1st of April 2012

FW Ranking

Updated 01.04,2012


====================================================================
Place Name First Name Sail No Total Pts
====================================================================
1 dos Reis Paulo BRA-3333 512.50
2 Schurmann Wilhelm BRA-999 469.25
3 Ervin Martin EST-202 363.25
4 Korczycki Filip POL-555 277.00
5 Polanowski Michael POL-16 229.75
6 Gresevicius Gediminas LTU-76 221.50
7 Kaju John EST-24 213.25
8 Pinheiro Mathias BRA-5 212.50
9 Dale Ansis LAT-13 210.75
10 Dagan Arnon ISR-1 196.25
--------------------------------------------------------------------
11 O'Brien Sean AUS-120 193.00
12 Birzulis Maris LAT-11 191.00
12 Gresevicius Mantas LTU-13 191.00
14 Jasiunas Rytis LTU-799 190.50
15 Molder Toomas EST-44 189.75
16 Vesterstrom Jesper DEN-111 189.50
17 Brault Valentin FRA-823 184.75
18 Moliusis Arvydas LTU-789 178.50
19 Preiss Janis LAT-23 177.75
20 Warembourg Nicolas FRA-531 177.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
21 Brzozowski Wojtek POL-10 176.25
22 Costa Hoevel Gonzalo ARG-3 170.00
23 Allen Steve AUS-0 166.25
24 Mroczynski Wojciech POL-48 140.00
25 Skarlatos Nikos GRE-28 137.50
26 Le Metayer Aurelien FRA-105 136.50
26 Maia Aldo Bebeko BRA-1313 136.50
28 Mokrzycki Hubert POL-25 135.25
29 Browne Gabriel BRA-50 134.00
30 Bouman Casper NED-52 133.25
--------------------------------------------------------------------
31 Kriukelis Mindaugas LTU-646 132.75
32 Omanbriedis Ricards LAT-48 128.25
33 Rencis Janis LAT-0 127.50
34 Littel Dennis NED-13 123.25
35 Rutkowski Maciej POL-23 119.50
36 Miarczynski Przemek POL-013 115.50
37 Niine Urmas EST-555 110.50
38 Morris Brett AUS-8 105.50
39 Hlavaty Pawel POL-11 104.00
40 Sliuburys Andrius LTU-153 103.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------
41 Zelcs Romualds LAT-25 101.75
42 Liutkus Giedrius LTU-11 100.75
43 Mcllveen Byron AUS-747 100.50
43 Poltruk Gunnar EST-789 100.50
45 Walsh Steve AUS-55 100.00
46 Dunoyer Remi FRA-73 97.00
47 Kask Peeter EST-12 95.25
48 Floyd Steve AUS-222 94.50
48 Aftowicz Michal POL-83 94.50
50 Towndrow Murray AUS-720 93.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------
51 Albeau Antoine FRA-192 92.00
52 Le Gallois Loic FRA-55 90.50
53 Runge Timo EST-233 89.50
54 Pietrasik Michal POL-192 88.25
55 Hohnberg Nathan Peter AUS-11 88.00
56 Nelson Mike AUS-12 87.50
56 Auston Nick AUS-151 87.50
58 Newman Christopher Paul GBR-88 86.50
59 Ferenczy Tibor AUS-1 86.00
59 Wood Tim GBR-7 86.00
59 Baillie Luke AUS-833 86.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------
62 Briggs James GBR-91 85.00
63 Gousin Alexandre FRA-752 84.00
64 Buzianis Micah USA-34 82.50
64 Peterson Talis LAT-119 82.50
66 Roditis Jason GRE-200 82.00
67 Ting Chris AUS-5 80.50
67 Bowness Wayne AUS-98 80.50
69 Sjostedt Ulf SWE-8 80.00
70 Murray Rick AUS-4 78.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------
71 Sieminski Przemek POL-239 77.75
72 Melo Victor Carneiro BRA-2497 76.50
73 Leontjevs Aleksandrs LAT-107 75.25
74 Strauss Bruno LAT-134 72.00
75 Martinho Miguel Nuno POR-5 71.00
75 Kaasik Erno EST-2 71.00
77 Lord Justin AUS-38 70.50
78 Zoonekynd Edwy FRA-1642 70.25
79 Gronqvist Joel FIN-2 68.75
80 Pozolo Renato BRA-302 66.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------
81 Dyburys Mantas LTU-99 66.00
82 de Jong Teade NED-777 64.75
83 Dayhew Sean AUS-132 61.50
83 Morrell Glen AUS-83 61.50
83 Ania Barrachina Pablo ESP-16 61.50
86 Jasiunas Arnoldas LTU-797 61.00
87 Bowness Nathan AUS-70 60.00
88 Cousin Alexandre FRA-75 59.50
89 Lipasti Antti FIN-101 58.00
90 Kivistik Erki EST-209 57.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------
91 Healey Bruce AUS-9 57.00
92 Vidakovic Stojan SLO-5 56.00
93 Morrell Ben AUS-88 55.50
94 Griffiths Darryl AUS-049 55.00
94 Mratovic Luka CRO-751 55.00
94 Paakkonen Oskari FIN-46 55.00
97 Kern Ron USA-K 54.50
98 McDonald Clayton AUS-850 54.00
99 Martinez del Cerro Fernando ESP-71 53.50
100 Ford Tim AUS-71 51.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------
101 Grodzicki Lukasz POL-125 51.00
102 Craven Adam AUS-032 50.50
103 Vettik Alar EST-167 50.00
103 Ohlsson Jussi FIN-93 50.00
105 Woodrow Anthony AUS-808 49.50
106 Biljman Oliver CRO-7 48.00
107 Khoo Timothy SIN-4 47.00
108 Hoerler Peter AUT-31 46.50
109 Fawkes Barry AUS-2111 46.00
109 Saunders Mick AUS-149 46.00
111 Fleury Yoann FRA-730 45.50
112 Lavicky Karel CZE-130 45.00
112 Farley James AUS-173 45.00
114 Solidakis Vassilis GRE-19 44.50
115 Hrdina Patrik CZE-17 44.00
116 Smeds Anders FIN-312 43.50
117 Kocjan Andrej SLO-1 43.00
118 Ma Harold SIN-36 41.50
118 Kampouropoulos Nikos GRE-2000 41.50
120 Gustin Bostjan SLO-7 41.00
120 Howe David AUS-688 41.00
122 Lucas Roger AUS-303 40.50
122 Ma Harold SIN-36 40.50
124 Sladky Martin CZE-4 40.00
124 Blinnikka Daniel FIN-5 40.00
126 Stepanek Jan CZE-73 39.50
126 Martinez Fernando ARG-42 39.50
126 Ahern Cullen USA-163 39.50
126 Myska Filip CZE-333 39.50
130 Klopocinski Maciej POL-211 39.25
131 Konieczny Lukasz POL-320 39.00
131 Frey Christos GRE-969 39.00
131 Zima Jakub CZE-777 39.00
134 Sipavicius Karolis LTU-1001 38.00
134 Kajakas Aivar EST-69 38.00
134 Tarnowski Pawel POL-182 38.00
137 Neuman Lukas CZE-177 37.00
138 Truumes Neeme EST-264 36.50
139 Rott Jan CZE-3 36.00
139 Andres Valkna EST-140 36.00
139 Tomita Ricardo BRA-2525 36.00
142 Treggiari Luciano ITA-5 35.50
143 Molnar Akos HUN-5 35.00
144 Belli Ludovico USA-045 34.50
145 Szymajda Pawel POL-156 34.00
146 Smiltenieks Maris LAT-68 33.25
147 Bodner Steve USA-4 33.00
147 Vacopoulos Andrew AUS-966 33.00
147 Buchholz Slawomir POL-179 33.00
150 Saarm Karl Erik EST-228 32.50
150 Poupalos Alexandros GRE-414 32.50
152 Abram Nahuel ARG-14 32.00
152 Ozols Maris LAT-40 32.00
152 Mik Roland EST-36 32.00
152 Kashy David USA VA9 32.00
152 Horvat Ziga SLO-277 32.00
157 Baillie Reece AUS-834 31.50
158 Jelinek Jakub CZE-119 31.00
158 Kokalanis Byron GRE-9 31.00
158 Kaczmarski Pawel POL-169 31.00
161 Abete Martin ARG-9 30.50
161 Kaikull Artur EST-11 30.50
161 Christensen Chris AUS-611 30.50
164 OBrien Laird AUS-1166 30.00
164 Tzallas Nikolaos GRE-48 30.00
166 Bartlema Pieter NED-77 29.75
167 Vlaxakis Dimitrios GRE-7 29.50
167 Vrouvas Anastasios GRE-2 29.50
169 Turner Rick AUS-53 29.00
169 Raska Marek CZE-76 29.00
169 Blazowski Blazej POL-73 29.00
172 Rogan Andrew AUS-311 28.50
173 de Vasconcellos Favio Viscardi BRA-1001 28.00
173 Fragos George GRE-22 28.00
173 Smigielski Jan POL-110 28.00
173 Kinch N AUS-1X 28.00
177 Lourantos Tassos GRE-3 27.50
178 Grzegorczyk Robert POL-700 27.00
178 Piasecki Jacek POL-13 27.00
178 Lozynski Adam POL-295 27.00
178 Radecki Rafal POL-177 27.00
178 Lichocik Krzysztof POL-313 27.00
178 Netik Pavel CZE-116 27.00
178 Kalebka Michal POL-661 27.00
178 Kobus Maciej POL-911 27.00
178 Bazyli Michal POL-44 27.00
178 Vilop Heiko EST-217 27.00
178 Stolarek Igor POL-113 27.00
178 Swiety Andrzej POL-3 27.00
178 Wroz Jacek POL-508 27.00
191 Soon Yeap Leong MAS-7 26.50
191 Korzhikov Vladimir RUS-120 26.50
193 Miletic Danijel CRO-976 26.00
194 Middleton David AUS-26 25.50
194 Wan Chew Ker SIN-371 25.50
194 Pang Wang Yew SIN-0 25.50
197 Nanev Vesselin BUL-8 25.00
198 Pullen Lewis AUS-80 24.00
198 Flanagan David AUS-057 24.00
198 Bear John AUS-135 24.00
198 Krohnke Jorn AUS-41 24.00
198 Faneco Chris AUS-1255 24.00
198 Lester David AUS-187 24.00
198 Palmer Mark AUS-1234 24.00
------------------------------------------------------------------
205 Langer Vincent GER-122 23.50
206 Dvorak Marek CZE-128 23.00
206 Morales Alexander USA-188 23.00
208 Voverys Paulius LTU-718 22.50
208 Ahern Justin USA-166 22.50
210 Flessner Bernd GER-16 22.00
211 Pfaffenbichler Peter AUT-84 21.50
211 Alexopoulos Ioannis GRE-117 21.50
211 Karson Juhan EST-5555 21.50
214 Stokes Ian ISV-1 21.00
214 Katsios Alexis GRE-200 21.00
214 Jeramaz Vido CRO-10 21.00
217 Gee Hee Yong SIN-137 20.50
218 Divinec Branislav SVK-1 20.00
218 Kordel Sebastian GER-220 20.00
220 Tsaldaris Dionisis GRE-356 19.50
221 Vitols Kristaps LAT-313 19.25
222 Gelly Scarlatou GRE-1921 19.00
222 Louzek Karel CZE-34 19.00
222 Wilkens Helge GER-63 19.00
222 Bernau Alan US 111 19.00
226 Mattes Fabian GER-202 18.50
227 Mehl Sergio ARG-21 18.00
227 Behrends Thade GER-94 18.00
229 Kiat Ho Chee MAS-23 17.50
229 Standhardt Denis GER-189 17.50
231 Dittrich Pawel POL-381 17.00
231 Nemeth Lehel SRB-111 17.00
233 Menegatti Alberto ITA-456 16.50
233 Alcazar Rodriquez Alejandro ESP-2 16.50
233 Schade Johannes GER-185 16.50
233 Lauras Matt SIN-11 16.50
233 Melo Fabio BRA-74 16.50
238 Depoorter Ruelle Victor ESP-969 16.00
238 Ruamsap Phanuthat THA-9 16.00
238 Scanavis Constantinos GRE-1969 16.00
238 Jakobsen Danni DEN-64 16.00
238 Vanek Vaclav CZE-38 16.00
238 Psicas Christos GRE-25 16.00
238 Martinez Fernando ARG-1 16.00
245 Muller Philipp GER-100 15.50
245 Su P.J. SIN-18 15.50
245 Vieito Cobian Juan ESP-14 15.50
248 Stantejsky Jan CZE-771 15.00
248 Isaac Matheus BRA-767 15.00
248 Nikolopoulos Antonis GRE-202 15.00
248 Rola Lourenco BRA-96 15.00
248 Volzke Kevin GER-502 15.00
248 Cortez Vasco Paulo POR-6 15.00
248 Beverino Andrea ITA-9 15.00
255 Opitz Christian GER-69 14.50
255 Frans Tati USA-71 14.50
255 Sabater Morante Jordi ESP-606 14.50
258 Schmelzer Patrik GER-127 14.00
258 Isaac Carlos Alberto BRA-768 14.00
258 Leiria Miguel ESP-15 14.00
261 Ioannis Chrisochou GRE-4 13.50
261 Dreschner Wolfgang GER-3333 13.50
261 Robledo Barcia Francisco ESP-321 13.50
261 Olheiro Felipe BRA-48 13.50
261 Mertzmis Ioannis GRE-250 13.50
266 Colombo Mariano 7 13.00
266 Bergant Zoran SLO-10 13.00
266 Barre Vincent FRA 5495 13.00
266 de la Figuera Rafael ESP-441 13.00
266 Olsen Kristian NOR-110 13.00
266 Muller Daniel GER-269 13.00
266 Grobins Martins LAT-777 13.00
266 Reuscher Malte ITA-7777 13.00
274 Fernandez Garcia Nacho ESP-6 12.50
274 Cheang Levi MAS-1 12.50
274 Bond Chris GBR-98 12.50
274 Cozzalino Antonio NZL-131 12.50
274 Nikas Marios GRE-15 12.50
274 Poggemann Tim GER-130 12.50
280 Begalli Marco ITA-415 12.00
280 Serrano Javier ESP-12 12.00
280 Gardiner Chris FL77 12.00
280 Prangl Klaus AUT-110 12.00
280 Viehman Britt US-76 12.00
280 Avramopoulos Agelos GRE-2001 12.00
280 Yannatos Dimitrios GRE-8 12.00
280 Waerzegger Christoper BEL-29 12.00
280 Suelter Uwe GER-633 12.00
289 Monning Mick GER-610 11.50
289 Wagner Don D1 11.50
289 Sing Lim Ching MAS-928 11.50
289 Ricci Alessandro ITA-3311 11.50
289 Zobel Balmes Eric ESP-107 11.50
289 Löken Anders NOR-12 11.50
289 Bahmann Karl-Heinz GER-490 11.50
296 Yuen Puah Sin MAS-188 11.00
296 Gallart Vinals Joan ESP-274 11.00
296 Polycronopoulos Fanis GRE-89 11.00
296 Vuckovic Milos MNE-1 11.00
296 Giovini Alessandro ITA-196 11.00
296 Bongartz Oliver GER-125 11.00
296 Young Ian NZL-93 11.00
------------------------------------------------------------------
303 Ewing Scott USA-141 10.50
303 Kujala J. SWE-76 10.50
303 Celikay Ifran GER-72 10.50
303 Jose Sabio Francisco ESP-999 10.50
307 Wang Meng SIN-0 10.00
307 Tertre Toran Alfonso ESP-3 10.00
307 Kudlacek Pavel CZE-5 10.00
307 Schott Oliver GER-26 10.00
307 Cerchio John USA-285 10.00
307 Greco Giuseppe ITA-977 10.00
307 Poltenstein Markus AUT-30 10.00
307 Ernst Jon US-1166 10.00
315 Fronsdal Magne NOR-4 9.50
315 Erades Bisquert Juan ESP-923 9.50
315 Werries Sebastian GER-273 9.50
315 Bartolini Roberto ITA-299 9.50
315 Skrepek Jan CZE-78 9.50
320 Keseg Djula SRB-3 9.00
320 Glaser Thomas GER-25 9.00
320 Volpini Andrea ITA-251 9.00
320 Gutierrez Alvaro ESP-121 9.00
320 Acevedo Alvaro ARG-317 9.00
320 Viehman Britt USA-FL4 9.00
320 Haavel Frank EST-187 9.00
320 Todor Marius US197 9.00
320 Watson Luke NZL-53 9.00
320 Lee Joshua SIN-25 9.00
330 Ong David NO1 8.50
330 Keong Yap Poh MAS-11 8.50
330 Goh Wilson MAS-336 8.50
330 Chun Sein Dr. Khaw MAS-14 8.50
330 Sau Yoon Khai MAS-71 8.50
330 Yee Xien Ivan H Low MAS-11 8.50
330 Groesbeek John USA-811 8.50
330 Hock Goh Thye SIN-8 8.50
330 Ching Richard SIN-11 8.50
330 McGain Phil AUS-7 8.50
330 Hin Lim Khye SIN-17 8.50
330 Oon Eddy SIN-E11 8.50
330 Khoon Chew Lay SIN-9 8.50
330 Wah Chng Kean SIN-111 8.50
330 Doncel Garcia Gustavo ESP-11 8.50
330 Ip Kenneth SIN-91 8.50
330 Psathas Giannis GRE-541 8.50
330 Hinkofer Bernd GER-114 8.50
330 Gresstad Tor Aage NOR-51 8.50
349 Gadolos Ioannis GRE-74 8.00
349 Giorgi Giorgio ITA-125 8.00
349 Hovda Sivert NOR-42 8.00
349 Timme Bernd GER-1961 8.00
349 Smoljenovic Nikola CRO-11 8.00
349 Berkelis Robertas LTU-127 8.00
349 Kornas Bart 22B 8.00
349 Grosso Luis Vierna ESP-102 8.00
357 Schulte Jorn GER-207 7.50
357 Ferlet Xavier GBR-451 7.50
357 Holanda Marcelo BRA-2004 7.50
357 Hurley John AUS-711 7.50
357 Muset Lara Alex ESP-95 7.50
357 Saarm Raivo EST-229 7.50
357 Kapul Sergio X 7.50
364 Nybo Christian NOR-53 7.00
364 Aguilo Juan Pere ESP-56 7.00
364 Valenti Stefano ITA-604 7.00
364 Holliday Jack NZL-37 7.00
364 Kakoulidis Theodoros GRE-11 7.00
369 Thorkaas Knut NOR-94 6.50
369 Ochoa Pinar Jose Maria ESP-888 6.50
369 Croustalis Paris GRE-247 6.50
369 Goyard Thomas FRA-32 6.50
369 Didrigkeit Knut GER-464 6.50
369 Carey Laurence NZL-10 6.50
369 Sylvester Steve S3 6.50
369 Perrone Paolo ITA-316 6.50
377 Giard Louis FRA-155 6.00
377 Tzamarias Konstatinos GRE-529 6.00
377 Triantafyllou Agelos GRE-55 6.00
377 Ros Pardo Rafael ESP-91 6.00
377 Ufen Arno GER-23 6.00
377 Whidden Rick USA-712 6.00
377 Holy Marek CZE-2222 6.00
377 Gaggiotti Giacomo ITA-55 6.00
377 McConnell Darryl NZL-777 6.00
377 Domenianni Diego USA-05 6.00
377 Rudihaugen Svein Ivar NOR-91 6.00
377 Oun Henry EST-294 6.00
377 Moura Wellington BRA-957 6.00
390 Radeke Walter GER-519 5.50
390 Driver Tim NZL-666 5.50
390 Kalvik Karl Magnus NOR-62 5.50
390 Cortesi Cesare ITA-233 5.50
390 Cousin Gael FRA-75 5.50
390 Fernandez Fidalgo Simon ESP-32 5.50
390 Percey Mike VYV 5.50
397 Holliday Luke NZL-91 5.00
397 Dahlsett Thomas NOR-171 5.00
397 Christianson Eric 44 5.00
397 Csikasz Lajos HUN-116 5.00
397 Hartmann Andre GER-1313 5.00
397 Huhtinen Marcus FIN-10 5.00
397 Suarez Ania Hugo ESP-116 5.00
397 Caswell Thomas USA-N60 5.00
397 Marchegger Luis ITA-6 5.00
397 Gallice Baptiste FRA-1000 5.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------
407 Mackenzie Tony NZL-609 4.50
407 Leblanc Thierry FRA-116 4.50
407 Fuhrmann Sigismund AUT-7 4.50
407 Pierani Roberto ITA-91 4.50
407 Conceicao Nicholas Gerard SIN-67 4.50
407 Oxholm Eirik NOR-34 4.50
407 Calvo Pastrana Fernando ESP-69 4.50
407 Keskkula Aivar EST-32 4.50
407 Zahedi Soheli A 4.50
407 Tsung Wen Chong SIN-506 4.50
407 Ioannidis Andreas GRE-999 4.50
407 Michalk Frank GER-252 4.50
407 Couden Brad USA-335 4.50
407 Carvalho Apolonio BRA-406 4.50
421 Souflis Leonidas GRE-352 4.00
421 Sradnick Wiebke GER-77 4.00
421 Nixon Bradley NZL-8 4.00
421 Raptis George GRE-76 4.00
421 Berlengi Ante CRO-96 4.00
421 Kivi Tristen Erik EST-347 4.00
421 Rondeel Erik NOR-52 4.00
421 Petracca Romeo ITA-270 4.00
421 Agresar Albir PUR-12 4.00
421 Blanco Miguez Aitor ESP-13 4.00
421 Druzhinin Alexander RUS-12 4.00
421 Dupre Hugo FRA-549 4.00
421 Ward Jason AUS-20 4.00
434 Jarvinen Samuli FIN-133 3.50
434 Errico Riccardo ITA-184 3.50
434 Mariotti Alessandro ITA-912 3.50
434 Underthun Eirik NOR-325 3.50
434 Pastor Carralero Salvador ESP-57 3.50
434 Ovcharuk Artem RUS-95 3.50
434 Burmann Raoul EST-5 3.50
434 Ahlborn Robert GER-991 3.50
434 Lundquist Weyman USA-9 3.50
434 Guadagni Mati NZL-931 3.50
434 Simmons Kirk USA-TXN 3.50
445 Uronen Lasse FIN-196 3.00
445 Ferrero Agustin ESP-280 3.00
445 Hassouna Ahmed US-77 3.00
445 Mouret Emeric FRA-679 3.00
445 Olsen Geir NOR-31 3.00
445 Petkovic Marko CRO-72 3.00
445 Jaager Meigo EST-156 3.00
445 Wunderlich Tim GER-15 3.00
445 Croft Finn NZL-120 3.00
445 Azevedo Adriano BRA-500 3.00
445 Franchini Giovanni ITA-92 3.00
445 Kalatie Tomi FIN-61 3.00
457 Hovda Martin Moller NOR-420 2.50
457 Kotnik Guillaume FRA-216 2.50
457 McGrath James MAC 2.50
457 Otoch Marcen L 2.50
457 Lozano Juan ESP-371 2.50
457 Lignola Carlo ITA-98 2.50
457 Cipots Kaspars LAT-55 2.50
457 Grey Stephen NZL-202 2.50
457 Mantas Charalampos GRE-555 2.50
457 Kumpel Philipp GER-555 2.50
457 Paju Jani FIN-12 2.50
468 Valsamis Marcos GRE-119 2.00
468 Mouret Philippe FRA-1679 2.00
468 Watermeyer Jay 45 2.00
468 Oksa Ari FIN-999 2.00
468 Beck Hamish Dunning NZL-66 2.00
468 Krupins Janis EST-243 2.00
468 Raptis Konstantinos GRE-220 2.00
468 Meissgeier Klaus GER-771 2.00
468 Owen Eduardo USA-1 2.00
468 Maestre Orts Fernando ESP-41 2.00
468 Santander Christian NOR-19 2.00
468 Pressler Chris AUT-226 2.00
468 Varady Robert SVK-69 2.00
481 Strand Jacobsen Kjell NOR-20 1.50
481 Dezzi Berdeschi Duccio ITA-3333 1.50
481 Peer Gary US 008 1.50
481 Ramos Alberto USA-1A 1.50
481 Thomas Frank GER-363 1.50
481 Stokes Gordon GKS 1.50
481 Mackay Sam NZL-609 1.50
481 Gourgoulis Theodoros GRE-52 1.50
481 Bertho Gautier FRA-956 1.50
481 Matthias Fredrik EST-54 1.50
481 Karkkainen Kai FIN-87 1.50
481 del Sez Mascaray Cesar ESP-122 1.50
481 Lima Flavio F 1.50
494 Pasco Mike X 1.00
494 Jovanovic Zivojin SRB-557 1.00
494 McDonald Bryan USA-314 1.00
494 Ania Presa Angel ESP-1161 1.00
494 Chimney Cat NZL-17 1.00
494 Zupping Herki EST-25 1.00
494 Kringel Joachim GER-9999 1.00
494 Laupiainen Jukka FIN-53 1.00
494 Davis Steven O80 1.00
494 Hinterleithner Thomas AUT-1111 1.00
494 Rigaut Louis FRA-9 1.00
494 Lindberg Fredrik NOR-10 1.00
494 Athanasios Dikas GRE-9 1.00
494 Montesano Antonello ITA-318 1.00
494 Maekallas Armand EST-254 1.00
494 Magioros Michalis GRE-111 1.00
494 Frey Jon-Hendrik GER-894 1.00
494 Tornwall Jon FIN-66 1.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------
512 Cicerone Michele ITA-96 0.50
512 Prive Edouard FRA-329 0.50
512 Saede Leo CT52 0.50
512 Taboada Banda Juan ESP-51 0.50
512 Kerek Gabor HUN-176 0.50
512 Sundby Teodor NOR-8 0.50
512 Morris Bill CO3 0.50
==================================================================

12th of August 20142014 Euro Cup, Neilpyde Baltic Cup in windsurfing, just finished in Latvia

Janis Preiss from Latvia won all the races in Latvia event, scoring overall victory in 2014 Baltic Cup.

30th of July 2014Vincent Langer wins Volvo Surf Cup 2014 and becomes German Windsurfing Champion

From the 23rd to 27th of July the International German Championships took place on Sylt within the Volvo Surf Cup 2014 presented by Flens. The event attracted over 60 competitors from seven different nations to compete over five days on the North Sea.

27th of July 2014Campofrio Viana FW 2014 - Iberian Cup 2014 second day

In the second day there were no wind, and all the competitors stay waiting on the beach for almost all day.

26th of July 2014Campofrio Viana Do Castelo FW 2014 - Iberian Cup 2014 - Day 1

Today was the first day of the fantastic event CAMPOFRIO VIANA FW 2014. Some competitor´s start to arrive since Wednesday this week, to be relaxed for the event and also to know better the place, normally in this time of the year in Viana is sunshine and wind from NW, that is very good and is a clean wind.

7th of July 20142014 Iberian Cup - Viana do Castelo

The 2014 Formula Windsurfing Iberian Cup will be hosted in Viana do Castelo, a municipality and seat of the district of Viana do Castelo in the Norte Region of Portugal.

6th of July 2014Formula Windsurfing Association of Greece, Multi Cup "OPEN' Xalkoutsi Bay

This was the first event of our season here in Greece. Xalkoutsi Bay in the gulf of Evia, northern Attika, is one of the most consistent Formula windsurfing locations in Greece.

27th of June 2014Croatia goes for the double

Back to back events will be hosted in Croatia during the late summer of this year.

16th of June 2014The Winners of the NeilPryde Baltic Cup Estonia were crowned in Tallinn

Three days in Pirita Beach, Tallinn lasted an international wind- and kitesurfing regatta NeilPryde Baltic Cup Estonia, which was attended by 86 surfers from five countries, reached its peak on Sunday. Overwhelming victories took Latvian Janis Preiss in Formula class and Viktoras Šeputa in Formula Kite class.

14th of June 2014Strong and Shifty Winds Were the Keywords of the Second Day of the NeilPryde Baltic Cup Estonia

An international wind- and kitesurfing regatta NeilPryde Baltic Cup Estonia, which started in Tallinn on Friday, continued on Saturday in strong and shifty winds. The class leaders strengthened their positions in the first place and on the other podium positions the name of the game was shuffling the cards.

13th of June 201416th Wind- & Kitesurfing regatta NeilPryde Baltic Cup Estonia held its first races in Pirita

The first races of the International wind- and kitesurfing regatta NeilPryde Baltic Cup were held on Friday in Pirita, Tallinn. This is the 4th Act of the European Cup 2014, the 2nd Act of NeilPryde Baltic Cup for Formula windsurfing, and, last but not least, one stage of the Estonian Yachting Union’s Olympic Sailing Estonian Cup. For three days the event will bring together 87 athletes from Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Lithuania and Russia.