2009 Sopot Formula Windsurfing European Championships 3rd to 8th August 2009

Sopot, Poland

Results as of 16:55 on August 4, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 78, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class Nat SailNo HelmName Weight Birth Q1 Q2 Score
1st Blue Senior FWMEN POL 126 Miarczyński Przemysław Heavy 1979 1.0 1.0 2.0
1st Yellow Master FWMEN AUS 0 Allen Steve Heavy 1973 1.0 1.0 2.0
3rd Yellow Senior FWMEN GBR 83 Williams Ross Heavy 1980 3.0 2.0 5.0
4th Blue Senior FWMEN POL 11 Hlavaty Paweł Heavy 1979 3.0 3.0 6.0
5th Blue Senior FWMEN POL 10 Brzozowski Wojciech Heavy 1976 2.0 6.0 8.0
5th Yellow Senior FWMEN NED 13 Littel Dennis Heavy 1981 2.0 6.0 8.0
7th Yellow Senior FWMEN POL 16 Polanowski Michał Heavy 1983 5.0 3.0 8.0
8th Blue Senior FWMEN ISR 1 Dagan Arnon Heavy 1977 8.0 2.0 10.0
9th Yellow Senior FWMEN POR 5 Martinho Miguel Light 1976 4.0 7.0 11.0
10th Yellow Master FWMEN EST 202 Ervin Martin Heavy 1969 9.0 4.0 13.0
11th Blue Senior FWMEN DEN 111 Vesterstrom Jesper Heavy 1976 5.0 8.0 13.0
12th Blue Senior FWMEN BRA 999 Schurmann Wilhelm Light 1976 9.0 5.0 14.0
13th Yellow Senior FWMEN LAT 23 Preiss Janis Heavy 1976 6.0 8.0 14.0
14th Blue Senior FWMEN POL 555 Korczycki Filip Heavy 1982 4.0 11.0 15.0
15th Blue Senior FWMEN ITA 4 Menegatti Alberto Heavy 1985 12.0 4.0 16.0
16th Blue Senior FWMEN POL 25 Mokrzycki Hubert Heavy 1982 7.0 10.0 17.0
17th Yellow Master FWMEN EST 44 Molder Toomas Heavy 1971 13.0 5.0 18.0
18th Yellow Senior FWMEN POL 1 Rutkowski Leszek Light 1987 8.0 11.0 19.0
19th Blue Youth FWMEN BRA 50 Browne Gabriel Heavy 1991 13.0 7.0 20.0
20th Yellow Senior FWMEN BRA 3333 Dos Reis Paulo Heavy 1977 11.0 9.0 20.0
21st Blue Senior FWMEN DEN 11 Larsen Kasper Juul Heavy 1976 10.0 14.0 24.0
22nd Blue Master FWMEN LAT 13 Dale Ansis Heavy 1967 16.0 9.0 25.0
23rd Yellow Senior FWMEN BRA 2497 Melo Victor Heavy 1976 15.0 10.0 25.0
24th Yellow Senior FWMEN FRA 105 Le Metayer Aurelien Heavy 1981 10.0 16.0 26.0
25th Blue Senior FWMEN FRA 752 Cousin Alexandre Light 1989 11.0 15.0 26.0
26th Yellow Master FWMEN SWE 8 Sjostedt Ulf Light 1966 7.0 23.0 30.0
27th Blue Youth FWMEN POL 23 Rutkowski Maciej Light 1991 18.0 12.0 30.0
28th Yellow Senior FWMEN POL 320 Konieczny Łukasz Light 1985 16.0 14.0 30.0
29th Yellow Senior FWMEN BRA 74 Melo Fabio Heavy 1984 18.0 13.0 31.0
30th Blue Senior FWMEN NED 51 Doppenberg Dirk Heavy 1979 15.0 16.0 31.0
31st Yellow Senior FWMEN NED 6 Bouman Markus Heavy 1986 21.0 12.0 33.0
32nd Yellow Senior FWMEN CZE 130 Lavicky Karel Light 1985 14.0 19.0 33.0
33rd Yellow Youth FWMEN EST 24 Kaju John Heavy 1991 19.0 15.0 34.0
34th Yellow Youth FWMEN POL 48 Mroczyński Wojciech Light 1990 17.0 17.0 34.0
35th Blue Senior FWMEN POL 180 Suliński Jan Light 1989 14.0 21.0 35.0
36th Blue Senior FWMEN CRO 7 Biljman Oliver Heavy 1974 17.0 20.0 37.0
37th Blue Senior FWMEN LAT 48 Omanbriedis Ricards Heavy 1982 21.0 18.0 39.0
38th Yellow Master FWMEN NOR 4 Fronsdal Magne Light 1971 20.0 20.0 40.0
39th Blue Senior FWMEN AUS 120 O'Brien Sean Light 1984 22.0 19.0 41.0
40th Blue Youth FWMEN POL 013 Piasecki Jacek Light 1993 19.0 22.0 41.0
41st Yellow Senior FWMEN EST 555 Niine Urmas Heavy 1974 25.0 18.0 43.0
42nd Yellow Youth FWMEN POL 83 Aftowicz Michał Light 1991 23.0 21.0 44.0
43rd Blue Master FWMEN LAT 107 Leontjevs Aleksandrus Light 1969 20.0 25.0 45.0
44th Blue Senior FWMEN FRA 531 Warembourg Nicolas Heavy 1981 6.0 40.0 DNC 46.0
45th Yellow Youth FWMEN POL 44 Bazyli Michał Light 1991 24.0 22.0 46.0
46th Yellow Senior FWMEN CZE 777 Zima Jakub Light 1989 22.0 25.0 47.0
47th Blue Senior FWMEN LAT 0 Rencis Janis Heavy 1976 23.0 24.0 47.0
48th Yellow Senior FWMEN ARG 3 Costa Hoevel Gonzalo Heavy 1980 12.0 40.0 OCS 52.0
49th Blue Senior FWMEN POL 0 Pawlak Piotr Light 1987 24.0 28.0 52.0
50th Blue Master FWMEN BRA 5 Pinheiro Mathias Heavy 1971 40.0 OCS 13.0 53.0
51st Blue Senior FWMEN LTU 14 Bernotas Juozas Heavy 1989 26.0 27.0 53.0
52nd Blue Senior FWMEN CZE 3 Rott Jan Light 1987 25.0 29.0 54.0
53rd Yellow Youth FWMEN FRA 873 De Souza Jocelyn Light 1992 27.0 27.0 54.0
54th Yellow Youth FWMEN LTU 1 Juodeska Martynas Light 1992 26.0 29.0 55.0
55th Blue Senior FWMEN FRA 730 Fleury Yoann Light 1982 40.0 OCS 17.0 57.0
56th Blue Youth FWMEN BRA 1811 Ferreira Raposo Igor Light 1992 27.0 30.0 57.0
57th Blue Master FWMEN LAT 25 Zelcs Romualds Heavy 1971 40.0 DNC 23.0 63.0
58th Yellow Master FWMEN POL 40 Pikul Ryszard Heavy 1964 40.0 DNC 24.0 64.0
59th Yellow Master FWMEN LAT 134 Strauss Bruno Heavy 1963 40.0 DNC 26.0 66.0
59th Blue Senior FWMEN POL 192 Pietrasik Michał Light 1988 40.0 OCS 26.0 66.0
61st Yellow Senior FWMEN POL 252 Ołdak Artur Light 1986 40.0 DNF 28.0 68.0
62nd Yellow Master FWMEN AUS 5 Ting Chris Heavy 1969 40.0 DNC 30.0 70.0
63rd Yellow Senior FWMEN POL 700 Grzegorczyk Robert Heavy 1975 40.0 DNF 31.0 71.0
63rd Blue Master FWMEN NOR 91 Rudihaugen Svein Heavy 1971 40.0 DNC 31.0 71.0
65th Blue Senior FWMEN CRO 976 Miletić Danijel Heavy 1976 40.0 DNC 32.0 72.0
65th Yellow Youth FWMEN BRA 3791 Mazzariolli Fernando Heavy 1991 40.0 DNC 32.0 72.0
67th Yellow Master FWMEN POL 177 Radecki Rafał Heavy 1973 40.0 DNF 33.0 73.0
67th Blue Senior FWMEN GBR 697 Bond Chris Heavy 1974 40.0 DNC 33.0 73.0
69th Blue Youth FWMEN GBR 34 Round Liam Heavy 1992 40.0 DNC 34.0 74.0
69th Yellow Master FWMEN GBR 40 Gibson Tim Heavy 1971 40.0 DNC 34.0 74.0
71st Yellow Senior FWMEN FRA 418 Colin de Verdiere Mathieu Heavy 1978 40.0 DNC 35.0 75.0
72nd Yellow Master FWMEN EST 264 Truumees Neeme Heavy 1964 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 80.0
72nd Yellow Master FWMEN SWE 52 Seeberg Olaf Light 1968 40.0 DNC 40.0 OCS 80.0
72nd Yellow Master FWMEN NOR 32 Underthun Eirik Heavy 1973 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 80.0
72nd Blue Master FWMEN POL 824 Sobczyk Janusz Heavy 1968 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0
72nd Blue Senior FWMEN GBR 848 Briggs James Light 1975 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0
72nd Blue Master FWMEN POL 156 Szymajda Paweł Heavy 1963 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 80.0
72nd Blue Senior FWMEN EST 383 Ratsepp Kaupo Heavy 1977 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 80.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com