Posted : 7th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
  
   2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
  05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

                             POVISIONAL RACE RESULTS
                             =======================
              DISCIPLINE   : FORMULA
              DIVISION     : MEN
              GROUP        : YELLOW
              COMPETITORS# :  57
              RACE#        : 002
              DATE         : 07/06/2005
              WIND         :       knots 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Plc Sail No          Competitor                 Board/Sail           Cat. Points  Info
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 001 POL-10    Brzozowski Wojtek              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     0,7
 002 USA-34    Buzianis Micah                 F2/North Sails            S     2,0
 003 POL-16    Polanowski Michal              Starboard/Severne         S     3,0
 004 ITA-1     Cucchi Andrea                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     4,0
 005 POL-13    Guzdek Jakub                   Starboard/Naish           S     5,0
 006 FRA-15    Jauffroy Erwan                 F2/North Sails            S     6,0
 007 GBR-56    Atkinson Keith                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     7,0
 008 NED-52    Bouman Casper                  F2/Neil Pryde             S     8,0
 009 POL-18    Baldyga Robert                 Starboard/Neil Pryde,Seve Y     9,0
 010 POL-126   Miarczynski Przemek            F2/Windwing               S    10,0
 011 FRA-421   Quentel Julien                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    11,0
 012 ITA-120   Diethelm Patrik                F2/North Sails            S    12,0
 013 NED-97    van Koolwijk Roy               Fanatic/Windwing          S    13,0
 014 FRA-5     Renard Florent                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    14,0
 015 GBR-52    Ellis Daniel                   Fanatic/Naish             S    15,0
 016 NED-34    Keet Adri                      F2/North Sails            M    16,0
 017 ITA-456   Menegatti Alberto              F2/Gaastra                S    17,0
 018 FRA-105   Le Metayer Aurelien            Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    18,0
 019 POL-739   Hronowski Patryk               Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    19,0
 020 DEN-111   Vesterstrom Jesper             Starboard/Severne         S    20,0
 021 GBR-53    Jackson Alan                   Starboard/Naish           S    21,0
 022 ITA-92    Franchini Giovanni             Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    22,0
 023 POL-220   Rutkowski Leszek               Starboard/Severne         Y    23,0
 024 DEN-4     Kruppa Nikolaj                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    24,0
 025 FRA-17    Pelleau Gerald                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    25,0
 026 ITA-68    Morri Andrea                   Starboard/Challenger Sail S    26,0
 027 NED-57    van der Steen Ben              Exocet/Neil Pryde         S    27,0
 028 BUL-2     Nanev Vesselin                 Starboard/Gaastra         Y    28,0
 029 GRE-9     Kokalanis Byron                Starboard/Gaastra,Neil Pr S    29,0
 030 NOR-110   Olsen Kristian                 Starboard/Gaastra         M    30,0
 031 HUN-61    Glofak Oliver                  F2/Arrows                 S    31,0
 032 ITA-7     Masserini Massimo              F2/Gaastra                M    32,0
 033 EST-2     Kaasik Erno                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    33,0
 034 TUR-1     Icingir Ertugrul               F2/Neil Pryde,North       S    34,0
 035 BUL-21    Yovtchev Peter                 Starboard/Gaastra         S    35,0
 036 GRE-22    Fragos George                  Exocet/Aerotech           S    36,0
 037 BUL-40    Ovodovsky Pavel                Starboard/Gaastra,Mauisai Y    37,0
 038 GRE-89    Polychronopoulos Fanis         Starboard/Severne         S    38,0
 039 SVK-1     Divinec Branislav              Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    39,0
 040 AUS-080   Morris Brett                   Starboard/Severne/NP      M    40,0
 041 POL-239   Sieminski Przemyslaw           Fanatic/North Sails       Y    41,0
 042 DEN-50    Lindekilde Kristian            Starboard/Severne         S    42,0
 043 DEN-81    Rasmussen Kasper               Starboard/Severne         S    43,0
 044 NOR-91    Rudihaugen Svein Ivar          Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    44,0
 045 POL-997   Kakol Bartek                   Starboard/Gaastra         Y    45,0
 046 EST-311   Kaar Henri                     Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    46,0
 047 GRE-74    Gadolos Ioannis                Bic/Neil Pryde/Gun        S    47,0
 048 BRA-100   Souza Luis                     Starboard/Gaastra         M    48,0
 049 POL-243   Aftowicz Michal                Starboard/Windwing        Y    49,0
 050 NOR-243   Kessel Morten                  F2/Neil Pryde             M    50,0
 051 ITA-961   Lamonaca Gerardo               Fnatic/Simmer Sails       M    51,0
 052 DEN-211   Larsen Rune                    Fanatic/Severne           S    52,0
 DNF DEN-333   Lovbjerg Rasmus                AHD/Neil Pryde            Y    58,0
 DNF FIN-12    Paju Jani                      Lorch/Windwing            S    58,0
 DNF ITA-6     Marchegger Luis                F2/Gaastra                M    58,0
 DNF NOR-12    Loeken Anders                  Starboard/North Sails     M    58,0
 DNF POL-11    Hlavaty Pawel                  Starboard/Severne         S    58,0
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport