2008 ALLEGRO FORMULA
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
July 29th to August 3rd 2008
Leba, Poland

OFFICIAL

Results FW - Gold

 
Scores take into account 3  discards
 
No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
1 AUS 0 Allen Steve 22,0 1 (5) (4) 1 2 2 3 (dnf) 4 2 2 2 3
2 GBR 83 Williams Ross 22,0 2 2 2 2 (dnf) 3 1 1 3 (6) 4 (9) 2
3 DEN 111 Vesterstrom Jesper 23,0 3 1 1 4 1 2 2 3 (5) 1 5 (12) (8)
4 NED 13 Littel Dennis 28,0 1 2 2 1 1 1 (dnf) 2 1 4 (19) (dnf) 13
5 ARG 3 Hoevel Gonzalo Costa 35,0 2 1 1 2 (bfd) 4 (ocs) (32) 13 3 1 3 5
6 POL 11 Hlavaty Paweł 41,0 4 3 (7) 3 3 3 (14) 6 (8) 5 6 4 4
7 ISR 1 Dagan Arnon 53,0 5 11 3 3 2 1 10 4 (21) (13) 3 (dnf) 11
8 POL 10 Brzozowski Wojciech 53,0 11 3 8 6 5 4 (13) 12 2 (27) (30) 1 1
9 BRA 999 Schurmann Wilhelm 57,0 5 (ocs) 3 5 3 5 (9) 7 6 8 9 6 (12)
10 POL 16 Polanowski Michał 63,0 8 5 5 4 5 5 5 (20) 9 10 (13) (dsq) 7
11 ITA 1 Cucchi Andrea 68,0 6 9 6 9 7 7 (18) 5 (26) 7 7 5 (10)
12 POL 25 Mokrzycki Hubert 80,0 4 4 5 (19) 15 6 6 (26) 7 9 (25) 8 16
13 POL 1 Rutkowski Leszek 98,0 6 7 8 7 9 8 8 11 15 (21) (23) (dnf) 19
14 DEN 288 Larsen Kasper 104,0 14 6 14 5 10 10 (16) (17) 12 14 (dnf) 10 9
15 LAT 23 Preiss Janis 104,0 7 (20) 12 12 6 9 4 (30) 16 11 16 11 (dsq)
16 POL 555 Korczycki Filip 109,0 17 6 12 6 6 14 7 15 14 dnf (29) (21) (22)
17 POL 320 Konieczny Łukasz 112,0 7 11 14 10 4 7 17 9 (19) 17 (dnf) 16 (20)
18 POR 5 Martinho Miguel 114,0 (24) 14 6 11 8 6 19 19 (30) 16 8 7 (30)
19 ITA 456 Menegatti Alberto 126,0 23 4 4 8 4 13 (dnf) 29 (dnf) 20 15 (dnf) 6
20 FRA 531 Warembourg Nicolas 131,0 3 16 11 12 10 10 12 23 (27) (dsq) 20 14 (33)
21 FRA 86 Le Guen Damien 134,0 11 15 13 (20) 13 17 11 (42) 10 15 14 15 (21)
22 DEN 4 Kruppa Nikołaj 135,0 10 7 7 8 18 (22) (22) 8 20 22 (dnf) 17 18
23 FRA 105 Le Metayer Aurelien 142,0 10 9 (ocs) 9 7 9 27 22 (dnf) 12 18 19 (29)
24 FRA 75 Cousin Alexandre 143,0 15 14 9 11 12 13 (ocs) 14 (25) 18 12 25 (dnf)
25 GBR 451 Ferlet Xavier 147,0 14 12 19 13 20 11 15 10 22 (37) 11 (24) (ocs)
26 AUS 120 O'Brien Sean 159,0 13 15 13 16 8 15 (38) 28 17 (29) (38) 20 14
27 BRA 3333 Dos Reis Paulo 163,0 (26) 13 (23) (24) 14 11 23 16 11 19 21 18 17
28 POL 239 Siemiński Przemysław 181,0 13 10 15 14 12 19 (dnf) 25 23 23 (dnf) (28) 27
29 FRA 14 Mortefon Pierre 190,0 21 22 16 14 13 20 20 (56) 18 (28) (35) 22 24
30 ESP 71 Martinez Del Carro Fernando 196,0 20 8 16 21 21 (23) 21 21 (40) (25) 22 23 23
31 NED 6 Bouman Markus 196,0 9 10 18 7 27 14 30 24 29 (46) (41) (dnf) 28
32 FRA 99 Questel Antoine 201,0 16 25 19 (35) 28 12 32 (51) (36) 24 17 13 15
33 NED 103 De Jong Marc 224,0 8 24 17 18 29 8 29 (54) 34 26 (dnf) 31 (45)
34 POL 125 Grodzicki Łukasz 227,0 9 17 23 16 17 15 26 33 (52) 39 32 (42) (dnf)
35 ESP 16 Ania Barrachina Pablo 230,0 20 18 22 10 15 21 (43) (41) 33 32 34 (dnf) 25
36 POL 192 Pietrasik Michał 238,0 22 16 15 32 (39) 18 28 13 31 36 (dnf) 27 (dnf)
37 SUI 322 Zwygart Valentin 250,0 19 12 20 21 16 34 24 (44) 32 30 (dnf) (dnf) 42
38 POL 48 Mroczyński Wojciech 260,0 12 24 25 18 11 25 39 (48) 39 (56) 28 (43) 39
39 POL 23 Rutkowski Maciej 264,0 25 23 (dnf) 17 16 26 25 (45) 24 31 39 (44) 38
40 NED 538 Eliens Pieter 271,6 33 21 9 17 18 27 42 (dnf) 41 (52) (dnf) 35 36
41 POL 739 Wójcik Maksymilian 279,0 18 19 21 15 22 16 35 39 28 (dnf) (dnf) (dnf) dnf
42 GER 381 Dittrich Pawel 285,0 18 19 27 23 14 19 (ocs) 49 (53) 33 (dnf) 33 dnf
43 NOR 4 Fronsdal Magne 302,0 30 30 24 36 28 23 33 (47) (42) (43) 33 30 35
44 USA 4 Bodner Steven 304,0 (44) 27 32 26 25 29 (54) 34 44 35 (dnf) 26 26
45 DEN 13 Kiani Kurosh 305,0 30 18 35 19 40 18 (48) 27 48 38 (dnf) (dnf) 32
46 EST 311 Kaar Henri 311,0 32 33 25 22 19 38 (52) (40) 38 (53) 36 37 31
47 EST 24 Kaju John 312,0 15 30 27 26 33 35 (46) 31 (43) 40 37 38 (41)
48 LAT 313 Vitols Kristaps 318,0 22 36 34 25 21 35 36 46 (58) (50) 26 (dnf) 37
49 LAT 666 Omanbriedis Ricards 323,0 17 31 26 (ocs) 23 28 34 (dnf) 45 34 (dnf) 45 40
50 LTU 76 Gresevicius Gediminas 324,0 26 20 33 24 19 29 (47) 43 47 42 (dnf) 41 (dnf)
51 NED 42 Jissink Klaas Sybrand 328,0 19 33 37 31 22 37 (50) 36 37 49 27 (dnf) (dnf)
52 BUL 8 Nanev Vesselin 331,0 34 38 29 41 29 22 37 (55) (54) (44) 31 36 34
53 POL 18 Bałdyga Robert 335,0 16 13 10 (dnf) 9 20 (dsq) 18 51 (dnf) dnf dnf dnf
54 POL 83 Aftowicz Michał 336,0 34 23 26 30 41 28 44 (57) 35 41 (dnf) 34 (dnf)
55 LAT 107 Leontjevs Aleksandrus 347,0 36 34 36 28 31 17 45 37 (50) (54) (ocs) 39 44
56 EST 202 Ervin Martin 351,0 23 8 10 13 17 16 (dnf) (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf
57 GER 122 Langer Vincent 351,0 29 17 11 20 11 12 53 (dnf) (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf
58 LAT 25 Zelcs Romualds 352,0 31 21 (53) 30 27 41 31 35 49 (51) (dnf) 40 47
59 FRA 730 Fleury Yoann 353,0 42 48 22 27 26 36 (55) 53 (57) (bfd) 24 32 43
60 POL 34 Staniszewski Szymon 355,0 31 39 51 33 26 24 41 (59) 55 45 10 (dnf) (dnf)
61 CZE 17 Hrdina Patrik 375,0 29 29 32 23 38 40 (51) 50 (59) 48 40 (dnf) 46
62 DEN 150 Buhl Soren 381,0 25 35 39 35 25 31 49 58 (60) 55 (dnf) 29 (dnf)
63 DEN 70 Fischer Don 400,0 24 26 21 28 (bfd) 24 (dnf) 52 46 47 (dnf) dnf dnf
64 POL 114 Lewandowski Kamil 409,0 (dnf) 32 28 29 24 30 40 38 56 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf
65 POL 180 Dudziński Adam 448,0 12 (dnf) 28 15 24 39 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf dnf
 
 RDG-results are as follows:
  NED 13 Littel Dennis race 12: 17.5 scores
  POL 555 Korczycki Filip race 10: 12 scores
  NED 538 Eliens Pieter race 6: 19.6 scores
  GER 381 Dittrich Pawel race 13: 50 scores
 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.015
Copyright 1986 - 2007, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl

 

Updated: