28th of July 2011

Final FW Ranking 2010/2011

Ranking 2011/2012




================================================================
Place Name First Name Sail No Total Pts
================================================================
1 Schurmann Wilhelm BRA-999 465.50
2 dos Reis Paulo BRA-3333 420.00
3 Martinho Miguel Nuno POR-5 302.00
4 Ervin Martin EST-202 292.00
5 Browne Gabriel BRA-50 264.00
6 Allen Steve AUS-0 236.00
7 Mokrzycki Hubert POL-25 233.00
8 Korczycki Filip POL-555 221.50
9 Bouman Casper NED-52 211.50
10 Brzozowski Wojtek POL-10 206.50
----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Preiss Janis LAT-23 198.50
12 Martinez del Cerro Fernando ESP-71 191.00
13 Moliusis Arvydas LTU-789 183.50
14 O'Brien Sean AUS-120 172.00
15 Birzulis Maris LAT-11 165.00
16 Littel Dennis NED-13 163.00
17 Justesen Christian DEN-26 161.00
18 Ferlet Xavier GBR-451 160.00
18 Miarczynski Przemek POL-126 160.00
20 Dale Ansis LAT-13 159.50
----------------------------------------------------------------
21 Gresevicius Gediminas LTU-76 152.50
22 Pinheiro Mathias BRA-5 150.00
23 Kriukelis Mindaugas LTU-646 148.00
24 Ania Barrachina Pablo ESP-16 147.50
25 Gresevicius Mantas LTU-13 145.50
26 Kaju John EST-24 143.50
27 Molder Toomas EST-44 137.00
28 Albeau Antoine FRA-192 132.00
29 Menegatti Alberto ITA-456 130.00
30 Liutkus Giedrius LTU-11 128.00
----------------------------------------------------------------
31 Omanbriedis Ricards LAT-48 121.00
32 Briggs James GBR-848 120.00
32 Niine Urmas EST-555 120.00
34 Williams Ross GBR-83 118.00
35 Poltruk Gunnar EST-789 117.00
36 Kornum Sebastian DEN-24 116.00
37 Polanowski Michael POL-16 113.50
38 Hlavaty Pawel POL-11 112.00
38 Sliuburys Andrius LTU-153 112.00
40 Rencis Janis LAT-0 110.50
----------------------------------------------------------------
41 Treggiari Luciano ITA-5 109.50
42 Warembourg Nicolas FRA-531 104.00
42 Kruppa Nikolaj DEN-4 104.00
44 Kaasik Erno EST-2 103.00
45 Strauss Bruno LAT-134 101.50
46 Runge Timo EST-233 100.50
47 Sjostedt Ulf SWE-8 99.00
48 Le Guen Damien FRA-586 98.00
48 Kaar Henri EST-311 98.00
50 Dagan Arnon ISR-1 94.00
50 Jasiunas Rytis LTU-799 94.00
----------------------------------------------------------------
52 Mroczynski Wojciech POL-48 93.50
52 Smiltenieks Maris LAT-68 93.50
54 Costa Hoevel Gonzalo ARG-3 92.00
55 Ferenczy Tibor AUS-1 91.50
56 Buzianis Micah USA-34 90.00
57 Begalli Marco ITA-415 88.50
58 Isaac Matheus BRA-767 88.00
59 Zelcs Romualds LAT-25 87.50
60 Jakobsen Danni DEN-64 86.50
----------------------------------------------------------------
61 Leontjevs Aleksandrs LAT-107 85.00
62 Vesterstrom Jesper DEN-111 84.50
63 Koerdel Sebastian GER-220 84.00
63 Cousin Alexandre FRA-75 84.00
65 Parker Sam AUS-3 83.50
65 Morris Brett AUS-8 83.50
67 Biljman Oliver CRO-7 82.50
68 Lipasti Antti FIN-101 82.00
68 Larsen Kasper DEN-11 82.00
70 Nelson Mike AUS-12 80.00
70 Fleury Yoann FRA-730 80.00
----------------------------------------------------------------
72 Keet Adri NED-34 79.50
72 Liepins Agnis LAT-90 79.50
74 de Jong Marc NED-103 78.50
75 Guzdek Jakub POL-13 78.00
76 Eliens Pieter NED-538 77.50
77 Walsh Steve AUS-555 77.00
78 McGain Phil AUS-7 76.50
79 Maia Aldo Bebeko BRA-1313 76.00
79 Aftowicz Michal POL-243 76.00
79 Isaac Carlos Alberto BRA-768 76.00
----------------------------------------------------------------
82 Skarlatos Nikos GRE-28 75.50
83 Abram Nahuel ARG-14 75.00
83 Sipavicius Karolis LTU-1001 75.00
85 Mcllveen Byron AUS-747 74.50
85 Piasecki Jacek POL-13 74.50
87 Ahlig Gillermo URU-29 74.00
87 Grobins Martins LAT-777 74.00
89 Murray Rick AUS-4 73.50
90 Dunoyer Remi AUS-773 73.00
----------------------------------------------------------------
91 Giovini Alessandro ITA-196 71.50
91 Vettik Alar EST-167 71.50
93 LĂśken Anders NOR-12 70.50
94 Olsen Kristian NOR-110 70.00
95 Akmentins Rihards LAT-30 68.50
96 Bostrom Per SWE-92 68.00
96 Murgio Marcos ARG-81 68.00
98 Le Metayer Aurelien FRA-105 67.50
98 Baille Luke AUS-19 67.50
100 Ting Chris AUS-5 67.00
----------------------------------------------------------------
101 Besse Seth USA-64 66.00
101 Saubidet Raul ARG-0 66.00
103 Kivistik Erki EST-209 65.50
104 Diez Jose ARG-43 64.00
105 Volpini Andrea ITA-251 63.50
106 Fronsdal Magne NOR-4 63.00
107 Lord Justin AUS 62.50
107 Bazyli Michal POL-44 62.50
109 Seeberg Olaf SWE-52 61.50
109 Mirel Al USA-882 61.50
109 Pierani Roberto ITA-91 61.50
112 Wang_Hansen Sebastian NOR-772 60.00
112 Radkowski Chris USA-18 60.00
112 Kampouropoulos Nikos GRE-2000 60.00
115 Aberg Robert SWE-13 59.50
115 Bowness Wayne AUS-98 59.50
117 Kraaijenzanh Marco NED-10 59.00
118 Bodner Steve USA-4 58.50
119 Vitols Kristaps LAT-313 58.00
119 Waerzegger Christoper BEL-29 58.00
121 Oxholm Eirik NOR-34 57.50
122 Woodrow Anthony AUS-808 57.00
122 Sylvester Steve S3 57.00
122 Badice Kiran NED-194 57.00
125 Herman Eduardo CHI-11 56.00
125 Kask Peeter EST-152 56.00
127 Christianson Eric 44 55.50
127 Peterson Talis LAT-119 55.50
129 Rutkowski Maciej POL-23 55.00
130 Miletic Danijel CRO-976 54.50
130 Langer Vincent GER-122 54.50
130 Morrell Ben AUS-88 54.50
133 Ricci Alessandro ITA-3311 54.00
133 Wells David 46 54.00
133 Bonomi Matias ARG-51 54.00
136 Kornum Torben DEN-2 53.00
136 Nilsson Mats SWE-7777 53.00
138 Truumes Neeme EST-264 52.50
138 Kajakas Aivar EST-69 52.50
138 Purcell Tom 13 52.50
141 Vain Madis EST-73 52.00
141 Zavala Castro Cesar Hugo CHI-1 52.00
141 Marques Miguel ESP-15 52.00
144 Auston Nick AUS-151 51.50
144 Saito Shun NZL-747 51.50
146 Marchegger Luis ITA-6 51.00
146 Pietrasik Michal POL-192 51.00
146 Percey Mike VYV 51.00
149 Floyd Steve AUS-222 50.00
149 Dyburys Mantas LTU-99 50.00
149 Acevedo Alvaro ARG-317 50.00
152 Zahedi Soheli A 49.50
152 Coles Dave GBR-1000 49.50
154 Burmann Raoul EST-5 49.00
154 Kaju Johannes EST-444 49.00
156 Gaggiotti Giacomo ITA-55 48.00
156 Alcazar Rodriquez Alejandro ESP-2 48.00
156 Bamer Ben 22 48.00
156 Abete Martin USA-03 48.00
160 Errico Riccardo ITA-184 47.50
161 Wood Tim GBR-7 47.00
161 Berkelis Robertas LTU-127 47.00
163 Macke Andreas G42 46.50
164 Sarlo Alejandro URU-1 46.00
164 Sieminski Przemek POL-239 46.00
164 Pikul Ryszard POL-40 46.00
167 Bowness Nathan AUS-70 45.00
167 Gardiner Chris FL77 45.00
169 Paakkonen Oskari FIN-46 44.50
170 Farias Ignacio ARG-43 44.00
171 Gutierrez Alvaro ESP-121 43.50
171 Bonello Peter AE 1 43.50
173 Healey Bruce AUS-9 43.00
173 Ania Barrachiina Oscar ESP-161 43.00
175 Correia Pedro POR-7 42.00
175 Ahearn Cullen 163 42.00
175 Zammitto Gustavo ARG-11 42.00
178 Robledo Barcia Francisco ESP-321 41.50
178 Anders Castro Hugo ESP-88 41.50
178 Fernandez Garcia Ignatio ESP-158 41.50
181 Dayhew Sean AUS-782 41.00
182 Kern Ron USA-K 40.50
182 Wallin Jonathan SWE-2 40.50
184 Ghelfa Gustavo URU-5 40.00
185 Pasquini Roberto ITA-636 39.50
185 Hernandez Carlos ESP-921 39.50
187 Rathle Jean Z 39.00
188 Smeds Anders FIN-312 38.50
188 Sohlberg Jonas SWE-123 38.50
190 Konieczny Lukasz POL-320 38.00
190 Nerhagen Daniel SWE-31 38.00
190 Consorte Fernando ARG-373 38.00
193 Masserini Massimo ITA-7 37.50
193 Kashy David USA VA9 37.50
195 Swiety Andrzej POL-3 36.50
196 Ohlsson Jussi FIN-93 36.00
196 Bertholo Bruno POR-78 36.00
196 Valenti Stefano ITA-604 36.00
196 Uronen Lasse FIN-196 36.00
196 Ford Tim AUS-71 36.00
---------------------------------------------------------------
201 Ioannis Chrisochou GRE-4 35.50
201 Tertre Toran Alfonso ESP-3 35.50
203 Vieito Cobian Tomas ESP-11 35.00
203 Melo Victor Carneiro BRA-2497 35.00
205 Fawkes Barry AUS-2111 34.50
205 Ward Jason AUS-20 34.50
207 Marques Raul ARG-15 34.00
208 Gintas Lapenas LTU-89 33.50
209 Kujala J. SWE-76 33.00
209 Chaveca Vasco Salvador POR-6 33.00
209 Farley James AUS-173 33.00
209 Wylde Macrae USA-543 33.00
213 Melo Fabio BRA-74 32.50
214 Underthun Eirik NOR-325 32.00
214 Sulinski Jan POL-180 32.00
214 Ohaco Jean Baptiste CHI-50 32.00
217 Watermeyer Jay 45 31.50
218 Zupping Herki EST-25 31.00
218 Navarro Serrano Eduardo ESP-711 31.00
218 Jasiunas Arnoldas LTU-797 31.00
218 Poser Frederik DEN-80 31.00
218 Doppenberg Dirk NED-51 31.00
223 Mik Matti EST-361 30.50
224 Galdos Alvaro PER-66 30.00
224 Yen Royce USA-86 30.00
224 Flanagan David AUS-057 30.00
224 Hovda Sivert NOR-42 30.00
228 Psicas Christos GRE-25 29.50
229 Oldak Artur POL-252 29.00
229 Strand Jacobsen Kjell NOR-20 29.00
231 Gennari Pier Luigi ITA-131 28.50
231 Pawlak Piotr POL-0 28.50
231 Towndrow Murray AUS-720 28.50
231 Perez Tavis US 208 28.50
231 Craven Adam AUS-032 28.50
231 Lafuente Ivan Pastor ESP-7 28.50
237 Eithz Mathias DEN-181 28.00
237 Galdame Guillermo ARG-377 28.00
239 Hartwig Mats SWE-412 27.50
240 Preuit Lyn 246 27.00
240 Franchini Giovanni ITA-92 27.00
240 Mratovic Luka CRO-751 27.00
240 Bear John AUS-653 27.00
244 Grzymalski Piotr POL-259 26.50
244 Reibeiro Jose POR-20 26.50
244 Beverino Andrea ITA-9 26.50
247 Cortez Vasco Paulo POR-6 26.00
247 Avila Santiago ARG-309 26.00
249 Whidden Rick USA-712 25.50
249 Saunders Mick AUS-149 25.50
249 Vidakovic Stojan SLO-5 25.50
252 Thorkaas Knut NOR-94 25.00
252 Gili Rico Oriol ESP-5 25.00
252 Mik Roland EST-36 25.00
252 Kwiek Bartlomiej POL-1111 25.00
252 Rudihaugen Svein Ivar NOR-91 25.00
257 Sempere Vidal Alberto ESP-333 24.50
257 Vlaxakis Dimitrios GRE-7 24.50
257 Sommer Frederik Sivholm DEN-206 24.50
260 Vacopoulos Andrew AUS-966 24.00
260 Kurczewski Radosław POL-75 24.00
260 Emser Austin 739 24.00
260 Carstens Henrik DEN-8 24.00
260 Nikas Marios GRE-15 24.00
260 Montovan Eduardo Hugo ARG-171 24.00
260 Bokell Mikael SWE-301 24.00
260 Krey Sondre NOR-75 24.00
260 Wilkens Helge GER-63 24.00
260 Sabater Morante Jordi ESP-606 24.00
270 Lavicky Karel CZE-130 23.50
270 Catalan Rodrigo ESP-515 23.50
272 Kempe Sebastian DEN-105 23.00
272 Gibson Tim GBR-40 23.00
274 Grzegorczyk Robert POL-700 22.50
274 Stephenson Mitchell AUS-195 22.50
274 Szymajda Pawel POL-156 22.50
274 Flessner Bernd GER-16 22.50
274 Olinger Lynn 21 22.50
274 Olheiro Felipe BRA-48 22.50
274 Hansen Steen Buck DEN-777 22.50
274 Plougstrup Simon DEN-267 22.50
274 Zarbo Francesco ITA-76 22.50
283 Frai Christos GRE-969 22.00
283 Munoz Jorge CHI-88 22.00
283 Mariotti Alessandro ITA-912 22.00
283 Zobel Balmes Eric ESP-107 22.00
283 Berlengi Ante CRO-96 22.00
283 Rinkevicius Arunas LTU-109 22.00
289 Kiani Kurosh DEN-13 21.50
289 Skrepek Jan CZE-78 21.50
291 Soares Pedro POR-24 21.00
291 Mocchi Dario ITA-8080 21.00
291 Rott Jan CZE-3 21.00
291 Eimind Vegard Johan NOR-0 21.00
291 Pavuls Uldis LAT-88 21.00
296 Keskkula Aivar EST-32 20.50
296 Tzanis Konstantinos GRE-1001 20.50
296 Kir Milan CZE-1 20.50
299 Neuman Lukas CZE-177 20.00
299 Zavala Pablo Andres CHI-33 20.00
299 Fernandez Iglesias Marcos ESP-317 20.00
299 de Andres Castro Jaime ESP-85 20.00
299 Lourantos Tassos GRE-3 20.00
---------------------------------------------------------------
304 Hrdina Patrik CZE-17 19.50
304 Quinn Adam AUS-7 19.50
304 Reuscher Malte ITA-7777 19.50
304 Fazeli Saba 696 19.50
304 Jose Sabio Francisco ESP-999 19.50
309 Mattes Fabian GER-202 19.00
309 Nybo Christian NOR-53 19.00
309 Saarm Karl Erik EST-228 19.00
309 Prati Francesco ITA-93 19.00
309 Erades Bisquert Juan ESP-923 19.00
309 Zima Jakub CZE-777 19.00
315 Pugliese Giuseppe ITA-521 18.50
315 Elua Pinin Alejandro ESP-115 18.50
315 Kordel Sebastian GER-220 18.50
315 Kalvik Sigurd NOR-262 18.50
315 Lozano Begona Juan ESP-37 18.50
320 Peer Gary US 008 18.00
320 Sladky Martin CZE-4 18.00
320 Kalvik Karl Magnus NOR-62 18.00
320 Klopocinski Maciej POL-211 18.00
320 Standhardt Denis GER-189 18.00
320 Billinghurst Guillermo ARG-407 18.00
320 Farigu Maurizio ITA-189 18.00
320 Fiuza Lucas Felicio BRA-25 18.00
320 Hurley John IRL-131 18.00
320 Filippi Stefano ITA-6667 18.00
330 Molnar Akos HUN-5 17.50
330 Cipots Kaspars LAT-55 17.50
330 Ozols Maris LAT-40 17.50
330 Blanco Miguez Aitor ESP-13 17.50
334 Moura Wellington BRA-957 17.00
334 Bartolini Roberto ITA-299 17.00
334 Marcio Petroni BRA-501 17.00
334 Stepanek Jan CZE-73 17.00
334 Carmona van Kempen Pablo ESP-1 17.00
334 Muller Philipp GER-100 17.00
340 Wijas Grzegorz POL-333 16.50
340 Borash Myles US-213 16.50
340 Gray Stephen NZL-202 16.50
340 Rola Lourenco BRA-96 16.50
340 Conde Ricardo BRA-8 16.50
340 Lucas Roger AUS-303 16.50
340 Postol Przemyslaw POL-42 16.50
340 Grosso Luis Vierna ESP-102 16.50
340 Jelinek Jakub CZE-119 16.50
349 Asmussen Gunnar GER-88 16.00
349 Ferran David BRA-25 16.00
349 Dreschner Wolfgang GER-3333 16.00
349 Netik Pavel CZE-116 16.00
349 Santander Christian NOR-19 16.00
349 Came Manuel URU-911 16.00
349 del Sez Mascaray Cesar ESP-122 16.00
349 Roditis Jason GRE-200 16.00
349 Depoorter Ruelle Victor ESP-969 16.00
358 Ugolini Mateo ITA-26 15.50
358 Tarnowski Pawel POL-182 15.50
358 Otosh Marcelo BRA-54 15.50
358 Myska Filip CZE-333 15.50
362 de la Figuera Rafael ESP-441 15.00
362 Divinec Branislav SVK-1 15.00
362 Christensen Chris 11 15.00
362 Menkevicius Audrius LTU-51 15.00
362 Vrouvas Anastasios GRE-2 15.00
362 Aeberli Daniel SUI-96 15.00
362 Dittrich Pawel POL-381 15.00
362 Marriott Karen 41 15.00
362 Funch Martin DEN-245 15.00
371 Aragona Salvatore ITA-28 14.50
371 Muller Dennis GER-289 14.50
371 Bacchelli Jacopo ITA-404 14.50
371 Blazowski Blazej POL-73 14.50
371 Raska Marek CZE-76 14.50
376 Leirvag Jan Frode NOR-48 14.00
376 Yannatos Dimitrios GRE-8 14.00
376 Bandel Florian GER-383 14.00
376 Marotti Enrico CRO-401 14.00
376 Vanni Federico URU-16 14.00
376 Doncel Garcia Gustavo ESP-11 14.00
382 Holanda Marcelo BRA-2004 13.50
382 Turner Rick AUS-53 13.50
382 Boschetti Roberto ITA-872 13.50
382 Behrends Thade GER-94 13.50
382 Martinez Cortegoso Jose ESP-1111 13.50
382 Cottafavi Carlo ITA-22 13.50
382 De La Campa BernardezAbel ESP-1 13.50
382 McGrath James MAC 13.50
390 Lindmark Stefan SWE-114 13.00
390 de Souza Jocelyn FRA-873 13.00
390 Ruamsap Phanuthat THA-9 13.00
390 Opitz Christian GER-69 13.00
390 Kobus Maciej POL-911 13.00
390 Lima Barbosa Andrey Halysson BRA-20 13.00
390 Cortesi Cesare ITA-233 13.00
390 Andres Valkna EST-140 13.00
390 Martinez Fandino Javier ESP-210 13.00
390 Vilop Heiko EST-217 13.00
390 Malik Roman SVK-35 13.00
---------------------------------------------------------------
401 Lynge Benjamin DEN-811 12.50
401 Malingre Marino Alberto ESP-51 12.50
401 Stolarek Igor POL-113 12.50
401 Dionisis Tsaldaris GRE-356 12.50
401 van Hoe Jeffrey BEL-6 12.50
401 Schmelzer Patrick GER-127 12.50
407 Peixoto Helio BRA-397 12.00
407 Pozolo Renato BRA-302 12.00
407 Barneix Mario URU-3 12.00
407 Olsen Geir NOR-31 12.00
407 Solidakis Vassilis GRE-19 12.00
407 Lignola Carlo ITA-98 12.00
407 Jankowiak Piotr POL-5 12.00
407 Garcia Arias David ESP-61 12.00
407 Hou Thomas DEN-91 12.00
407 Poggemann Tim GER-130 12.00
407 Steinstra John 54 12.00
407 Jeramaz Vido CRO-10 12.00
407 Svensson Krister SWE-320 12.00
407 Schrader Bodo GER-48 12.00
407 Monteiro Tiago POR-666 12.00
407 Ekstedt Johan SWE-64 12.00
423 Logothetis Spyros GRE-5 11.50
423 Louzek Karel CZE-34 11.50
423 Zepponi Goran ITA-132 11.50
423 Newman Christopher Paul SIN-88 11.50
423 de Jong Teade NED-777 11.50
423 Johannesson Bengt SWE-323 11.50
423 Lauritsen Steen DEN-500 11.50
430 Tetlak Marcin POl-316 11.00
430 Perez Tristan AUS-093 11.00
430 Nikolopoulos Antonis GRE-202 11.00
430 Volenec Joerg GER-29 11.00
430 Tind Erling DEN-128 11.00
430 Perrone Paolo ITA-316 11.00
436 Anderson Andrew ELI-6 10.50
436 Nanev Vesselin BUL-8 10.50
436 Degrave Thibault FRA-710 10.50
436 Nemeth Lehel SRB-111 10.50
436 Polycronopoulos Fanis GRE-89 10.50
436 Plassaras Panagiotis GRE-6969 10.50
436 Karg Steven GER-12 10.50
436 Bartlema Pieter NED-113 10.50
436 Schuch Savio BRA-153 10.50
436 Lenz Levi BRA-91 10.50
436 Lester David AUS-187 10.50
436 Svendsen Thomas DEN-51 10.50
436 Jones Richard GBR-32 10.50
436 Orum Frederic RamsgaarDEN-416 10.50
436 Ania Presa Angel ESP-1161 10.50
451 Pavlenko Sergey RUS-10 10.00
451 Glaser Thomas GER-25 10.00
451 Granados Dante ARG-333 10.00
451 Bond Chris GBR-697 10.00
451 Vonk Jordy NED-69 10.00
451 Lacerda Marcelo BRA-10 10.00
451 Mirmiridis Ioannis GRE-19 10.00
451 Cipcic-Bragadin Hrvoje CRO-25 10.00
451 Kakoulidis Theodoros GRE-11 10.00
451 Norkus Martynas LTU-317 10.00
461 Jovanovic Zivojin SRB-557 9.50
461 Brea Garrido Pablo ESP-109 9.50
461 Dudzinski Witold POL-507 9.50
461 Zintovas Alexandros GRE-22 9.50
461 Michalk Frank GER-252 9.50
461 Ferraro Luigi Emilio ITA-80 9.50
461 Gardette Jean-Marc SEY-2 9.50
461 Palmer Mark AUS-1234 9.50
469 Lameiro Terrazas Nacho ESP-6 9.00
469 Erd Sebastian BRA-867 9.00
469 Henry Jason 32 9.00
469 Hopstock Jens NOR-66 9.00
469 Enriquez Garcia Javier ESP-123 9.00
469 Larsen Peter Hollaender DEN-522 9.00
469 Pullen Lewis AUS-80 9.00
469 Mika Radek CZE-1111 9.00
469 Ovodovsky Pavel BUL-40 9.00
469 van Hoof Patrick BEL-52 9.00
469 Sradnick Wiebke GER-77 9.00
469 Natali Giorgio ITA-296 9.00
481 Altmann Tomas CZE-11 8.50
481 Suelter Uwe GER-633 8.50
481 Pliakostathis Konstantinos GRE-737 8.50
481 Labrache Bertrand SEY-1 8.50
481 Petracca Romeo ITA-270 8.50
481 Westerberg Jan SWE-402 8.50
487 Nalian Gustavo URU-117 8.00
487 Timme Bernd GER-1961 8.00
487 Gang Rolf Grauli NOR-27 8.00
487 Koblasa Lokas CZE-14 8.00
487 Alexopoulos Ioannis GRE-117 8.00
487 Campos Rodriguez Hugo ESP-117 8.00
487 Cederblad Anders SWE-811 8.00
487 van der Horn Nick NED-147 8.00
487 Garcia Alejandro ESP-10 8.00
487 Fabrizi Lucio ITA-49 8.00
487 Gertrude Danny SEY-3 8.00
498 Montgomerie Robert USA-82 7.50
498 Taboada Banda Daniel ESP-153 7.50
498 Turner Ben AUS-555 7.50
498 Antonatou Charalompia GRE-10 7.50
498 Schade Johannes GER-185 7.50
498 Jissink Klaas Sybrand NED-315 7.50
498 Eithz Henning DEN-28 7.50
498 Benericetti Fabio ITA-373 7.50
498 Gajic Zoran SRB-101 7.50
498 Fonseca Luis POR-4 7.50
498 Wallblom Mattias SWE-73 7.50
498 Ma Harold SIN-36 7.50
--------------------------------------------------------------
510 Zaksauskas Irmantas LTU-666 7.00
510 Novotny Filip CZE-88 7.00
510 Christofis Antonis GRE-77 7.00
510 Pyke Gary AUS-916 7.00
510 Nommik Peeter EST-80 7.00
510 Schlapp Christian GER-683 7.00
510 Kaupo Rtsepp EST-383 7.00
510 Coves Montesinos Rafael ESP-184 7.00
510 van Berlo Kay NED-212 7.00
510 Braten Jan Erik NOR-64 7.00
510 Gereluk Vasiliy UKR-5 7.00
510 Pang Wang Yew SIN-0 7.00
522 Avramopoulos Agelos GRE-2001 6.50
522 Keng Ngee Kenny Heng MAS-3 6.50
522 Wunderlich Tim GER-15 6.50
522 van Zelst Tomas NED-228 6.50
522 Bajorunas Sigitas LTU-565 6.50
522 Puh Spela SLO-37 6.50
522 Ameijenga Mosquera Carlos ESP-202 6.50
522 Cozzolino Antonio NZL-1 6.50
530 Nielsen Derek US-552 6.00
530 Py Francisco ESP-165 6.00
530 Estevez Molanes Cristian ESP-111 6.00
530 Liesen Jonas SWE-212 6.00
530 Manfroni Davide ITA-1600 6.00
530 Daldorf Ingmar NED-191 6.00
530 Jasiunas XXXArnoldas LTU-797 6.00
530 Hinkofer Bernd GER-114 6.00
530 Szwajkosz Szczepan POL-225 6.00
530 Cicerone Michele ITA-96 6.00
530 Divis Ivo CZE-12 6.00
530 Ferrero Agustin ESP-280 6.00
530 Khoo Timothy SIN-4 6.00
530 Guggi Eric SUI-22 6.00
544 Radecki Rafal POL-177 5.50
544 Villar Freire Carlos ESP-113 5.50
544 Ratsepp Kaupo EST-383 5.50
544 Lindqvist Fredric SWE-90 5.50
544 Lauras Matt SIN-11 5.50
544 Niss Bent DEN-58 5.50
544 Chauvin Benoit FRA-179 5.50
544 Michalak Jacek ITA-826 5.50
544 Andrzejczak Krzysztof GER-5252 5.50
544 Kudlacek Pavel CZE-5 5.50
554 Wiersma Nico NED-133 5.00
554 Ho Kit M-23 5.00
554 Ingram Bob GBR-164 5.00
554 Keseg Djula SRB-3 5.00
554 Larsen Bo Dahl DEN-213 5.00
554 Feitosa Diego BRA-866 5.00
554 Mertzmis Ioannis GRE-250 5.00
554 Walker Jamie GBR-211 5.00
554 Munten John NED-30 5.00
554 Bolla Gian Ottavio ITA-334 5.00
554 Wroz Jacek POL-508 5.00
554 Garcia Royo Jamie ESP-3071 5.00
554 Fernandez Fidalgo Simon ESP-32 5.00
554 Watson Luke NZL-53 5.00
554 Radeke Walter GER-519 5.00
554 De Bruyn Kuell BEL-21 5.00
570 Lichocik Krzysztof POL-313 4.50
570 Boufis Theodoros GRE-11 4.50
570 Su P.J. SIN-18 4.50
570 Koliopoylos Panagiotis GRE-291 4.50
570 Videira Andre POR-79 4.50
570 Toth Martin CZE-7 4.50
570 Schusseler Frank GER-631 4.50
570 Bliouras Thomas GRE-100 4.50
570 Balducci Emanuele ITA-215 4.50
579 Triantafyllou Agelos GRE-55 4.00
579 Kolberg Glenn NOR-29 4.00
579 Muller Daniel GER-269 4.00
579 Aleksejunas Vytis LTU-47 4.00
579 Gee Hee Yong SIN-137 4.00
579 Petkovic Marko CRO-72 4.00
579 Kann Matias DEN-707 4.00
579 Catharino Marcio BRA-117 4.00
579 Fernandez Bas Inaki ESP-381 4.00
579 Cabrera Rodrigo CHI-0 4.00
579 Hovda Martin Moller NOR-420 4.00
579 Tzamarias Konstatinos GRE-529 4.00
579 Robleda Barcia Victor ESP-307 4.00
579 Gil Morais Marco POR-9 4.00
593 Voverys Audrius LTU-717 3.50
593 Turco Ipplito ITA-72 3.50
593 Swijnenburg Coen NED-262 3.50
593 Conceicao Nicholas Gerard SIN-67 3.50
593 Scire Scappuzzo Giuseppe ITA-50 3.50
593 Petroyanis Gregorios GRE-1 3.50
593 Meroni Alberto ITA-1351 3.50
593 Torrisi Roberto ITA-102 3.50
593 Round Liam GBR-948 3.50
593 Doeker Ulrich GER-153 3.50
593 Matteucci Sacha ITA-90 3.50
593 Petroczy Balazs HUN-107 3.50
593 Devriese Jonas BEL-112 3.50
593 Morais Joao POR-23 3.50
593 Jacinto Mario POR-56 3.50
593 Nacci Ashley ITA-212 3.50
593 de Castro Garcia Pedro ESP-424 3.50
593 Svanvik Karl-Johan SWE-131 3.50
593 Bruno Luca ITA-323 3.50
----------------------------------------------------------------
612 Colombo Mariano 7 3.00
612 Seidel Jan GER-987 3.00
612 Divis Michal CZE-21 3.00
612 Raymundo Gabiel BRA-865 3.00
612 Kalafatis Nikolaos GRE-31 3.00
612 Thole Tim T 3.00
612 Northwood Gerry GBR-358 3.00
612 Ahlborn Robert GER-991 3.00
612 Voss Jason 8 3.00
612 Voverys Paulius LTU-718 3.00
612 Manoilov Emil BUL-11 3.00
623 Kringel Joachim GER-9999 2.50
623 Youyuan Lim 21 2.50
623 Kis Csaba HUN-224 2.50
623 Joye Bertrand 1117 2.50
623 Poupalos Alexandros GRE-414 2.50
623 Chesidov Ivalio BUL-117 2.50
623 Loth Ching Soo 6699 2.50
623 Martinez Rivera Juan Pedro ESP-66 2.50
623 Tsung Wen Chong SIN-506 2.50
623 Toots Targo EST-345 2.50
623 Oei Jun Min Jeremy 1X 2.50
623 Yeap Leong Soon MAS-7 2.50
623 Vagenas Michael GRE 2.50
623 Ghannam Mateus BRA-767 2.50
637 Icke Nick GBR-139 2.00
637 Hartmann Andre GER-1313 2.00
637 Johansen Torsten DEN-246 2.00
637 Dieter Walter AUT-200 2.00
637 Kaikull Artur EST-11 2.00
637 Boquimpani Sylvio BRA-122 2.00
637 Gutiernet Pablo ARG-312 2.00
637 Alberto Issac BRA-3791 2.00
637 Allman Martin GBR-206 2.00
637 Sundberg Bjorn SWE-282 2.00
637 Pineiro Estrella Jaime ESP-381 2.00
637 Vrublevskyy Dmytro UKR-8 2.00
637 Vulop Heiko EST-217 2.00
637 Page Zak X 2.00
637 Chauvin Pierre FRA-177 2.00
637 Chrzanowski Piotr POL-609 2.00
637 Jensen Jens Peter DEN-1258 2.00
637 van der Kaaden Paul NED-993 2.00
655 Marinovic Teo CRO-98 1.50
655 Fernandez Gonzalez Alberto ESP-713 1.50
655 van der Stel Cobus NED-818 1.50
655 Harboe Mikael DEN-164 1.50
655 Kamcu Ferhat F 1.50
655 Recke Christian GER-556 1.50
655 Young Ian NZL-93 1.50
655 Coisine Benjamin 0 1.50
655 Sugden Steve GBR-135 1.50
664 Nicholson Gavin GBR-210 1.00
664 Jentler Ulf SWE-227 1.00
664 Egeberg Nikolay NOR-337 1.00
664 Collin de Verdiere Mathi FRA-418 1.00
664 Matthias Fredrik EST-54 1.00
664 Nicolaos Kakoulidis GRE-111 1.00
664 Providencia Igor BRA-193 1.00
664 Pitombo Daniel BRA-281 1.00
664 Thom Hayley NZL-7 1.00
664 Varady Robert SVK-69 1.00
664 Kozlovsky Alexander C1 1.00
675 Denel Jules 41 0.50
675 van der Poel Ronald NED-21 0.50
675 Ukhanow Alexander RUS-128 0.50
675 de Verdiere Matthieu GBR-1776 0.50
675 Neffa Bruno BRA-410 0.50
675 Borjesson Henrik SWE-212 0.50
675 Rodgers Jim NZL-7 0.50
675 Angelov Peter BUL-7 0.50
675 Moritz Reiner AUT-206 0.50
===============================================================

5th of November 2019Family power - Azores Windfoil Challenge

The names are always big at the Azores Windfoil Challenge and with foiling just around the corner at the Olympics, the 2nd edition of this open foil event could not be more exciting.

5th of November 2019World Sailing’s Annual Conference wraps up in Bermuda – iFoil confirmed for 2024

World Sailing's Annual General Meeting concluded the 2019 Annual Conference on Sunday 3 November in Bermuda.

18th of October 2019iFoil: The Beginning of a New Era?

We are after the Sea Trials at Lake Garda, Starboard Olympic Tender proposal the iFoil has been officially recommended by the Paris 2024 Windsurfer Evaluation Working Party of World Sailing.

12th of October 2019Working Party Recommendation. 2024 Olympic Games

Following comprehensive on-water testing and evaluation against the approved criteria, the Working Party recommends the selection of the Starboard iFoil as the equipment for the windsurfer events in 2024.

19th of August 2019World Sailing has shortlisted five tenders to attend the Paris

2024 Men's and Women's Windsurfer sea trials from 29 September to 3 October 2019 at Circolo Surf Torbole on Lake Garda, Italy.

12th of August 2019Windsurfing review for Paris 2024

Among the ten events for the Paris 2024 Olympics is Men's and Women's Windsurfing, and a review is underway to determine whether the RS:X equipment, which has served the event since the 2008 Games, will continue beyond Tokyo 2020. World Sailing has received seven tenders by Class Associations and Manufacturers that request consideration to be the selected equipment for Paris 2024.

26th of July 2019MINUTES - 2019 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING of International Formula Windsurfing Class

26th of July 2019Survey - 2024 Men’s and Women’s Windsurfer equipment selection

World Sailing is now inviting manufacturers and Class Associations to tender to be selected as the Men's and Women's Windsurfer equipment to be used at the 2024 Olympic Sailing Competition.

6th of July 2019The first Formula Windsurfing Foil champion

It was Maciej Rutkowski from Poland and Steve Allen from Australia, who battled it out until the final race.

22nd of June 2019Class Rule C.6.2.1 – Limitations

This rule limits a competitor to the use of ONE (1) FOIL.