Posted : 7th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
         2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
         05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

                             PROVISIONAL ELIMINATION RESULTS
					(AFTER PROTEST HEARING)
                             ===============================
              DISCIPLINE : FORMULA
              DIVISION   : MEN                             COMPETITORS :113
              SERIES#    :  2
              DISCARDS#  :
--------------------------------------------------------Races-------
Plc Sail No  Competitor / Board&Sail Born Cat.Plc Total   01    02
--------------------------------------------------------------------
001 ARG-3    Costa Hoevel Gonzalo      80 S 001    4,7   4,0   0,7 
             F2/Neil Pryde
002 GBR-83   Williams Ross             80 S 002    4,7   0,7   4,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra
002 ITA-1    Cucchi Andrea             75 S 002    4,7   0,7   4,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
004 FRA-192  Albeau Antoine            72 S 004    5,0   2,0   3,0 
             AHD/Neil Pryde
005 POL-10   Brzozowski Wojtek         76 S 005    6,7   6,0   0,7 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
006 AUS-0    Allen Steve               73 S 006    7,0   5,0   2,0 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
007 POL-13   Guzdek Jakub              83 S 007    9,0   4,0   5,0 
             Starboard/Naish
008 POL-126  Miarczynski Przemek       79 S 008   12,0   2,0  10,0 
             F2/Windwing
009 POL-127  Miarczynski Jarek         78 S 009   12,0   3,0   9,0 
             Starboard/Naish
010 GBR-56   Atkinson Keith            83 S 010   12,0   5,0   7,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
011 BRA-999  Schurmann Wilhelm         76 S 011   13,0   7,0   6,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
012 FRA-421  Quentel Julien            86 Y 001   14,0   3,0  11,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
013 ISV-1    Boulon Devon              82 S 012   14,0   6,0   8,0 
             F2/Windwing
014 NED-52   Bouman Casper             85 S 013   17,0   9,0   8,0 
             F2/Neil Pryde
015 POR-5    Martinho Miguel Nuno      76 S 014   18,0  13,0   5,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
016 FRA-15   Jauffroy Erwan            81 S 015   20,0  14,0   6,0 
             F2/North Sails
017 POL-18   Baldyga Robert            88 Y 002   21,0  12,0   9,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde,Severne
018 USA-34   Buzianis Micah            70 S 016   22,0  20,0   2,0 
             F2/North Sails
019 POL-16   Polanowski Michal         83 S 017   22,0  19,0   3,0 
             Starboard/Severne
020 POR-78   Bertolo Bruno             70 S 018   22,0   8,0  14,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
021 CAN-33   Plavsic Zac               83 S 019   22,0   9,0  13,0 
             Starboard/Severne
022 FRA-5    Renard Florent            84 S 020   24,0  10,0  14,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
023 NED-97   van Koolwijk Roy          82 S 021   24,0  11,0  13,0 
             Fanatic/Windwing
024 GER-202  Mattes Fabian             86 Y 003   27,0  12,0  15,0 
             Starboard/Ka-sails-australia
025 ITA-3    Beverino Davide           81 S 022   28,0  18,0  10,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
026 ITA-120  Diethelm Patrik           72 S 023   28,0  16,0  12,0 
             F2/North Sails
027 ITA-456  Menegatti Alberto         85 S 024   29,0  13,0  16,0 
             F2/Gaastra
028 GBR-52   Ellis Daniel              78 S 025   30,0  15,0  15,0 
             Fanatic/Naish
029 BEL-3    Verlaeckt Wolfgang        84 S 026   32,0  16,0  16,0 
             Exocet/Neil Pryde
030 NED-57   van der Steen Ben         79 S 027   34,0   8,0  26,0 
             Exocet/Neil Pryde
031 FRA-99   Questel Antoine           84 S 028   34,0  14,0  20,0 
             AHD/Gaastra
032 NED-13   Littel Dennis             81 S 029   36,0  29,0   7,0 
             F2/Maui Sails
033 POL-180  Dudzinski Adam            86 Y 004   36,0  19,0  17,0 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
034 POL-320  Konieczny Lukasz          85 S 030   38,0  10,0  28,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
035 POL-220  Rutkowski Leszek          87 Y 005   39,0  17,0  22,0 
             Starboard/Severne
036 POL-739  Hronowski Patryk          88 Y 006   41,0  23,0  18,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
037 GBR-53   Jackson Alan              78 S 031   41,0  21,0  20,0 
             Starboard/Naish
038 POL-25   Mokrzycki Hubert          82 S 032   42,0  15,0  27,0 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
039 GER-319  Wilhelm Toni              83 S 033   42,0  17,0  25,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
040 POL-192  Pietrasik Michal          88 Y 007   42,0  24,0  18,0 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
041 EST-202  Ervin Martin              69 M 001   43,0  21,0  22,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
042 FRA-17   Pelleau Gerald            72 S 034   46,0  22,0  24,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
043 ITA-147  Arciprete Emanuele        85 S 035   46,0  23,0  23,0 
             Fanatic/North Sails
044 FRA-531  Warembourg Nicolas        81 S 036   49,0  11,0  38,0 
             Lorch/Gaastra
045 DEN-4    Kruppa Nikolaj            75 S 037   49,0  26,0  23,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
046 BUL-2    Nanev Vesselin            87 Y 008   51,0  24,0  27,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra
047 FRA-8    Huguet Nicolas            76 S 038   52,0  20,0  32,0 
             F2/North Sails
048 NED-666  Bouman Markus             86 Y 009   52,0  22,0  30,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
049 DEN-115  Toennesen Allan           79 S 039   53,0  25,0  28,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
050 ITA-92   Franchini Giovanni        57 M 002   55,0  34,0  21,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
051 FRA-30   Nagy Tom                  83 S 040   55,0  31,0  24,0 
             Exocet/Neil Pryde
052 GRE-9    Kokalanis Byron           85 S 041   55,0  27,0  28,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra,Neil Pryde
053 NOR-110  Olsen Kristian            65 M 003   57,0  28,0  29,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra
054 GRE-19   Solidakis Vassilis        75 S 042   63,0  26,0  37,0 
             Starboard/Severne
055 GBR-13   Sims Williams Hugh        82 S 043   63,0  27,0  36,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
056 ESP-71   Martinez del Cerro Fernan 77 S 044   63,0  32,0  31,0 
             Starboard/Severne
057 EST-2    Kaasik Erno               71 S 045   63,0  31,0  32,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
058 POL-11   Hlavaty Pawel             79 S 046   65,0   7,0   DNF 
             Starboard/Severne
059 GRE-22   Fragos George             82 S 047   65,0  30,0  35,0 
             Exocet/Aerotech
060 HUN-61   Glofak Oliver             71 S 048   66,0  36,0  30,0 
             F2/Arrows
061 POL-232  Rutkowski Maciej          91 Y 010   66,0  33,0  33,0 
             Starboard/Severne
062 BUL-40   Ovodovsky Pavel           86 Y 011   68,0  32,0  36,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra,Mauisails
063 GBR-5    Lever Jamie               74 S 049   69,0   DNF  11,0 
             F2/Maui Sails
064 BEL-101  de Wannemaeker Nick       86 Y 012   69,0  35,0  34,0 
             Starboard/Naish
065 NED-1    Van Dijk Joeri            83 S 050   70,0   OCS  12,0 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
066 DEN-50   Lindekilde Kristian       84 S 051   70,0  29,0  41,0 
             Starboard/Severne
067 SWE-30   Richardson Marcus         62 M 004   72,0  28,0  44,0 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
068 ITA-977  Greco Giuseppe            68 M 005   72,0  30,0  42,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra
069 GRE-89   Polychronopoulos Fanis    76 S 052   72,0  35,0  37,0 
             Starboard/Severne
070 FRA-105  Le Metayer Aurelien       81 S 053   75,0   BFD  17,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
071 DEN-81   Rasmussen Kasper          82 S 054   75,0  33,0  42,0 
             Starboard/Severne
072 BEL-7    Somers Pascal             87 Y 013   75,0  34,0  41,0 
             Fanatic/Neil Pryde
073 AUT-30   Poltenstein Markus        68 M 006   75,0  40,0  35,0 
             AHD/Neil Pryde
074 NED-34   Keet Adri                 69 M 007   76,0  18,0   DSQ 
             F2/North Sails
075 BUL-21   Yovtchev Peter            85 S 055   76,0  42,0  34,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra
076 DEN-111  Vesterstrom Jesper        76 S 056   77,0   BFD  19,0 
             Starboard/Severne
076 ISV-11   Diaz Jimmy                68 M 008   77,0   OCS  19,0 
             F2/North Sails
078 CZE-711  Toth Martin               70 S 057   77,0  38,0  39,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
079 ITA-415  Begalli Marco             66 M 009   79,0   DNF  21,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
080 DEN-51   Svendsen Thomas           73 S 058   79,0  39,0  40,0 
             Starboard/Severne
080 POL-239  Sieminski Przemyslaw      88 Y 014   79,0  39,0  40,0 
             Fanatic/North Sails
082 NOR-91   Rudihaugen Svein Ivar     71 S 059   80,0  37,0  43,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
083 SVK-1    Divinec Branislav         64 M 010   81,0  43,0  38,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
084 POL-0    Pawlak Piotr              87 Y 015   82,0  37,0  45,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
085 ITA-68   Morri Andrea              85 S 060   83,0   BFD  25,0 
             Starboard/Challenger Sails
086 ITA-6    Marchegger Luis           56 M 011   83,0  25,0   DNF 
             F2/Gaastra
087 DEN-288  Larsen Kasper             76 S 061   84,0   RAF  26,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
088 NOR-20   Jacobsen Kjell Strand     52 M 012   84,0  36,0  48,0 
             F2/Neil Pryde
089 EST-311  Kaar Henri                75 S 062   86,0  41,0  45,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
090 POL-147  Puchalski Michael         83 S 063   87,0   DNF  29,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
091 BRA-100  Souza Luis                65 M 013   87,0  40,0  47,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra
092 NOR-28   Gangdal Terje             72 S 064   88,0  42,0  46,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
093 ITA-7    Masserini Massimo         63 M 014   89,0   BFD  31,0 
             F2/Gaastra
094 GRE-74   Gadolos Ioannis           74 S 065   90,0  44,0  46,0 
             Bic/Neil Pryde/Gun
095 TUR-1    Icingir Ertugrul          75 S 066   91,0   DNF  33,0 
             F2/Neil Pryde,North
096 EST-222  Mottus Tony               91 Y 016   92,0  43,0  49,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
097 NOR-12   Loeken Anders             68 M 015   96,0  38,0   DNF 
             Starboard/North Sails
098 AUS-080  Morris Brett              68 M 016   97,0   DNF  39,0 
             Starboard/Severne/NP
099 DEN-211  Larsen Rune               77 S 067   97,0  46,0  51,0 
             Fanatic/Severne
100 ITA-961  Lamonaca Gerardo          61 M 017   97,0  47,0  50,0 
             Fnatic/Simmer Sails
101 POL-31   Kapuscinski Rafal         73 S 068   99,0  41,0   DSQ 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
102 DEN-87   Havn Peter                78 S 069  101,0   DNF  43,0 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde,Gaastra
103 POL-997  Kakol Bartek              88 Y 017  102,0   BFD  44,0 
             Starboard/Gaastra
104 DEN-333  Lovbjerg Rasmus           87 Y 018  103,0  45,0   DNF 
             AHD/Neil Pryde
105 ISV-2    Porter Michael            59 M 018  105,0   DNF  47,0 
             F2/North Sails
106 POL-243  Aftowicz Michal           91 Y 019  106,0   DNF  48,0 
             Starboard/Windwing
107 NOR-243  Kessel Morten             69 M 019  107,0   BFD  49,0 
             F2/Neil Pryde
108 AUT-555  Wimmer Peter              68 M 020  116,0   DNF   DNF 
             AHD/Neil Pryde
108 BRA-8    Conde Ricardo             61 M 020  116,0   DNF   DNF 
             F2/Neil Pryde
108 FIN-12   Paju Jani                 76 S 070  116,0   DNF   DNF 
             Lorch/Windwing
108 GER-125  Bongartz Oliver           75 S 070  116,0   DNF   DNF 
             Starboard/Neil Pryde
108 GRE-71   Papaspirou John           71 S 070  116,0   DNF   DNF 
             Starboard/Gaastra
108 NED-538  Eliens Pieter             70 S 070  116,0   DNF   BFD 
             F2/North Sails
-------------------------------------------------------------------- 

         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport