Posted : 8th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
             2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
         05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

                             PROVISIONAL ELIMINATION RESULTS
                             ===============================
              DISCIPLINE : FORMULA
              DIVISION   : MEN                             COMPETITORS :113
              SERIES#    :  3
              DISCARDS#  :
--------------------------------------------------------Races-------------
Plc Sail No  Competitor / Board&Sail Born Cat.Plc Total   01    02    03
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
001 GBR-83   Williams Ross             80 S 001    5,4   0,7   4,0   0,7 
             Starboard/Gaastra
002 FRA-192  Albeau Antoine            72 S 002    7,0   2,0   3,0   2,0 
             AHD/Neil Pryde
003 POL-10   Brzozowski Wojtek         76 S 003    7,4   6,0   0,7   0,7 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
004 ARG-3    Costa Hoevel Gonzalo      80 S 004    7,7   4,0   0,7   3,0 
             F2/Neil Pryde
005 ITA-1    Cucchi Andrea             75 S 005    7,7   0,7   4,0   3,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
006 ISV-1    Boulon Devon              82 S 006   19,0   6,0   8,0   5,0 
             F2/Windwing
007 POL-127  Miarczynski Jarek         78 S 007   20,0   3,0   9,0   8,0 
             Starboard/Naish
008 POL-126  Miarczynski Przemek       79 S 008   21,0   2,0  10,0   9,0 
             F2/Windwing
009 FRA-421  Quentel Julien            86 Y 001   21,0   3,0  11,0   7,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
010 POL-13   Guzdek Jakub              83 S 009   21,0   4,0   5,0  12,0 
             Starboard/Naish
011 BRA-999  Schurmann Wilhelm         76 S 010   22,0   7,0   6,0   9,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
012 USA-34   Buzianis Micah            70 S 011   24,0  20,0   2,0   2,0 
             F2/North Sails
013 GBR-56   Atkinson Keith            83 S 012   25,0   5,0   7,0  13,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
014 POL-16   Polanowski Michal         83 S 013   26,0  19,0   3,0   4,0 
             Starboard/Severne
015 NED-52   Bouman Casper             85 S 014   28,0   9,0   8,0  11,0 
             F2/Neil Pryde
016 FRA-15   Jauffroy Erwan            81 S 015   33,0  14,0   6,0  13,0 
             F2/North Sails
017 POR-78   Bertolo Bruno             70 S 016   34,0   8,0  14,0  12,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
018 FRA-5    Renard Florent            84 S 017   34,0  10,0  14,0  10,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
019 POR-5    Martinho Miguel Nuno      76 S 018   38,0  13,0   5,0  20,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
020 POL-18   Baldyga Robert            88 Y 002   39,0  12,0   9,0  18,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde,Severne
021 ITA-3    Beverino Davide           81 S 019   39,0  18,0  10,0  11,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
022 NED-13   Littel Dennis             81 S 020   42,0  29,0   7,0   6,0 
             F2/Maui Sails
023 NED-57   van der Steen Ben         79 S 021   42,0   8,0  26,0   8,0 
             Exocet/Neil Pryde
024 ITA-120  Diethelm Patrik           72 S 022   43,0  16,0  12,0  15,0 
             F2/North Sails
025 GBR-52   Ellis Daniel              78 S 023   44,0  15,0  15,0  14,0 
             Fanatic/Naish
026 CAN-33   Plavsic Zac               83 S 024   46,0   9,0  13,0  24,0 
             Starboard/Severne
027 POL-25   Mokrzycki Hubert          82 S 025   48,0  15,0  27,0   6,0 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
028 NED-97   van Koolwijk Roy          82 S 026   52,0  11,0  13,0  28,0 
             Fanatic/Windwing
029 ITA-456  Menegatti Alberto         85 S 027   52,0  13,0  16,0  23,0 
             F2/Gaastra
030 GER-319  Wilhelm Toni              83 S 028   56,0  17,0  25,0  14,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
031 FRA-99   Questel Antoine           84 S 029   58,0  14,0  20,0  24,0 
             AHD/Gaastra
032 BEL-3    Verlaeckt Wolfgang        84 S 030   60,0  16,0  16,0  28,0 
             Exocet/Neil Pryde
033 POL-739  Hronowski Patryk          88 Y 003   62,0  23,0  18,0  21,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
034 POL-320  Konieczny Lukasz          85 S 031   63,0  10,0  28,0  25,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
035 FRA-531  Warembourg Nicolas        81 S 032   64,0  11,0  38,0  15,0 
             Lorch/Gaastra
036 AUS-0    Allen Steve               73 S 033   65,0   5,0   2,0   OCS 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
037 DEN-4    Kruppa Nikolaj            75 S 034   65,0  26,0  23,0  16,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
038 GER-202  Mattes Fabian             86 Y 004   66,0  12,0  15,0  39,0 
             Starboard/Ka-sails-australia
039 EST-202  Ervin Martin              69 M 001   66,0  21,0  22,0  23,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
040 POL-220  Rutkowski Leszek          87 Y 005   68,0  17,0  22,0  29,0 
             Starboard/Severne
041 NED-666  Bouman Markus             86 Y 006   69,0  22,0  30,0  17,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
042 GBR-53   Jackson Alan              78 S 035   70,0  21,0  20,0  29,0 
             Starboard/Naish
043 FRA-30   Nagy Tom                  83 S 036   73,0  31,0  24,0  18,0 
             Exocet/Neil Pryde
044 FRA-17   Pelleau Gerald            72 S 037   73,0  22,0  24,0  27,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
045 GBR-5    Lever Jamie               74 S 038   76,0   DNF  11,0   7,0 
             F2/Maui Sails
046 POL-192  Pietrasik Michal          88 Y 007   79,0  24,0  18,0  37,0 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
047 ISV-11   Diaz Jimmy                68 M 002   81,0   OCS  19,0   4,0 
             F2/North Sails
048 FRA-8    Huguet Nicolas            76 S 039   82,0  20,0  32,0  30,0 
             F2/North Sails
049 BUL-2    Nanev Vesselin            87 Y 008   82,0  24,0  27,0  31,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra
050 ESP-71   Martinez del Cerro Fernan 77 S 040   83,0  32,0  31,0  20,0 
             Starboard/Severne
051 ITA-415  Begalli Marco             66 M 003   84,0   DNF  21,0   5,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
052 POL-11   Hlavaty Pawel             79 S 041   87,0   7,0   DNF  22,0 
             Starboard/Severne
053 DEN-111  Vesterstrom Jesper        76 S 042   87,0   BFD  19,0  10,0 
             Starboard/Severne
054 DEN-115  Toennesen Allan           79 S 043   88,0  25,0  28,0  35,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
055 NED-1    Van Dijk Joeri            83 S 044   89,0   OCS  12,0  19,0 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
056 ITA-147  Arciprete Emanuele        85 S 045   89,0  23,0  23,0  43,0 
             Fanatic/North Sails
057 EST-2    Kaasik Erno               71 S 046   90,0  31,0  32,0  27,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
058 NED-34   Keet Adri                 69 M 004   92,0  18,0   DSQ  16,0 
             F2/North Sails
059 SWE-30   Richardson Marcus         62 M 005   93,0  28,0  44,0  21,0 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
060 NOR-110  Olsen Kristian            65 M 006   93,0  28,0  29,0  36,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra
061 FRA-105  Le Metayer Aurelien       81 S 047   94,0   BFD  17,0  19,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
062 POL-180  Dudzinski Adam            86 Y 009   94,0  19,0  17,0   DNF 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
063 CZE-711  Toth Martin               70 S 048   94,0  38,0  39,0  17,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
064 ITA-92   Franchini Giovanni        57 M 007   94,0  34,0  21,0  39,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
065 GRE-9    Kokalanis Byron           85 S 049   96,0  27,0  28,0  41,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra,Neil Pryde
066 GRE-19   Solidakis Vassilis        75 S 050   97,0  26,0  37,0  34,0 
             Starboard/Severne
067 HUN-61   Glofak Oliver             71 S 051   98,0  36,0  30,0  32,0 
             F2/Arrows
068 GBR-13   Sims Williams Hugh        82 S 052   99,0  27,0  36,0  36,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
069 DEN-50   Lindekilde Kristian       84 S 053  108,0  29,0  41,0  38,0 
             Starboard/Severne
070 GRE-89   Polychronopoulos Fanis    76 S 054  110,0  35,0  37,0  38,0 
             Starboard/Severne
071 POL-232  Rutkowski Maciej          91 Y 010  113,0  33,0  33,0  47,0 
             Starboard/Severne
072 NOR-28   Gangdal Terje             72 S 055  114,0  42,0  46,0  26,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
073 NOR-91   Rudihaugen Svein Ivar     71 S 056  115,0  37,0  43,0  35,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
074 ITA-68   Morri Andrea              85 S 057  116,0   BFD  25,0  33,0 
             Starboard/Challenger Sails
075 ITA-6    Marchegger Luis           56 M 008  116,0  25,0   DNF  33,0 
             F2/Gaastra
076 BUL-40   Ovodovsky Pavel           86 Y 011  116,0  32,0  36,0  48,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra,Mauisails
