23rd of February 2009

FW Ranking

updated: 22.02.2009

==================================================================
Place Name First Name Sail No Total Pts
==================================================================
1 Costa Hoevel Gonzalo ARG-3 564.00
2 Schurmann Wilhelm BRA-999 437.00
3 Williams Ross GBR-83 375.50
4 Brzozowski Wojtek POL-10 363.00
5 Hlavaty Pawel POL-11 347.50
5 Polanowski Michael POL-16 347.50
7 Preiss Janis LAT-23 346.50
8 Vesterstrom Jesper DEN-111 338.50
9 Mokrzycki Hubert POL-25 327.50
10 Allen Steve AUS-0 288.00
------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Menegatti Alberto ITA-456 270.00
12 Ervin Martin EST-202 253.50
13 O'Brien Sean AUS-120 252.00
14 Littel Dennis NED-13 242.50
15 Rutkowski Leszek POL-1 241.50
15 Larsen Kasper DEN-288 241.50
17 Korczycki Filip POL-555 238.50
18 Dagan Arnon ISR-1 229.00
19 Konieczny Lukasz POL-320 220.50
20 Molder Toomas EST-44 209.00
------------------------------------------------------------------
21 Pinheiro Mathias BRA-5 203.00
22 Martinho Miguel Nuno POR-5 201.00
23 Melo Fabio BRA-74 200.00
24 Birzulis Maris LAT-11 193.00
25 Leontjevs Aleksandrs LAT-7 185.00
26 Martinez del Cerro Fernando ESP-71 170.00
27 Kruppa Nikolaj DEN-4 167.50
28 Gresevicius Gediminas LTU-76 156.00
29 Rutkowski Maciej POL-23 153.00
30 Le Guen Damien FRA-586 150.00
------------------------------------------------------------------
31 Bodner Steve USA-4 148.00
32 Warembourg Nicolas FRA-531 139.50
33 Ferlet Xavier GBR-451 138.00
34 dos Reis Paulo BRA-3333 134.00
35 Le Metayer Aurelien FRA-105 131.00
36 Zelcs Romualds LAT-25 127.50
37 Bouman Marcus NED-666 125.00
38 Moliusis Arvydas LTU-789 123.50
39 Mroczynski Wojciech POL-48 120.00
40 Questel Antoine FRA-99 119.50
------------------------------------------------------------------
41 Omanbriedis Ricards LAT-666 112.00
42 Bernotas Juozas LTU-14 111.50
43 Quentel Julien FRA-421 108.00
44 Kiani Kurosh DEN-13 106.50
45 Kaju John EST-24 104.00
46 Ania Barrachina Pablo ESP-16 102.50
47 Vitols Kristaps LAT-313 101.00
48 Dale Ansis LAT-13 99.00
49 Liutkus Giedrius LTU-11 98.00
49 Mortefon Pierre FRA-14 98.00
------------------------------------------------------------------
51 Grodzicki Lukasz POL-125 97.50
52 Kaar Henri EST-311 96.00
53 Cucchi Andrea ITA-1 95.00
54 Sieminski Przemek POL-239 92.50
55 Browne Gabriel BRA-50 89.00
56 WĂłjcik Maksymilian POL-729 88.50
57 Aftowicz Michal POL-243 88.00
58 de Melo Victor Carneiro BRA-2497 86.00
59 Pikul Ryszard POL-40 85.50
60 Gresevicius Mantas LTU-13 84.00
-----------------------------------------------------------------
61 Dyburys Mantas LTU-99 80.50
62 Doppenberg Dirk NED-51 80.00
63 Pietrasik Michal POL-192 78.50
64 Niine Urmas EST-555 77.50
65 Lewandowski Kamil POL-114 74.00
65 Grobins Martins LAT-777 74.00
67 Poltruk Gunnar EST-789 73.50
68 Rencis Janis LAT-0 73.00
69 Fronsdal Magne NOR-4 71.00
69 Akmentins Rihards LAT-30 71.00
-----------------------------------------------------------------
71 Eliens Pieter NED-538 69.50
72 Latt Alo EST-957 68.00
73 Swiety Andrzej POL-3 65.50
74 Fleury Yoann FRA-730 65.00
75 Toth Martin CZE-711 60.00
76 Oldak Artur POL-252 58.50
77 Gradauskas Robertas LTU-32 57.50
78 Himma Henry EST-999 56.00
79 Cousin Alexandre FRA-75 55.50
79 Toennesen Allan DEN-115 55.50
-----------------------------------------------------------------
81 Peterson Talis LAT-119 54.50
82 Denel Jules 41 54.00
83 Strauss Bruno LAT-134 53.00
84 Malaper Johann FRA-755 52.00
84 Ree Jaanus EST-975 52.00
84 Fawkes Sam AUS-21 52.00
87 Parker Sam AUS-3 50.50
88 Tornwall Jon FIN-66 50.00
89 Kriukelis Mindaugas LTU-646 48.50
89 Silva Klayton BRA-4444 48.50
89 Zwygart Valentin SUI-322 48.50
-----------------------------------------------------------------
92 Briggs James GBR-848 46.50
92 Tolocko Matiss LAT-581 46.50
94 Kajakas Aivar EST-124 46.00
95 Menkevicius Audrius LTU-51 44.50
96 Lapenas Gintas LTU-89 44.00
96 Myszka Piotr POL-82 44.00
98 Begalli Marco ITA-415 43.50
99 Liepins Agnis LAT-90 43.00
100 Nelson Mike AUS-12 42.50
100 Morris Brett AUS-8 42.50
-----------------------------------------------------------------
102 de Jong Marc NED-103 42.00
102 Kakol Bartek POL-997 42.00
102 Oberemko Maksim UKR-19 42.00
102 Diaz Jimmy ISV-11 42.00
106 Isaac Carlos Alberto BRA-768 41.50
107 Bocciarelli Fernando BRA-174 40.50
108 Kern Ron USA-K 39.00
109 Soares Pedro POR-24 38.50
110 Runge Timo EST-233 38.00
110 Bertholo Bruno POR-78 38.00
112 Conde Ricardo BRA-8 37.50
112 Sylvester Steve S3 37.50
114 Pawlak Piotr POL-0 37.00
115 Floyd Steve AUS-222 36.50
116 de Wannemaeker Nick BEL-101 36.00
116 Olsen Kristian NOR-110 36.00
116 Ferreira Igor Raposo BRA-1811 36.00
116 Chaveca Vasco Salvador POR-6 36.00
120 Lynge Benjamin DEN-811 35.00
121 Hohnberg Nathan Peter AUS-015 34.50
121 Martinez Fernando USA-42 34.50
123 Esteban Antonio KDOM 33.00
123 Piasecki Jacek POL-13 33.00
125 Vettik Alar EST-167 32.50
126 Solidakis Vassilis GRE-19 32.00
126 Murray Rick AUS-4 32.00
126 Ilmjarv Tanel EST-988 32.00
129 Kashy David USA VA9 31.50
129 Pascolato Luca BRA-200 31.50
131 Towndrow Murray AUS-720 31.00
131 Beverino Davide ITA-3 31.00
133 Dunoyer Remi AUS-773 30.50
133 Berkelis Robertas LTU-127 30.50
135 Lunkiewicz Piotr POL-30 30.00
135 Willis Robert M11 30.00
137 Kruklis Rudolf LAT-96 29.50
137 Isaac Matheus BRA-767 29.50
139 Kaasik Erno EST-2 29.00
140 Dittrich Pawel POL-381 28.50
140 Grzegorczyk Robert POL-700 28.50
140 Owen Eduardo USA-1 28.50
140 Asars Udis LAT-77 28.50
144 Holanda Marcelo BRA-2004 28.00
144 Brault Valentin FRA-823 28.00
146 Lissanov Viktor EST-206 27.50
146 Abendroth Andy GER-66 27.50
146 Bowness Nathan AUS-70 27.50
146 Smeds Anders FIN-312 27.50
150 Mulim George BRA-2 27.00
150 Bazyli Michal POL-44 27.00
150 Morales Alexander USA-188 27.00
153 RĂśgild Brian DEN-173 26.00
154 Rahnenfuehrer Eric US 136 25.50
155 Ting Chris AUS-5 25.00
155 Plonczak Jaroslaw POL-201 25.00
157 Justesen Christian DEN-26 24.50
157 Kornum Sebastian DEN-24 24.50
159 Woodrow Anthony AUS-808 24.00
159 Gardiner Chris FL77 24.00
159 Buchau Alex ESP-36 24.00
162 Fischer Don DEN-70 23.50
162 Ferenczy Tibor AUS-1 23.50
164 Biljman Oliver CRO-7 23.00
164 Pinana J. Luis ESP-24 23.00
164 Pavuls Uldis LAT-88 23.00
164 Dudzinski Adam POL-180 23.00
168 Svendsen Thomas DEN-51 22.50
168 Kornum Torben DEN-2 22.50
168 de Salvo Castro Henrique BRA-41 22.50
168 Bernau Alan US 111 22.50
172 Gandal Terje NOR-28 22.00
172 Kapuscinski Rafal POL-31 22.00
172 Vain Madis EST-933 22.00
172 Burmann Raoul EST-5 22.00
172 Gealbert Joan Rosello ESP-12 22.00
177 Yoldjoglou Eric ESP-51 21.50
178 Divinec Branislav SVK-1 21.00
178 Pozolo Renato BRA-302 21.00
178 Nieto Fajardo Esteban ESP-75 21.00
178 Ohlsson Jussi FIN-93 21.00
178 Ratsepp Kaupo EST-383 21.00
178 de Souza Jocelyn FRA-873 21.00
178 Pascoalin Fernando Samara BRA-159 21.00
185 Bowness Wayne AUS-98 20.50
186 Jones Richard GBR-32 20.00
187 Abete Martin USA-03 19.50
187 Funch Martin DEN-245 19.50
189 Ortiz Carlos ESP-921 19.00
189 Occolier Nicolas Franck FRA-23 19.00
189 Hou Thomas DEN-91 19.00
192 Casas Lopez Alberto ESP-61 18.50
192 Aberg Robert SWE-13 18.50
194 Blaha Roger Anthony BRA-747 18.00
194 Rasmussen Kasper DEN-81 18.00
194 Groesbeek John USA-811 18.00
194 de Andres Castro Jaime ESP-85 18.00
198 Buhl Soren DEN-150 17.50
198 Galan Robles Inaki ESP-404 17.50
200 Grzymalski Piotr POL-259 17.00
200 Sampede Vidal Alberto ESP-333 17.00
200 Juodeska Martynas LTU-1 17.00
-----------------------------------------------------------------
203 Lauritsen Steen DEN-500 16.50
203 Mig Marcelo BRA-719 16.50
203 Bernsons Karlis LAT-69 16.50
203 Whidden Rick USA-712 16.50
203 Szwajkosz Szczepan POL-225 16.50
203 Gili Rico Oriol ESP-5 16.50
209 Sjostedt Ulf SWE-141 16.00
209 Vincente Garcia Francisco ESP-80 16.00
211 Paakkonen Oskari FIN-46 15.50
211 Uronen Lasse FIN-196 15.50
211 Correia Pedro POR-7 15.50
211 Bodker Lars DEN-131 15.50
215 Stankie Alex USA-203 15.00
215 Malu Celli Eduardo BRA-322 15.00
215 Pineiro Estrella Jaime ESP-381 15.00
215 Jissink Klaas Sybrand NED-315 15.00
215 Cibuls Valdis LAT-12 15.00
220 Fauster Thomas ITA-106 14.50
220 Larsen Bo Dahl DEN-213 14.50
222 Gresstad Tor Aage NOR-51 14.00
222 de la Figuera Rafael ESP-441 14.00
222 Divis Ivo CZE-12 14.00
222 Sass-Nielsen Rasmus DEN-40 14.00
226 DeSilva Jim NSAILS 13.50
226 Suarez Ania Hugo ESP-116 13.50
226 Pelegrini Fernando BRA-1253 13.50
226 Thorkaas Knut NOR-94 13.50
226 Savina Julien FRAJu 13.50
226 Nanev Vesselin BUL-8 13.50
232 Wroz Jacek POL-508 13.00
232 Roditis Jason GRE-200 13.00
232 Jakobsen Danni DEN-64 13.00
232 Jackson Alan GBR-53 13.00
232 Jose Sabio Francisco ESP-999 13.00
237 Seeberg Olaf SWE-152 12.50
237 Radecki Rafal POL-177 12.50
237 Prescoli Josep ESP-300 12.50
240 Queck Santiago Nicolas ESP-474 12.00
240 Baldyga Robert POL-18 12.00
240 Moraes Igor BRA-1919 12.00
240 Wagner Don D1 12.00
240 Bazant Wojciech POL-591 12.00
245 Erades Bisquert Juan ESP-923 11.50
245 Poser Frederik DEN-80 11.50
245 Simpson Dan GBR-21 11.50
248 Lopez Rodriguez Cesar ESP-130 11.00
248 Wallblom Mattias SWE-73 11.00
248 Zupping Herki EST-25 11.00
248 Tetlak Marcin POl-316 11.00
252 Hartwig Mats SWE-412 10.50
252 Mazariolli Fernando BRA-3791 10.50
252 Randall Rick US089 10.50
252 Browne Marcilio BRA-17 10.50
252 Mcllveen Byron AUS-747 10.50
252 Dziedatajs Valdis LAT-771 10.50
252 Torrecillas Ignatio ESP232 10.50
252 Round Liam GBR-948 10.50
260 Casas Lopez Jose Luis ESP-611 10.00
260 Pyke Gary AUS-916 10.00
260 Nors Anders DEN-1101 10.00
260 Janik Jakub POL-63 10.00
260 Pugliese Giuseppe ITA-521 10.00
260 Pearce John AUS-185 10.00
266 Reuscher Malte ITA-7777 9.50
266 Gibson Tim GBR-40 9.50
266 Nerthagen Daniel SWE-131 9.50
266 Mora Fust Juan Hernandez ESP-770 9.50
270 Baerentzen Henrik DEN-195 9.00
270 Morrell Glen AUS-83 9.00
270 Rodriguez Andres Besada BRA-9000 9.00
270 Rozza Eduardo BRA-18 9.00
270 Postol Przemyslaw POL-42 9.00
270 Pavlenko Sergey RUS-10 9.00
270 de Sa Lucas Comparato BRA-227 9.00
270 Todor Marius US197 9.00
270 Szymajda Pawel POL-156 9.00
270 Pennar Robin GBR-175 9.00
270 de Toledo Ribas Fausto BRA 9.00
270 Krymow Konstantino BRA-6161 9.00
270 Arciprete Emanuele ITA-147 9.00
270 Tertre Toran Alfonso ESP-3 9.00
270 de Vasconcellos Favio Viscardi BRA-1001 9.00
270 Vaskevicius Laimonas LTU-951 9.00
286 Willer Bjorn DEN-125 8.50
286 Treggiari Luciano ITA-55 8.50
286 Bond Chris GBR-697 8.50
286 Mari Torres Marcos ESP-13 8.50
286 Winogradoff Theo FIN-127 8.50
291 Vieira Elizeu Montanegro BRA-15 8.00
291 Perez Tristan AUS-093 8.00
291 Lozano Begona Juan ESP-37 8.00
291 Ped Mathias Degn DEN-600 8.00
291 Trickle Alex GBR-465 8.00
291 Giovini Alessandro ITA-196 8.00
297 Larsen Peter Hollaender DEN-522 7.50
297 Rinkevicius Arunas LTU-109 7.50
297 Riach George GBR-556 7.50
297 Pierani Roberto ITA-91 7.50
297 Healey Bruce AUS-9 7.50
297 Fernandez Nespral Rafael ESP-423 7.50
-----------------------------------------------------------------
303 Hodgson Ben GBR-617 7.00
303 Coves Montesinos Rafael ESP-184 7.00
303 Andersen Heine DEN-378 7.00
303 Volpini Andrea ITA-251 7.00
303 Ovcharuk Artem RUS-95 7.00
303 Kurczewski Radosław POL-75 7.00
309 Wallis Adrian GBR-328 6.50
309 Watson Luke NZL-53 6.50
309 Campos Fructuoso Ricardo ESP-395 6.50
309 Pelns Aigars LAT-87 6.50
309 Simiglai Patrick DEN-137 6.50
309 Olheiro Felipe BRA-48 6.50
315 Muitinieks Normunds LAT-75 6.00
315 Ferreira Joao Henrique BRA-291 6.00
315 Alvarez Lopez Alberto ESP-157 6.00
315 Kalebka Michal POL-661 6.00
315 Gang Rolf Grauli NOR-27 6.00
315 Langer Vincent GER-122 6.00
315 Saunders Mick AUS-149 6.00
315 Greco Giuseppe ITA-977 6.00
315 Coles Dave GBR-1000 6.00
324 Jensen Jens Peter DEN-1258 5.50
324 Ravegnani Marco ITA-15 5.50
324 Ania Barrachiina Oscar ESP-161 5.50
324 de Verdiere Matthieu GBR-1776 5.50
324 Vitols Jurgis LAT-747 5.50
329 Gaggiotti Giacomo ITA-55 5.00
329 Wigglesworth Luke NZL-1 5.00
329 Mercader Marin Daniel ESP-911 5.00
329 Larsen Thomas DEN-136 5.00
329 Northwood Gerry GBR-358 5.00
329 Lima Barbosa Andrey Halysson BRA-20 5.00
335 Perrone Paolo ITA-316 4.50
335 Carro Javier ESP-231 4.50
335 Monteiro Jose Pedro POR-3 4.50
335 Farley James AUS-173 4.50
335 Cerchio John USA-1881 4.50
335 Felix Geraldo BRA-17 4.50
335 Clarke Jason GBR-1515 4.50
335 Willer Jens DEN-152 4.50
343 Zhitkov Leonid RUS-13 4.00
343 Fawkes Barry AUS-2111 4.00
343 Zarbo Francesco ITA-76 4.00
343 Ingram Bob GBR-164 4.00
343 Aleksejunas Vytis LTU-47 4.00
343 Lacerda Marcelo BRA-10 4.00
343 Mohl Thomas DEN-357 4.00
343 Ferrero Agustin ESP-280 4.00
343 Lopatniuk Michal POL-67 4.00
352 Danielsen Peter DEN-7 3.50
352 Strudwick Dave GBR-44 3.50
352 Havn Peter DEN-87 3.50
352 Johannesson Bengt SWE-323 3.50
352 Jasiunas Arnoldas LTU-797 3.50
352 Asmussen Gunnar GER-88 3.50
352 Caridi Ferdinando ITA-929 3.50
352 Keskkula Aivar EST-32 3.50
352 Nielsen Mads DEN-17 3.50
352 Sorensen Gert DEN-991 3.50
352 Pastor Carralero Salvador ESP-57 3.50
352 Tind Erling DEN-128 3.50
364 Walsh Steve AUS-555 3.00
364 Kapul Sergio X 3.00
364 Wood Tim NZL-11 3.00
364 Grosso Luis Vierna ESP-102 3.00
364 de Melo Tarso Carneira BRA-717 3.00
364 Langley Simon GBR-43 3.00
364 Morrell Ben AUS-88 3.00
364 Beverino Andrea ITA-9 3.00
364 Monteiro Martin POR-31 3.00
373 Muru Mikk EST-339 2.50
373 Blackgrove Mike GBR-798 2.50
373 del Sez Mascaray Cesar ESP-122 2.50
373 Colombi Massimo ITA-56 2.50
373 Coelho Andre Luis BRA-651 2.50
373 Sipavicius Karolis LTU-1001 2.50
373 Bear John AUS-653 2.50
380 Jorreto Kiko ESP-161 2.00
380 Silis Janis LAT-321 2.00
380 Kapralov Alexander RUS-35 2.00
380 Smith Ray NZL-0 2.00
380 Coelho Neto Antonio BRA-99 2.00
380 Fisher Rupert GBR-419 2.00
380 Ineson Peter AUS-666 2.00
380 Cicerone Michele ITA-96 2.00
380 Prucevs Viktors LAT-029 2.00
389 Surna Haralds LAT-996 1.50
389 Ania Presa Angel ESP-116 1.50
389 Leng Jonathan GBR-429 1.50
389 Grunfelder James AUS-109 1.50
389 Aguiar Afranio BRA-29 1.50
389 Lester David AUS-187 1.50
389 Hurley John AUS-711 1.50
389 Vabamets Erki EST-220 1.50
389 Cornwall Trent NZL-34 1.50
389 Cortesi Cesare ITA-233 1.50
389 Cremisini Sergio C1 1.50
389 Vrublevskyy Dmytro UKR-8 1.50
389 Staniszewski Szymon POL-34 1.50
-----------------------------------------------------------------
402 Valenti Stefano ITA-604 1.00
402 Kenti Hammadi Walina ESP-777 1.00
402 Kuzniarski Artur POL-60 1.00
402 Rogers Michael NZL-13 1.00
402 Lacerda Homero BRA-19 1.00
402 Dodd Nicholas GBR-292 1.00
402 Bajorunas Sigitas LTU-565 1.00
402 Palazon Corswell Julian ESP_103 1.00
410 Grazulis Lukas LTU-678 0.50
410 Brett Oli GBR-916 0.50
410 Gray Stephen NZL-202 0.50
410 Pastak Kaupo EST-723 0.50
410 de Oliveira Nelson Ponte BRA-7171 0.50
410 Campbell Alastair GBR-199 0.50
410 Torrisi Roberto ITA-102 0.50
410 Baldock Greg GBR-947 0.50
410 Powell Tom GBR-209 0.50
410 Pullen Lewis AUS-80 0.50
=================================================================

19th of October 20182018 Annual General Meeting minutes

The meeting was held on Wednesday 19th September 2018, Clube Naval Portimao.

9th of October 2018Committee changes ...

Following this years AGM Vasco Chaveca has decided to step down from the class committee.

20th of September 2018Two down and one more to go

After five days being patient paid off and we have our new Raceboard Masters and Formula Windsurfing world champions.

5th of September 2018AGM 2018 of the International Formula Windsurfing Class - Agenda

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING of the International Formula Windsurfing Class to be held on Wednesday 19th September 2018, after racing in Portimao, Portugal.

20th of August 2018Notice of 2018 AGM

The Annual General Meeting of the Formula Class will take place during the forthcoming World Championships in Portimao, Portugal on Wednesday, september 19th.

6th of July 2018Janis Preiss and Steve Allen win the European Championships

With one race to go both Janis and Steve have secured top spots in the championships for Formula Windsurfing and Formula Windsurfing FOIL.

25th of May 2018Data Protection Policy

We have rewritten our Privacy and Data Protection Policies to ensure that they clearly outline what data we gather.

30th of April 2018Hubert Mokrzycki from Poland claims title in Lagos

Congratulating the overall winner and Masters Champion Hubert Mokrzycki from Poland, and Youth Champion Fernando Lamadrid from Spain.

28th of April 2018Fabulous day 4 in Lagos

Despite a start delayed by one hour the race committee were able to complete a full day of racing on day 4 of the Lagos Formula Windsurfing Festival.

26th of April 2018A promising start in Lagos

A promising start to day 2 of the World Championships and Formula Festival hosted by Clube de Vela de Lagos.