Posted : 11th of May 2004

Italy, Torbole, Garda, 09-15 May '04
         2004 Garda Trentino European FW Championships
         9th-15th May, Torbole, Italy

                             PROVISIONAL ELIMINATION RESULTS
                             ===============================
              DISCIPLINE : FORMULA
              DIVISION   : MEN                             COMPETITORS :146
              SERIES#    :  3
              DISCARDS#  :
--------------------------------------------------------Races-------------
Plc Sail No  Competitor              Born Cat.Plc Total   01    02    03
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
001 ISV-1    Boulon Devon              82 S 001    3,4   2,0   0,7   0,7
002 POL-10   Brzozowski Wojtek         76 S 002    6,7   0,7   4,0   2,0
003 ITA-1    Cucchi Andrea             75 S 003    7,0   3,0   2,0   2,0
004 ISR-1    Dagan Arnon               77 S 004    7,7   0,7   3,0   4,0
005 FRA-192  Albeau Antoine            72 S 005    7,7   2,0   0,7   5,0
006 NED-0    Bijl Pieter               79 S 006    9,7   4,0   5,0   0,7
007 GBR-83   Williams Ross             80 S 007   16,0   8,0   2,0   6,0
008 USA-34   Buzianis Micah            70 S 008   17,0   7,0   6,0   4,0
009 DEN-173  RĂśgild Brian              70 S 009   20,0   7,0   6,0   7,0
010 AUS-0    Allen Steve               73 S 010   21,0   4,0  14,0   3,0
011 POL-11   Hlavaty Pawel             79 S 011   21,0   8,0   8,0   5,0
012 DEN-111  Vesterstrom Jesper        76 S 012   23,0   6,0   9,0   8,0
013 POL-126  Miarczynski Przemek       79 S 013   25,0  12,0   7,0   6,0
014 NED-57   Van der Steen Ben         79 S 014   31,0  21,0   3,0   7,0
015 POL-25   Mokrzycki Hubert          82 S 015   31,0  11,0   8,0  12,0
016 BRA-999  Schurmann Wilhelm         76 S 016   32,0  12,0  10,0  10,0
017 POL-16   Polanowski Michael        83 S 017   34,0   5,0  14,0  15,0
018 NED-1111 Ruiter Ron                68 M 001   35,0  10,0  11,0  14,0
019 NED-34   Keet Adri                 69 S 018   41,0  16,0  12,0  13,0
020 FRA-15   Jauffroy Erwan            81 S 019   42,0  15,0  18,0   9,0
021 NED-2    Van Rijsselberghe Adriaan 84 S 020   42,0  19,0  10,0  13,0
022 GBR-56   Atkinson Keith            83 S 021   42,0  13,0  15,0  14,0
023 POL-13   Guzdek Jakub              83 S 022   44,0   9,0  23,0  12,0
024 FRA-17   Pelleau Gerald            72 S 023   46,0  17,0  13,0  16,0
025 POR-5    Martinho Miguel Nuno      76 S 024   47,0  18,0  18,0  11,0
026 NED-97   van Koolwijk Roy          82 S 025   47,0  25,0  19,0   3,0
027 ITA-415  Begalli Marco             66 M 002   49,0  18,0  15,0  16,0
028 NED-315  Dijkstra Wilko            78 S 026   53,0  17,0  28,0   8,0
029 ITA-125  Giorgi Giorgio            75 S 027   54,0  10,0  26,0  18,0
030 LAT-13   Dale Ansis                67 M 003   54,0  15,0  16,0  23,0
031 GBR-53   Jackson Alan              78 S 028   60,0  33,0  17,0  10,0
032 ITA-89   Beverino Davide           81 S 029   65,0  27,0  17,0  21,0
033 POL-168  Baldyga Robert            88 Y 001   66,0  18,0  21,0  27,0
034 ITA-604  Valenti Stefano           68 M 004   68,0  19,0  32,0  17,0
035 DEN-4    Kruppa Nikolaj            75 S 030   68,0  22,0  27,0  19,0
036 FRA-99   Questel Antoine           84 S 031   68,0  26,0  22,0  20,0
037 SWE-15   Hellberg Jimmy            73 S 032   69,0  21,0  37,0  11,0
038 GBR-567  Bromley Sam               81 S 033   69,0  35,0  13,0  21,0
039 EST-2    Kaasik Erno               71 S 034   70,0  28,0  24,0  18,0
040 BEL-3    Verlaeckt Wolfgang        84 S 035   70,0  24,0  26,0  20,0
041 FRA-7    Vila Remi                 68 M 005   74,0  25,0  32,0  17,0
042 ESP-71   Martinez del Cerro Fernan 77 S 036   76,0  23,0  16,0  37,0
043 FRA-10   Chapron Frederic          83 S 037   78,0  31,0  23,0  24,0
044 ARG-3    Costa Hoevel Gonzalo      80 S 038   83,0   5,0   4,0   RAF
045 LAT-168  Tutans Krisjanis          83 S 039   83,0  22,0  38,0  23,0
046 SLO-5    Vidakovic Stojan          67 M 006   83,0  26,0  27,0  30,0
047 AUS-7    McGain Phil               63 M 007   85,0   6,0   5,0   OCS
048 CZE-17   Hrdina Patrik             67 M 008   85,0  34,0  29,0  22,0
049 POL-180  Dudzinski Adam            86 Y 002   86,0  27,0  40,0  19,0
050 CRO-5    Desnica Vladan            71 S 040   87,0  30,0  29,0  28,0
051 DEN-50   Lindekilde Kristian       84 S 041   87,0  38,0  34,0  15,0
052 GBR-5    Lever Jamie               74 S 042   88,0   3,0  11,0   OCS
053 ITA-92   Franchini Giovanni        57 M 009   89,0  39,0  14,0  36,0
054 FRA-81   Belbeoc´h Patrice         66 M 010   92,0   9,0   OCS   9,0
055 BRA-307  Starosta Gabriel          83 S 043   92,0  30,0  28,0  34,0
056 GRE-100  Theocharis Zois           72 S 044   93,0  20,0  25,0  48,0
057 DEN-51   Svendsen Thomas           73 S 045   93,0  42,0  26,0  25,0
058 CZE-78   Skrapek Jan               78 S 046   94,0  52,0  20,0  22,0
059 FRA-730  Fleury Yoann              82 S 047   94,0  36,0  33,0  25,0
060 POL-320  Konieczny Lukasz          85 Y 003   95,0  28,0  30,0  37,0
061 NED-10   Kraaijenzank Marco        84 S 048   96,0  36,0  24,0  36,0
062 ESP-36   Buchau Alex               68 M 011   99,0  37,0  31,0  31,0
063 FRA-55   Le Gallois Loic           79 S 049  101,0  37,0  31,0  33,0
064 SWE-13   Aberg Robert              72 S 050  102,0  16,0  12,0   OCS
065 NED-666  Bouman Markus             86 Y 004  102,0  32,0  35,0  35,0
066 SWE-92   Bostrom Per               68 M 012  103,0  14,0  45,0  44,0
067 LAT-23   Preiss Janis              76 S 051  105,0  24,0   7,0   OCS
068 NED-103  De Jong Marc              75 S 052  106,0  29,0  48,0  29,0
069 HUN-90   Koszti Gabor              80 S 053  106,0  34,0  39,0  33,0
070 POL-220  Rutkowski Leszek          87 Y 005  109,0  40,0  30,0  39,0
071 LAT-68   Smiltenieks Maris         81 S 054  110,0  32,0  47,0  31,0
072 NOR-75   Krey Sondre               78 S 055  111,0  29,0  44,0  38,0
073 EST-202  Ervin Martin              69 S 056  112,0  27,0  39,0  46,0
074 NOR-110  Olsen Kristian            65 M 013  112,0  44,0  42,0  26,0
075 NED-112  Snouck Hurgronje Christia 86 Y 006  112,0  40,0  44,0  28,0
076 RUS-10   Pavlenko Sergey           60 M 014  112,0  41,0  41,0  30,0
077 HUN-61   Glofak Oliver             71 S 057  114,0  50,0  30,0  34,0
078 ITA-6    Marchegger Luis           56 M 015  117,0  23,0  20,0   OCS
079 DEN-81   Rasmussen Kasper          82 S 058  117,0  51,0  24,0  42,0
080 ITA-90   Briscoli Alessandro       73 S 059  117,0  33,0  34,0  50,0
081 GBR-444  Taylor Darran             85 Y 007  117,0  39,0  51,0  27,0
082 FRA-394  Hillairet Alexis          84 S 060  117,0  37,0  40,0  40,0
083 ESP-4    Carabi Alex               76 S 061  118,0  48,0  38,0  32,0
084 FRA-30   Nagy Tom                  83 S 062  118,0  53,0  41,0  24,0
085 GBR-451  Ferlet Xavier             66 M 016  120,0  20,0   OCS  26,0
086 CZE-711  Toth Martin               70 S 063  121,0  52,0  22,0  47,0
087 FIN-10   Huhtinen Marcus           60 M 017  124,0  38,0  51,0  35,0
088 GBR-52   Ellis Daniel              78 S 064  126,0  14,0   DNF  38,0
089 NED-240  Van Velzen Robbert-Jan    79 S 065  129,0  44,0  42,0  43,0
090 EST-47   Peedimaa Juhan            75 S 066  130,0  48,0  53,0  29,0
091 SWE-119  Davidson Peter            66 M 018  132,0  49,0  51,0  32,0
092 DEN-13   Kiani Kurosh              83 S 067  134,0  43,0  43,0  48,0
093 GBR-541  Solven Harry              86 Y 008  135,0  43,0  49,0  43,0
094 HUN-5    Molnar Akos               51 M 019  135,0  49,0  35,0  51,0
095 POL-14   Slomski Tomasz            72 S 068  137,0  52,0  43,0  42,0
096 AUT-84   Pfaffenbichler Peter      62 M 020  138,0  35,0  50,0  53,0
097 POL-192  Pietrasik Michal          88 Y 009  141,0  63,0  37,0  41,0
098 FRA-717  Rifflet Yann              84 S 069  141,0  55,0  41,0  45,0
099 ESP-171  Garcia Lopez Augusto      66 M 021  143,0  42,0  47,0  54,0
100 ESP-40   Ferre Cardus Ricardo      75 S 070  146,0   DNF  33,0  39,0
101 SWE-876  LjungstrĂśm Jona           71 S 071  150,0  36,0   DNF  40,0
102 ITA-68   Morri Andrea              85 Y 010  150,0  46,0  57,0  47,0
103 FRA-336  Lebeltel Jerome           87 Y 011  151,0  60,0  50,0  41,0
104 BEL-5    Verlaeckt Thorvald        85 Y 012  152,0  46,0  53,0  53,0
105 DEN-125  Aagesen Hansson Tomas     85 Y 013  152,0  62,0  36,0  54,0
106 ESP-112  Portilla Abel             58 M 022  154,0  50,0  54,0  50,0
107 NED-72   Landman Ramses            75 S 072  159,0  11,0   DNF   DNF
108 GER-202  Mattes Fabian             86 Y 014  160,0  56,0  45,0  59,0
109 ITA-147  Arciprete Emanuele        85 Y 015  161,0  59,0  52,0  50,0
110 SVK-27   Sevcik Marian             59 M 023  163,0  47,0  55,0  61,0
111 SVK-1    Divinec Branislav         64 M 024  164,0  51,0  58,0  55,0
112 EST-311  Kaar Henri                75 S 073  164,0  45,0  61,0  58,0
113 FRA-105  Le Metayer Aurelien       81 S 074  166,0  46,0  46,0   OCS
114 BUL-21   Yovtchev Peter            85 Y 016  167,0  58,0  53,0  56,0
115 ITA-165  Balbi Marco               80 S 075  169,0  65,0  49,0  55,0
116 ITA-93   Prati Francesco           86 Y 017  169,0  54,0  59,0  56,0
117 ITA-99   Masserini Massimo         63 M 025  172,0  61,0  62,0  49,0
118 ESP-107  Zobel Eric                65 M 026  172,0  56,0  64,0  52,0
119 NOR-169  Eimind Vegard Johan       86 Y 018  173,0  69,0  52,0  52,0
120 SUI-177  Wirth Boris               81 S 076  174,0  66,0  59,0  49,0
121 ESP-106  Serra Merckens Ruben      65 M 027  174,0  57,0  60,0  57,0
122 GBR-18   Kerr Andrew               78 S 077  178,0  55,0  61,0  62,0
123 NOR-91   Rudihaugen Svein Ivar     71 S 078  178,0  58,0   DNF  46,0
124 ESP-108  Carmona Pablo             69 S 079  180,0  57,0  60,0  63,0
125 EST-99   Ahun Johannes             87 Y 019  180,0  68,0  61,0  51,0
126 ITA-233  Cortesi Cesare            69 S 080  182,0  78,0  55,0  49,0
127 GBR-325  King Greg                 86 Y 020  182,0  63,0  58,0  61,0
128 AUS-1    Ferenczy Tibor            41 M 028  183,0  53,0  65,0  65,0
129 SWE-131  Nerhagen Daniel           73 S 081  185,0  54,0   DNF  57,0
130 AUT-200  Walter Dieter             56 M 029  185,0  66,0  59,0  60,0
131 ITA-41   Lazzarini Flavio          62 M 030  186,0  62,0  62,0  62,0
132 NOR-94   Thorkaas Knut             67 M 031  189,0   DNF  57,0  58,0
133 ITA-299  Bartolini Roberto         74 S 082  193,0  70,0  63,0  60,0
134 GER-383  Bandel Florian            87 Y 021  194,0  56,0  64,0   OCS
135 NOR-243  Kessel Morten             69 S 083  194,0  61,0   OCS  59,0
136 ITA-64   Franguelli Giacomo        81 S 084  201,0  64,0  63,0   DNF
137 ITA-22   Cottafavi Carlo           63 M 032  202,0  67,0  61,0   DNF
138 ITA-201  Brunet Ivano              58 M 033  204,0   DNF  66,0  64,0
139 ITA-135  Astori Vittorio Enrico    64 M 034  215,0  74,0  67,0   DNF
140 CZE-888  Hulinsky Martin           70 S 085  216,0  68,0   DNF   DNF
141 DEN-199  Harms Carsten             65 M 035  222,0  70,0  78,0   OCS
142 FRA-251  Lebecq Jerome             62 M 036  222,0   DNF   DNF   DNF
142 ITA-19   Calestrini Mauro          68 M 036  222,0   DNF   OCS   DNF
142 ITA-29   De Roia Daniele           75 S 086  222,0   DNF   DNF   DNF
142 SLO-1    Kocjan Andrej             81 S 086  222,0   OCS   DNF   DNF
146 GER-339  Steil Philip              88 Y 022  226,0  78,0   DNF   DNF
-------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport