# :  57
              RACE#        : 006
              DATE         : 09/06/2005
              WIND         : 20-23 knots 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Plc Sail No          Competitor                 Board/Sail           Cat. Points  Info
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 001 FRA-192   Albeau Antoine                 AHD/Neil Pryde            S     0,7
 002 ISV-11    Diaz Jimmy                     F2/North Sails            M     2,0
 003 DEN-111   Vesterstrom Jesper             Starboard/Severne         S     3,0
 004 USA-34    Buzianis Micah                 F2/North Sails            S     4,0
 005 ISV-1     Boulon Devon                   F2/Windwing               S     5,0
 006 ITA-120   Diethelm Patrik                F2/North Sails            S     6,0
 007 NED-57    van der Steen Ben              Exocet/Neil Pryde         S     7,0
 008 BRA-999   Schurmann Wilhelm              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     8,0
 009 ARG-3     Costa Hoevel Gonzalo           F2/Neil Pryde             S     9,0
 010 ITA-415   Begalli Marco                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    10,0
 011 POL-13    Guzdek Jakub                   Starboard/Naish           S    11,0
 012 EST-2     Kaasik Erno                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    12,0
 013 FRA-105   Le Metayer Aurelien            Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    13,0
 014 DEN-4     Kruppa Nikolaj                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    14,0
 015 POL-126   Miarczynski Przemek            F2/Windwing               S    15,0
 016 POL-25    Mokrzycki Hubert               Fanatic/Neil Pryde        S    16,0
 017 GBR-53    Jackson Alan                   Starboard/Naish           S    17,0
 018 DEN-81    Rasmussen Kasper               Starboard/Severne         S    18,0
 019 GBR-52    Ellis Daniel                   Fanatic/Naish             S    19,0
 020 NED-52    Bouman Casper                  F2/Neil Pryde             S    20,0
 021 SWE-30    Richardson Marcus              Fanatic/Neil Pryde        M    21,0
 022 FRA-8     Huguet Nicolas                 F2/North Sails            S    22,0
 023 ITA-7     Masserini Massimo              F2/Gaastra                M    23,0
 024 DEN-51    Svendsen Thomas                Starboard/Severne         S    24,0
 025 GER-202   Mattes Fabian                  Starboard/Ka-sails-austra Y    25,0
 026 ITA-147   Arciprete Emanuele             Fanatic/North Sails       S    26,0
 027 NOR-12    Loeken Anders                  Starboard/North Sails     M    27,0
 028 NED-97    van Koolwijk Roy               Fanatic/Windwing          S    28,0
 029 ITA-68    Morri Andrea                   Starboard/Challenger Sail S    29,0
 030 POL-18    Baldyga Robert                 Starboard/Neil Pryde,Seve Y    30,0
 031 BEL-3     Verlaeckt Wolfgang             Exocet/Neil Pryde         S    31,0
 032 GRE-9     Kokalanis Byron                Starboard/Gaastra,Neil Pr S    32,0
 033 HUN-61    Glofak Oliver                  F2/Arrows                 S    33,0
 034 BEL-7     Somers Pascal                  Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    34,0
 035 BRA-100   Souza Luis                     Starboard/Gaastra         M    35,0
 036 BRA-8     Conde Ricardo                  F2/Neil Pryde             M    36,0
 037 NED-1     Van Dijk Joeri                 Fanatic/Neil Pryde        S    37,0
 038 ITA-6     Marchegger Luis                F2/Gaastra                M    38,0
 039 DEN-211   Larsen Rune                    Fanatic/Severne           S    39,0
 040 BUL-40    Ovodovsky Pavel                Starboard/Gaastra,Mauisai Y    40,0
 041 POL-0     Pawlak Piotr                   Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    41,0
 042 POL-239   Sieminski Przemyslaw           Fanatic/North Sails       Y    42,0
 043 GRE-19    Solidakis Vassilis             Starboard/Severne         S    43,0
 044 POL-232   Rutkowski Maciej               Starboard/Severne         Y    44,0
 045 AUT-555   Wimmer Peter                   AHD/Neil Pryde            M    45,0
 DNF CAN-33    Plavsic Zac                    Starboard/Severne         S    58,0
 DNF DEN-50    Lindekilde Kristian            Starboard/Severne         S    58,0
 DNF GBR-5     Lever Jamie                    F2/Maui Sails             S    58,0
 DNF GER-125   Bongartz Oliver                Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    58,0
 DNF GRE-74    Gadolos Ioannis                Bic/Neil Pryde/Gun        S    58,0
 DNF GRE-89    Polychronopoulos Fanis         Starboard/Severne         S    58,0
 DNF ISV-2     Porter Michael                 F2/North Sails            M    58,0
 DNF NED-538   Eliens Pieter                  F2/North Sails            S    58,0
 DNF NED-666   Bouman Markus                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    58,0
 DNF NOR-243   Kessel Morten                  F2/Neil Pryde             M    58,0
 DNF POL-243   Aftowicz Michal                Starboard/Windwing        Y    58,0
 OCS POL-739   Hronowski Patryk               Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    58,0
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport