11th of December 2012

FW Ranking 2012-2013

Updated 09.12.2012

======================================================================
Place Name First Name Sail No Total Pts
======================================================================
1 Brault Valentin FRA-823 154.00
2 Williams Ross GBR-83 132.00
3 Martinez del Cerro Fernando ESP-71 130.00
4 Allen Steve AUS-0 126.00
5 Miarczynski Przemek POL-507 118.00
6 Brzozowski Wojtek POL-10 114.00
7 Langer Vincent GER-122 112.00
8 Polanowski Michael POL-16 110.00
9 Martinho Miguel Nuno POR-5 109.50
10 Browne Gabriel BRA-50 108.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Kornum Sebastian DEN-24 106.00
12 Bouman Casper NED-52 104.00
13 Fleury Yoann FRA-730 101.00
14 Mokrzycki Hubert POL-25 100.00
15 Buzianis Micah USA-34 98.00
16 Warembourg Nicolas FRA-531 96.00
17 Mroczynski Wojciech POL-48 94.00
18 Sieminski Przemek POL-239 88.00
19 Preiss Janis LAT-23 86.00
20 Le Gallois Loic FRA-55 84.00
20 Ervin Martin EST-202 84.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
22 Rutkowski Maciej POL-23 82.00
23 Schurmann Wilhelm BRA-999 78.00
24 Cousin Alexandre FRA-752 76.00
25 Piasecki Jacek POL-13 74.00
26 Bernotas Juozas LTU-14 72.00
27 Dagan Arnon ISR-1 68.00
28 Konieczny Lukasz POL-320 66.00
29 Korczycki Filip POL-555 64.00
30 Kaju John EST-24 63.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
31 Gresevicius Mantas LTU-13 62.00
32 Rencis Janis LAT-0 60.00
33 Molder Toomas EST-44 58.00
34 Mattes Fabian GER-202 56.00
35 Niine Urmas EST-555 54.00
36 Littel Dennis NED-13 52.00
37 Begalli Marco ITA-415 50.00
38 Isaac Matheus BRA-767 46.00
39 Abram Nahuel ARG-1 44.00
40 Jasiunas Rytis LTU-799 43.00
40 Dale Ansis LAT-13 43.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
42 Mik Roland EST-36 42.00
43 O'Brien Sean AUS-120 40.00
44 Kaasik Erno EST-2 38.00
45 Gresevicius Gediminas LTU-76 36.00
46 Birzulis Maris LAT-11 32.00
47 Queournon Gerald FRA-53 28.00
48 Fernandez Iglesias Marcos ESP-13 26.50
49 Vitols Kristaps LAT-313 26.00
50 Skarlatos Nikos GRE-28 25.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
51 Kocjan Andrej SLO-1 24.00
52 Pinheiro Mathias BRA-5 22.00
53 Zima Jakub CZE-777 20.00
54 Solidakis Vassilis GRE-19 19.00
55 Vesterstrom Jesper DEN-111 18.00
55 Zoonekynd Edwy FRA-1642 18.00
57 Perez Roberto Ortiz ESP-41 17.50
58 Lafuente Ivan Pastor ESP-7 17.00
58 Fragos George GRE-4 17.00
60 Koerdel Sebastian GER-220 16.00
60 Kampouropoulos Nikos GRE-2000 16.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------
62 Alcazar Rodriquez Alejandro ESP-0 15.50
63 Vrouvas Anastasios GRE-2 15.00
64 Liutkus Giedrius LTU-11 14.00
64 Giannatos Dimitrios GRE-8 14.00
64 Fernandez Garcia Nacho ESP-6 14.00
67 Maltas Ramon Pastor ESP-72 13.50
68 Moliusis Arvydas LTU-789 13.00
68 Lourados Anastasios GRE-3 13.00
68 Depoorter Ruelle Victor ESP-969 13.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------
71 Kriukelis Mindaugas LTU-646 12.00
71 Garcia Alejandro Doncel ESP-10 12.00
71 Psicas Christos GRE-25 12.00
74 Anders Castro Hugo ESP-88 11.50
75 Zobel Balmes Eric ESP-107 11.00
75 Avramopoulos Agelos GRE-6 11.00
77 de Andres Castro Jaime ESP-85 10.50
78 Omanbriedis Ricards LAT-48 10.00
78 de la Figuera Rafael ESP-441 10.00
78 Poupalos Alexandros GRE-414 10.00
81 Sabater Morante Jordi ESP-606 9.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------
82 Suitt Pedro Pascual ESP-11 9.00
82 Katsios Alexis GRE-666 9.00
84 Tertre Toran Alfonso ESP-3 8.50
85 Ros Pardo Rafael ESP-91 8.00
85 Frey Christos GRE-969 8.00
85 Vieito Cobian Tomas ESP-4 8.00
85 Sipavicius Karolis LTU-1001 8.00
89 Gallart Vinals Joan ESP-274 7.50
90 Jose Sabio Francisco ESP-999 7.00
90 Tsaldaris Dionisis GRE-356 7.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------
92 Carmona van Kempen Pablo ESP-108 6.50
93 Lozano Juan ESP-371 6.00
93 Sjostedt Ulf SWE-8 6.00
93 Roditis Jason GRE-200 6.00
93 Korzhikov Vladimir RUS-120 6.00
97 Ochoa Pinar Jose Maria ESP-888 5.50
98 Croustalis Paris GRE-247 5.00
98 Onts Pascual Molina ESP-2801 5.00
100 Navarro Serrano Eduardo ESP-711 4.50
--------------------------------------------------------------------
101 Nikolopoulos Antonis GRE-208 4.00
101 Poltruk Gunnar EST-789 4.00
101 Santos Joao POR-8 4.00
104 Erades Bisquert Juan ESP-923 3.50
105 del Barco Alvaro ESP-121 3.00
105 Collin de Verdiere Mathi FRA-418 3.00
105 Ferrero Agustin ESP-280 3.00
105 Tezanos Fausto ESP-305 3.00
105 Pastor Carralero Salvador ESP-57 3.00
105 Ave Carlos ESP-95 3.00
105 Portilla Bedia Abel ESP-531 3.00
112 Mertzmis Ioannis GRE-250 2.00
113 Alexopoulos Ioannis GRE-117 1.00
====================================================================

Join the discussion

Sonny | 29th December 2012 (12:24:40)

any provisional dates of Baltic Cup 2013?

how about Worlds and Europeans?

Anonym | 3rd June 2013 (18:09:12)

Any updates about w r in june?

ceri | 9th June 2013 (07:59:47)

the ranking will be updated soon

Kadi | 12th June 2013 (14:50:07)

Also looking for updated ranking results :)

20th of November 2017The 15th annual running of the Inlet to Inlet Long Distance Race

This will be the 15th year of the i-to-i!

14th of November 2017Formula returns to Lagos

The class returns to Lagos, Portugal, in april 2018 for its Youth and Masters World Championships.

30th of October 20172017 Formula Windsurfing European Championship Results

1.Michal Polanowski POL-16
2.Hubert Mokrzycki POL-25
3.Sean O'Brien AUS-120
Check out full ranking three events that took place in 2017 - Sopot, Liepaja, Gallipoli.

28th of October 20172017 FW Europeans in Gallipoli

Polanowski was too good, taking Race 8 and 9 wins bringing his haul to 8 out of 9 race bullets and the winner of the event and 2017 European Champion.

14th of July 2017FORMULA WORLDS 2017 Youth & Masters highlights

1st of July 2017Ennio Dal Pont and Janis Preiss are crowned 2017 Formula Windsurfing World Champions

Ennio Dal Point the local boy here - from The Netherlands - wins the Youth division and Janis Preiss from Latvia the Masters after 5 days of great racing conditions in the Lake of Santa Croce.

19th of June 2017Agenda for 2017 AGM of the IWA Class

Will be held on Thursday 29th June 2017, after racing. Venue and Time: TBC (posted on the ONB), Santa Croce, Italy.

15th of June 2017Wojciech Brzozowski wins the ERGO Hestia European Championships

POL 10 is one step closer to claiming the title after winning in Sopot.

5th of June 2017Vincent Langer becomes Formula Windsurfing World Champion 2017

14 races on five event days is the result of the 2017 Formula Windsurfing World Championships that took place during the Multivan Summer Opening on Sylt.

2nd of June 2017Notice of 2017 AGM in Santa Croce, Italy

The meeting is scheduled for the evening of Thursday 29th June - but it will be confirmed when the Agenda is published on or around 15th June.