1st of March 2012

FW Ranking

updated 29.02.2012

===============================================================
Place Name First Name Sail No Total Pts
===============================================================
1 dos Reis Paulo BRA-3333 496.00
2 Schurmann Wilhelm BRA-999 453.75
3 Ervin Martin EST-202 363.25
4 Korczycki Filip POL-555 277.00
5 Polanowski Michael POL-16 229.75
6 Gresevicius Gediminas LTU-76 221.50
7 Kaju John EST-24 213.25
8 Dale Ansis LAT-13 210.75
9 Pinheiro Mathias BRA-5 197.50
10 Dagan Arnon ISR-1 196.25
-------------------------------------------------------------
11 Gresevicius Mantas LTU-13 191.00
11 Birzulis Maris LAT-11 191.00
13 Jasiunas Rytis LTU-799 190.50
14 Molder Toomas EST-44 189.75
15 Vesterstrom Jesper DEN-111 189.50
16 Brault Valentin FRA-823 184.75
17 Moliusis Arvydas LTU-789 178.50
18 Preiss Janis LAT-23 177.75
19 Warembourg Nicolas FRA-531 177.00
20 Brzozowski Wojtek POL-10 176.25
-------------------------------------------------------------
21 O'Brien Sean AUS-120 175.50
22 Costa Hoevel Gonzalo ARG-3 170.00
23 Allen Steve AUS-0 166.25
24 Mroczynski Wojciech POL-48 140.00
25 Skarlatos Nikos GRE-28 137.50
26 Le Metayer Aurelien FRA-105 136.50
26 Maia Aldo Bebeko BRA-1313 136.50
28 Mokrzycki Hubert POL-25 135.25
29 Bouman Casper NED-52 133.25
30 Kriukelis Mindaugas LTU-646 132.75
-------------------------------------------------------------
31 Omanbriedis Ricards LAT-48 128.25
32 Rencis Janis LAT-0 127.50
33 Littel Dennis NED-13 123.25
34 Rutkowski Maciej POL-23 119.50
35 Miarczynski Przemek POL-013 115.50
36 Browne Gabriel BRA-50 114.00
37 Niine Urmas EST-555 110.50
38 Hlavaty Pawel POL-11 104.00
39 Sliuburys Andrius LTU-153 103.00
40 Zelcs Romualds LAT-25 101.75
-------------------------------------------------------------
41 Liutkus Giedrius LTU-11 100.75
42 Mcllveen Byron AUS-747 100.50
42 Poltruk Gunnar EST-789 100.50
44 Walsh Steve AUS-55 100.00
45 Morris Brett AUS-8 98.00
46 Dunoyer Remi FRA-73 97.00
47 Kask Peeter EST-12 95.25
48 Floyd Steve AUS-222 94.50
48 Aftowicz Michal POL-83 94.50
50 Towndrow Murray AUS-720 93.50
-------------------------------------------------------------
51 Albeau Antoine FRA-192 92.00
52 Le Gallois Loic FRA-55 90.50
53 Runge Timo EST-233 89.50
54 Pietrasik Michal POL-192 88.25
55 Hohnberg Nathan Peter AUS-11 88.00
56 Nelson Mike AUS-12 87.50
56 Auston Nick AUS-151 87.50
58 Ferenczy Tibor AUS-1 86.00
58 Baillie Luke AUS-833 86.00
60 Briggs James GBR-91 85.00
-------------------------------------------------------------
61 Gousin Alexandre FRA-752 84.00
62 Peterson Talis LAT-119 82.50
63 Roditis Jason GRE-200 82.00
64 Bowness Wayne AUS-98 80.50
64 Ting Chris AUS-5 80.50
66 Sjostedt Ulf SWE-8 80.00
67 Murray Rick AUS-4 78.00
67 Wood Tim GBR-7 78.00
69 Sieminski Przemek POL-239 77.75
70 Melo Victor Carneiro BRA-2497 76.50
-------------------------------------------------------------
71 Leontjevs Aleksandrs LAT-107 75.25
72 Newman Christopher PaulGBR-88 72.50
73 Strauss Bruno LAT-134 72.00
74 Martinho Miguel Nuno POR-5 71.00
74 Kaasik Erno EST-2 71.00
76 Lord Justin AUS-38 70.50
77 Zoonekynd Edwy FRA-1642 70.25
78 Gronqvist Joel FIN-2 68.75
79 Pozolo Renato BRA-302 66.25
80 Dyburys Mantas LTU-99 66.00
-------------------------------------------------------------
81 de Jong Teade NED-777 64.75
82 Buzianis Micah USA-34 64.00
83 Dayhew Sean AUS-132 61.50
83 Morrell Glen AUS-83 61.50
83 Ania Barrachina Pablo ESP-16 61.50
86 Jasiunas Arnoldas LTU-797 61.00
87 Bowness Nathan AUS-70 60.00
88 Cousin Alexandre FRA-75 59.50
89 Lipasti Antti FIN-101 58.00
90 Kivistik Erki EST-209 57.25
-------------------------------------------------------------
91 Healey Bruce AUS-9 57.00
92 Vidakovic Stojan SLO-5 56.00
93 Morrell Ben AUS-88 55.50
94 Mratovic Luka CRO-751 55.00
94 Paakkonen Oskari FIN-46 55.00
94 Griffiths Darryl AUS-049 55.00
97 McDonald Clayton AUS-850 54.00
98 Martinez del Cerro Fernando ESP-71 53.50
99 Ford Tim AUS-71 51.50
100 Grodzicki Lukasz POL-125 51.00
-------------------------------------------------------------
101 Craven Adam AUS-032 50.50
102 Ohlsson Jussi FIN-93 50.00
102 Vettik Alar EST-167 50.00
104 Woodrow Anthony AUS-808 49.50
105 Biljman Oliver CRO-7 48.00
106 Hoerler Peter AUT-31 46.50
107 Fawkes Barry AUS-2111 46.00
107 Saunders Mick AUS-149 46.00
109 Fleury Yoann FRA-730 45.50
110 Farley James AUS-173 45.00
110 Lavicky Karel CZE-130 45.00
112 Solidakis Vassilis GRE-19 44.50
113 Hrdina Patrik CZE-17 44.00
114 Smeds Anders FIN-312 43.50
115 Kocjan Andrej SLO-1 43.00
116 Kampouropoulos Nikos GRE-2000 41.50
117 Gustin Bostjan SLO-7 41.00
117 Howe David AUS-688 41.00
117 Kern Ron USA-K 41.00
120 Lucas Roger AUS-303 40.50
120 Ma Harold SIN-36 40.50
122 Sladky Martin CZE-4 40.00
122 Blinnikka Daniel FIN-5 40.00
124 Stepanek Jan CZE-73 39.50
124 Myska Filip CZE-333 39.50
126 Klopocinski Maciej POL-211 39.25
127 Zima Jakub CZE-777 39.00
127 Konieczny Lukasz POL-320 39.00
127 Frey Christos GRE-969 39.00
130 Khoo Timothy SIN-4 38.50
131 Sipavicius Karolis LTU-1001 38.00
131 Kajakas Aivar EST-69 38.00
131 Tarnowski Pawel POL-182 38.00
134 Neuman Lukas CZE-177 37.00
135 Truumes Neeme EST-264 36.50
136 Rott Jan CZE-3 36.00
136 Andres Valkna EST-140 36.00
136 Tomita Ricardo BRA-2525 36.00
139 Treggiari Luciano ITA-5 35.50
140 Molnar Akos HUN-5 35.00
141 Szymajda Pawel POL-156 34.00
142 Smiltenieks Maris LAT-68 33.25
143 Buchholz Slawomir POL-179 33.00
143 Bodner Steve USA-4 33.00
143 Vacopoulos Andrew AUS-966 33.00
146 Saarm Karl Erik EST-228 32.50
146 Poupalos Alexandros GRE-414 32.50
148 Ozols Maris LAT-40 32.00
148 Mik Roland EST-36 32.00
148 Horvat Ziga SLO-277 32.00
148 Abram Nahuel ARG-14 32.00
152 Baillie Reece AUS-834 31.50
153 Jelinek Jakub CZE-119 31.00
153 Kokalanis Byron GRE-9 31.00
153 Kaczmarski Pawel POL-169 31.00
156 Abete Martin ARG-9 30.50
156 Kaikull Artur EST-11 30.50
156 Christensen Chris AUS-611 30.50
159 OBrien Laird AUS-1166 30.00
159 Tzallas Nikolaos GRE-48 30.00
159 Ahern Cullen USA-163 30.00
162 Bartlema Pieter NED-77 29.75
163 Vrouvas Anastasios GRE-2 29.50
163 Vlaxakis Dimitrios GRE-7 29.50
163 Ma Harold SIN-36 29.50
166 Raska Marek CZE-76 29.00
166 Blazowski Blazej POL-73 29.00
166 Turner Rick AUS-53 29.00
169 Rogan Andrew AUS-311 28.50
169 Martinez Fernando ARG-42 28.50
171 Fragos George GRE-22 28.00
171 Smigielski Jan POL-110 28.00
171 Kinch N AUS-1X 28.00
171 de Vasconcellos Favio Viscardi BRA-1001 28.00
175 Lourantos Tassos GRE-3 27.50
176 Bazyli Michal POL-44 27.00
176 Vilop Heiko EST-217 27.00
176 Stolarek Igor POL-113 27.00
176 Swiety Andrzej POL-3 27.00
176 Wroz Jacek POL-508 27.00
176 Grzegorczyk Robert POL-700 27.00
176 Lozynski Adam POL-295 27.00
176 Piasecki Jacek POL-13 27.00
176 Radecki Rafal POL-177 27.00
176 Lichocik Krzysztof POL-313 27.00
176 Netik Pavel CZE-116 27.00
176 Kalebka Michal POL-661 27.00
176 Kobus Maciej POL-911 27.00
189 Korzhikov Vladimir RUS-120 26.50
190 Miletic Danijel CRO-976 26.00
191 Pang Wang Yew SIN-0 25.50
191 Middleton David AUS-26 25.50
193 Nanev Vesselin BUL-8 25.00
194 Faneco Chris AUS-1255 24.00
194 Lester David AUS-187 24.00
194 Palmer Mark AUS-1234 24.00
194 Pullen Lewis AUS-80 24.00
194 Belli Ludovico USA-045 24.00
194 Flanagan David AUS-057 24.00
194 Bear John AUS-135 24.00
194 Krohnke Jorn AUS-41 24.00
--------------------------------------------------------------
202 Langer Vincent GER-122 23.50
203 Dvorak Marek CZE-128 23.00
204 Voverys Paulius LTU-718 22.50
205 Flessner Bernd GER-16 22.00
206 Karson Juhan EST-5555 21.50
206 Pfaffenbichler Peter AUT-84 21.50
206 Alexopoulos Ioannis GRE-117 21.50
209 Katsios Alexis GRE-200 21.00
209 Jeramaz Vido CRO-10 21.00
209 Stokes Ian ISV-1 21.00
212 Divinec Branislav SVK-1 20.00
212 Kordel Sebastian GER-220 20.00
214 Kashy David USA VA9 19.50
214 Tsaldaris Dionisis GRE-356 19.50
216 Vitols Kristaps LAT-313 19.25
217 Gelly Scarlatou GRE-1921 19.00
217 Louzek Karel CZE-34 19.00
217 Wilkens Helge GER-63 19.00
220 Mattes Fabian GER-202 18.50
221 Mehl Sergio ARG-21 18.00
221 Behrends Thade GER-94 18.00
223 Standhardt Denis GER-189 17.50
224 Dittrich Pawel POL-381 17.00
224 Nemeth Lehel SRB-111 17.00
226 Melo Fabio BRA-74 16.50
226 Morales Alexander USA-188 16.50
226 Menegatti Alberto ITA-456 16.50
226 Alcazar Rodriquez Alejandro ESP-2 16.50
226 Schade Johannes GER-185 16.50
226 Lauras Matt SIN-11 16.50
232 Martinez Fernando ARG-1 16.00
232 Depoorter Ruelle Victor ESP-969 16.00
232 Scanavis Constantinos GRE-1969 16.00
232 Jakobsen Danni DEN-64 16.00
232 Vanek Vaclav CZE-38 16.00
232 Psicas Christos GRE-25 16.00
238 Vieito Cobian Juan ESP-14 15.50
238 Muller Philipp GER-100 15.50
240 Ahern Justin USA-166 15.00
240 Stantejsky Jan CZE-771 15.00
240 Isaac Matheus BRA-767 15.00
240 Nikolopoulos Antonis GRE-202 15.00
240 Volzke Kevin GER-502 15.00
240 Cortez Vasco Paulo POR-6 15.00
240 Wan Chew Ker SIN-371 15.00
240 Beverino Andrea ITA-9 15.00
248 Sabater Morante Jordi ESP-606 14.50
248 Opitz Christian GER-69 14.50
250 Leiria Miguel ESP-15 14.00
250 Schmelzer Patrik GER-127 14.00
252 Olheiro Felipe BRA-48 13.50
252 Mertzmis Ioannis GRE-250 13.50
252 Bernau Alan US 111 13.50
252 Soon Yeap Leong MAS-7 13.50
252 Ioannis Chrisochou GRE-4 13.50
252 Dreschner Wolfgang GER-3333 13.50
252 Robledo Barcia Francisco ESP-321 13.50
259 Grobins Martins LAT-777 13.00
259 Reuscher Malte ITA-7777 13.00
259 Bergant Zoran SLO-10 13.00
259 de la Figuera Rafael ESP-441 13.00
259 Olsen Kristian NOR-110 13.00
259 Muller Daniel GER-269 13.00
265 Nikas Marios GRE-15 12.50
265 Poggemann Tim GER-130 12.50
265 Fernandez Garcia Nacho ESP-6 12.50
265 Bond Chris GBR-98 12.50
269 Begalli Marco ITA-415 12.00
269 Serrano Javier ESP-12 12.00
269 Prangl Klaus AUT-110 12.00
269 Viehman Britt US-76 12.00
269 Avramopoulos Agelos GRE-2001 12.00
269 Gee Hee Yong SIN-137 12.00
269 Rola Lourenco BRA-96 12.00
269 Yannatos Dimitrios GRE-8 12.00
269 Suelter Uwe GER-633 12.00
278 Zobel Balmes Eric ESP-107 11.50
278 Löken Anders NOR-12 11.50
278 Bahmann Karl-Heinz GER-490 11.50
278 Monning Mick GER-610 11.50
278 Ricci Alessandro ITA-3311 11.50
283 Giovini Alessandro ITA-196 11.00
283 Bongartz Oliver GER-125 11.00
283 Gallart Vinals Joan ESP-274 11.00
283 Polycronopoulos Fanis GRE-89 11.00
283 Vuckovic Milos MNE-1 11.00
288 Jose Sabio Francisco ESP-999 10.50
288 Ewing Scott USA-141 10.50
288 Kujala J. SWE-76 10.50
288 Celikay Ifran GER-72 10.50
292 Tertre Toran Alfonso ESP-3 10.00
292 Kudlacek Pavel CZE-5 10.00
292 Schott Oliver GER-26 10.00
292 Greco Giuseppe ITA-977 10.00
292 Poltenstein Markus AUT-30 10.00
297 Bartolini Roberto ITA-299 9.50
297 Skrepek Jan CZE-78 9.50
297 Fronsdal Magne NOR-4 9.50
297 Erades Bisquert Juan ESP-923 9.50
297 Werries Sebastian GER-273 9.50
--------------------------------------------------------------
302 Kiat Ho Chee MAS-23 9.00
302 Keseg Djula SRB-3 9.00
302 Glaser Thomas GER-25 9.00
302 Volpini Andrea ITA-251 9.00
302 Gutierrez Alvaro ESP-121 9.00
302 Acevedo Alvaro ARG-317 9.00
302 Haavel Frank EST-187 9.00
302 Todor Marius US197 9.00
310 Doncel Garcia Gustavo ESP-11 8.50
310 Psathas Giannis GRE-541 8.50
310 Hinkofer Bernd GER-114 8.50
310 Gresstad Tor Aage NOR-51 8.50
310 McGain Phil AUS-7 8.50
315 Grosso Luis Vierna ESP-102 8.00
315 Gadolos Ioannis GRE-74 8.00
315 Giorgi Giorgio ITA-125 8.00
315 Hovda Sivert NOR-42 8.00
315 Timme Bernd GER-1961 8.00
315 Smoljenovic Nikola CRO-11 8.00
315 Berkelis Robertas LTU-127 8.00
322 Saarm Raivo EST-229 7.50
322 Kapul Sergio X 7.50
322 Schulte Jorn GER-207 7.50
322 Ferlet Xavier GBR-451 7.50
322 Holanda Marcelo BRA-2004 7.50
322 Hurley John AUS-711 7.50
322 Muset Lara Alex ESP-95 7.50
329 Valenti Stefano ITA-604 7.00
329 Kakoulidis Theodoros GRE-11 7.00
329 Nybo Christian NOR-53 7.00
329 Aguilo Juan Pere ESP-56 7.00
333 Didrigkeit Knut GER-464 6.50
333 Sylvester Steve S3 6.50
333 Perrone Paolo ITA-316 6.50
333 Thorkaas Knut NOR-94 6.50
333 Ochoa Pinar Jose Maria ESP-888 6.50
333 Croustalis Paris GRE-247 6.50
333 Goyard Thomas FRA-32 6.50
340 Rudihaugen Svein Ivar NOR-91 6.00
340 Oun Henry EST-294 6.00
340 Moura Wellington BRA-957 6.00
340 Giard Louis FRA-155 6.00
340 Tzamarias Konstatinos GRE-529 6.00
340 Su P.J. SIN-18 6.00
340 Triantafyllou Agelos GRE-55 6.00
340 Cerchio John USA-285 6.00
340 Ros Pardo Rafael ESP-91 6.00
340 Ufen Arno GER-23 6.00
340 Holy Marek CZE-2222 6.00
340 Gaggiotti Giacomo ITA-55 6.00
340 Domenianni Diego USA-05 6.00
353 Cortesi Cesare ITA-233 5.50
353 Cousin Gael FRA-75 5.50
353 Fernandez Fidalgo Simon ESP-32 5.50
353 Percey Mike VYV 5.50
353 Radeke Walter GER-519 5.50
353 Kalvik Karl Magnus NOR-62 5.50
359 Marchegger Luis ITA-6 5.00
359 Gallice Baptiste FRA-1000 5.00
359 Dahlsett Thomas NOR-171 5.00
359 Christianson Eric 44 5.00
359 Hartmann Andre GER-1313 5.00
359 Csikasz Lajos HUN-116 5.00
359 Huhtinen Marcus FIN-10 5.00
359 Suarez Ania Hugo ESP-116 5.00
367 Tsung Wen Chong SIN-506 4.50
367 Ioannidis Andreas GRE-999 4.50
367 Michalk Frank GER-252 4.50
367 Carvalho Apolonio BRA-406 4.50
367 Leblanc Thierry FRA-116 4.50
367 Colombo Mariano 7 4.50
367 Fuhrmann Sigismund AUT-7 4.50
367 Pierani Roberto ITA-91 4.50
367 Conceicao Nicholas Gerard SIN-67 4.50
367 Oxholm Eirik NOR-34 4.50
367 Wagner Don D1 4.50
367 Calvo Pastrana Fernando ESP-69 4.50
367 Keskkula Aivar EST-32 4.50
367 Zahedi Soheli A 4.50
381 Petracca Romeo ITA-270 4.00
381 Agresar Albir PUR-12 4.00
381 Blanco Miguez Aitor ESP-13 4.00
381 Druzhinin Alexander RUS-12 4.00
381 Dupre Hugo FRA-549 4.00
381 Ward Jason AUS-20 4.00
381 Souflis Leonidas GRE-352 4.00
381 Sradnick Wiebke GER-77 4.00
381 Raptis George GRE-76 4.00
381 Berlengi Ante CRO-96 4.00
381 Kivi Tristen Erik EST-347 4.00
381 Rondeel Erik NOR-52 4.00
393 Burmann Raoul EST-5 3.50
393 Ahlborn Robert GER-991 3.50
393 Lundquist Weyman USA-9 3.50
393 Jarvinen Samuli FIN-133 3.50
393 Errico Riccardo ITA-184 3.50
393 Mariotti Alessandro ITA-912 3.50
393 Underthun Eirik NOR-325 3.50
393 Pastor Carralero Salvador ESP-57 3.50
393 Ovcharuk Artem RUS-95 3.50
---------------------------------------------------------------
402 Azevedo Adriano BRA-500 3.00
402 Franchini Giovanni ITA-92 3.00
402 Kalatie Tomi FIN-61 3.00
402 Uronen Lasse FIN-196 3.00
402 Ferrero Agustin ESP-280 3.00
402 Hassouna Ahmed US-77 3.00
402 Mouret Emeric FRA-679 3.00
402 Olsen Geir NOR-31 3.00
402 Petkovic Marko CRO-72 3.00
402 Jaager Meigo EST-156 3.00
402 Wunderlich Tim GER-15 3.00
413 Cipots Kaspars LAT-55 2.50
413 Mantas Charalampos GRE-555 2.50
413 Kumpel Philipp GER-555 2.50
413 Paju Jani FIN-12 2.50
413 Hovda Martin Moller NOR-420 2.50
413 Kotnik Guillaume FRA-216 2.50
413 McGrath James MAC 2.50
413 Lozano Juan ESP-371 2.50
413 Lignola Carlo ITA-98 2.50
422 Pressler Chris AUT-226 2.00
422 Varady Robert SVK-69 2.00
422 Valsamis Marcos GRE-119 2.00
422 Mouret Philippe FRA-1679 2.00
422 Watermeyer Jay 45 2.00
422 Oksa Ari FIN-999 2.00
422 Krupins Janis EST-243 2.00
422 Raptis Konstantinos GRE-220 2.00
422 Meissgeier Klaus GER-771 2.00
422 Maestre Orts Fernando ESP-41 2.00
422 Santander Christian NOR-19 2.00
433 Bertho Gautier FRA-956 1.50
433 Matthias Fredrik EST-54 1.50
433 Karkkainen Kai FIN-87 1.50
433 del Sez Mascaray Cesar ESP-122 1.50
433 Strand Jacobsen Kjell NOR-20 1.50
433 Dezzi Berdeschi Duccio ITA-3333 1.50
433 Peer Gary US 008 1.50
433 Ramos Alberto USA-1A 1.50
433 Thomas Frank GER-363 1.50
433 Stokes Gordon GKS 1.50
433 Gourgoulis Theodoros GRE-52 1.50
444 Magioros Michalis GRE-111 1.00
444 Frey Jon-Hendrik GER-894 1.00
444 Tornwall Jon FIN-66 1.00
444 Jovanovic Zivojin SRB-557 1.00
444 McDonald Bryan USA-314 1.00
444 Ania Presa Angel ESP-1161 1.00
444 Zupping Herki EST-25 1.00
444 Kringel Joachim GER-9999 1.00
444 Laupiainen Jukka FIN-53 1.00
444 Hinterleithner Thomas AUT-1111 1.00
444 Rigaut Louis FRA-9 1.00
444 Lindberg Fredrik NOR-10 1.00
444 Athanasios Dikas GRE-9 1.00
444 Montesano Antonello ITA-318 1.00
444 Maekallas Armand EST-254 1.00
459 Taboada Banda Juan ESP-51 0.50
459 Kerek Gabor HUN-176 0.50
459 Sundby Teodor NOR-8 0.50
459 Morris Bill CO3 0.50
459 Cicerone Michele ITA-96 0.50
459 Prive Edouard FRA-329 0.50
================================================================

27th of July 2014Campofrio Viana FW 2014 - Iberian Cup 2014 second day

In the second day there were no wind, and all the competitors stay waiting on the beach for almost all day.

26th of July 2014Campofrio Viana Do Castelo FW 2014 - Iberian Cup 2014 - Day 1

Today was the first day of the fantastic event CAMPOFRIO VIANA FW 2014. Some competitor´s start to arrive since Wednesday this week, to be relaxed for the event and also to know better the place, normally in this time of the year in Viana is sunshine and wind from NW, that is very good and is a clean wind.

7th of July 20142014 Iberian Cup - Viana do Castelo

The 2014 Formula Windsurfing Iberian Cup will be hosted in Viana do Castelo, a municipality and seat of the district of Viana do Castelo in the Norte Region of Portugal.

6th of July 2014Formula Windsurfing Association of Greece, Multi Cup "OPEN' Xalkoutsi Bay

This was the first event of our season here in Greece. Xalkoutsi Bay in the gulf of Evia, northern Attika, is one of the most consistent Formula windsurfing locations in Greece.

27th of June 2014Croatia goes for the double

Back to back events will be hosted in Croatia during the late summer of this year.

16th of June 2014The Winners of the NeilPryde Baltic Cup Estonia were crowned in Tallinn

Three days in Pirita Beach, Tallinn lasted an international wind- and kitesurfing regatta NeilPryde Baltic Cup Estonia, which was attended by 86 surfers from five countries, reached its peak on Sunday. Overwhelming victories took Latvian Janis Preiss in Formula class and Viktoras Šeputa in Formula Kite class.

14th of June 2014Strong and Shifty Winds Were the Keywords of the Second Day of the NeilPryde Baltic Cup Estonia

An international wind- and kitesurfing regatta NeilPryde Baltic Cup Estonia, which started in Tallinn on Friday, continued on Saturday in strong and shifty winds. The class leaders strengthened their positions in the first place and on the other podium positions the name of the game was shuffling the cards.

13th of June 201416th Wind- & Kitesurfing regatta NeilPryde Baltic Cup Estonia held its first races in Pirita

The first races of the International wind- and kitesurfing regatta NeilPryde Baltic Cup were held on Friday in Pirita, Tallinn. This is the 4th Act of the European Cup 2014, the 2nd Act of NeilPryde Baltic Cup for Formula windsurfing, and, last but not least, one stage of the Estonian Yachting Union’s Olympic Sailing Estonian Cup. For three days the event will bring together 87 athletes from Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Lithuania and Russia.

10th of June 2014World-Class Windsurfers and Kitesurfers prepare to race off Pirita Beach in Tallinn

From 12th to 15th of June 2014 in Tallinn, from Pirita beach will take place a high level windsurfing and kitesurfing regatta.

8th of June 20143rd and last racing day in Finland

Congratulations to Janis Preiss (LAT-23) for his victory!