Posted : 13th of May 2006

Portugal, Portimao, 08-13 May '06
         2006 Portimao FW European Championships
         Portugal, 8-13 May 2006

                             FINAL RESULTS - EUROPEANS
                             =========================
              DISCIPLINE : FORMULA
              DIVISION   : MEN                             COMPETITORS : 86
              SERIES#    :  3
              DISCARDS#  :
--------------------------------------------------------Races-------------
Plc Sail No  Competitor / Sponsors   Born Cat.Plc Total   01    02    03
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
001 GBR-83   Williams Ross             80 S 001    6,0   1,0   3,0   2,0 
             Gaastra,Tabou, O'Neill
002 POL-10   Brzozowski Wojtek         76 S 002    8,0   3,0   1,0   4,0 
             Starboard,Neil Pryde,Toyota,LOT,Starboard,Deboichet,Cottonfield
003 DEN-111  Vesterstrom Jesper        76 S 003    9,0   3,0   1,0   5,0 
             Cottonfield,Ford Credit,Certina,Starboard,Neilpryde
004 FRA-192  Albeau Antoine            72 S 004   12,0   2,0   7,0   3,0 
             Neil Pryde,STARBOARD,Quiksilver,FORDLEASE,Deboichet
005 POL-25   Mokrzycki Hubert          82 S 005   12,0   4,0   2,0   6,0 
             Gaasta, Tabou,www.FOKAWEAR.COM
006 POL-11   Hlavaty Pawel             79 S 006   15,0   1,0   3,0  11,0 
             Starboard,Severne,Hestia, Pat Love
007 FRA-421  Quentel Julien            86 S 007   16,0   8,0   6,0   2,0 
             Neil Pryde, Starboard,Deboichet,Kahonaa-Kaenon
008 NED-13   Littel Dennis             81 S 008   20,0   6,0  10,0   4,0 
             Denmar Design,F2,Maui Sails,OXBOW,www.windsurfteam.com, Ion
009 NED-103  De Jong Marc              75 S 009   25,0   9,0   6,0  10,0 
             F2,Maui Sails, Roi fins, pa
010 FRA-531  Warembourg Nicolas        81 S 010   33,0   5,0  21,0   7,0 
             GAASTRA,TABOU,Select,Rip Curl, OGS Voile, ENV
011 ESP-141  Cano Alberto              76 S 011   34,0   7,0  11,0  16,0 
             RCNPP, BELLINI, FUN BOATS
012 FRA-105  Le Metayer Aurelien       81 S 012   34,0  18,0   8,0   8,0 
             Magic Surf,NeilPryde,Starboard,Hyundai,Aigle St Mato,Julbo,DaKine
013 POR-31   Marques Miguel            75 S 013   37,0  14,0   4,0  19,0 

014 FRA-99   Questel Antoine           84 S 014   40,0  13,0  20,0   7,0 
             Tabou, Gaastra, Nautix,Microfix,Sooruz,Ile de St.Barthelemy,ENV
015 DEN-288  Larsen Kasper             76 S 015   42,0  17,0   8,0  17,0 

016 BUL-8    Nanev Vesselin            87 Y 001   43,0  27,0  10,0   6,0 
             Sailing Club Pomorie
017 BEL-7    Somers Pascal             87 Y 002   45,0   9,0  22,0  14,0 
             Neil Pryde,AHD,Protest, Noordzee
018 LAT-13   Dale Ansis                67 M 001   45,0  20,0  16,0   9,0 
             Extreme Sports
019 FRA-30   Nagy Tom                  83 S 016   45,0  10,0  13,0  22,0 
             NAISH,SOORUZ,Yacht Club Cannes,Select
020 EST-202  Ervin Martin              69 M 002   45,0  19,0  14,0  12,0 
             Extreme Sport
021 GBR-451  Ferlet Xavier             66 M 003   47,0  16,0  15,0  16,0 
             Sola,Starboard,Neil Pryde,Boardwise
022 ITA-415  Begalli Marco             66 M 004   49,0  16,0  14,0  19,0 
             Matador,North Sails,Exocet, AWC
023 AUS-0    Allen Steve               73 S 017   53,0   2,0   BFD   1,0 
             Benzacne,Gaastra,Tabou,Deboichet
024 POL-555  Korczycki Filip           82 S 018   54,0  21,0  19,0  14,0 
             KOLASTYNA,Quiksilver
025 EST-311  Kaar Henri                75 S 019   58,0  14,0  27,0  17,0 
             Estonian Air, Exterme Sport, Tahtreklaam
026 POR-78   Bertolo Bruno             70 M 005   61,0   8,0   DNF   3,0 
             Alhandra Sporting Club
027 FRA-755  Malaper Johann            87 Y 003   63,0  22,0  26,0  15,0 
             Bic Sport
028 EST-47   Peedimaa Juhan            75 S 020   68,0  25,0  23,0  20,0 
             Extreme Sport,Chrysler
029 GBR-56   Atkinson Keith            83 S 021   69,0  10,0   9,0   DNF 
             Starboard,Bilbo's Design,Physioactive, FIT.TO.PERFORM
030 ESP-71   Martinez del Cerro Fernan 77 S 022   73,0  11,0  12,0   DNF 

031 POL-23   Rutkowski Maciej          91 Y 004   73,0  15,0  45,0  13,0 
             STARBOARD, NAISH, DEEMEED
032 BEL-101  de Wannemaeker Nick       86 S 023   73,0  29,0  23,0  21,0 
             F2,Naish, Quiksilver,CSI,FRONTLOOP,Land Rover,Ostend Surfing
033 POL-180  Dudzinski Adam            86 S 024   74,0  15,0   BFD   9,0 
             BillaBong, SKZ Hestia Sopot, ABC Windsurfing
034 ESP-16   Ania Barrachina Pablo     89 Y 005   80,0   DNF  19,0  11,0 
             Alquimia Tecnica Burrina, Starboard, Severne,Julbo, Navman
035 POR-4    Fonseca Luis              72 S 025   82,0  36,0  33,0  13,0 
             CNP,Oaklay
036 CZE-711  Toth Martin               70 M 006   83,0  20,0  13,0   DNF 
             Income Ltd, Bonver Wih a.S.
037 POR-5    Martinho Miguel Nuno      76 S 026   85,0  34,0   BFD   1,0 
             Starboard,Neil Pryde,Quiksilver,Volkswagen,Oakley
038 DEN-115  Toennesen Allan           79 S 027   85,0  23,0  12,0   DNF 

039 DEN-81   Rasmussen Kasper          82 S 028   86,0  12,0  24,0   DNF 
             Quiksilver
040 GER-122  Langer Vincent            86 S 029   87,0  17,0   BFD  20,0 
             Simmer,Starboard,Tekkno,Bayer,O'Neil, G-Shock
041 GBR-622  Higham Chris              90 Y 006   91,0   BFD  20,0  21,0 
             Boardwise - UK
042 ITA-3    Beverino Davide           81 S 030   92,0  30,0   BFD  12,0 
             Starwagen,Birdi Fins,F2 Gaastra,
043 ESP-80   Vincente Garcia Francisco 90 Y 007   92,0  24,0   DNF  18,0 
             Starboard,Severne Sails, Eolo W. Julbo
044 DEN-51   Svendsen Thomas           73 S 031   93,0  26,0  17,0   DNF 
             SURFLINE
045 LAT-11   Birzulis Maris            75 S 032   94,0  22,0   BFD  22,0 
             Burusports,Oxbow
046 LAT-23   Preiss Janis              76 S 033   95,0  21,0   BFD  24,0 
             ELKO,Burusports,Oxbow
047 EST-2    Kaasik Erno               71 S 034   97,0  30,0  17,0   DNF 
             Extreme Sport,Oxbow,Neil Pryde,Starboard
048 ESP-116  Suarez Ania Hugo          90 Y 008   97,0  31,0  43,0  23,0 
             Alquimia Tecnica, CWBURRINA, Severne, Julbo
049 BEL-3    Verlaeckt Wolfgang        84 S 035   98,0  38,0   BFD  10,0 
             Exocet,Neil Pryde,Oakley,ING
050 GBR-555  Riach Charles             88 Y 009   99,0  33,0  16,0   DNF 
             Boardwise, Carsington Cottages
051 GBR-323  Simpson Daniel            90 Y 010  102,0  37,0  15,0   DNF 
             Ultra-Sports, Offshore Sports, Surfkraft,Bloc
052 POL-40   Pikul Ryszard             64 M 007  102,0  34,0  18,0   DNF 
             Mama&Tata
053 POR-11   Silva Rui                 69 M 008  103,0  35,0  18,0   DNF 

054 ISR-1    Dagan Arnon               77 S 036  104,0   4,0   BFD   DNF 
             Red Bull,No Fear,Fanatic,Neil Pryde, Deboichet
055 POL-18   Baldyga Robert            88 Y 011  105,0   BFD   5,0   DNF 
             Naish, Quiksilver, Mercedes Benz,Mojsiuk, Port Lotniczy Szczecin
056 POL-127  Miarczynski Jarek         78 S 037  105,0   5,0   BFD   DNF 
             F2,Quiksilver,Naish,Hestia
057 POL-126  Miarczynski Przemek       79 S 038  106,0   6,0   BFD   DNF 
             Quiksilver,Naish,F2,Hestia
058 ITA-233  Cortesi Cesare            69 M 009  107,0  36,0  21,0   DNF 
             Dolby Blus,The Mistral Australian,
059 ITA-456  Menegatti Alberto         85 S 039  108,0   DNF   BFD   8,0 
             F2,Quiksilver,Tretingrana,North Sails,Trentino Spa,Deboichet,CST,TMA3
060 NED-57   van der Steen Ben         79 S 040  109,0   DNF   9,0   DNF 
             Exocet,Naish,Deboichet,Bonk,ProLimit,Bonk
061 GBR-32   Jones Richard             90 Y 012  110,0   DNF  35,0  25,0              Starboard, Tushingham,Sola,Boardwise,Intuition,Scott USA,Surfcraft.
062 POR-6    Cheveca Vasco Salvador    75 S 000  111,0  32,0  29,0   DNF 

063 IRL-13   Gallagher Joe             85 S 042  112,0  40,0  22,0   DNF 
             North Sails,Starboard,The Bay Shop,Rusheen Bay
064 EST-222  Mottus Tony               91 Y 013  115,0  39,0  26,0   DNF 
             Extreme sport,Oxbow,Neil Pryde, Starboard
065 SVK-1    Divinec Branislav         64 M 010  116,0  35,0  31,0   DNF 
             Kelly's Bicycles
066 POL-739  Hronowski Patryk          88 Y 014  118,0   DNF   DNF  18,0 
             Naish,Hestia
067 DEN-87   Havn Peter                78 S 043  118,0  27,0  41,0   DNF 
             P.H.Sejl
068 DEN-13   Kiani Kurosh              83 S 044  119,0  19,0   BFD   DNF 
             JacK&Jones, xboard.dk
069 FIN-312  Smeds Anders              52 M 011  120,0  26,0  44,0   DNF 
             LORCH,TUSHINGHAM,WIFE
070 EST-206  Lissanov Viktor           89 Y 015  122,0  33,0  39,0   DNF 
             TAHTREKLAM, EXTREME SPORT, OXBOW
071 DEN-50   Lindekilde Kristian       84 S 045  124,0  24,0   BFD   DNF 
             Quiksilver,Aalokkesholm,Odense Technickeskole,Anderup El-hus,
072 ITA-56   Colombi Massimo           56 M 012  125,0   DNF  25,0   RAF 
             Wind Snack "Elba"
073 GBR-183  Jones Ian                 59 M 013  127,0   BFD  27,0   DNF 
             Boardwise, Surfcraft, Sola
074 GER-194  Naumann Michael           80 S 046  128,0   DNF  28,0   DNF 
             Gun Sails,Lorch,Hurricane Fins,Fysio,Olympus
075 SWE-30   Richardson Marcus         62 M 014  128,0  28,0   BFD   DNF 
             Surbutiken,Kronopila
076 POL-243  Aftowicz Michal           91 Y 016  129,0  29,0   DNF   DNF 
             LORCH, DEEMEED
077 FIN-66   Tornwall Jon              73 S 047  132,0   DNF  32,0   DNF 
             surf.fi
078 POL-239  Sieminski Przemyslaw      88 Y 017  132,0  32,0   BFD   DNF 
             Starboard,North Sails
079 DEN-195  Baerentzen Henrik         79 S 048  134,0   DNF  34,0   DNF 
             handyflyt.dk
080 ITA-7777 Reuscher Malte            90 S 049  136,0   DNF  36,0   DNF 
             Fanatic,Maui Sails Wind Snack Elba
081 DEN-221  Larsen Rune               77 S 050  137,0   DNF  37,0   DNF 
             H.I.Auto A/S, Hjemme Kobmanden
082 POR-7    Correia Pedro             73 S 051  138,0   DNF  38,0   DNF 
             Starboard,Severne Sails, Windsurf Point
083 DEN-166  Olsen Emil                88 Y 018  140,0   DNF  40,0   DNF 
             Lorchboards
084 EST-24   Kaju John                 91 Y 019  142,0   DNF  42,0   DNF 

085 FIN-46   Paakkonen Oskari          76 S 052  150,0   DNF   DNF   DNF 
             rautio.fi, BRIFIN IMPORT SPORTS, P.PAAKKONEN OY
085 POR-8    Santos Joao               64 M 015  150,0   BFD   BFD   DNF 
             Starboard, Windsurf Point
-------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport