Posted : 7th of June 2005

Greece, Rhodes, Ialisos, 04-12 June '05
  2005 Rhodes FW European Championships
  05-12.06.2005 Ialisos, Rhodes, Greece

   
                          POVISIONAL RACE RESULTS
                             =======================
              DISCIPLINE   : FORMULA
              DIVISION     : MEN
              GROUP        : BLUE
              COMPETITORS# :  56
              RACE#        : 001
              DATE         : 07/06/2005
              WIND         : 11    knots 

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Plc Sail No          Competitor                 Board/Sail           Cat. Points  Info
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 001 GBR-83    Williams Ross                  Starboard/Gaastra         S     0,7
 002 FRA-192   Albeau Antoine                 AHD/Neil Pryde            S     2,0
 003 POL-127   Miarczynski Jarek              Starboard/Naish           S     3,0
 004 ARG-3     Costa Hoevel Gonzalo           F2/Neil Pryde             S     4,0
 005 AUS-0     Allen Steve                    Fanatic/Neil Pryde        S     5,0
 006 ISV-1     Boulon Devon                   F2/Windwing               S     6,0
 007 BRA-999   Schurmann Wilhelm              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     7,0
 008 POR-78    Bertolo Bruno                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S     8,0
 009 CAN-33    Plavsic Zac                    Starboard/Severne         S     9,0
 010 POL-320   Konieczny Lukasz               Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    10,0
 011 FRA-531   Warembourg Nicolas             Lorch/Gaastra             S    11,0
 012 GER-202   Mattes Fabian                  Starboard/Ka-sails-austra Y    12,0
 013 POR-5     Martinho Miguel Nuno           Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    13,0
 014 DEN-288   Larsen Kasper                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    14,0
 015 FRA-99    Questel Antoine                AHD/Gaastra               S    15,0
 016 POL-25    Mokrzycki Hubert               Fanatic/Neil Pryde        S    16,0
 017 BEL-3     Verlaeckt Wolfgang             Exocet/Neil Pryde         S    17,0
 018 GER-319   Wilhelm Toni                   Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    18,0
 019 ITA-3     Beverino Davide                Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    19,0
 020 POL-180   Dudzinski Adam                 Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    20,0
 021 FRA-8     Huguet Nicolas                 F2/North Sails            S    21,0
 022 EST-202   Ervin Martin                   Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    22,0
 023 NED-666   Bouman Markus                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    23,0
 024 ITA-147   Arciprete Emanuele             Fanatic/North Sails       S    24,0
 025 POL-192   Pietrasik Michal               Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    25,0
 026 DEN-115   Toennesen Allan                Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    26,0
 027 GRE-19    Solidakis Vassilis             Starboard/Severne         S    27,0
 028 GBR-13    Sims Williams Hugh             Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    28,0
 029 SWE-30    Richardson Marcus              Fanatic/Neil Pryde        M    29,0
 030 NED-13    Littel Dennis                  F2/Maui Sails             S    30,0
 031 ITA-977   Greco Giuseppe                 Starboard/Gaastra         M    31,0
 032 FRA-30    Nagy Tom                       Exocet/Neil Pryde         S    32,0
 033 ESP-71    Martinez del Cerro Fernando    Starboard/Severne         S    33,0
 034 POL-232   Rutkowski Maciej               Starboard/Severne         Y    34,0
 035 BEL-7     Somers Pascal                  Fanatic/Neil Pryde        Y    35,0
 036 BEL-101   de Wannemaeker Nick            Starboard/Naish           Y    36,0
 037 NOR-20    Jacobsen Kjell Strand          F2/Neil Pryde             M    37,0
 038 POL-0     Pawlak Piotr                   Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    38,0
 039 CZE-711   Toth Martin                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    39,0
 040 DEN-51    Svendsen Thomas                Starboard/Severne         S    40,0
 041 AUT-30    Poltenstein Markus             AHD/Neil Pryde            M    41,0
 042 POL-31    Kapuscinski Rafal              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    42,0
 043 NOR-28    Gangdal Terje                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    43,0
 044 EST-222   Mottus Tony                    Starboard/Neil Pryde      Y    44,0
 DNF AUT-555   Wimmer Peter                   AHD/Neil Pryde            M    58,0
 DNF BRA-8     Conde Ricardo                  F2/Neil Pryde             M    58,0
 DNF DEN-87    Havn Peter                     Starboard/Neil Pryde,Gaas S    58,0
 DNF GBR-5     Lever Jamie                    F2/Maui Sails             S    58,0
 DNF GER-125   Bongartz Oliver                Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    58,0
 DNF GRE-71    Papaspirou John                Starboard/Gaastra         S    58,0
 OCS ISV-11    Diaz Jimmy                     F2/North Sails            M    58,0
 DNF ISV-2     Porter Michael                 F2/North Sails            M    58,0
 DNF ITA-415   Begalli Marco                  Starboard/Neil Pryde      M    58,0
 OCS NED-1     Van Dijk Joeri                 Fanatic/Neil Pryde        S    58,0
 DNF NED-538   Eliens Pieter                  F2/North Sails            S    58,0
 DNF POL-147   Puchalski Michael              Starboard/Neil Pryde      S    58,0
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport