Posted : 7th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
  
2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
  05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

                             POVISIONAL RACE RESULTS
                             =======================
              DISCIPLINE   : FORMULA
              DIVISION     : MEN
              GROUP        : YELLOW
              COMPETITORS# :  57
              RACE#        : 001
              DATE         : 07/06/2005
              WIND         : 11    knots 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Plc Sail No          Competitor                 Board/Sail           Cat. Points  Info
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 001 ITA-1     Cucchi Andrea                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     0,7
 002 POL-126   Miarczynski Przemek            F2/Windwing               S     2,0
 003 FRA-421   Quentel Julien                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y     3,0
 004 POL-13    Guzdek Jakub                   Starboard/Naish           S     4,0
 005 GBR-56    Atkinson Keith                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     5,0
 006 POL-10    Brzozowski Wojtek              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     6,0
 007 POL-11    Hlavaty Pawel                  Starboard/Severne         S     7,0
 008 NED-57    van der Steen Ben              Exocet/Neil Pryde         S     8,0
 009 NED-52    Bouman Casper                  F2/Neil Pryde             S     9,0
 010 FRA-5     Renard Florent                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    10,0
 011 NED-97    van Koolwijk Roy               Fanatic/Windwing          S    11,0
 012 POL-18    Baldyga Robert                 Starboard/Neil Pryde,Seve Y    12,0
 013 ITA-456   Menegatti Alberto              F2/Gaastra                S    13,0
 014 FRA-15    Jauffroy Erwan                 F2/North Sails            S    14,0
 015 GBR-52    Ellis Daniel                   Fanatic/Naish             S    15,0
 016 ITA-120   Diethelm Patrik                F2/North Sails            S    16,0
 017 POL-220   Rutkowski Leszek               Starboard/Severne         Y    17,0
 018 NED-34    Keet Adri                      F2/North Sails            M    18,0
 019 POL-16    Polanowski Michal              Starboard/Severne         S    19,0
 020 USA-34    Buzianis Micah                 F2/North Sails            S    20,0
 021 GBR-53    Jackson Alan                   Starboard/Naish           S    21,0
 022 FRA-17    Pelleau Gerald                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    22,0
 023 POL-739   Hronowski Patryk               Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    23,0
 024 BUL-2     Nanev Vesselin                 Starboard/Gaastra         Y    24,0
 025 ITA-6     Marchegger Luis                F2/Gaastra                M    25,0
 026 DEN-4     Kruppa Nikolaj                 Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    26,0
 027 GRE-9     Kokalanis Byron                Starboard/Gaastra,Neil Pr S    27,0
 028 NOR-110   Olsen Kristian                 Starboard/Gaastra         M    28,0
 029 DEN-50    Lindekilde Kristian            Starboard/Severne         S    29,0
 030 GRE-22    Fragos George                  Exocet/Aerotech           S    30,0
 031 EST-2     Kaasik Erno                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    31,0
 032 BUL-40    Ovodovsky Pavel                Starboard/Gaastra,Mauisai Y    32,0
 033 DEN-81    Rasmussen Kasper               Starboard/Severne         S    33,0
 034 ITA-92    Franchini Giovanni             Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    34,0
 035 GRE-89    Polychronopoulos Fanis         Starboard/Severne         S    35,0
 036 HUN-61    Glofak Oliver                  F2/Arrows                 S    36,0
 037 NOR-91    Rudihaugen Svein Ivar          Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    37,0
 038 NOR-12    Loeken Anders                  Starboard/North Sails     M    38,0
 039 POL-239   Sieminski Przemyslaw           Fanatic/North Sails       Y    39,0
 040 BRA-100   Souza Luis                     Starboard/Gaastra         M    40,0
 041 EST-311   Kaar Henri                     Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    41,0
 042 BUL-21    Yovtchev Peter                 Starboard/Gaastra         S    42,0
 043 SVK-1     Divinec Branislav              Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    43,0
 044 GRE-74    Gadolos Ioannis                Bic/Neil Pryde/Gun        S    44,0
 045 DEN-333   Lovbjerg Rasmus                AHD/Neil Pryde            Y    45,0
 046 DEN-211   Larsen Rune                    Fanatic/Severne           S    46,0
 047 ITA-961   Lamonaca Gerardo               Fnatic/Simmer Sails       M    47,0
 DNF AUS-080   Morris Brett                   Starboard/Severne/NP      M    58,0
 BFD DEN-111   Vesterstrom Jesper             Starboard/Severne         S    58,0
 DNF FIN-12    Paju Jani                      Lorch/Windwing            S    58,0
 BFD FRA-105   Le Metayer Aurelien            Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    58,0
 BFD ITA-68    Morri Andrea                   Starboard/Challenger Sail S    58,0
 BFD ITA-7     Masserini Massimo              F2/Gaastra                M    58,0
 BFD NOR-243   Kessel Morten                  F2/Neil Pryde             M    58,0
 DNF POL-243   Aftowicz Michal                Starboard/Windwing        Y    58,0
 BFD POL-997   Kakol Bartek                   Starboard/Gaastra         Y    58,0
 DNF TUR-1     Icingir Ertugrul               F2/Neil Pryde,North       S    58,0
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport