2008 ALLEGRO FORMULA
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
July 29th to August 3rd 2008
Leba, Poland

PROVISIONAL

Results FW - Gold

 
Scores take into account 3  discards
 
No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 NED 13 Littel Dennis 15,0 1 2 2 1 1 1 (dnf) 2 1 4 (19) (dnf)
2 DEN 111 Vesterstrom Jesper 18,0 3 1 1 4 1 2 2 3 (5) 1 (5) (12)
3 AUS 0 Allen Steve 19,0 1 (5) (4) 1 2 2 3 (dnf) 4 2 2 2
4 GBR 83 Williams Ross 20,0 2 2 2 2 (dnf) 3 1 1 3 (6) 4 (9)
5 ARG 3 Hoevel Gonzalo Costa 30,0 2 1 1 2 (bfd) 4 (ocs) (32) 13 3 1 3
6 POL 11 Hlavaty Paweł 37,0 4 3 (7) 3 3 3 (14) 6 (8) 5 6 4
7 ISR 1 Dagan Arnon 42,0 5 11 3 3 2 1 10 4 (21) (13) 3 (dnf)
8 BRA 999 Schurmann Wilhelm 48,0 5 (ocs) 3 5 3 5 (9) 7 6 8 (9) 6
9 POL 10 Brzozowski Wojciech 52,0 11 3 8 6 5 4 (13) 12 2 (27) (30) 1
10 POL 16 Polanowski Michał 56,0 8 5 5 4 5 5 5 (20) 9 10 (13) (dnf)
11 ITA 1 Cucchi Andrea 59,0 6 (9) 6 9 7 7 (18) 5 (26) 7 7 5
12 POL 25 Mokrzycki Hubert 64,0 4 4 5 (19) 15 6 6 (26) 7 9 (25) 8
13 POL 1 Rutkowski Leszek 79,0 6 7 8 7 9 8 8 11 15 (21) (23) (dnf)
14 LAT 23 Preiss Janis 88,0 7 (20) 12 12 6 9 4 (30) (16) 11 16 11
15 POL 555 Korczycki Filip 92,0 (17) 6 12 6 6 14 7 15 14 dnf (29) (21)
16 DEN 288 Larsen Kasper 95,0 14 6 14 5 10 10 (16) (17) 12 14 (dnf) 10
17 POL 320 Konieczny Łukasz 95,0 7 11 14 10 4 7 (17) 9 (19) 17 (dnf) 16
18 POR 5 Martinho Miguel 95,0 (24) 14 6 11 8 6 (19) 19 (30) 16 8 7
19 FRA 531 Warembourg Nicolas 108,0 3 16 11 12 10 10 12 (23) (27) (dsq) 20 14
20 FRA 105 Le Metayer Aurelien 115,0 10 9 (ocs) 9 7 9 (27) 22 (dnf) 12 18 19
21 FRA 86 Le Guen Damien 117,0 11 15 13 (20) 13 (17) 11 (42) 10 15 14 15
22 DEN 4 Kruppa Nikołaj 117,0 10 7 7 8 18 (22) (22) 8 20 22 (dnf) 17
23 FRA 75 Cousin Alexandre 118,0 15 14 9 11 12 13 (ocs) 14 (25) 18 12 (25)
24 ITA 456 Menegatti Alberto 120,0 23 4 4 8 4 13 (dnf) 29 (dnf) 20 15 (dnf)
25 GBR 451 Ferlet Xavier 125,0 14 12 19 13 20 11 15 10 (22) (37) 11 (24)
26 AUS 120 O'Brien Sean 145,0 13 15 13 16 8 15 (38) 28 17 (29) (38) 20
27 BRA 3333 Dos Reis Paulo 146,0 (26) 13 (23) (24) 14 11 23 16 11 19 21 18
28 POL 239 Siemiński Przemysław 154,0 13 10 15 14 12 19 (dnf) 25 23 23 (dnf) (28)
29 FRA 14 Mortefon Pierre 166,0 21 22 16 14 13 20 20 (56) 18 (28) (35) 22
30 NED 6 Bouman Markus 168,0 9 10 18 7 27 14 30 24 29 (46) (41) (dnf)
31 ESP 71 Martinez Del Carro Fernando 173,0 20 8 16 21 21 (23) 21 21 (40) (25) 22 23
32 FRA 99 Questel Antoine 186,0 16 25 19 (35) 28 12 32 (51) (36) 24 17 13
33 POL 125 Grodzicki Łukasz 188,0 9 17 23 16 17 15 26 33 (52) (39) 32 (42)
34 NED 103 De Jong Marc 190,0 8 24 17 18 29 8 29 (54) (34) 26 (dnf) 31
35 POL 192 Pietrasik Michał 202,0 22 16 15 32 (39) 18 28 13 31 (36) (dnf) 27
36 ESP 16 Ania Barrachina Pablo 205,0 20 18 22 10 15 21 (43) (41) 33 32 34 (dnf)
37 SUI 322 Zwygart Valentin 208,0 19 12 20 21 16 34 24 (44) 32 30 (dnf) (dnf)
38 POL 739 Wójcik Maksymilian 213,0 18 19 21 15 22 16 35 39 28 (dnf) (dnf) (dnf)
39 POL 48 Mroczyński Wojciech 221,0 12 24 25 18 11 25 39 (48) 39 (56) 28 (43)
40 POL 23 Rutkowski Maciej 226,0 25 23 (dnf) 17 16 26 25 (45) 24 31 39 (44)
41 GER 381 Dittrich Pawel 235,0 18 19 27 23 14 19 (ocs) 49 (53) 33 (dnf) 33
42 NED 538 Eliens Pieter 235,6 33 21 9 17 18 27 42 (dnf) 41 (52) (dnf) 35
43 NOR 4 Fronsdal Magne 267,0 30 30 24 36 28 23 33 (47) (42) (43) 33 30
44 POL 18 Bałdyga Robert 269,0 16 13 10 (dnf) 9 20 (dsq) 18 51 (dnf) dnf dnf
45 EST 24 Kaju John 272,0 15 30 27 26 33 35 (46) 31 (43) (40) 37 38
46 DEN 13 Kiani Kurosh 273,0 30 18 35 19 40 18 (48) 27 48 38 (dnf) (dnf)
47 LTU 76 Gresevicius Gediminas 277,0 26 20 33 24 19 29 (47) 43 (47) 42 (dnf) 41
48 USA 4 Bodner Steven 278,0 (44) 27 32 26 25 29 (54) 34 44 35 (dnf) 26
49 NED 42 Jissink Klaas Sybrand 279,0 19 33 37 31 22 37 (50) 36 37 (49) 27 (dnf)
50 EST 311 Kaar Henri 280,0 32 33 25 22 19 38 (52) (40) 38 (53) 36 37
51 LAT 313 Vitols Kristaps 281,0 22 36 34 25 21 35 36 46 (58) (50) 26 (dnf)
52 LAT 666 Omanbriedis Ricards 283,0 17 31 26 (ocs) 23 28 34 (dnf) 45 34 (dnf) 45
53 EST 202 Ervin Martin 285,0 23 8 10 13 17 16 (dnf) (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf
54 GER 122 Langer Vincent 285,0 29 17 11 20 11 12 53 (dnf) (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf
55 POL 83 Aftowicz Michał 292,0 34 23 26 30 41 28 (44) (57) 35 41 (dnf) 34
56 BUL 8 Nanev Vesselin 297,0 34 38 29 41 29 22 37 (55) (54) (44) 31 36
57 POL 34 Staniszewski Szymon 300,0 31 39 51 33 26 24 41 (59) (55) 45 10 (dnf)
58 LAT 107 Leontjevs Aleksandrus 303,0 36 34 36 28 31 17 45 37 (50) (54) (ocs) 39
59 LAT 25 Zelcs Romualds 305,0 31 21 (53) 30 27 41 31 35 49 (51) (dnf) 40
60 FRA 730 Fleury Yoann 310,0 42 48 22 27 26 36 (55) 53 (57) (bfd) 24 32
61 DEN 150 Buhl Soren 323,0 25 35 39 35 25 31 49 (58) (60) 55 (dnf) 29
62 CZE 17 Hrdina Patrik 329,0 29 29 32 23 38 40 (51) 50 (59) 48 40 (dnf)
63 DEN 70 Fischer Don 334,0 24 26 21 28 (bfd) 24 (dnf) 52 46 47 (dnf) dnf
64 POL 114 Lewandowski Kamil 343,0 (dnf) 32 28 29 24 30 40 38 56 (dnf) (dnf) dnf
65 POL 180 Dudziński Adam 382,0 12 (dnf) 28 15 24 39 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf dnf dnf
 
 RDG-results are as follows:
  POL 555 Korczycki Filip race 10: 12 scores
  NED 538 Eliens Pieter race 6: 19.6 scores
 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.015
Copyright 1986 - 2007, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl

 

Updated: