11th of December 2012

FW Ranking 2012-2013

Updated 09.12.2012

======================================================================
Place Name First Name Sail No Total Pts
======================================================================
1 Brault Valentin FRA-823 154.00
2 Williams Ross GBR-83 132.00
3 Martinez del Cerro Fernando ESP-71 130.00
4 Allen Steve AUS-0 126.00
5 Miarczynski Przemek POL-507 118.00
6 Brzozowski Wojtek POL-10 114.00
7 Langer Vincent GER-122 112.00
8 Polanowski Michael POL-16 110.00
9 Martinho Miguel Nuno POR-5 109.50
10 Browne Gabriel BRA-50 108.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Kornum Sebastian DEN-24 106.00
12 Bouman Casper NED-52 104.00
13 Fleury Yoann FRA-730 101.00
14 Mokrzycki Hubert POL-25 100.00
15 Buzianis Micah USA-34 98.00
16 Warembourg Nicolas FRA-531 96.00
17 Mroczynski Wojciech POL-48 94.00
18 Sieminski Przemek POL-239 88.00
19 Preiss Janis LAT-23 86.00
20 Le Gallois Loic FRA-55 84.00
20 Ervin Martin EST-202 84.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
22 Rutkowski Maciej POL-23 82.00
23 Schurmann Wilhelm BRA-999 78.00
24 Cousin Alexandre FRA-752 76.00
25 Piasecki Jacek POL-13 74.00
26 Bernotas Juozas LTU-14 72.00
27 Dagan Arnon ISR-1 68.00
28 Konieczny Lukasz POL-320 66.00
29 Korczycki Filip POL-555 64.00
30 Kaju John EST-24 63.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
31 Gresevicius Mantas LTU-13 62.00
32 Rencis Janis LAT-0 60.00
33 Molder Toomas EST-44 58.00
34 Mattes Fabian GER-202 56.00
35 Niine Urmas EST-555 54.00
36 Littel Dennis NED-13 52.00
37 Begalli Marco ITA-415 50.00
38 Isaac Matheus BRA-767 46.00
39 Abram Nahuel ARG-1 44.00
40 Jasiunas Rytis LTU-799 43.00
40 Dale Ansis LAT-13 43.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
42 Mik Roland EST-36 42.00
43 O'Brien Sean AUS-120 40.00
44 Kaasik Erno EST-2 38.00
45 Gresevicius Gediminas LTU-76 36.00
46 Birzulis Maris LAT-11 32.00
47 Queournon Gerald FRA-53 28.00
48 Fernandez Iglesias Marcos ESP-13 26.50
49 Vitols Kristaps LAT-313 26.00
50 Skarlatos Nikos GRE-28 25.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
51 Kocjan Andrej SLO-1 24.00
52 Pinheiro Mathias BRA-5 22.00
53 Zima Jakub CZE-777 20.00
54 Solidakis Vassilis GRE-19 19.00
55 Vesterstrom Jesper DEN-111 18.00
55 Zoonekynd Edwy FRA-1642 18.00
57 Perez Roberto Ortiz ESP-41 17.50
58 Lafuente Ivan Pastor ESP-7 17.00
58 Fragos George GRE-4 17.00
60 Koerdel Sebastian GER-220 16.00
60 Kampouropoulos Nikos GRE-2000 16.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------
62 Alcazar Rodriquez Alejandro ESP-0 15.50
63 Vrouvas Anastasios GRE-2 15.00
64 Liutkus Giedrius LTU-11 14.00
64 Giannatos Dimitrios GRE-8 14.00
64 Fernandez Garcia Nacho ESP-6 14.00
67 Maltas Ramon Pastor ESP-72 13.50
68 Moliusis Arvydas LTU-789 13.00
68 Lourados Anastasios GRE-3 13.00
68 Depoorter Ruelle Victor ESP-969 13.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------
71 Kriukelis Mindaugas LTU-646 12.00
71 Garcia Alejandro Doncel ESP-10 12.00
71 Psicas Christos GRE-25 12.00
74 Anders Castro Hugo ESP-88 11.50
75 Zobel Balmes Eric ESP-107 11.00
75 Avramopoulos Agelos GRE-6 11.00
77 de Andres Castro Jaime ESP-85 10.50
78 Omanbriedis Ricards LAT-48 10.00
78 de la Figuera Rafael ESP-441 10.00
78 Poupalos Alexandros GRE-414 10.00
81 Sabater Morante Jordi ESP-606 9.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------
82 Suitt Pedro Pascual ESP-11 9.00
82 Katsios Alexis GRE-666 9.00
84 Tertre Toran Alfonso ESP-3 8.50
85 Ros Pardo Rafael ESP-91 8.00
85 Frey Christos GRE-969 8.00
85 Vieito Cobian Tomas ESP-4 8.00
85 Sipavicius Karolis LTU-1001 8.00
89 Gallart Vinals Joan ESP-274 7.50
90 Jose Sabio Francisco ESP-999 7.00
90 Tsaldaris Dionisis GRE-356 7.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------
92 Carmona van Kempen Pablo ESP-108 6.50
93 Lozano Juan ESP-371 6.00
93 Sjostedt Ulf SWE-8 6.00
93 Roditis Jason GRE-200 6.00
93 Korzhikov Vladimir RUS-120 6.00
97 Ochoa Pinar Jose Maria ESP-888 5.50
98 Croustalis Paris GRE-247 5.00
98 Onts Pascual Molina ESP-2801 5.00
100 Navarro Serrano Eduardo ESP-711 4.50
--------------------------------------------------------------------
101 Nikolopoulos Antonis GRE-208 4.00
101 Poltruk Gunnar EST-789 4.00
101 Santos Joao POR-8 4.00
104 Erades Bisquert Juan ESP-923 3.50
105 del Barco Alvaro ESP-121 3.00
105 Collin de Verdiere Mathi FRA-418 3.00
105 Ferrero Agustin ESP-280 3.00
105 Tezanos Fausto ESP-305 3.00
105 Pastor Carralero Salvador ESP-57 3.00
105 Ave Carlos ESP-95 3.00
105 Portilla Bedia Abel ESP-531 3.00
112 Mertzmis Ioannis GRE-250 2.00
113 Alexopoulos Ioannis GRE-117 1.00
====================================================================

Join the discussion

Sonny | 29th December 2012 (12:24:40)

any provisional dates of Baltic Cup 2013?

how about Worlds and Europeans?

Anonym | 3rd June 2013 (18:09:12)

Any updates about w r in june?

ceri | 9th June 2013 (07:59:47)

the ranking will be updated soon

Kadi | 12th June 2013 (14:50:07)

Also looking for updated ranking results :)

26th of August 20162016 European Championships at Monument Beach, Liepaja

30 competitors from 8 countries competed for the 2016 European Championships titles at Monument Beach, Liepaja including former world champions Steve Allen (AUS) and Wojtek Brzozowski (POL).

5th of July 2016Iberian Championship 2016 event report

Like always Lagos is a amazing place to race in any kind of Windsurfing Class, always amazing conditions and also a amazing organization by the local Club.

1st of July 2016First day of Iberian Championship 2016 in Lagos

Lagos is the 5th event of the Formula Windsurfing Portugal Series 2016

23rd of June 2016Latvians were victorious at the NeilPryde Baltic Cup Estonia

An international wind- and kitesurfing regatta NeilPryde Baltic Cup Estonia were held at the Bay of Tallinn from Friday 17th to Sunday 19th June 2016.

24th of May 2016Miguel Martinho European Masters Champion

The Algarve windsurfer Miguel Martinho was awarded the European Formula Windsurfing Masters Champion title, this Sunday, May 22, after winning the 12 championship races held over five days off the Praia da Rocha, Portimão.

19th of May 2016Second day of the European Festival Championship FW

It was a very hard day.

18th of May 2016Day 01 report

The first day of racing in this amazing European Championship

21st of April 2016Liepaja to host Formula European Championships

Liepaja, “City where wind is born”, will once again host a Formula European Championships.

19th of April 2016Formula Windsurfing European Championship Festival In Portimão

The countdown for the deadline of pre-inscription with the discount of 30€ is today.

27th of March 2016Final report Carmim Lago Alqueva FW series 2016 – Portugal and European cup

Once again we had a big event in Alqueva in this little paradise we have in Portugal, for those of you that don´t know is one of the biggest Lakes in Europe, in the middle of Portugal with amazing conditions for nautic sports and for many other sports.