077 ITA-977  Greco Giuseppe            68 M 009  117,0  30,0  42,0  45,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra
078 BEL-101  de Wannemaeker Nick       86 Y 012  117,0  35,0  34,0  48,0 
             Starboard/Naish
079 NOR-12   Loeken Anders             68 M 010  118,0  38,0   DNF  22,0 
             Starboard/North Sails
080 BEL-7    Somers Pascal             87 Y 013  118,0  34,0  41,0  43,0 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
081 POL-147  Puchalski Michael         83 S 058  119,0   DNF  29,0  32,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
082 ITA-7    Masserini Massimo         63 M 011  119,0   BFD  31,0  30,0 
             F2/Gaastra
083 DEN-51   Svendsen Thomas           73 S 059  119,0  39,0  40,0  40,0 
             Starboard/Severne
084 NED-538  Eliens Pieter             70 S 060  121,0   DNF  32,0  31,0 
             F2/North Sails
085 GRE-22   Fragos George             82 S 061  123,0  30,0  35,0   OSC 
             Exocet/Aerotech
086 SVK-1    Divinec Branislav         64 M 012  123,0  43,0  38,0  42,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
087 POL-31   Kapuscinski Rafal         73 S 062  124,0  41,0   DSQ  25,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
088 BUL-21   Yovtchev Peter            85 S 063  126,0  42,0  34,0  50,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra
089 POL-0    Pawlak Piotr              87 Y 014  128,0  37,0  45,0  46,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
090 POL-239  Sieminski Przemyslaw      88 Y 015  128,0  39,0  40,0  49,0 
             Fanatic/North Sails
091 BRA-100  Souza Luis                65 M 013  128,0  40,0  47,0  41,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra
092 EST-311  Kaar Henri                75 S 064  130,0  41,0  45,0  44,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
093 DEN-81   Rasmussen Kasper          82 S 065  133,0  33,0  42,0   OCS              Starboard/Severne
094 AUT-30   Poltenstein Markus        68 M 014  133,0  40,0  35,0   OCS 
             AHD/Neil Pryde
095 NOR-20   Jacobsen Kjell Strand     52 M 015  135,0  36,0  48,0  51,0 
             F2/Neil Pryde
096 AUS-080  Morris Brett              68 M 016  137,0   DNF  39,0  40,0 
             Starboard/Severne/NP
097 GRE-74   Gadolos Ioannis           74 S 066  139,0  44,0  46,0  49,0 
             Bic/Neil Pryde/Gun
098 FIN-12   Paju Jani                 76 S 067  142,0   DNF   DNF  26,0 
             Lorch/Windwing
099 DEN-288  Larsen Kasper             76 S 068  142,0   RAF  26,0   OCS 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
100 NOR-243  Kessel Morten             69 M 017  144,0   BFD  49,0  37,0 
             F2/Neil Pryde
101 DEN-211  Larsen Rune               77 S 069  144,0  46,0  51,0  47,0 
             Fanatic/Severne
102 EST-222  Mottus Tony               91 Y 016  146,0  43,0  49,0  54,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
103 POL-997  Kakol Bartek              88 Y 017  146,0   BFD  44,0  44,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra
104 DEN-87   Havn Peter                78 S 070  147,0   DNF  43,0  46,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde,Gaastra
105 TUR-1    Icingir Ertugrul          75 S 071  149,0   DNF  33,0   OCS 
             F2/Neil Pryde,North
106 ITA-961  Lamonaca Gerardo          61 M 018  149,0  47,0  50,0  52,0 
             Fnatic/Simmer Sails
107 GRE-71   Papaspirou John           71 S 072  150,0   DNF   DNF  34,0 
             Starboard/Severne
108 POL-243  Aftowicz Michal           91 Y 018  157,0   DNF  48,0  51,0 
             Starboard/Windwing
109 BRA-8    Conde Ricardo             61 M 019  158,0   DNF   DNF  42,0 
             F2/Neil Pryde
110 ISV-2    Porter Michael            59 M 020  158,0   DNF  47,0  53,0 
             F2/North Sails
111 GER-125  Bongartz Oliver           75 S 073  161,0   DNF   DNF  45,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
112 DEN-333  Lovbjerg Rasmus           87 Y 019  161,0  45,0   DNF   DNF 
             AHD/Neil Pryde
113 AUT-555  Wimmer Peter              68 M 021  166,0   DNF   DNF  50,0 
             AHD/Neil Pryde
-------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
                                  Wind  force [knots] :                                                                                                                         
                                            direction :                                                                                                                         




         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport