Posted : 8th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
 
 2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
  05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

                             POVISIONAL RACE RESULTS
                             =======================
              DISCIPLINE   : FORMULA
              DIVISION     : MEN
              GROUP        : BLUE SECOND ROUND
              COMPETITORS# :  56
              RACE#        : 005
              DATE         : 08/06/2005
              WIND         :       knots 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Plc Sail No          Competitor                 Board/Sail           Cat. Points  Info
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 001 USA-34    Buzianis Micah                 F2/North Sails            S     0,7
 002 NED-57    van der Steen Ben              Exocet/Neil Pryde         S     2,0
 003 GBR-83    Williams Ross                  Starboard/Gaastra         S     3,0
 004 ITA-1     Cucchi Andrea                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     4,0
 005 POL-13    Guzdek Jakub                   Starboard/Naish           S     5,0
 006 AUS-0     Allen Steve                    Fanatic/Neil Pryde        S     6,0
 007 POL-16    Polanowski Michal              Starboard/Severne         S     7,0
 008 POL-11    Hlavaty Pawel                  Starboard/Severne         S     8,0
 009 FRA-5     Renard Florent                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     9,0
 010 ITA-120   Diethelm Patrik                F2/North Sails            S    10,0
 011 BRA-999   Schurmann Wilhelm              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    11,0
 012 GBR-5     Lever Jamie                    F2/Maui Sails             S    12,0
 013 POR-5     Martinho Miguel Nuno           Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    13,0
 014 NED-52    Bouman Casper                  F2/Neil Pryde             S    14,0
 015 GER-319   Wilhelm Toni                   Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    15,0
 016 GBR-56    Atkinson Keith                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    16,0
 017 ITA-456   Menegatti Alberto              F2/Gaastra                S    17,0
 018 FRA-17    Pelleau Gerald                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    18,0
 019 DEN-288   Larsen Kasper                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    19,0
 020 FRA-99    Questel Antoine                AHD/Gaastra               S    20,0
 021 FIN-12    Paju Jani                      Lorch/Windwing            S    21,0
 022 NED-34    Keet Adri                      F2/North Sails            M    22,0
 023 FRA-105   Le Metayer Aurelien            Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    23,0
 024 NED-97    van Koolwijk Roy               Fanatic/Windwing          S    24,0
 025 SWE-30    Richardson Marcus              Fanatic/Neil Pryde        M    25,0
 026 POL-220   Rutkowski Leszek               Starboard/Severne         Y    26,0
 027 FRA-8     Huguet Nicolas                 F2/North Sails            S    27,0
 028 POL-320   Konieczny Lukasz               Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    28,0
 029 TUR-1     Icingir Ertugrul               F2/Neil Pryde,North       S    29,0
 030 DEN-81    Rasmussen Kasper               Starboard/Severne         S    30,0
 031 ITA-415   Begalli Marco                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    31,0
 032 DEN-50    Lindekilde Kristian            Starboard/Severne         S    32,0
 033 BRA-100   Souza Luis                     Starboard/Gaastra         M    33,0
 034 GRE-19    Solidakis Vassilis             Starboard/Severne         S    34,0
 035 ITA-6     Marchegger Luis                F2/Gaastra                M    35,0
 036 NOR-91    Rudihaugen Svein Ivar          Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    36,0
 037 ITA-92    Franchini Giovanni             Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    37,0
 038 GRE-22    Fragos George                  Exocet/Aerotech           S    38,0
 039 ITA-147   Arciprete Emanuele             Fanatic/North Sails       S    39,0
 040 NOR-243   Kessel Morten                  F2/Neil Pryde             M    40,0
 041 GBR-13    Sims Williams Hugh             Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    41,0
 042 AUS-080   Morris Brett                   Starboard/Severne/NP      M    42,0
 043 FRA-30    Nagy Tom                       Exocet/Neil Pryde         S    43,0
 044 BUL-2     Nanev Vesselin                 Starboard/Gaastra         Y    44,0
 045 SVK-1     Divinec Branislav              Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    45,0
 046 DEN-211   Larsen Rune                    Fanatic/Severne           S    46,0
 047 BUL-40    Ovodovsky Pavel                Starboard/Gaastra,Mauisai Y    47,0
 048 POL-147   Puchalski Michael              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    48,0
 049 GER-125   Bongartz Oliver                Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    49,0
 050 GRE-74    Gadolos Ioannis                Bic/Neil Pryde/Gun        S    50,0
 051 POL-997   Kakol Bartek                   Starboard/Gaastra         Y    51,0
 052 POL-243   Aftowicz Michal                Starboard/Windwing        Y    52,0
 DNF BUL-21    Yovtchev Peter                 Starboard/Gaastra         S    58,0
 OCS CZE-711   Toth Martin                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    58,0
 OCS DEN-87    Havn Peter                     Starboard/Neil Pryde,Gaas S    58,0
 DNF POL-25    Mokrzycki Hubert               Fanatic/Neil Pryde        S    58,0
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport