Posted : 8th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
 
 2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
  05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

                             POVISIONAL RACE RESULTS
                             =======================
              DISCIPLINE   : FORMULA
              DIVISION     : MEN
              GROUP        : YELLOW SECOND ROUND
              COMPETITORS# :  57
              RACE#        : 004
              DATE         : 08/06/2005
              WIND         :  17   knots 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Plc Sail No          Competitor                 Board/Sail           Cat. Points  Info
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 001 POL-10    Brzozowski Wojtek              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     0,7
 002 FRA-192   Albeau Antoine                 AHD/Neil Pryde            S     2,0
 003 ISV-1     Boulon Devon                   F2/Windwing               S     3,0
 004 FRA-421   Quentel Julien                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y     4,0
 005 ISV-11    Diaz Jimmy                     F2/North Sails            M     5,0
 006 DEN-111   Vesterstrom Jesper             Starboard/Severne         S     6,0
 007 POL-126   Miarczynski Przemek            F2/Windwing               S     7,0
 008 NED-13    Littel Dennis                  F2/Maui Sails             S     8,0
 009 ARG-3     Costa Hoevel Gonzalo           F2/Neil Pryde             S     9,0
 010 GBR-52    Ellis Daniel                   Fanatic/Naish             S    10,0
 011 ESP-71    Martinez del Cerro Fernando    Starboard/Severne         S    11,0
 012 CAN-33    Plavsic Zac                    Starboard/Severne         S    12,0
 013 FRA-15    Jauffroy Erwan                 F2/North Sails            S    13,0
 014 NED-1     Van Dijk Joeri                 Fanatic/Neil Pryde        S    14,0
 015 NED-666   Bouman Markus                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    15,0
 016 FRA-531   Warembourg Nicolas             Lorch/Gaastra             S    16,0
 017 EST-2     Kaasik Erno                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    17,0
 018 DEN-115   Toennesen Allan                Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    18,0
 019 DEN-4     Kruppa Nikolaj                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    19,0
 020 POR-78    Bertolo Bruno                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    20,0
 021 NOR-12    Loeken Anders                  Starboard/North Sails     M    21,0
 022 POL-127   Miarczynski Jarek              Starboard/Naish           S    22,0
 023 BEL-3     Verlaeckt Wolfgang             Exocet/Neil Pryde         S    23,0
 024 GBR-53    Jackson Alan                   Starboard/Naish           S    24,0
 025 EST-202   Ervin Martin                   Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    25,0
 026 AUT-30    Poltenstein Markus             AHD/Neil Pryde            M    26,0
 027 ITA-7     Masserini Massimo              F2/Gaastra                M    27,0
 028 HUN-61    Glofak Oliver                  F2/Arrows                 S    28,0
 029 NOR-28    Gangdal Terje                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    29,0
 030 NED-538   Eliens Pieter                  F2/North Sails            S    30,0
 031 GER-202   Mattes Fabian                  Starboard/Ka-sails-austra Y    31,0
 032 POL-180   Dudzinski Adam                 Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    32,0
 033 POL-192   Pietrasik Michal               Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    33,0
 034 ITA-68    Morri Andrea                   Starboard/Challenger Sail S    34,0
 035 GRE-9     Kokalanis Byron                Starboard/Gaastra,Neil Pr S    35,0
 036 NOR-110   Olsen Kristian                 Starboard/Gaastra         M    36,0
 037 POL-739   Hronowski Patryk               Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    37,0
 038 GRE-71    Papaspirou John                Starboard/Severne         S    38,0
 039 DEN-51    Svendsen Thomas                Starboard/Severne         S    39,0
 040 POL-31    Kapuscinski Rafal              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    40,0
 041 EST-311   Kaar Henri                     Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    41,0
 042 POL-0     Pawlak Piotr                   Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    42,0
 043 ITA-977   Greco Giuseppe                 Starboard/Gaastra         M    43,0
 044 BRA-8     Conde Ricardo                  F2/Neil Pryde             M    44,0
 045 BEL-101   de Wannemaeker Nick            Starboard/Naish           Y    45,0
 046 NOR-20    Jacobsen Kjell Strand          F2/Neil Pryde             M    46,0
 047 GRE-89    Polychronopoulos Fanis         Starboard/Severne         S    47,0
 048 DEN-333   Lovbjerg Rasmus                AHD/Neil Pryde            Y    48,0
 049 AUT-555   Wimmer Peter                   AHD/Neil Pryde            M    49,0
 050 POL-232   Rutkowski Maciej               Starboard/Severne         Y    50,0
 051 POL-239   Sieminski Przemyslaw           Fanatic/North Sails       Y    51,0
 052 ITA-961   Lamonaca Gerardo               Fnatic/Simmer Sails       M    52,0
 053 ISV-2     Porter Michael                 F2/North Sails            M    53,0
 054 EST-222   Mottus Tony                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    54,0
 DNF BEL-7     Somers Pascal                  Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    58,0
 DNF ITA-3     Beverino Davide                Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    58,0
 DNF POL-18    Baldyga Robert                 Starboard/Neil Pryde,Seve Y    58,0
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport