2008 ALLEGRO FORMULA
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP
July 29th to August 3rd 2008
Leba, Poland

PROVISIONAL

Results FW - Gold

 
Scores take into account 2  discards
 
No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 NED 13 Littel Dennis 11,0 1 2 2 1 1 1 (dnf) 2 1 (4)
2 DEN 111 Vesterstrom Jesper 14,0 3 1 1 (4) 1 2 2 3 (5) 1
3 GBR 83 Williams Ross 16,0 2 2 2 2 (dnf) 3 1 1 3 (6)
4 AUS 0 Allen Steve 19,0 1 (5) 4 1 2 2 3 (dnf) 4 2
5 POL 11 Hlavaty Paweł 34,0 4 3 7 3 3 3 (14) 6 (8) 5
6 ISR 1 Dagan Arnon 39,0 5 11 3 3 2 1 10 4 (21) (13)
7 BRA 999 Schurmann Wilhelm 42,0 5 (ocs) 3 5 3 5 (9) 7 6 8
8 POL 16 Polanowski Michał 46,0 8 5 5 4 5 5 5 (20) 9 (10)
9 POL 10 Brzozowski Wojciech 51,0 11 3 8 6 5 4 (13) 12 2 (27)
10 ITA 1 Cucchi Andrea 56,0 6 9 6 9 7 7 (18) 5 (26) 7
11 POL 25 Mokrzycki Hubert 56,0 4 4 5 (19) 15 6 6 (26) 7 9
12 ARG 3 Hoevel Gonzalo Costa 58,0 2 1 1 2 (bfd) 4 (ocs) 32 13 3
13 POL 1 Rutkowski Leszek 64,0 6 7 8 7 9 8 8 11 (15) (21)
14 POL 555 Korczycki Filip 77,0 (17) 6 12 6 6 14 7 (15) 14 dnf
15 LAT 23 Preiss Janis 77,0 7 (20) 12 12 6 9 4 (30) 16 11
16 POL 320 Konieczny Łukasz 79,0 7 11 14 10 4 7 (17) 9 (19) 17
17 DEN 288 Larsen Kasper 85,0 14 6 14 5 10 10 (16) (17) 12 14
18 FRA 531 Warembourg Nicolas 97,0 3 16 11 12 10 10 12 23 (27) (dsq)
19 POR 5 Martinho Miguel 99,0 (24) 14 6 11 8 6 19 19 (30) 16
20 DEN 4 Kruppa Nikołaj 100,0 10 7 7 8 18 (22) (22) 8 20 22
21 FRA 86 Le Guen Damien 105,0 11 15 13 (20) 13 17 11 (42) 10 15
22 ITA 456 Menegatti Alberto 105,0 23 4 4 8 4 13 (dnf) 29 (dnf) 20
23 FRA 105 Le Metayer Aurelien 105,0 10 9 (ocs) 9 7 9 27 22 (dnf) 12
24 FRA 75 Cousin Alexandre 106,0 15 14 9 11 12 13 (ocs) 14 (25) 18
25 GBR 451 Ferlet Xavier 114,0 14 12 19 13 20 11 15 10 (22) (37)
26 AUS 120 O'Brien Sean 125,0 13 15 13 16 8 15 (38) 28 17 (29)
27 POL 239 Siemiński Przemysław 129,0 13 10 15 14 12 19 (dnf) (25) 23 23
28 BRA 3333 Dos Reis Paulo 130,0 (26) 13 23 (24) 14 11 23 16 11 19
29 NED 6 Bouman Markus 138,0 9 10 18 7 27 14 (30) 24 29 (46)
30 FRA 14 Mortefon Pierre 144,0 21 22 16 14 13 20 20 (56) 18 (28)
31 ESP 71 Martinez Del Carro Fernando 151,0 20 8 16 21 21 23 21 21 (40) (25)
32 POL 125 Grodzicki Łukasz 156,0 9 17 23 16 17 15 26 33 (52) (39)
33 NED 103 De Jong Marc 159,0 8 24 17 18 29 8 29 (54) (34) 26
34 ESP 16 Ania Barrachina Pablo 171,0 20 18 22 10 15 21 (43) (41) 33 32
35 SUI 322 Zwygart Valentin 174,0 19 12 20 21 16 (34) 24 (44) 32 30
36 POL 739 Wójcik Maksymilian 174,0 18 19 21 15 22 16 35 (39) 28 (dnf)
37 POL 192 Pietrasik Michał 175,0 22 16 15 32 (39) 18 28 13 31 (36)
38 POL 23 Rutkowski Maciej 187,0 25 23 (dnf) 17 16 26 25 (45) 24 31
39 FRA 99 Questel Antoine 191,0 16 25 19 35 28 12 32 (51) (36) 24
40 POL 48 Mroczyński Wojciech 193,0 12 24 25 18 11 25 39 (48) 39 (56)
41 NED 538 Eliens Pieter 200,6 33 21 9 17 18 27 42 (dnf) 41 (52)
42 GER 381 Dittrich Pawel 202,0 18 19 27 23 14 19 (ocs) 49 (53) 33
43 POL 18 Bałdyga Robert 203,0 16 13 10 (dnf) 9 20 (dsq) 18 51 dnf
44 EST 202 Ervin Martin 219,0 23 8 10 13 17 16 (dnf) (dnf) dnf dnf
45 GER 122 Langer Vincent 219,0 29 17 11 20 11 12 53 (dnf) (dnf) dnf
46 DEN 13 Kiani Kurosh 225,0 30 18 35 19 40 18 (48) 27 (48) 38
47 LTU 76 Gresevicius Gediminas 236,0 26 20 33 24 19 29 (47) 43 (47) 42
48 EST 24 Kaju John 237,0 15 30 27 26 33 35 (46) 31 (43) 40
49 LAT 666 Omanbriedis Ricards 238,0 17 31 26 (ocs) 23 28 34 (dnf) 45 34
50 NOR 4 Fronsdal Magne 246,0 30 30 24 36 28 23 33 (47) 42 (43)
51 EST 311 Kaar Henri 247,0 32 33 25 22 19 38 (52) 40 38 (53)
52 USA 4 Bodner Steven 252,0 (44) 27 32 26 25 29 (54) 34 44 35
53 NED 42 Jissink Klaas Sybrand 252,0 19 33 37 31 22 37 (50) 36 37 (49)
54 LAT 313 Vitols Kristaps 255,0 22 36 34 25 21 35 36 46 (58) (50)
55 POL 83 Aftowicz Michał 258,0 34 23 26 30 41 28 (44) (57) 35 41
56 LAT 107 Leontjevs Aleksandrus 264,0 36 34 36 28 31 17 45 37 (50) (54)
57 LAT 25 Zelcs Romualds 265,0 31 21 (53) 30 27 41 31 35 49 (51)
58 DEN 70 Fischer Don 268,0 24 26 21 28 (bfd) 24 (dnf) 52 46 47
59 BUL 8 Nanev Vesselin 274,0 34 38 29 41 29 22 37 (55) (54) 44
60 POL 114 Lewandowski Kamil 277,0 (dnf) 32 28 29 24 30 40 38 56 (dnf)
61 CZE 17 Hrdina Patrik 289,0 29 29 32 23 38 40 (51) 50 (59) 48
62 POL 34 Staniszewski Szymon 290,0 31 39 51 33 26 24 41 (59) (55) 45
63 DEN 150 Buhl Soren 294,0 25 35 39 35 25 31 49 (58) (60) 55
64 FRA 730 Fleury Yoann 309,0 42 48 22 27 26 36 55 53 (57) (bfd)
65 POL 180 Dudziński Adam 316,0 12 (dnf) 28 15 24 39 (dnf) dnf dnf dnf
 
 RDG-results are as follows:
  POL 555 Korczycki Filip race 10: 12 scores
  NED 538 Eliens Pieter race 6: 19.6 scores
 

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.015
Copyright 1986 - 2007, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl

 

Updated: