2009 Sopot Formula Windsurfing European Championships 3rd to 8th August 2009

Sopot, Poland

Results as of 12:53 on August 5, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 78, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class Nat SailNo HelmName Weight Birth Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Score
1st Senior FWMEN POL 126 Miarczyński Przemysław Heavy 1979 1.0 1.0 (40.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Master FWMEN AUS 0 Allen Steve Heavy 1973 1.0 1.0 (40.0 OCS) 3.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Senior FWMEN GBR 83 Williams Ross Heavy 1980 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 7.0
4th Senior FWMEN NED 13 Littel Dennis Heavy 1981 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 13.0
5th Senior FWMEN ISR 1 Dagan Arnon Heavy 1977 8.0 2.0 (40.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 14.0
6th Senior FWMEN POL 11 Hlavaty Paweł Heavy 1979 3.0 3.0 (40.0 OCS) 4.0 4.0 14.0
7th Master FWMEN EST 202 Ervin Martin Heavy 1969 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 15.0
8th Senior FWMEN ITA 4 Menegatti Alberto Heavy 1985 (12.0) 4.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 16.0
9th Senior FWMEN POL 10 Brzozowski Wojciech Heavy 1976 2.0 6.0 2.0 (11.0) 10.0 20.0
10th Senior FWMEN POR 5 Martinho Miguel Light 1976 4.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 (40.0 OCS) 20.0
11th Senior FWMEN DEN 111 Vesterstrom Jesper Heavy 1976 5.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 (12.0) 21.0
12th Senior FWMEN BRA 50 Browne Gabriel Heavy 1991 (13.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 23.0
13th Senior FWMEN FRA 531 Warembourg Nicolas Heavy 1981 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 7.0 23.0
14th Senior FWMEN BRA 999 Schurmann Wilhelm Light 1976 9.0 5.0 6.0 (40.0 OCS) 4.0 24.0
15th Senior FWMEN ARG 3 Costa Hoevel Gonzalo Heavy 1980 12.0 (40.0 OCS) 4.0 4.0 6.0 26.0
16th Senior FWMEN POL 16 Polanowski Michał Heavy 1983 5.0 3.0 (40.0 OCS) 9.0 10.0 27.0
17th Senior FWMEN POL 555 Korczycki Filip Heavy 1982 4.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 29.0
18th Senior FWMEN LAT 23 Preiss Janis Heavy 1976 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (40.0 OCS) 30.0
19th Senior FWMEN POL 25 Mokrzycki Hubert Heavy 1982 7.0 10.0 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 9.0 35.0
20th Master FWMEN EST 44 Molder Toomas Heavy 1971 13.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 (28.0) 36.0
21st Senior FWMEN BRA 2497 Melo Victor Heavy 1976 (15.0) 10.0 9.0 6.0 12.0 37.0
22nd Senior FWMEN DEN 11 Larsen Kasper Juul Heavy 1976 10.0 14.0 5.0 10.0 (40.0 OCS) 39.0
23rd Senior FWMEN POL 1 Rutkowski Leszek Light 1987 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 11.0 40.0
24th Senior FWMEN FRA 752 Cousin Alexandre Light 1989 11.0 (15.0) 11.0 9.0 13.0 44.0
25th Master FWMEN LAT 13 Dale Ansis Heavy 1967 16.0 9.0 13.0 (18.0) 6.0 44.0
26th Senior FWMEN FRA 105 Le Metayer Aurelien Heavy 1981 10.0 (16.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 45.0
27th Youth FWMEN POL 013 Piasecki Jacek Light 1993 19.0 (22.0) 8.0 14.0 9.0 50.0
28th Senior FWMEN BRA 3333 Dos Reis Paulo Heavy 1977 11.0 9.0 (17.0) 14.0 17.0 51.0
29th Senior FWMEN BRA 74 Melo Fabio Heavy 1984 18.0 13.0 (40.0 OCS) 10.0 14.0 55.0
30th Senior FWMEN POL 320 Konieczny Łukasz Light 1985 16.0 14.0 7.0 20.0 (40.0 OCS) 57.0
31st Youth FWMEN EST 24 Kaju John Heavy 1991 (19.0) 15.0 14.0 16.0 15.0 60.0
32nd Senior FWMEN CZE 130 Lavicky Karel Light 1985 14.0 19.0 13.0 (24.0) 16.0 62.0
33rd Youth FWMEN POL 23 Rutkowski Maciej Light 1991 18.0 12.0 18.0 (40.0 DNC) 15.0 63.0
34th Master FWMEN BRA 5 Pinheiro Mathias Heavy 1971 (40.0 OCS) 13.0 17.0 15.0 19.0 64.0
35th Senior FWMEN NED 51 Doppenberg Dirk Heavy 1979 15.0 16.0 15.0 19.0 (21.0) 65.0
36th Senior FWMEN NED 6 Bouman Markus Heavy 1986 21.0 11.0 15.0 18.0 (40.0 OCS) 65.0
37th Senior FWMEN POL 192 Pietrasik Michał Light 1988 (40.0 OCS) 26.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 65.0
38th Master FWMEN NOR 4 Fronsdal Magne Light 1971 (20.0) 20.0 16.0 17.0 13.0 66.0
39th Master FWMEN SWE 8 Sjostedt Ulf Light 1966 7.0 (23.0) 18.0 21.0 20.0 66.0
40th Senior FWMEN AUS 120 O'Brien Sean Light 1984 (22.0) 19.0 14.0 16.0 19.0 68.0
41st Senior FWMEN POL 180 Suliński Jan Light 1989 14.0 21.0 22.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 69.0
42nd Master FWMEN POL 40 Pikul Ryszard Heavy 1964 (40.0 DNC) 24.0 11.0 19.0 18.0 72.0
43rd Youth FWMEN POL 48 Mroczyński Wojciech Light 1990 17.0 17.0 (40.0 OCS) 15.0 24.0 73.0
44th Senior FWMEN CRO 7 Biljman Oliver Heavy 1974 17.0 20.0 19.0 (40.0 DNC) 17.0 73.0
45th Youth FWMEN POL 44 Bazyli Michał Light 1991 (24.0) 22.0 21.0 23.0 8.0 74.0
46th Master FWMEN LAT 107 Leontjevs Aleksandrus Light 1969 20.0 (25.0) 20.0 20.0 16.0 76.0
47th Senior FWMEN LAT 48 Omanbriedis Ricards Heavy 1982 21.0 18.0 (23.0) 17.0 21.0 77.0
48th Youth FWMEN POL 83 Aftowicz Michał Light 1991 (23.0) 21.0 19.0 22.0 20.0 82.0
49th Senior FWMEN FRA 730 Fleury Yoann Light 1982 (40.0 OCS) 17.0 21.0 40.0 OCS 5.0 83.0
50th Senior FWMEN EST 555 Niine Urmas Heavy 1974 (25.0) 18.0 20.0 25.0 22.0 85.0
51st Senior FWMEN CZE 777 Zima Jakub Light 1989 22.0 25.0 23.0 (30.0) 22.0 92.0
52nd Senior FWMEN LAT 0 Rencis Janis Heavy 1976 23.0 24.0 25.0 (40.0 DNF) 23.0 95.0
53rd Senior FWMEN LTU 14 Bernotas Juozas Heavy 1989 26.0 (27.0) 26.0 24.0 23.0 99.0
54th Master FWMEN LAT 25 Zelcs Romualds Heavy 1971 (40.0 DNC) 23.0 16.0 21.0 40.0 OCS 100.0
55th Senior FWMEN POL 252 Ołdak Artur Light 1986 (40.0 DNF) 28.0 26.0 28.0 18.0 100.0
56th Senior FWMEN CZE 3 Rott Jan Light 1987 25.0 29.0 (30.0) 22.0 25.0 101.0
57th Senior FWMEN POL 0 Pawlak Piotr Light 1987 24.0 28.0 24.0 (40.0 OCS) 25.0 101.0
58th Youth FWMEN FRA 873 De Souza Jocelyn Light 1992 27.0 27.0 22.0 26.0 (29.0) 102.0
59th Master FWMEN LAT 134 Strauss Bruno Heavy 1963 (40.0 DNC) 26.0 25.0 27.0 24.0 102.0
60th Youth FWMEN LTU 1 Juodeska Martynas Light 1992 26.0 29.0 24.0 (32.0) 27.0 106.0
61st Master FWMEN NOR 91 Rudihaugen Svein Heavy 1971 (40.0 DNC) 31.0 27.0 23.0 30.0 111.0
62nd Youth FWMEN BRA 1811 Ferreira Raposo Igor Light 1992 27.0 30.0 32.0 (40.0 DNC) 26.0 115.0
63rd Senior FWMEN POL 700 Grzegorczyk Robert Heavy 1975 (40.0 DNF) 31.0 27.0 31.0 28.0 117.0
64th Senior FWMEN CRO 976 Miletić Danijel Heavy 1976 (40.0 DNC) 32.0 29.0 26.0 32.0 119.0
65th Senior FWMEN GBR 848 Briggs James Light 1975 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 28.0 25.0 29.0 122.0
66th Senior FWMEN GBR 697 Bond Chris Heavy 1974 (40.0 DNC) 33.0 31.0 27.0 32.0 123.0
67th Master FWMEN AUS 5 Ting Chris Heavy 1969 (40.0 DNC) 30.0 28.0 40.0 DNC 26.0 124.0
68th Master FWMEN GBR 40 Gibson Tim Heavy 1971 (40.0 DNC) 34.0 30.0 34.0 31.0 129.0
69th Youth FWMEN BRA 3791 Mazzariolli Fernando Heavy 1991 (40.0 DNC) 32.0 29.0 40.0 DNC 30.0 131.0
70th Master FWMEN POL 177 Radecki Rafał Heavy 1973 (40.0 DNF) 33.0 31.0 33.0 34.0 131.0
71st Youth FWMEN GBR 34 Round Liam Heavy 1992 (40.0 DNC) 34.0 40.0 DNF 28.0 33.0 135.0
72nd Master FWMEN SWE 52 Seeberg Olaf Light 1968 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 OCS 40.0 DNC 29.0 27.0 136.0
73rd Master FWMEN POL 824 Sobczyk Janusz Heavy 1968 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 29.0 33.0 142.0
74th Senior FWMEN FRA 418 Colin de Verdiere Mathieu Heavy 1978 (40.0 DNC) 35.0 40.0 DNC 35.0 35.0 145.0
75th Senior FWMEN EST 383 Ratsepp Kaupo Heavy 1977 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 31.0 151.0
76th Master FWMEN NOR 32 Underthun Eirik Heavy 1973 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 34.0 154.0
77th Master FWMEN EST 264 Truumees Neeme Heavy 1964 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0
77th Master FWMEN POL 156 Szymajda Paweł Heavy 1963 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com