2009 Sopot Formula Windsurfing European Championships 3rd to 8th August 2009

Sopot, Poland

Results as of 20:12 on August 4, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 78, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class Nat SailNo HelmName Weight Birth Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Score
1st Blue Senior FWMEN POL 126 Miarczyński Przemysław Heavy 1979 1.0 1.0 (40.0 OCS) 1.0 3.0
2nd Yellow Senior FWMEN GBR 83 Williams Ross Heavy 1980 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
3rd Yellow Master FWMEN AUS 0 Allen Steve Heavy 1973 1.0 1.0 (40.0 OCS) 3.0 5.0
4th Yellow Senior FWMEN NED 13 Littel Dennis Heavy 1981 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 10.0
5th Blue Senior FWMEN POL 10 Brzozowski Wojciech Heavy 1976 2.0 6.0 2.0 (11.0) 10.0
6th Blue Senior FWMEN POL 11 Hlavaty Paweł Heavy 1979 3.0 3.0 (40.0 OCS) 4.0 10.0
7th Yellow Master FWMEN EST 202 Ervin Martin Heavy 1969 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0
8th Blue Senior FWMEN ISR 1 Dagan Arnon Heavy 1977 8.0 2.0 (40.0 OCS) 2.0 12.0
9th Yellow Senior FWMEN POR 5 Martinho Miguel Light 1976 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 13.0
10th Blue Senior FWMEN DEN 111 Vesterstrom Jesper Heavy 1976 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 13.0
11th Blue Senior FWMEN ITA 4 Menegatti Alberto Heavy 1985 (12.0) 4.0 7.0 3.0 14.0
12th Blue Senior FWMEN BRA 50 Browne Gabriel Heavy 1991 (13.0) 7.0 3.0 5.0 15.0
13th Blue Senior FWMEN FRA 531 Warembourg Nicolas Heavy 1981 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 16.0
14th Yellow Senior FWMEN POL 16 Polanowski Michał Heavy 1983 5.0 3.0 (40.0 OCS) 9.0 17.0
15th Yellow Senior FWMEN ARG 3 Costa Hoevel Gonzalo Heavy 1980 12.0 (40.0 OCS) 4.0 4.0 20.0
16th Blue Senior FWMEN BRA 999 Schurmann Wilhelm Light 1976 9.0 5.0 6.0 (40.0 OCS) 20.0
17th Yellow Senior FWMEN LAT 23 Preiss Janis Heavy 1976 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 22.0
18th Blue Senior FWMEN POL 555 Korczycki Filip Heavy 1982 4.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 22.0
19th Yellow Master FWMEN EST 44 Molder Toomas Heavy 1971 (13.0) 5.0 5.0 13.0 23.0
20th Blue Senior FWMEN DEN 11 Larsen Kasper Juul Heavy 1976 10.0 (14.0) 5.0 10.0 25.0
21st Yellow Senior FWMEN BRA 2497 Melo Victor Heavy 1976 (15.0) 10.0 9.0 6.0 25.0
22nd Blue Senior FWMEN POL 25 Mokrzycki Hubert Heavy 1982 7.0 10.0 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 26.0
23rd Yellow Senior FWMEN POL 1 Rutkowski Leszek Light 1987 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 29.0
24th Blue Senior FWMEN FRA 752 Cousin Alexandre Light 1989 11.0 (15.0) 11.0 9.0 31.0
25th Yellow Senior FWMEN FRA 105 Le Metayer Aurelien Heavy 1981 10.0 (16.0) 12.0 12.0 34.0
26th Yellow Senior FWMEN BRA 3333 Dos Reis Paulo Heavy 1977 11.0 9.0 (17.0) 14.0 34.0
27th Yellow Senior FWMEN POL 320 Konieczny Łukasz Light 1985 16.0 14.0 7.0 (20.0) 37.0
28th Blue Master FWMEN LAT 13 Dale Ansis Heavy 1967 16.0 9.0 13.0 (18.0) 38.0
29th Blue Youth FWMEN POL 013 Piasecki Jacek Light 1993 19.0 (22.0) 8.0 14.0 41.0
30th Yellow Senior FWMEN BRA 74 Melo Fabio Heavy 1984 18.0 13.0 (40.0 OCS) 10.0 41.0
31st Yellow Senior FWMEN NED 6 Bouman Markus Heavy 1986 (21.0) 11.0 15.0 18.0 44.0
32nd Yellow Youth FWMEN EST 24 Kaju John Heavy 1991 (19.0) 15.0 14.0 16.0 45.0
33rd Blue Master FWMEN BRA 5 Pinheiro Mathias Heavy 1971 (40.0 OCS) 13.0 17.0 15.0 45.0
34th Blue Senior FWMEN NED 51 Doppenberg Dirk Heavy 1979 15.0 16.0 15.0 (19.0) 46.0
35th Yellow Master FWMEN SWE 8 Sjostedt Ulf Light 1966 7.0 (23.0) 18.0 21.0 46.0
36th Yellow Senior FWMEN CZE 130 Lavicky Karel Light 1985 14.0 19.0 13.0 (24.0) 46.0
37th Blue Senior FWMEN POL 180 Suliński Jan Light 1989 14.0 21.0 (22.0) 12.0 47.0
38th Blue Youth FWMEN POL 23 Rutkowski Maciej Light 1991 18.0 12.0 18.0 (40.0 DNC) 48.0
39th Blue Senior FWMEN AUS 120 O'Brien Sean Light 1984 (22.0) 19.0 14.0 16.0 49.0
40th Yellow Youth FWMEN POL 48 Mroczyński Wojciech Light 1990 17.0 17.0 (40.0 OCS) 15.0 49.0
41st Blue Senior FWMEN POL 192 Pietrasik Michał Light 1988 (40.0 OCS) 26.0 12.0 13.0 51.0
42nd Yellow Master FWMEN NOR 4 Fronsdal Magne Light 1971 (20.0) 20.0 16.0 17.0 53.0
43rd Yellow Master FWMEN POL 40 Pikul Ryszard Heavy 1964 (40.0 DNC) 24.0 11.0 19.0 54.0
44th Blue Senior FWMEN LAT 48 Omanbriedis Ricards Heavy 1982 21.0 18.0 (23.0) 17.0 56.0
45th Blue Senior FWMEN CRO 7 Biljman Oliver Heavy 1974 17.0 20.0 19.0 (40.0 DNC) 56.0
46th Blue Master FWMEN LAT 107 Leontjevs Aleksandrus Light 1969 20.0 (25.0) 20.0 20.0 60.0
47th Blue Master FWMEN LAT 25 Zelcs Romualds Heavy 1971 (40.0 DNC) 23.0 16.0 21.0 60.0
48th Yellow Youth FWMEN POL 83 Aftowicz Michał Light 1991 (23.0) 21.0 19.0 22.0 62.0
49th Yellow Senior FWMEN EST 555 Niine Urmas Heavy 1974 (25.0) 18.0 20.0 25.0 63.0
50th Yellow Youth FWMEN POL 44 Bazyli Michał Light 1991 (24.0) 22.0 21.0 23.0 66.0
51st Yellow Senior FWMEN CZE 777 Zima Jakub Light 1989 22.0 25.0 23.0 (30.0) 70.0
52nd Blue Senior FWMEN LAT 0 Rencis Janis Heavy 1976 23.0 24.0 25.0 (40.0 DNF) 72.0
53rd Yellow Youth FWMEN FRA 873 De Souza Jocelyn Light 1992 (27.0) 27.0 22.0 26.0 75.0
54th Blue Senior FWMEN LTU 14 Bernotas Juozas Heavy 1989 26.0 (27.0) 26.0 24.0 76.0
55th Blue Senior FWMEN CZE 3 Rott Jan Light 1987 25.0 29.0 (30.0) 22.0 76.0
56th Blue Senior FWMEN POL 0 Pawlak Piotr Light 1987 24.0 28.0 24.0 (40.0 OCS) 76.0
57th Blue Senior FWMEN FRA 730 Fleury Yoann Light 1982 (40.0 OCS) 17.0 21.0 40.0 OCS 78.0
58th Yellow Master FWMEN LAT 134 Strauss Bruno Heavy 1963 (40.0 DNC) 26.0 25.0 27.0 78.0
59th Yellow Youth FWMEN LTU 1 Juodeska Martynas Light 1992 26.0 29.0 24.0 (32.0) 79.0
60th Blue Master FWMEN NOR 91 Rudihaugen Svein Heavy 1971 (40.0 DNC) 31.0 27.0 23.0 81.0
61st Yellow Senior FWMEN POL 252 Ołdak Artur Light 1986 (40.0 DNF) 28.0 26.0 28.0 82.0
62nd Blue Senior FWMEN CRO 976 Miletić Danijel Heavy 1976 (40.0 DNC) 32.0 29.0 26.0 87.0
63rd Blue Youth FWMEN BRA 1811 Ferreira Raposo Igor Light 1992 27.0 30.0 32.0 (40.0 DNC) 89.0
64th Yellow Senior FWMEN POL 700 Grzegorczyk Robert Heavy 1975 (40.0 DNF) 31.0 27.0 31.0 89.0
65th Blue Senior FWMEN GBR 697 Bond Chris Heavy 1974 (40.0 DNC) 33.0 31.0 27.0 91.0
66th Blue Senior FWMEN GBR 848 Briggs James Light 1975 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 28.0 25.0 93.0
67th Yellow Master FWMEN POL 177 Radecki Rafał Heavy 1973 (40.0 DNF) 33.0 31.0 33.0 97.0
68th Yellow Master FWMEN AUS 5 Ting Chris Heavy 1969 (40.0 DNC) 30.0 28.0 40.0 DNC 98.0
69th Yellow Master FWMEN GBR 40 Gibson Tim Heavy 1971 (40.0 DNC) 34.0 30.0 34.0 98.0
70th Yellow Youth FWMEN BRA 3791 Mazzariolli Fernando Heavy 1991 (40.0 DNC) 32.0 29.0 40.0 DNC 101.0
71st Blue Youth FWMEN GBR 34 Round Liam Heavy 1992 (40.0 DNC) 34.0 40.0 DNF 28.0 102.0
72nd Blue Master FWMEN POL 824 Sobczyk Janusz Heavy 1968 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 29.0 109.0
72nd Yellow Master FWMEN SWE 52 Seeberg Olaf Light 1968 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 OCS 40.0 DNC 29.0 109.0
74th Yellow Senior FWMEN FRA 418 Colin de Verdiere Mathieu Heavy 1978 (40.0 DNC) 35.0 40.0 DNC 35.0 110.0
75th Yellow Master FWMEN EST 264 Truumees Neeme Heavy 1964 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 120.0
75th Yellow Master FWMEN NOR 32 Underthun Eirik Heavy 1973 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 120.0
75th Blue Master FWMEN POL 156 Szymajda Paweł Heavy 1963 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 120.0
75th Blue Senior FWMEN EST 383 Ratsepp Kaupo Heavy 1977 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 120.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com