The Sail Melbourne International Regatta Presents

FWS Open

Hosted By Elwood Sailing Club Inc

Results by : TopYacht Software
Updated on :  14/12/2005  9:40:45 AM

PLEASE SCROLL DOWN FOR FULL RESULTS

SERIES RESULTS

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [Class ET] up to Race 2 (Drops = 0)
Place Sail No Skipper From Sponsor Sers Score Division Division Race 2 Race 1
1 FRA421 Julien Quentel FRA Neil Pryde,Bic Sport 3.0 C;L 1 2.0 1.0
2 POL10 Wojtek Brzozowski POL Starboard,Neil Pryde 7.0 H 1 4.0 3.0
3 USA64 Seth Besse USA   9.0 H 1 5.0 4.0
4 ISV1 Devon Boulon ISV F2, Deboichet 13.0 H 1 11.0 2.0
5 NED0 Pieter Bijl NED Neil Pryde, Fanatic 14.0 H 1 3.0 11.0
6 NED1 Joeri Van Dijk NED Fanatic,Neilpryde 15.0 L 1 8.0 7.0
7 NED52 Casper Bouman NED F2,Neil Pryde,Vecto 16.0 L 1 1.0 15.0
8 GBR83 Ross Williams GBR Gaastra, O'Neill, 18.0 L 1 6.0 12.0
9 NED13 Dennis Littel NED F2,Maui Sails 22.0 H 1 12.0 10.0
10 BRA999 Wilhelm Schurmann BRA Neil Pryde,Starboard 23.0 L 1 7.0 16.0
11 FRA192 Antoine Albeau FRA Neilpryde,Deboichet 24.0 H 1 15.0 9.0
12 NED24 Peter Volwater NED F2, Quicksilver 25.0 H 1 17.0 8.0
12 FRA5 Florent Renard FRA Neil Pryde 25.0 L 1 20.0 5.0
14 ISV11 Jimmy Diaz ISV North Sails 27.0 G;H 1 9.0 18.0
15 ITA1 Andrea Cucchi ITA Neil Pryde,Starboard 35.0 H 1 22.0 13.0
15 AUS0 Steve Allen AUS Fanatic, Neil Pryde 35.0 H 1 16.0 19.0
17 POR5 Miguel Nuno Martinho POR Neil Pryde,Starboard 36.0 L 1 10.0 26.0
17 AUS120 Sean O'Brien AUS Accelerade, Peak 36.0 L 1 13.0 23.0
19 DEN173 Brian Rogild DEN Starboard,Severne 41.0 H 1 21.0 20.0
20 FRA105 Aurelien Le Metayer FRA Neil Pryde, Julbo 43.0 L 1 26.0 17.0
21 THA44 Bow Phanuthat Ruam THA Neilpryde,Starboard 44.0 L 1 14.0 30.0
22 GBR56 Keith Atkinson GBR   47.0 L 1 18.0 29.0
22 EST202 Martin Ervin EST Extreme Sport 47.0 G;H 1 25.0 22.0
24 FRA30 Tom Nagy FRA Neil Pryde, Select 49.0 H 1 35.0 14.0
25 POL11 Pawel Hlavaty POL Starboard,Severne 54.0 H 1 33.0 21.0
26 POL320 Lukasz Konieczny POL Jakon, Sauebessig 56.5 L 1 32.0 24.5
27 NED57 Ben van der Steen NED Neil Pryde,Deboichet 58.0 H 1 27.0 31.0
28 AUS3 Sam Parker AUS Neil Pryde 60.0 H 1 28.0 32.0
29 POL25 Hubert Mokrzycki POL Fanatic,fokawear.pl 64.0 H 1 29.0 35.0
30 TUR1 Ertugrul Icingir TUR Danone 67.0 L 1 34.0 33.0
31 LAT13 Ansis Dale LAT Extreme Sports 67.5 G;H 1 24.0 43.5
32 AUS12 Mike Nelson AUS Neil Pryde 70.0 H 1 31.0 39.0
33 NOR110 Kristian Olsen NOR Starboard, Seasport 74.5 G;H 1 47.0 27.5
34 FRA755 Johann Malaper FRA   75.0 C;L 1 41.0 34.0
35 FRA99 Antoine Questel FRA   76.0 H 1 36.0 40.0
36 USA3 Kevin Pritchard USA Maui Sails,Starboard 81.0 H 1 45.0 36.0
37 JPN20 Yuji Sugihara JPN JAL 81.5 L 1 38.0 43.5
38 LAT68 Maris Smiltenieks LAT Austrian Airlines 83.0 H 1 46.0 37.0
39 THA7 Kriangkrai Sakulfaen THA Starboard, Oakley 84.0 L 1 42.0 42.0
40 LAT23 Janis Preiss LAT Elko,Lec,Burosport 89.0 H 1 48.0 41.0
41 AUS055 Ben Tardrew AUS SHQ 90.0 L 1 43.0 47.0
42 BEL5 Thorvald Verlaeckt BEL Neil Pryde, Exocet 92.0 L 1 44.0 48.0
42 AUS1 Tibor Ferenczy AUS   92.0 G,L 1 40.0 52.0
44 ITA3 Davide Beverino ITA Birdi Fins,Starwagon 94.0 H 1 88.0Q 6.0
45 NZL11 Jonathan Squires NZL Neil Pryde 95.0 H 1 49.0 46.0
46 AUS101 Jesper Orth AUS Starboard, Severn 99.0 H 1 61.0 38.0
47 AUS080 Brett Morris AUS   100.0 G;H 1 50.0 50.0
48 EST311 Henri Kaar EST Extreme Sport 101.0 L 1 52.0 49.0
49 FRA73 Remi Dunoyer FRA James Hardie 105.0 H 1 60.0 45.0
50 POL16 Michael Polanoswski POL Starboard,Severne 107.0 L 1 19.0 88.0C
51 AUS124 Adrian Gooch AUS Goodtime 108.5 L 1 55.0 53.5
52 DEN288 Kasper Larsen DEN Neil Pryde,Starboard 111.0 H 1 23.0 88.0O
52 AUS83 Glen Morrell AUS   111.0 G;H 1 51.0 60.0
54 ITA45 Alberto Menegatti ITA F2,North Sails 112.5 H 1 88.0Q 24.5
55 USA4 Steve Bodner USA North Sails 113.0 L 1 58.0 55.0
55 ITA977 Giuseppe Greco ITA   113.0 G;L 1 54.0 59.0
57 AUS016 Chris Ting AUS   115.5 G;H 1 62.0 53.5
57 DEN111 Jesper Vesterstrom DEN   115.5 H 1 88.0C 27.5
59 NZL212 Max Cross NZL North Sails,Starboad 118.0 L 1 53.0 65.0
59 BEL3 Wolfgang Verlaeckt BEL Neil Pryde, Exocet 118.0 L 1 30.0 88.0C
59 MAS7 Leong Soon Yeap MAS   118.0 G;H 1 67.0 51.0
62 LAT25 Romualds Zelcs LAT   121.5 G;H 1 64.0 57.5
63 THA30 Ek Boonsawad THA Starboard, Oakley 125.0 C;L 1 37.0 88.0C
64 AUS195 Mitch Stephenson AUS Goodtime,Starboard 126.0 C;L 1 59.0 67.0
64 FIN10 Markus Huhtinen FIN   126.0 G;H 1 57.0 69.0
66 NZL53 Luke Watson NZL F2, North Sails 127.0 H 1 63.0 64.0
66 ITA415 Marco Begalli ITA Matador, Deboichet 127.0 G;H 1 39.0 88.0C
68 NZL0 Ray Smith NZL   127.5 G;H 1 70.0 57.5
69 AUS4 Rick Murray AUS   130.0 G;H 1 56.0 74.0
70 AUS015 Nathan Peter Hohnber AUS Sweeney & Co 131.0 H 1 68.0 63.0
70 AUS9 Bruce Healey AUS   131.0 G;H 1 69.0 62.0
72 AUS126 Steve Shimeld AUS   139.0 G;H 1 73.0 66.0
73 ISV2 Michael Porter ISV F2, North Sails 142.0 G,L 1 71.0 71.0
74 AUS720 Murray Towndrow AUS   144.0 H 1 88.0C 56.0
74 AUS248 David Middleton AUS   144.0 L 1 72.0 72.0
76 NOR94 Knut Thorkaas NOR   145.0 G;H 1 75.0 70.0
77 DEN377 Thomas Dessau DEN   147.0 H 1 74.0 73.0
78 NZL79 Dave Holt NZL Maui Sails,Starboard 149.0 G;L 1 88.0C 61.0
79 AUS02 David Morehead AUS   151.0 G;H 1 76.0 75.0
80 AUS70 Nathan Bowness AUS   153.0 H 1 65.0 88.0C
81 DEN81 Kasper Rasmussen DEN Quicksilver 154.0 L 1 66.0 88.0C
82 AUS98 Wayne Bowness AUS Starboard, SHQ 156.0 G;H 1 88.0F 68.0
83 NOR12 Anders Loken NOR SRFSNOSU8,NO 176.0 G;H 1 88.0F 88.0O
83 ARG3 Gonzalo Costa Hoevel ARG F2, Neil Pryde, Deb 176.0 H 1 88.0C 88.0O
83 BRA8 Ricardo Conde BRA Cioade de Guarapari 176.0 G, L 1 88.0C 88.0Q
83 AUS18 Daniel Engdahl AUS Starboard,Severn 176.0 G;H 1 88.0C 88.0C
83 USA34 Micah Buzianis USA North Sails, F2, HPL 176.0 H 1 88.0F 88.0C