Posted : 8th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
  2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
  05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

                             POVISIONAL RACE RESULTS
                             =======================
              DISCIPLINE   : FORMULA
              DIVISION     : MEN
              GROUP        : YELLOW SECOND ROUND
              COMPETITORS# :  57
              RACE#        : 005
              DATE         : 08/06/2005
              WIND         :   15-16    knots 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Plc Sail No          Competitor                 Board/Sail           Cat. Points  Info
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 001 FRA-192   Albeau Antoine                 AHD/Neil Pryde            S     0,7
 002 ARG-3     Costa Hoevel Gonzalo           F2/Neil Pryde             S     2,0
 003 ISV-1     Boulon Devon                   F2/Windwing               S     3,0
 004 POL-10    Brzozowski Wojtek              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     4,0
 005 ISV-11    Diaz Jimmy                     F2/North Sails            M     5,0
 006 ITA-3     Beverino Davide                Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     6,0
 007 DEN-111   Vesterstrom Jesper             Starboard/Severne         S     7,0
 008 POL-126   Miarczynski Przemek            F2/Windwing               S     8,0
 009 NED-13    Littel Dennis                  F2/Maui Sails             S     9,0
 010 FRA-421   Quentel Julien                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    10,0
 011 GBR-52    Ellis Daniel                   Fanatic/Naish             S    11,0
 012 POL-127   Miarczynski Jarek              Starboard/Naish           S    12,0
 013 CAN-33    Plavsic Zac                    Starboard/Severne         S    13,0
 014 FRA-15    Jauffroy Erwan                 F2/North Sails            S    14,0
 015 POR-78    Bertolo Bruno                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    15,0
 016 ESP-71    Martinez del Cerro Fernando    Starboard/Severne         S    16,0
 017 POL-18    Baldyga Robert                 Starboard/Neil Pryde,Seve Y    17,0
 018 BEL-3     Verlaeckt Wolfgang             Exocet/Neil Pryde         S    18,0
 019 NOR-12    Loeken Anders                  Starboard/North Sails     M    19,0
 020 NED-1     Van Dijk Joeri                 Fanatic/Neil Pryde        S    20,0
 021 DEN-4     Kruppa Nikolaj                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    21,0
 022 FRA-531   Warembourg Nicolas             Lorch/Gaastra             S    22,0
 023 EST-202   Ervin Martin                   Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    23,0
 024 AUT-30    Poltenstein Markus             AHD/Neil Pryde            M    24,0
 025 ITA-7     Masserini Massimo              F2/Gaastra                M    25,0
 026 GBR-53    Jackson Alan                   Starboard/Naish           S    26,0
 027 POL-739   Hronowski Patryk               Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    27,0
 028 NOR-110   Olsen Kristian                 Starboard/Gaastra         M    28,0
 029 GRE-9     Kokalanis Byron                Starboard/Gaastra,Neil Pr S    29,0
 030 ITA-68    Morri Andrea                   Starboard/Challenger Sail S    30,0
 031 POL-180   Dudzinski Adam                 Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    31,0
 032 NOR-28    Gangdal Terje                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    32,0
 033 DEN-115   Toennesen Allan                Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    33,0
 034 NED-538   Eliens Pieter                  F2/North Sails            S    34,0
 035 DEN-51    Svendsen Thomas                Starboard/Severne         S    35,0
 036 GRE-71    Papaspirou John                Starboard/Severne         S    36,0
 037 POL-192   Pietrasik Michal               Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    37,0
 038 BEL-7     Somers Pascal                  Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    38,0
 039 BRA-8     Conde Ricardo                  F2/Neil Pryde             M    39,0
 040 NED-666   Bouman Markus                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    40,0
 041 POL-31    Kapuscinski Rafal              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    41,0
 042 EST-2     Kaasik Erno                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    42,0
 043 GER-202   Mattes Fabian                  Starboard/Ka-sails-austra Y    43,0
 044 ITA-977   Greco Giuseppe                 Starboard/Gaastra         M    44,0
 045 DEN-333   Lovbjerg Rasmus                AHD/Neil Pryde            Y    45,0
 046 GRE-89    Polychronopoulos Fanis         Starboard/Severne         S    46,0
 047 EST-311   Kaar Henri                     Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    47,0
 048 POL-0     Pawlak Piotr                   Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    48,0
 049 HUN-61    Glofak Oliver                  F2/Arrows                 S    49,0
 050 NOR-20    Jacobsen Kjell Strand          F2/Neil Pryde             M    50,0
 051 AUT-555   Wimmer Peter                   AHD/Neil Pryde            M    51,0
 052 POL-232   Rutkowski Maciej               Starboard/Severne         Y    52,0
 053 POL-239   Sieminski Przemyslaw           Fanatic/North Sails       Y    53,0
 054 BEL-101   de Wannemaeker Nick            Starboard/Naish           Y    54,0
 055 ISV-2     Porter Michael                 F2/North Sails            M    55,0
 056 ITA-961   Lamonaca Gerardo               Fnatic/Simmer Sails       M    56,0
 057 EST-222   Mottus Tony                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    57,0
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------