Posted : 19th of September 2004

Germany, Dranske/Rugen, 13-19 September '04
         2004 Formula Windsurfing Youth World Championships
         2004 Formula Windsurfing Junior&Master Championships
		Dranske/Rugen Island Germany 15-19.09.2004

                             F I N A L  R E S U L T S
                             ==================================
              DISCIPLINE : FORMULA
              DIVISION   : MASTER              Group: GOLD    COMPETITORS : 32
              RACES#     : 14
              DISCARDS#  :  3
--------------------------------------------------------Races-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Plc Sail No  Competitor              Born Cat.Plc Total   01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
001 GER-35   Sausen Klaus              66 M 001   60,7   0,7   6,0   4,0   6,0   6,0   8,0x  8,0x  8,0   8,0   7,0  10,0x  6,0   7,0   2,0 
002 POL-40   Pikul Ryszard             64 M 002   69,0   DNFx  8,0  12,0x  9,0   9,0  21,0x  2,0   9,0   4,0   3,0  11,0   5,0   6,0   3,0 
003 RUS-10   Pavlenko Sergey           60 M 003   95,0   DNFx  DNFx  DNFx 10,0  15,0   5,0   4,0  13,0   6,0   8,0   9,0   9,0   4,0  12,0 
004 SWE-141  Sjostedt Ulf              66 M 004  127,0   DNFx  DNFx  DNFx 11,0  19,0  11,0   9,0  15,0  13,0  12,0   7,0  11,0  10,0   9,0 
005 GER-127  Schmelzer Patrik          63 M 005  137,0   3,0  11,0   9,0  18,0x 10,0  17,0x 15,0  17,0x 17,0  15,0  16,0  16,0  12,0  13,0 
006 GER-29   Volenec JĂśrg              65 M 006  138,0   DNFx  9,0   DNFx 15,0  20,0  15,0   5,0  12,0  10,0  19,0   8,0  12,0  13,0   DNFx
007 GER-658  de Veer Rick              68 M 007  188,0   DNFx  DNFx 13,0  20,0  16,0  18,0  18,0  16,0  19,0  24,0x 17,0  19,0  17,0  15,0 
008 SWE-412  Hartwig Mats              51 G 001  205,0   DNFx  DNFx 14,0  22,0  23,0  26,0x 21,0  21,0  18,0  20,0  15,0  17,0  18,0  16,0 
009 POL-5    Jankowiak Piotr           50 G 002  221,0   DNFx 13,0  16,0  26,0x 24,0  19,0  20,0  25,0x 25,0  18,0  20,0  21,0  25,0  20,0 
010 GER-826  Kinzel Helmut             50 G 003  237,0   DNFx  DNFx  DNFx 19,0   DNF  20,0  23,0  22,0  21,0  23,0  23,0  14,0  20,0  19,0 
011 POL-11   Brzozka Leszek            58 G 004  245,0   DNFx  DNFx 15,0  25,0  27,0x 23,0  26,0  27,0  22,0  22,0  26,0  22,0  19,0  18,0 
012 GER-633  SĂźlter Uwe                54 G 005  253,0   DNFx  DNFx  DNFx 21,0  22,0  22,0  27,0  26,0  23,0  21,0  19,0  25,0  24,0  23,0 
013 GER-4    Haacke Bjorn              63 M 008  299,0   DNFx  DNFx  DNFx 27,0  26,0  25,0  28,0  28,0  26,0  29,0  24,0   DNF  27,0  26,0 
014 GER-196  Franziskowski Hubertus    58 G 006  305,0   DNFx  DNFx  DNFx  DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF  24,0   DNF  26,0  21,0  24,0  23,0  22,0 
015 GER-73   Rogge Axel                63 M 009  345,0   DNFx  DNFx  DNFx  DNF   DNF   DNF  29,0  30,0   DNF  28,0  27,0   DNF   DNF   DNF 
016 GER-474  Dahms Claus               39 G 007  361,0   DNFx  DNFx  DNFx  DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF  31,0   DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF 
017 GER-903  Wiench Bernd              59 M 010  363,0   DNFx  DNFx  DNFx  DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF   DNF 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
         Powered by PRO-IV   Modern Software for Modern Sport