Posted : 9th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
  2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
  05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

                             POVISIONAL RACE RESULTS
                             =======================
              DISCIPLINE   : FORMULA
              DIVISION     : MEN
              GROUP        : BLUE GROUP ROUND 3
              COMPETITORS# :  56
              RACE#        : 006
              DATE         : 09/06/2005
              WIND         : 17-23 knots 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Plc Sail No          Competitor                 Board/Sail           Cat. Points  Info
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 001 POL-10    Brzozowski Wojtek              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     0,7
 002 GBR-83    Williams Ross                  Starboard/Gaastra         S     2,0
 003 AUS-0     Allen Steve                    Fanatic/Neil Pryde        S     3,0
 004 NED-13    Littel Dennis                  F2/Maui Sails             S     4,0
 005 POL-16    Polanowski Michal              Starboard/Severne         S     5,0
 006 POL-11    Hlavaty Pawel                  Starboard/Severne         S     6,0
 007 FRA-5     Renard Florent                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     7,0
 008 ITA-1     Cucchi Andrea                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     8,0
 009 POL-127   Miarczynski Jarek              Starboard/Naish           S     9,0
 010 FRA-421   Quentel Julien                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    10,0
 011 ITA-3     Beverino Davide                Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    11,0
 012 ITA-456   Menegatti Alberto              F2/Gaastra                S    12,0
 013 ESP-71    Martinez del Cerro Fernando    Starboard/Severne         S    13,0
 014 FRA-17    Pelleau Gerald                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    14,0
 015 GER-319   Wilhelm Toni                   Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    15,0
 016 NED-34    Keet Adri                      F2/North Sails            M    16,0
 017 GBR-56    Atkinson Keith                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    17,0
 018 FRA-531   Warembourg Nicolas             Lorch/Gaastra             S    18,0
 019 POR-5     Martinho Miguel Nuno           Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    19,0
 020 FRA-99    Questel Antoine                AHD/Gaastra               S    20,0
 021 DEN-288   Larsen Kasper                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    21,0
 022 EST-202   Ervin Martin                   Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    22,0
 023 NOR-110   Olsen Kristian                 Starboard/Gaastra         M    23,0
 024 FRA-15    Jauffroy Erwan                 F2/North Sails            S    24,0
 025 AUT-30    Poltenstein Markus             AHD/Neil Pryde            M    25,0
 026 POL-220   Rutkowski Leszek               Starboard/Severne         Y    26,0
 027 POL-147   Puchalski Michael              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    27,0
 028 POL-320   Konieczny Lukasz               Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    28,0
 029 FIN-12    Paju Jani                      Lorch/Windwing            S    29,0
 030 NOR-91    Rudihaugen Svein Ivar          Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    30,0
 031 NOR-28    Gangdal Terje                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    31,0
 032 DEN-115   Toennesen Allan                Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    32,0
 033 POR-78    Bertolo Bruno                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    33,0
 034 CZE-711   Toth Martin                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    34,0
 035 AUS-080   Morris Brett                   Starboard/Severne/NP      M    35,0
 036 FRA-30    Nagy Tom                       Exocet/Neil Pryde         S    36,0
 037 GRE-71    Papaspirou John                Starboard/Severne         S    37,0
 038 BUL-2     Nanev Vesselin                 Starboard/Gaastra         Y    38,0
 039 GBR-13    Sims Williams Hugh             Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    39,0
 040 GRE-22    Fragos George                  Exocet/Aerotech           S    40,0
 041 POL-31    Kapuscinski Rafal              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    41,0
 042 TUR-1     Icingir Ertugrul               F2/Neil Pryde,North       S    42,0
 043 POL-180   Dudzinski Adam                 Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    43,0
 044 BUL-21    Yovtchev Peter                 Starboard/Gaastra         S    44,0
 045 POL-192   Pietrasik Michal               Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    45,0
 046 EST-311   Kaar Henri                     Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    46,0
 047 DEN-87    Havn Peter                     Starboard/Neil Pryde,Gaas S    47,0
 048 ITA-961   Lamonaca Gerardo               Fnatic/Simmer Sails       M    48,0
 049 SVK-1     Divinec Branislav              Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    49,0
 050 BEL-101   de Wannemaeker Nick            Starboard/Naish           Y    50,0
 051 ITA-92    Franchini Giovanni             Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    51,0
 052 POL-997   Kakol Bartek                   Starboard/Gaastra         Y    52,0
 053 EST-222   Mottus Tony                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    53,0
 DNF DEN-333   Lovbjerg Rasmus                AHD/Neil Pryde            Y    58,0
 DNF ITA-977   Greco Giuseppe                 Starboard/Gaastra         M    58,0
 DNF NOR-20    Jacobsen Kjell Strand          F2/Neil Pryde             M    58,0
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------